2017 USHL Futures Draft

Drafted players 2017
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Grant Silianoff (F)
#2 Tri-City Storm Mike Koster (D)
#3 Sioux Falls Stampede Ryan Johnson (D)
#4 Omaha Lancers Nic Belpedio (D)
#5 Madison Capitols Cade Webber (D)
#6 Bloomington Thunder Jacob Braccini (F)
#7 Lincoln Stars Garrett Pinoniemi (F)
#8 Green Bay Gamblers Michael Vukojevic (D)
#9 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#10 Des Moines Buccaneers Kaden Bohlsen (F)
#11 Fargo Force Josh Nodler (F)
#12 Muskegon Lumberjacks John Farinacci (F)
#13 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jake Hale (F)
#14 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#15 Waterloo Black Hawks Patrick Guzzo (F)
#16 Sioux City Musketeers Bobby Brink (F)
ROUND 2
#17 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Mitch Miller (F)
#18 Des Moines Buccaneers Rob Christy (F)
#19 Sioux Falls Stampede Robert Griffin (F)
#20 Omaha Lancers John Driscoll (D)
#21 Madison Capitols Michael Mancinelli (F)
#22 Bloomington Thunder Jake Boltmann (D)
#23 Lincoln Stars Alex Newhook (F)
#24 Green Bay Gamblers Nicholas Kent (D)
#25 Youngstown Phantoms Arseni Smekhnov (F)
#26 Des Moines Buccaneers Tyler Paquette (F)
#27 Fargo Force Spencer Cox (D)
#28 Muskegon Lumberjacks Ryan Robinson (F)
#29 Dubuque Fighting Saints Braden Doyle (D)
#30 Chicago Steel Brett Budgell (F)
#31 Tri-City Storm Liam Connors (F)
#32 Sioux City Musketeers Carson Riddle (F)
ROUND 3
#33 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Derek Mullahy (G)
#34 Tri-City Storm Jayden Struble (D)
#35 Sioux Falls Stampede Joshua Langford (G)
#36 Omaha Lancers Callan Sandquist (G)
#37 Madison Capitols Andrew Perrott (D)
#38 Bloomington Junior Stars Nick Capone (F)
#39 Sioux Falls Stampede Ethan Phillips (F)
#40 Green Bay Gamblers Dylan Wendt (F)
#41 Youngstown Phantoms Hunter Weiss (D)
#42 Des Moines Buccaneers Tyler Kostelecky (F)
#43 Fargo Force Aaron Huglen (F)
#44 Muskegon Lumberjacks Jeff Burridge (F)
#45 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jacob Badal (F)
#46 Chicago Steel Jack Williams (G)
#47 Waterloo Black Hawks Maximilian Bogdanovich (F)
#48 Sioux City Musketeers Luke Reid (D)
ROUND 4
#49 Muskegon Lumberjacks Cameron McDonald (D)
#50 Chicago Steel Dylan Holloway (F)
#51 Sioux Falls Stampede Christian Miller (D)
#52 Omaha Lancers Timmy Washe (F)
#53 Madison Capitols Leo Bacallao (F)
#54 Bloomington Thunder Ilya Usov (F)
#55 Lincoln Stars Kyle Mandleur (F)
#56 Green Bay Gamblers Luke Mylymok (F)
#57 Youngstown Phantoms Dylan Davies (F)
#58 Des Moines Buccaneers Blake Stevenson (F)
#59 Tri-City Storm Kabore Dunn (D)
#60 Youngstown Phantoms Max Bulawka (F)
#61 Dubuque Fighting Saints Ty Jackson (F)
#62 Chicago Steel Matthew Gleason (F)
#63 Waterloo Black Hawks Trevor Smith (F)
#64 Sioux City Musketeers Ethan Leyh (F)
ROUND 5
#65 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Jackson Jutting (F)
#66 Tri-City Storm Joey Moffatt (F)
#67 Tri-City Storm Dalton Duhart (F)
#68 Omaha Lancers Austin Lamotte (F)
#69 Madison Capitols Shane Lavelle (F)
#70 Bloomington Thunder Lynden Breen (F)
#71 Lincoln Stars Mack Motzko (F)
#72 Green Bay Gamblers Nicholas Zabaneh (F)
#73 Youngstown Phantoms Henry Wagner (F)
#74 Des Moines Buccaneers Nate Warner (F)
#75 Fargo Force Dylan Jackson (F)
#76 Muskegon Lumberjacks Evan Orr (D)
#77 Sioux Falls Stampede Simon Mack (D)
#78 Chicago Steel Massimo Rizzo (F)
#79 Waterloo Black Hawks Bailey Peach (F)
#80 Tri-City Storm Cole McWard (D)
ROUND 6
