Alberta Minor Midget Hockey League AEHL U17 2013-2014
League naming history:- 2022 - currentAEHL U17 (Alberta Elite Hockey League U17 AAA)
- 2020 - 2022AEHL U16 (Alberta Elite Hockey League U16 AAA)
- 2006 - 2020AMMHL (Alberta Minor Midget Hockey League)
AEHL U17 Team Rosters
AC Avalanche U17 AAA
Bow Valley Timberwolves U17 AAA
CAC Canadians U17 AAA
Calgary Bulls U17 AAA
Calgary Flames U17 AAA
Calgary Northstars U17 AAA
Calgary Royals U17 AAA
Fort Saskatchewan Rangers U17 AAA
Grande Peace Storm U17 AAA
KC Centennials U17 AAA
Leduc Oil Kings U17 AAA
Lethbridge Hurricanes U17 AAA
Lloydminster Lancers U17 AAA
MLAC U17 AAA
Okotoks Oilers U17 AAA
PAC Saints U17 AAA
Red Deer Northstar Chief U17 AAA
SEAC Tigers U17 AAA
Sherwood Park Squires U17 AAA
SSAC Bulldogs U17 AAA
St. Albert Flyers U17 AAA
2013-2014 Season
AC Avalanche U16 AAA finished first in the 2013-14 AMMHL standings with 64 points. CRAA Gold U16 AAA (58 points) and Leduc Oil Kings U16 AAA (54 points) followed.
2013-2014 AMMHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Division | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Leduc Oil Kings U16 AAA | 37 | 23 | 8 | 6 | - | - | 211 | 122 | 89 | 54 | 1.46 | - |
| 2. | PAC Saints U16 AAA | 37 | 20 | 9 | 8 | - | - | 157 | 113 | 44 | 49 | 1.32 | - |
| 3. | Sherwood Park Squires U16 AAA | 37 | 20 | 7 | 10 | - | - | 113 | 85 | 28 | 47 | 1.27 | - |
| 4. | SSAC Bulldogs U16 AAA | 37 | 20 | 6 | 11 | - | - | 147 | 95 | 52 | 46 | 1.24 | - |
| 5. | St. Albert Flyers U16 AAA | 37 | 18 | 9 | 10 | - | - | 112 | 87 | 25 | 45 | 1.22 | - |
| 6. | Lloydminster Rage U16 AAA | 37 | 18 | 7 | 12 | - | - | 111 | 104 | 7 | 43 | 1.16 | - |
| 7. | CAC Canadians U16 AAA | 37 | 17 | 6 | 14 | - | - | 121 | 128 | -7 | 40 | 1.08 | - |
| 8. | Fort Sask Rangers U16 AAA | 37 | 11 | 9 | 17 | - | - | 122 | 140 | -18 | 31 | 0.84 | - |
| 9. | KC Centennials U16 AAA | 37 | 12 | 6 | 19 | - | - | 133 | 144 | -11 | 30 | 0.81 | - |
| 10. | Red Deer Chiefs U16 AAA | 37 | 12 | 2 | 23 | - | - | 107 | 150 | -43 | 26 | 0.70 | - |
| 11. | Grande Prairie Storm U16 AAA | 37 | 10 | 5 | 22 | - | - | 98 | 157 | -59 | 25 | 0.68 | - |
| 12. | MLAC U16 AAA | 37 | 9 | 5 | 23 | - | - | 119 | 182 | -63 | 23 | 0.62 | - |
| 13. | Camrose Vikings U16 AAA | 37 | 3 | 4 | 30 | - | - | 74 | 189 | -115 | 10 | 0.27 | - |
| South Division | |||||||||||||
| 1. | AC Avalanche U16 AAA | 37 | 31 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 216 | 96 | 120 | 64 | 1.73 | - |
| 2. | CRAA Gold U16 AAA | 37 | 28 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 180 | 100 | 80 | 58 | 1.57 | - |
| 3. | CBHA Blackhawks U16 AAA | 37 | 24 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 175 | 120 | 55 | 52 | 1.41 | - |
| 4. | CBHA Rangers U16 AAA | 37 | 21 | 6 | 10 | - | - | 156 | 110 | 46 | 48 | 1.30 | - |
| 5. | CRAA Blue U16 AAA | 37 | 19 | 4 | 14 | - | - | 151 | 119 | 32 | 42 | 1.14 | - |
| 6. | SEAC Tigers U16 AAA | 37 | 18 | 5 | 14 | - | - | 131 | 126 | 5 | 41 | 1.11 | - |
| 7. | Rockyview Raiders U16 AAA | 37 | 14 | 5 | 18 | - | - | 123 | 126 | -3 | 33 | 0.89 | - |
| 8. | Red Deer Northstar Chiefs U16 AAA | 37 | 13 | 6 | 18 | - | - | 133 | 135 | -2 | 32 | 0.86 | - |
| 9. | Lethbridge Hurricanes U16 AAA | 37 | 13 | 6 | 18 | - | - | 100 | 133 | -33 | 32 | 0.86 | - |
| 10. | CNHA Canucks U16 AAA | 37 | 13 | 2 | 22 | - | - | 98 | 144 | -46 | 28 | 0.76 | - |
| 11. | CNHA Blazers U16 AAA | 37 | 11 | 3 | 23 | - | - | 106 | 158 | -52 | 25 | 0.68 | - |
| 12. | NWCAA Stampeders U16 AAA | 37 | 11 | 1 | 25 | - | - | 114 | 162 | -48 | 23 | 0.62 | - |
| 13. | NWCAA Bruins U16 AAA | 37 | 7 | 1 | 29 | - | - | 111 | 194 | -83 | 15 | 0.41 | - |
2013-2014 AMMHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 37 | 45 | 36 | 81 | 54 | |
| 2. | 35 | 31 | 40 | 71 | 26 | |
| 3. | 37 | 26 | 41 | 67 | 22 | |
| 4. | 37 | 33 | 33 | 66 | 38 | |
| 5. | 36 | 35 | 30 | 65 | 44 |
2013-2014 AMMHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 2.20 | .937 | |
| 2. | 21 | 1.93 | .936 | |
| 3. | 19 | 2.30 | .931 | |
| 4. | 23 | 2.18 | .931 | |
| 5. | 17 | 2.42 | .924 |
2013-2014 AMMHL Demographics
Loading...
