PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU

2019 USHL Futures Draft

Drafted players 2019
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Lincoln Stars Carter Schade (D)
#2 Madison Capitols Luke Mittelstadt (D)
#3 Green Bay Gamblers Ryan Greene (F)
#4 Omaha Lancers Bennett Schimek (F)
#5 Dubuque Fighting Saints Kenny Connors (F)
#6 Sioux City Musketeers Drew Tsakounis (D)
#7 Fargo Force Jack Peart (D)
#8 Des Moines Buccaneers Paul Davey (F)
#9 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Ty Voit (F)
#10 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#11 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#12 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#13 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#14 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#15 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
ROUND 2
#16 Lincoln Stars Henry Nelson (D)
#17 Madison Capitols Tyler Haskins (F)
#18 Green Bay Gamblers Tyler DesRochers (D)
#19 Chicago Steel Jack Harvey (F)
#20 Dubuque Fighting Saints Hobie Hedquist (G)
#21 Sioux City Musketeers Zachary Bolduc (F)
#22 Chicago Steel Jackson Blake (F)
#23 Des Moines Buccaneers Dovar Tinling (F)
#24 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Kalle Ervasti (D)
#25 Youngstown Phantoms Austin May (D)
#26 Chicago Steel Sam Lipkin (F)
#27 Sioux Falls Stampede Brent Johnson (D)
#28 Waterloo Black Hawks Cole Huckins (F)
#29 Muskegon Lumberjacks Paul Minnehan (F)
#30 Tri-City Storm Nicky Wallace (D)
ROUND 3
#31 Lincoln Stars Gleb Veremyev (F)
#32 Madison Capitols Matthew McGroarty (F)
#33 Green Bay Gamblers Dominick Rivelli (F)
#34 Lincoln Stars Evan Werner (F)
#35 Omaha Lancers Hudson Thornton (D)
#36 Dubuque Fighting Saints Max Burkholder (D)
#37 Sioux City Musketeers Griffin Ludtke (D)
#38 Madison Capitols Daniel Sambuco (F)
#39 Des Moines Buccaneers Vincent Salice (F)
#40 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Chase Beacom (D)
#41 Youngstown Phantoms Jack Silich (F)
#42 Omaha Lancers Nikita Tarasevich (F)
#43 Waterloo Black Hawks Carter Batchelder (F)
#44 Waterloo Black Hawks Joey DelGreco (F)
#45 Muskegon Lumberjacks Sutter Muzzatti (F)
#46 Omaha Lancers Tyler Dunbar (D)
ROUND 4
#47 Lincoln Stars Griffin Jurecki (F)
#48 Madison Capitols Trey Fechko (F)
#49 Green Bay Gamblers Brody Lamb (F)
#50 Waterloo Black Hawks Copeland Fricker (F)
#51 Dubuque Fighting Saints Nick Roukounakis (F)
#52 Sioux City Musketeers Ben Doran (F)
#53 Lincoln Stars James Malatesta (F)
#54 Des Moines Buccaneers Trevor Mitchell (D)
#55 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Andrew Pichora (G)
#56 Youngstown Phantoms Grayden Daul (D)
#57 Omaha Lancers Tyler Procious (D)
#58 Sioux Falls Stampede Adam Marshall (F)
#59 Waterloo Black Hawks Jonah Copre (D)
#60 Tri-City Storm Max Smolinski (D)
#61 Tri-City Storm Luke Buss (F)
ROUND 5
#62 Lincoln Stars Jacob Vockler (F)
#63 Chicago Steel Brad Lambert (F)
#64 Green Bay Gamblers Ryan Mast (D)
#65 Omaha Lancers Nicholas Von Kaufmann (G)
#66 Dubuque Fighting Saints Riley Rosenthal (D)
#67 Sioux City Musketeers Dylan James (F)
#68 Fargo Force Joe Palodichuk (D)
#69 Des Moines Buccaneers Michael Bevilacqua (D)
#70 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Calvin Osterberger (F)
#71 Youngstown Phantoms Jesse Horacek (F)
#72 Chicago Steel Thor Byfuglien (D)
#73 Sioux Falls Stampede Mario Gasparini (D)
