2016 USHL Futures Draft

Drafted players 2016
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Sioux Falls Stampede Gavin Hain (F)
#2 Des Moines Buccaneers Braden Costello (F)
#3 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#4 Madison Capitols Ryan O'Reilly (F)
#5 Waterloo Black Hawks Ben Brinkman (D)
#6 Chicago Steel Blake McLaughlin (F)
#7 Fargo Force Ryan Savage (F)
#8 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#9 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#10 Waterloo Black Hawks Colin Schmidt (F)
#11 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#12 Tri-City Storm Jace Foskey (D)
#13 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made
#14 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jacob Semik (D)
#15 Green Bay Gamblers Jack Perbix (F)
#16 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
ROUND 2
#17 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#18 Des Moines Buccaneers Slava Demin (D)
#19 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#20 Madison Capitols Devlin McCabe (F)
#21 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#22 Chicago Steel Alec Regula (D)
#23 Muskegon Lumberjacks Caleb Everett (D)
#24 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#25 Sioux Falls Stampede Matthew Gould (F)
#26 Waterloo Black Hawks Ben Helgeson (F)
#27 Lincoln Stars Chase McLane (F)
#28 Waterloo Black Hawks Jack Drury (F)
#29 Bloomington Thunder Brady Smith (D)
#30 Dubuque Fighting Saints Aidan Fulp (D)
#31 Green Bay Gamblers Demetrios Koumontzis (F)
#32 Chicago Steel Adam Robbins (F)
ROUND 3
#33 Sioux City Musketeers Todd Scott (G)
#34 Des Moines Buccaneers Christian Stoever (G)
#35 Omaha Lancers Dawson Klein (D)
#36 Madison Capitols Landon Langenbrunner (F)
#37 Chicago Steel Brandon Tabakin (D)
#38 Chicago Steel Sam Stevens (F)
#39 Chicago Steel Jérémie Bucheler (D)
#40 Youngstown Phantoms Jordan Harris (D)
#41 Sioux Falls Stampede John Murray (D)
#42 Madison Capitols Kevin Wall (F)
#43 Lincoln Stars Philippe Lapointe (F)
#44 Tri-City Storm Wyllum Deveaux (F)
#45 Bloomington Thunder Drew Elser (F)
#46 Dubuque Fighting Saints Ben Sanderson (F)
#47 Green Bay Gamblers Ethan Frisch (D)
#48 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Drew DeRidder (G)
ROUND 4
#49 Sioux City Musketeers Mathieu De St. Phalle (F)
#50 Des Moines Buccaneers Brady Ziemer (D)
#51 Omaha Lancers Jimmy Dowd (D)
#52 Madison Capitols Luke Loheit (F)
#53 Chicago Steel Xan Gurney (D)
#54 Muskegon Lumberjacks Bryan Lockner (F)
#55 Fargo Force Sammy Steele (F)
#56 Youngstown Phantoms Cameron Hillis (F)
#57 Sioux City Musketeers Jacques Bouquot (F)
#58 Waterloo Black Hawks Ryan Drkulec (F)
#59 Lincoln Stars Wyatt Schlaht (F)
#60 Tri-City Storm Jack Jensen (F)
#61 Sioux Falls Stampede Mac Wiseman (D)
#62 Green Bay Gamblers Ben Schultheis (D)
#63 Green Bay Gamblers Chase Pletzke (F)
#64 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Harrison Roy (F)
ROUND 5
#65 Sioux City Musketeers Jackson Wozniak (F)
#66 Tri-City Storm Jack Lagerstrom (D)
#67 Omaha Lancers Dylan Schneider (F)
#68 Madison Capitols Isaiah Saville (G)
#69 Muskegon Lumberjacks Matthew Staudacher (D)
#70 Muskegon Lumberjacks Owen Farris (F)
#71 Fargo Force Conner Hutchison (D)
#72 Youngstown Phantoms Cade Murnan-Mechor (D)
#73 Sioux Falls Stampede Michael Vorlicky (D)
#74 Waterloo Black Hawks Michael Ferrandino (D)
#75 Lincoln Stars Cole Krygier (D)
#76 Tri-City Storm Ryan Roth (F)
#77 Bloomington Thunder Jeremy Davidson (F)
#78 Dubuque Fighting Saints Logan Pietila (F)
#79 Green Bay Gamblers Tyler Spott (D)