AEHL U17 Games
Show More
AEHL U17 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | CAC Canadians U17 AAA | Prince George Cougars | |||
| Confirmed | Okotoks Oilers U17 AAA | Everett Silvertips | |||
| Confirmed | SSAC Bulldogs U17 AAA | Seattle Thunderbirds | |||
| Confirmed | St. Albert Flyers U17 AAA | Brandon Wheat Kings | |||
| Confirmed | Calgary Bulls U17 AAA | Swift Current Broncos |
2026-2027 AEHL U17 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 AEHL U17 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
AEHL U17 Team Comparison (Averages)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Seacoast Performance Academy 16U | 16U AAA | 16 | 14 | 14 | 28 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | County Grande Prairie WheatKings | NWJHL | 10 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 21 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Princeton Posse | BCHC | 11 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Minnesota Mallards | NAHL | 13 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 31 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Hearst Lumberjacks | NOJHL | 11 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 14 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Swindon Wildcats | NIHL | 8 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Edmonton Royals | CapJHL | 9 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Mountainview Colts | HJHL | 8 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 12 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Kimberley Dynamiters | BCHC | 11 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Okotoks Bisons | HJHL | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 0 |
Regular Season
AEHL U17 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 35 | 58 | 93 | |
| 2. | 35 | 50 | 42 | 92 | |
| 3. | 39 | 38 | 52 | 90 | |
| 4. | 67 | 40 | 49 | 89 | |
| 5. | 37 | 49 | 38 | 87 |
AEHL U17 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 50 | 42 | 92 | |
| 2. | 37 | 49 | 38 | 87 | |
| 3. | 39 | 47 | 36 | 83 | |
| 4. | 34 | 46 | 28 | 74 | |
| 5. | 66 | 44 | 41 | 85 |
AEHL U17 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 35 | 58 | 93 | |
| 2. | 34 | 14 | 58 | 72 | |
| 3. | 39 | 27 | 55 | 82 | |
| 4. | 37 | 28 | 54 | 82 | |
| 5. | 39 | 38 | 52 | 90 |
AEHL U17 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 2 | 13 | 245 | |
| 2. | 46 | 2 | 9 | 218 | |
| 3. | 67 | 27 | 64 | 213 | |
| 4. | 30 | 7 | 15 | 204 | |
| 5. | 35 | 0 | 9 | 204 |
AEHL U17 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 11 | 45 | 56 | |
| 2. | 70 | 40 | 43 | 83 | |
| 3. | 70 | 9 | 35 | 44 | |
| 4. | 70 | 5 | 29 | 34 | |
| 5. | 69 | 34 | 27 | 61 |
AEHL U17 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 |
AEHL U17 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | AMMHL | 34 | 50 | 42 | 92 | 2.71 | 48 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | AMMHL | 35 | 34 | 58 | 92 | 2.63 | 119 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | AMMHL | 37 | 49 | 38 | 87 | 2.35 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | AMMHL | 37 | 38 | 49 | 87 | 2.35 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | AMMHL | 33 | 42 | 42 | 84 | 2.55 | 64 |
AEHL U17 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | AMMHL | 34 | 50 | 42 | 92 | 2.71 | 48 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | AMMHL | 37 | 49 | 38 | 87 | 2.35 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | AMMHL | 37 | 45 | 36 | 81 | 2.19 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | AMMHL | 33 | 45 | 28 | 73 | 2.21 | 174 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | AMMHL | 37 | 44 | 31 | 75 | 2.03 | 72 |
AEHL U17 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | AMMHL | 35 | 34 | 58 | 92 | 2.63 | 119 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | AMMHL | 33 | 14 | 58 | 72 | 2.18 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | AMMHL | 37 | 28 | 54 | 82 | 2.22 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | AMMHL | 36 | 27 | 53 | 80 | 2.22 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | AMMHL | 37 | 38 | 49 | 87 | 2.35 | 44 |
AEHL U17 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | AMMHL | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.50 | 204 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | AMMHL | 35 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.26 | 204 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | AMMHL | 36 | 19 | 10 | 29 | 0.81 | 184 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | AMMHL | 35 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 0.54 | 182 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | AMMHL | 34 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.15 | 179 |
List of AEHL U17 Champions
AEHL U17 Awards
- AEHL U17 Best GAA
- AEHL U17 Best SVS%
- AEHL U17 Champion
- AEHL U17 Coach of the Year
- AEHL U17 First All-Star Team
- AEHL U17 Most Assists
- AEHL U17 Most Goals
- AEHL U17 Most Penalized Player
- AEHL U17 Most Points
- AEHL U17 Most Sportsmanlike Player
- AEHL U17 Most Valuable Player
- AEHL U17 Playoff MVP
- AEHL U17 Second All-Star Team
- AEHL U17 Top Defenseman
- AEHL U17 Top Defensive Forward
- AEHL U17 Top Forward
- AEHL U17 Top Goaltender