2018 USHL Futures Draft

Drafted players 2018
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Central Illinois Flying Aces Stephen Halliday (F)
#2 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#3 Tri-City Storm Carter Mazur (F)
#4 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#5 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#6 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#7 Chicago Steel Owen Power (D)
#8 Sioux City Musketeers Blake Biondi (F)
#9 Green Bay Gamblers Jackson Kunz (F)
#10 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#11 Lincoln Stars Brandon Chabrier (D)
#12 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#13 Sioux Falls Stampede Jack Smith (F)
#14 Madison Capitols Ryan Kirwan (F)
#15 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#16 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
ROUND 2
#17 Central Illinois Flying Aces Joshua Barnes (F)
#18 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#19 Madison Capitols Stephen Davis (D)
#20 Sioux City Musketeers Christian Jimenez (D)
#21 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Bennett Zmolek (D)
#22 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#23 Chicago Steel Cole Shepard (F)
#24 Dubuque Fighting Saints Michael Benning (D)
#25 Green Bay Gamblers John Opilka (F)
#26 Muskegon Lumberjacks Daniil Gushchin (F)
#27 Lincoln Stars Aidan Thompson (F)
#28 Youngstown Phantoms Scott Morrow (D)
#29 Sioux Falls Stampede Nick Desantis (F)
#30 Chicago Steel Joe Miller (F)
#31 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#32 Waterloo Black Hawks Donovan Sebrango (D)
ROUND 3
#33 Central Illinois Flying Aces Jason Siedem (F)
#34 Des Moines Buccaneers Avery Winslow (D)
#35 Tri-City Storm Kyle Aucoin (D)
#36 Sioux City Musketeers Aidan Campbell (G)
#37 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Charlie Desroches (D)
#38 Tri-City Storm Matthew Michael Knies (F)
#39 Chicago Steel Matthew Coronato (F)
#40 Dubuque Fighting Saints Owen Baumgartner (D)
#41 Green Bay Gamblers Casey Roepke (D)
#42 Muskegon Lumberjacks Jack Williams (F)
#43 Lincoln Stars Declan McDonnell (F)
#44 Youngstown Phantoms Spencer Evans (D)
#45 Sioux Falls Stampede Victor Mancini (D)
#46 Chicago Steel Cole Perfetti (F)
#47 Fargo Force Jack Bar (D)
#48 Waterloo Black Hawks Zach Michaelis (F)
ROUND 4
#49 Central Illinois Flying Aces Patrick Guay (F)
#50 Des Moines Buccaneers Nicholas Savoie (D)
#51 Omaha Lancers Michael Cameron (F)
#52 Sioux City Musketeers Tim Stützle (F)
#53 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Thomas Stift (F)
#54 Tri-City Storm Mark Estapa (F)
#55 Chicago Steel Timothy Lovell (D)
#56 Dubuque Fighting Saints Carter Savoie (F)
#57 Green Bay Gamblers John Waldron (F)
#58 Muskegon Lumberjacks Nicholas O'Hanisain (D)
#59 Lincoln Stars Dominic James (F)
#60 Youngstown Phantoms Avery Hayes (F)
#61 Sioux Falls Stampede Dane Dowiak (F)
#62 Madison Capitols Cole Oravitz (D)
#63 Chicago Steel Matthew Samoskevich (F)
#64 Waterloo Black Hawks D.J. Hart (D)
ROUND 5
#65 Central Illinois Flying Aces Jackson Nieuwendyk (F)
#66 Omaha Lancers Riley Stuart (F)
#67 Madison Capitols Kyle Kukkonen (F)
#68 Sioux City Musketeers Carter Loney (F)
#69 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Nathaniel Hanley (F)
#70 Madison Capitols Grant Riley (G)
#71 Chicago Steel Sasha Teleguine (F)
#72 Dubuque Fighting Saints Mitchell Smith (D)
#73 Tri-City Storm Matthew Basgall (D)
#74 Muskegon Lumberjacks Cole Vallese (F)
#75 Lincoln Stars Jacob Bauer (D)
#76 Youngstown Phantoms Cade Lemmer (F)
#77 Sioux Falls Stampede Johnny Meiers (F)
#78 Fargo Force Ryan Helliwell (D)
