AEHL U17 Standings 2022-23
2022-2023 Season
Fort Saskatchewan Ranger U17 AAA and St. Albert Flyers U17 AAA finished level at the top of the 2022-23 AEHL U17 standings with 59 points. Calgary Flames U17 AAA (56 points) and Grande Prairie Storm U17 AAA (46 points) followed.
2022-23 AEHL U17 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Fort Saskatchewan Ranger U17 AAA | 34 | 28 | - | 3 | - | 2 | 183 | 86 | 97 | 59 | 1.74 | Final loss |
| 2. | St. Albert Flyers U17 AAA | 34 | 27 | - | 2 | - | 4 | 157 | 64 | 93 | 59 | 1.74 | Bronze game loss |
| 3. | Grande Prairie Storm U17 AAA | 34 | 21 | - | 9 | - | 1 | 137 | 103 | 34 | 46 | 1.35 | Division QF loss |
| 4. | CAC Canadians U17 AAA | 34 | 20 | - | 9 | - | 3 | 137 | 121 | 16 | 45 | 1.32 | Division QF loss |
| 5. | Sherwood Park Squires U17 AAA | 34 | 19 | - | 12 | - | 2 | 124 | 105 | 19 | 41 | 1.21 | Final group |
| 6. | MLAC U17 AAA | 34 | 14 | - | 13 | - | 6 | 124 | 147 | -23 | 35 | 1.03 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 7. | PAC Saints U17 AAA | 34 | 14 | - | 16 | - | 4 | 106 | 125 | -19 | 32 | 0.94 | Division QF loss |
| 8. | SSAC Bulldogs U17 AAA | 34 | 15 | - | 17 | - | 1 | 121 | 136 | -15 | 32 | 0.94 | Division QF loss |
| 9. | KC Centennials U17 AAA | 34 | 7 | - | 23 | - | 3 | 91 | 172 | -81 | 18 | 0.53 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Leduc Oil Kings U17 AAA | 34 | 6 | - | 26 | - | 2 | 79 | 154 | -75 | 14 | 0.41 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | Lloydminster Bobcats U17 AAA | 34 | 4 | - | 29 | - | 1 | 90 | 184 | -94 | 9 | 0.26 | Did not make playoffs |
| South | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Calgary Flames U17 AAA | 34 | 28 | - | 6 | - | 0 | 161 | 89 | 72 | 56 | 1.65 | Division QF loss |
| 2. | Calgary Royals U17 AAA | 34 | 22 | - | 11 | - | 0 | 131 | 93 | 38 | 45 | 1.32 | Division QF loss |
| 3. | Calgary Northstars U17 AAA | 34 | 20 | - | 10 | - | 2 | 128 | 90 | 38 | 44 | 1.29 | Bronze game win |
| 4. | Okotoks Oilers U17 AAA | 34 | 20 | - | 12 | - | 0 | 119 | 92 | 27 | 42 | 1.24 | Champion |
| 5. | Red Deer Northstar Chief U17 AAA | 34 | 18 | - | 13 | - | 2 | 145 | 130 | 15 | 39 | 1.15 | Division QF loss |
| 6. | Calgary Bulls U17 AAA | 34 | 18 | - | 14 | - | 0 | 154 | 113 | 41 | 38 | 1.12 | Division QF loss |
| 7. | AC Avalanche U17 AAA | 34 | 15 | - | 17 | - | 2 | 119 | 130 | -11 | 32 | 0.94 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 8. | SEAC Tigers U17 AAA | 34 | 11 | - | 18 | - | 2 | 103 | 130 | -27 | 27 | 0.79 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 9. | Lethbridge Hurricanes U17 AAA | 34 | 1 | - | 30 | - | 1 | 49 | 194 | -145 | 5 | 0.15 | Did not make playoffs |