#74 Sioux Falls Stampede Max Rud (D)
#75 Omaha Lancers Colin Doherty (D)
#76 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
ROUND 6
#77 Lincoln Stars Riley Brueck (F)
#78 Madison Capitols Eli Barnett (D)
#79 Green Bay Gamblers Gregory Spitznagel (F)
#80 Omaha Lancers Shawn O'Donnell (F)
#81 Dubuque Fighting Saints Max Montes (F)
#82 Sioux City Musketeers Shai Buium (D)
#83 Fargo Force Charlie Lurie (F)
#84 Des Moines Buccaneers Finlay Williams (F)
#85 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Ethan Mann (F)
#86 Tri-City Storm Jake Bongo (F)
#87 Chicago Steel Michael Abgrall (F)
#88 Sioux Falls Stampede J.P. Turner (F)
#89 Waterloo Black Hawks Oliver Flynn (F)
#90 Muskegon Lumberjacks Jacob Guévin (D)
#91 Tri-City Storm Guillaume Richard (D)
ROUND 7
#92 Lincoln Stars Ty Mueller (F)
#93 Madison Capitols Blake Stafford (F)
#94 Green Bay Gamblers Finnegan Kilbride (D)
#95 Omaha Lancers Alexander Babich (F)
#96 Des Moines Buccaneers Aidan Lyons (D)
#97 Sioux City Musketeers David Hymovitch (F)
#98 Fargo Force Anthony Agostinelli (F)
#99 Des Moines Buccaneers Haden Kruse (F)
#100 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Tim Delay (F)
#101 Dubuque Fighting Saints Myles Hilman (F)
#102 Chicago Steel Parker Murray (F)
#103 Sioux Falls Stampede Evan Nause (D)
#104 Waterloo Black Hawks Aito Iguchi (F)
#105 Muskegon Lumberjacks Ryan Humphrey (F)
#106 Tri-City Storm Paul Desaro (F)
ROUND 8
#107 Fargo Force Aiden VanRooyan (D)
#108 Madison Capitols Sam Volturo (D)
#109 Green Bay Gamblers Luke Delzer (F)
#110 Tri-City Storm Gunnar Williams (D)
#111 Dubuque Fighting Saints Connor Kurth (F)
#112 Sioux City Musketeers Joe Kelly (F)
#113 Fargo Force Michael Quinn (D)
#114 Des Moines Buccaneers Tristan Zandee (F)
#115 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Nikolas Simo (G)
#116 Youngstown Phantoms Dana Wallace (F)
#117 Chicago Steel Brendan Fitzgerald (D)
#118 Sioux Falls Stampede Ean Somoza (F)
#119 Waterloo Black Hawks Jesse Fishman (F)
#120 Muskegon Lumberjacks Patrick Morrissey (D)
#121 Tri-City Storm Paul Huglen (F)
ROUND 9
#122 Lincoln Stars Vitaly Levyy (F)
#123 Madison Capitols Matthew Bryant (G)
#124 Green Bay Gamblers Matt Copponi (F)
#125 Youngstown Phantoms Quinn Kennedy (F)
#126 Dubuque Fighting Saints Ryan Del Monte (F)
#127 Sioux City Musketeers Anthony Cliche (D)
#128 Fargo Force Jackson Borst (F)
#129 Des Moines Buccaneers Cameron Whynot (D)
#130 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders William Brenner (D)
#131 Youngstown Phantoms Ansel Holt (G)
#132 Fargo Force Anton Castro (G)
#133 Sioux Falls Stampede Conor Sullivan (G)
#134 Waterloo Black Hawks Trey Zagrzebski (F)
#135 Muskegon Lumberjacks Bennett Barnes (F)
#136 Tri-City Storm Nicholas Sofikitis (D)
ROUND 10
#137 Lincoln Stars Alex Pineau (D)
#138 Madison Capitols Noah-David Dayan (D)
#139 Green Bay Gamblers Kevin Anderson (F)
#140 Omaha Lancers Drew Jeffers (D)
#141 Dubuque Fighting Saints Declan Loughnane (D)
#142 Sioux City Musketeers Israel Mianscum (F)
#143 Fargo Force Noah Serdachny (F)
#144 Des Moines Buccaneers William Renfrew (F)
#145 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Zachary L'Heureux (F)
#146 Youngstown Phantoms Zak Kruszewski (D)
#147 Omaha Lancers Jackson Morehouse (F)
#148 Sioux Falls Stampede Artur Cholach (D)
#149 Waterloo Black Hawks Declan Ride (D)
#150 Muskegon Lumberjacks Chase Stillman (F)
#151 Tri-City Storm Ethan Elias (D)