#81 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Ben Meehan (D)
#82 Waterloo Black Hawks Justin Barron (D)
#83 Sioux Falls Stampede Jeffrey Bertrand (F)
#84 Omaha Lancers Kenneth Pappalardo Gulbrandsen (F)
#85 Madison Capitols Connor Tait (F)
#86 Bloomington Thunder Gabriel Malek (F)
#87 Lincoln Stars Jacson Alexander (D)
#88 Green Bay Gamblers Nikolai Charchenko (D)
#89 Madison Capitols Reid Pabich (F)
#90 Des Moines Buccaneers Joe Kennedy (D)
#91 Fargo Force Harrison Blaisdell (F)
#92 Muskegon Lumberjacks Lukas Svejkovsky (F)
#93 Dubuque Fighting Saints Davis Pennington (D)
#94 Tri-City Storm Niklas Norman (F)
#95 Lincoln Stars Alex Swetlikoff (F)
#96 Sioux City Musketeers Cole Leal (D)
ROUND 7
#97 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Ben Troumbly (F)
#98 Tri-City Storm Joe Sharib (G)
#99 Sioux Falls Stampede Kyle Schroeder (F)
#100 Omaha Lancers Asa Kinnear (F)
#101 Dubuque Fighting Saints Braden Lindstrom (F)
#102 Bloomington Thunder Rhett Pitlick (F)
#103 Lincoln Stars Arlo Merritt (F)
#104 Green Bay Gamblers Sam Antenucci (F)
#105 Youngstown Phantoms Chase McInnis (F)
#106 Chicago Steel Kyle Harris (F)
#107 Fargo Force Sam Skinner (D)
#108 Muskegon Lumberjacks Brendan Kischnick (D)
#109 Dubuque Fighting Saints Killian Kiecker-Olson (F)
#110 Chicago Steel Peter Melcher (F)
#111 Waterloo Black Hawks Cody Monds (F)
#112 Sioux City Musketeers Charlie Strobel (F)
ROUND 8
#113 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Adam Varga (F)
#114 Fargo Force Cole Brady (G)
#115 Sioux Falls Stampede Austen Humphrey (F)
#116 Omaha Lancers Greg Japchen (D)
#117 Madison Capitols Kristóf Papp (F)
#118 Bloomington Thunder Garrett Wright (F)
#119 Lincoln Stars Brady Carlock (D)
#120 Green Bay Gamblers Dylan Moulton (D)
#121 Youngstown Phantoms Brandon Cimino (D)
#122 Des Moines Buccaneers Mason Kruse (F)
#123 Fargo Force Tommy Bergsland (D)
#124 Muskegon Lumberjacks Alexander Trombley (F)
#125 Dubuque Fighting Saints Michael Feenstra (D)
#126 Chicago Steel Christian Sarlo (F)
#127 Waterloo Black Hawks Mason Reiners (D)
#128 Sioux City Musketeers Briggs Gammill (F)
ROUND 9
#129 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Jimmy Rayhill (D)
#130 Tri-City Storm T.J. Koufis (F)
#131 Sioux Falls Stampede William Margel (F)
#132 Omaha Lancers Jack Cronin (F)
#133 Madison Capitols Max Ruoho (D)
#134 Bloomington Thunder Luc Laylin (F)
#135 Lincoln Stars Joshua Lopina (F)
#136 Green Bay Gamblers Erik Bargholtz (F)
#137 Youngstown Phantoms John Johnson (F)
#138 Des Moines Buccaneers Mason Nevers (F)
#139 Fargo Force Eric Fawkes (F)
#140 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Ethan Haider (G)
#141 Dubuque Fighting Saints Ian Pierce (D)
#142 Chicago Steel Jérémy Jacques (D)
#143 Waterloo Black Hawks Austen Swankler (F)
#144 Sioux City Musketeers Lucas Flemming (D)
ROUND 10
#145 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Tucker Forte (F)
#146 Tri-City Storm Alberto Pison (F)
#147 Youngstown Phantoms John Larkin (D)
#148 Omaha Lancers Tyler Young (F)
#149 Madison Capitols Aliesha Song (F)
#150 Bloomington Thunder Jacob Flynn (D)
#151 Lincoln Stars Cullen Ward (F)
#152 Green Bay Gamblers Brendan Brisson (F)
#153 Muskegon Lumberjacks Hunter Skinner (D)
#154 Des Moines Buccaneers Clark Hiebert (D)
#155 Chicago Steel Jackson LaCombe (D)
#156 Muskegon Lumberjacks Yegor Afanasyev (F)
#157 Dubuque Fighting Saints Mason McCormick (F)
#158 Chicago Steel Jaxon Bellamy (D)
#159 Waterloo Black Hawks Logan Stein (G)
#160 Sioux City Musketeers Tommy Pasanen (D)