2020 USHL Futures Draft

Drafted players 2020
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Madison Capitols Quinn Finley (F)
#2 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#3 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Cade Littler (F)
#4 Des Moines Buccaneers Michael Stenberg (F)
#5 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#6 Youngstown Phantoms Jack Larrigan (F)
#7 Sioux Falls Stampede Ryan Healey (D)
#8 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#9 Green Bay Gamblers Cam VanSickle (F)
#10 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#11 Chicago Steel Andon Cerbone (F)
#12 Chicago Steel Zam Plante (F)
#13 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#14 Dubuque Fighting Saints Rieger Lorenz (F)
#15 Chicago Steel No selection was made
ROUND 2
#16 Madison Capitols Arthur Smith (G)
#17 Sioux City Musketeers Jimmy Clark (F)
#18 Tri-City Storm Jonah Aegerter (F)
#19 Des Moines Buccaneers Jackson Dorrington (D)
#20 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#21 Youngstown Phantoms Tyler Catalano (F)
#22 Sioux Falls Stampede Jaksen Panzer (F)
#23 Lincoln Stars Christian Kocsis (F)
#24 Green Bay Gamblers Cameron Lund (F)
#25 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#26 Sioux City Musketeers Connor Welsh (F)
#27 Fargo Force Camden Shasby (D)
#28 Omaha Lancers Aiden Dubinsky (D)
#29 Dubuque Fighting Saints Chase LaPinta (F)
#30 Chicago Steel No selection was made
ROUND 3
#31 Madison Capitols Landon Fleming (D)
#32 Sioux City Musketeers Garrett Brown (D)
#33 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Dominic Elliott (D)
#34 Fargo Force Reid Conn (D)
#35 Waterloo Black Hawks Owen Baker (F)
#36 Youngstown Phantoms Jake Furlong (D)
#37 Youngstown Phantoms Lukas Klemm (D)
#38 Lincoln Stars Ben Behrens (G)
#39 Green Bay Gamblers Matthew DiMarsico (F)
#40 Tri-City Storm Shaun McEwen (D)
#41 Muskegon Lumberjacks Nathan McBrayer (D)
#42 Madison Capitols Trey Ausmus (D)
#43 Waterloo Black Hawks James Hong (F)
#44 Dubuque Fighting Saints Colby Woogk (D)
#45 Lincoln Stars Dylan Gordon (D)
ROUND 4
#46 Madison Capitols Nathan Lewis (F)
#47 Muskegon Lumberjacks Jeremiah Slavin (D)
#48 Chicago Steel Casy Laylin (F)
#49 Des Moines Buccaneers Lucas Szyszka (G)
#50 Lincoln Stars Brett Baugh (D)
#51 Youngstown Phantoms Kenta Isogai (F)
#52 Sioux Falls Stampede Justin Varner (F)
#53 Lincoln Stars Keaton Peters (F)
#54 Green Bay Gamblers Bowden Singleton (F)
#55 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Andrew Delladonna (F)
#56 Omaha Lancers Daimon Gardner (F)
#57 Fargo Force Cole Knuble (F)
#58 Waterloo Black Hawks Tucker Shedd (D)
#59 Dubuque Fighting Saints Paxton Geisel (G)
#60 Fargo Force Jack Henry (D)
ROUND 5
#61 Des Moines Buccaneers Braedon Ford (F)
#62 Sioux City Musketeers Dylan Godbout (F)
#63 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders John Emmons (F)
#64 Des Moines Buccaneers Nick Baer (D)
#65 Muskegon Lumberjacks Luke Devlin (F)
#66 Chicago Steel Chris Able (D)
#67 Sioux Falls Stampede Kazimier Sobieski (D)
#68 Lincoln Stars Jaren Brinson (D)
#69 Green Bay Gamblers Olivier Chessler (D)
#70 Tri-City Storm Seth Constance (D)
#71 Omaha Lancers Ben Robertson (D)
#72 Fargo Force Michael Valdez (F)
#73 Waterloo Black Hawks Gavin O'Connell (F)
#74 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jake Sondreal (F)