#80 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Cannon Green (F)
ROUND 6
#81 Sioux City Musketeers Jack Babbage (D)
#82 Des Moines Buccaneers Cam Knuble (F)
#83 Omaha Lancers Tyler Carpenter (F)
#84 Madison Capitols Hunter Carrick (D)
#85 Chicago Steel Marek Wazny (F)
#86 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Alex Nordstorm (F)
#87 Fargo Force Coltan Wilkie (D)
#88 Youngstown Phantoms Andrew Coxhead (F)
#89 Sioux Falls Stampede Riley Hughes (F)
#90 Waterloo Black Hawks Ian Mageau (F)
#91 Lincoln Stars Trevor Peca (F)
#92 Lincoln Stars Zach Dubinsky (F)
#93 Bloomington Thunder Jake Murray (F)
#94 Fargo Force Mason Salquist (F)
#95 Green Bay Gamblers Noah Prokop (F)
#96 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Peter Garrett (D)
ROUND 7
#97 Sioux City Musketeers Will Brown (D)
#98 Des Moines Buccaneers Justin Engelkes (F)
#99 Omaha Lancers Michael Higgins (D)
#100 Madison Capitols Christian Felton (D)
#101 Muskegon Lumberjacks Connor Sweeney (F)
#102 Chicago Steel Braydon Leeking (F)
#103 Fargo Force Valentino Passarelli (F)
#104 Youngstown Phantoms Thomas Kramer (F)
#105 Sioux Falls Stampede Brehdan Engum (D)
#106 Bloomington Thunder Tommy Lyons (F)
#107 Lincoln Stars Jack McBain (F)
#108 Tri-City Storm Matthew Falls (F)
#109 Bloomington Thunder Bradley Marek (F)
#110 Dubuque Fighting Saints Noah Kim (D)
#111 Green Bay Gamblers Christian Berger (D)
#112 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Ethan Manderville (F)
ROUND 8
#113 Sioux City Musketeers Jake Seitz (F)
#114 Des Moines Buccaneers Antonio Andreozzi (D)
#115 Omaha Lancers Adam Steinwold (D)
#116 Madison Capitols Dane Stoyanoff (D)
#117 Muskegon Lumberjacks Donald Borgula (F)
#118 Chicago Steel Anderson MacDonald (F)
#119 Fargo Force Brady Hinz (F)
#120 Youngstown Phantoms Peter Muzyka (D)
#121 Sioux Falls Stampede Jack Bayless (F)
#122 Waterloo Black Hawks Andy Stoneman (F)
#123 Lincoln Stars Noah Dobson (D)
#124 Tri-City Storm Connor Hopkins (G)
#125 Bloomington Thunder Hunter Brackett (F)
#126 Dubuque Fighting Saints Ryder Donovan (F)
#127 Green Bay Gamblers Kacper Ryba (F)
#128 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Jordan Tonelli (F)
ROUND 9
#129 Sioux City Musketeers Zach Zemlak (D)
#130 Des Moines Buccaneers Luke Robinson (D)
#131 Omaha Lancers Luke Mountain (F)
#132 Madison Capitols Parker Storck (F)
#133 Muskegon Lumberjacks Zachary Borgiel (G)
#134 Chicago Steel Nicholas Seitz (F)
#135 Fargo Force Jonny Tychonick (D)
#136 Youngstown Phantoms John Malone (F)
#137 Sioux Falls Stampede Kyler Grundy (F)
#138 Waterloo Black Hawks Tyler Borsch (D)
#139 Lincoln Stars Max Johnson (D)
#140 Tri-City Storm Logan Cash (F)
#141 Bloomington Thunder Patrick Keegan (D)
#142 Dubuque Fighting Saints Nick Azarovitz (D)
#143 Green Bay Gamblers Luke Moncada (F)
#144 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Brendan Budy (F)
ROUND 10
#145 Sioux City Musketeers Drew Bavaro (F)
#146 Des Moines Buccaneers Mathias Laferrière (F)
#147 Omaha Lancers Reed Stark (F)
#148 Madison Capitols Jack Michels (F)
#149 Muskegon Lumberjacks Ryan Stevens (F)
#150 Chicago Steel Jared McIsaac (D)
#151 Fargo Force Ross Mitton (F)
#152 Youngstown Phantoms Nolan Barrett (D)
#153 Sioux Falls Stampede Peter Diliberatore (D)
#154 Waterloo Black Hawks Evan MacKinnon (F)
#155 Lincoln Stars Beck Moore (F)
#156 Tri-City Storm Hunter Nofs (F)
#157 Bloomington Thunder Arttu Nevasaari (F)
#158 Dubuque Fighting Saints Nick Castro (F)
#159 Green Bay Gamblers McKade Webster (F)
#160 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Calvin Dybicz (D)