#79 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Carter Clafton (G)
#80 Waterloo Black Hawks Lachlan Getz (D)
ROUND 6
#81 Central Illinois Flying Aces Max Bronstine (D)
#82 Des Moines Buccaneers Stanley Cooley (F)
#83 Fargo Force Frankie Carogioiello (F)
#84 Sioux City Musketeers Noah Tussey (F)
#85 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Austin Cook (D)
#86 Green Bay Gamblers Jake Ratzlaff (D)
#87 Chicago Steel Jason Marsella (D)
#88 Lincoln Stars Nathan Mann (F)
#89 Green Bay Gamblers Alexander Servagno (F)
#90 Muskegon Lumberjacks Tanner Kelly (F)
#91 Lincoln Stars Ben Steeves (F)
#92 Omaha Lancers Tiernan Shoudy (F)
#93 Sioux Falls Stampede Artem Shlaine (F)
#94 Omaha Lancers Bryan Huggins (D)
#95 Chicago Steel Josh Doan (F)
#96 Waterloo Black Hawks Jacob Jeannette (F)
ROUND 7
#97 Central Illinois Flying Aces Joseph Teasdale (F)
#98 Des Moines Buccaneers Joe Pierce (D)
#99 Madison Capitols Jack Horbach (D)
#100 Sioux City Musketeers Jon Bell (D)
#101 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Winter Wallace (F)
#102 Tri-City Storm Brendan Poshak (F)
#103 Fargo Force Ryan Alexander (F)
#104 Dubuque Fighting Saints Wyatt Kaiser (D)
#105 Green Bay Gamblers Jarod Crespo (D)
#106 Muskegon Lumberjacks Kienan Draper (F)
#107 Lincoln Stars Ben Dexheimer (D)
#108 Youngstown Phantoms Bayard Hall (D)
#109 Sioux Falls Stampede Evan Bushy (D)
#110 Fargo Force Nathan Ribau (D)
#111 Omaha Lancers Joe Schubert (F)
#112 Waterloo Black Hawks James Doyle (F)
ROUND 8
#113 Central Illinois Flying Aces Kent Johnson (F)
#114 Des Moines Buccaneers Joshua Lawrence (F)
#115 Madison Capitols Ryan McGuire (F)
#116 Sioux City Musketeers Joel Määttä (F)
#117 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Jacob Quillan (F)
#118 Tri-City Storm Victor Czerneckianair (F)
#119 Omaha Lancers Blake Perbix (F)
#120 Dubuque Fighting Saints Luke Gramer (D)
#121 Green Bay Gamblers Matthew DeBoer (F)
#122 Muskegon Lumberjacks Matthew Maggio (F)
#123 Lincoln Stars Owen Michaels (F)
#124 Youngstown Phantoms Timur Alishlalov (F)
#125 Sioux Falls Stampede Ethan Edwards (D)
#126 Fargo Force Ty Thorpe (F)
#127 Omaha Lancers Blake Mesenberg (F)
#128 Waterloo Black Hawks Dominic Foglia (D)
ROUND 9
#129 Central Illinois Flying Aces Noah Marino (D)
#130 Des Moines Buccaneers Owen Fowler (F)
#131 Madison Capitols Jaxson Ezman (F)
#132 Sioux City Musketeers Landon Parker (F)
#133 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Makai Mitchell (D)
#134 Tri-City Storm Christian Stevens (F)
#135 Chicago Steel Dylan Robinson (F)
#136 Youngstown Phantoms Garrett Steele (F)
#137 Green Bay Gamblers Tanner Dickinson (F)
#138 Muskegon Lumberjacks John Evans (F)
#139 Lincoln Stars Max Itagaki (F)
#140 Youngstown Phantoms Colin Purcell (G)
#141 Sioux Falls Stampede David Andreychuk (F)
#142 Fargo Force Tristan Broz (F)
#143 Omaha Lancers Kyler Kovich (F)
#144 Youngstown Phantoms Thomas Messineo (D)
ROUND 10
#145 Central Illinois Flying Aces Kobe Pane (D)
#146 Tri-City Storm Andrew Boemer (D)
#147 Madison Capitols Matthew Sredl (D)
#148 Sioux City Musketeers Mason Langenbrunner (D)
#149 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Alexander Kondratenko (D)
#150 Omaha Lancers Landon Kosior (D)
#151 Chicago Steel David Ma (D)
#152 Dubuque Fighting Saints Hunter Longhi (F)
#153 Green Bay Gamblers Tanner Rowe (F)
#154 Muskegon Lumberjacks Donald Kempf (D)
#155 Lincoln Stars Will Bowman (D)
#156 Youngstown Phantoms Anthony Cipollone (F)
#157 Sioux Falls Stampede Yan Kuznetsov (D)
#158 Tri-City Storm Josh Rule (F)
#159 Omaha Lancers Dallon Melin (F)
#160 Waterloo Black Hawks Jamie Drysdale (D)