#75 Chicago Steel Cameron Johnson (F)
ROUND 6
#76 Tri-City Storm Isaiah George (D)
#77 Sioux Falls Stampede Tristan Luneau (D)
#78 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Eric Pohlkamp (D)
#79 Des Moines Buccaneers Reed Kluender (D)
#80 Omaha Lancers Kaleb Smith (F)
#81 Youngstown Phantoms Miles Gunty (F)
#82 Muskegon Lumberjacks Connor Levis (F)
#83 Lincoln Stars Tanner Ludtke (F)
#84 Green Bay Gamblers Nicholas Vantassell (F)
#85 Tri-City Storm August Falloon (F)
#86 Muskegon Lumberjacks Cameron Korpi (G)
#87 Fargo Force Kendel Geier (D)
#88 Waterloo Black Hawks Will Jones (D)
#89 Dubuque Fighting Saints Zachary Sondreal (D)
#90 Des Moines Buccaneers Jack Brandt (F)
ROUND 7
#91 Madison Capitols Tristan Sarsland (D)
#92 Sioux City Musketeers William Hughes (F)
#93 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Carson Reed (D)
#94 Des Moines Buccaneers Matthew Jovanovic (D)
#95 Muskegon Lumberjacks Matthew Morden (D)
#96 Sioux City Musketeers Finn Loftus (D)
#97 Sioux Falls Stampede Merril Steenari (F)
#98 Lincoln Stars Tyler Wishart (F)
#99 Green Bay Gamblers Aaron Brown (D)
#100 Tri-City Storm Peter Sterling (G)
#101 Omaha Lancers Andrew Centrella (D)
#102 Fargo Force Brasen Boser (D)
#103 Waterloo Black Hawks Will Schumacher (F)
#104 Dubuque Fighting Saints Michael DeAngelo (F)
#105 Omaha Lancers Nick Del Gaizo (F)
ROUND 8
#106 Madison Capitols Ian Spencer (F)
#107 Chicago Steel Chris Delaney (F)
#108 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Bobby Landry (F)
#109 Des Moines Buccaneers Yoan Loshing (F)
#110 Muskegon Lumberjacks Ryan Schelling (F)
#111 Youngstown Phantoms Mario DiMaggio (D)
#112 Sioux Falls Stampede Micah Berger (F)
#113 Lincoln Stars Matthew Maltais (F)
#114 Green Bay Gamblers Stepan Kuznetsov (F)
#115 Tri-City Storm Colin Kessler (F)
#116 Omaha Lancers Timofei Timoshkov (F)
#117 Chicago Steel Evan Hunter (F)
#118 Waterloo Black Hawks Anthony Yu (F)
#119 Dubuque Fighting Saints Fisher Scott (D)
#120 Chicago Steel Nicholas Moldenhauer (F)
ROUND 9
#121 Madison Capitols Patrick Czarnecki (D)
#122 Sioux City Musketeers Michael D'Orazio (G)
#123 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Alex Zakrzewski (D)
#124 Des Moines Buccaneers Cooper Matthews (F)
#125 Sioux City Musketeers Tyler Dysart (F)
#126 Youngstown Phantoms Sam Oliver (F)
#127 Sioux Falls Stampede Carson Brisson (D)
#128 Lincoln Stars Anthony Kahl (F)
#129 Green Bay Bobcats CJ Foley (D)
#130 Tri-City Storm Will Elger (F)
#131 Muskegon Lumberjacks Lucas Di Chiara (D)
#132 Fargo Force Brendan Lamb (F)
#133 Waterloo Black Hawks Patrick Geary (D)
#134 Dubuque Fighting Saints James Shannon (F)
#135 Omaha Lancers Cale Naeve (F)
ROUND 10
#136 Madison Capitols Landen Gunderson (F)
#137 Sioux City Musketeers Roope Tuomioksa (F)
#138 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Dylan Hryckowian (F)
#139 Chicago Steel Sam Court (D)
#140 Muskegon Lumberjacks Michael Callow (F)
#141 Youngstown Phantoms Tyler Iles (F)
#142 Sioux Falls Stampede Markus Vidicek (F)
#143 Lincoln Stars Patrick Raftery (F)
#144 Green Bay Gamblers Grayson Badger (F)
#145 Chicago Steel Mick Thompson (F)
#146 Omaha Lancers Michael Mesic (F)
#147 Fargo Force Brodrick Williams (D)
#148 Waterloo Black Hawks Jake Rozzi (F)
#149 Dubuque Fighting Saints Brent Litchard (F)
#150 Omaha Lancers Tomas Trunda (F)