Austria4 Austria4 2017-2018
Austria4 Team Rosters
2017-2018 Season
KSV Eishockey finished first in the 2017-18 Austria4 standings with 50 points. ESC Steindorf (41 points) and WEV Lions (41 points) followed.
2017-2018 Austria4 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alps Hockey Cup | |||||||||||||
| 1. | ESC Steindorf | 18 | 13 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 121 | 81 | 40 | 41 | 2.28 | Champion |
| 2. | VST Völkermarkt | 18 | 10 | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 96 | 79 | 17 | 34 | 1.89 | Final loss |
| 3. | EHC Althofen | 18 | 6 | - | 6 | 3 | 3 | 79 | 68 | 11 | 27 | 1.50 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | EC SV Spittal | 18 | 6 | - | 9 | 1 | 2 | 76 | 74 | 2 | 22 | 1.22 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Oilers Salzburg | 18 | 9 | - | 5 | 1 | 3 | 93 | 84 | 9 | 32 | 1.78 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | USC Velden | 18 | 3 | - | 13 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 109 | -61 | 13 | 0.72 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | UECR Huben | 18 | 6 | - | 11 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 85 | -18 | 20 | 1.11 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Toblach/Dobbiaco | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Expelled |
| Eliteliga | |||||||||||||
| 1. | SC Hohenems | 20 | 13 | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 82 | 51 | 31 | 31 | 1.55 | Champion |
| 2. | EHC Kundl | 20 | 10 | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | 84 | 82 | 2 | 28 | 1.40 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | HC Kufstein | 20 | 11 | - | 8 | 0 | 1 | 68 | 64 | 4 | 25 | 1.25 | Final loss |
| 4. | SV Silz | 20 | 8 | - | 9 | 0 | 3 | 81 | 89 | -8 | 21 | 1.05 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | EHC Wattens | 20 | 5 | - | 11 | 4 | 0 | 85 | 68 | 17 | 17 | 0.85 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | EC Zirl | 20 | 4 | - | 12 | 1 | 3 | 62 | 108 | -46 | 14 | 0.70 | Did not make playoffs |
| Oberösterreichische Eishockeyliga | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EC Amstetten | 10 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 18 | 73 | 30 | 3.00 | Champion |
| 2. | ASKÖ Linzer Oldies | 10 | 7 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 42 | 16 | 21 | 2.10 | Final loss |
| 3. | ATSV Steyr | 10 | 5 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 56 | -11 | 15 | 1.50 | Bronze game win |
| 4. | EC Wels | 10 | 4 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 38 | -3 | 12 | 1.20 | Bronze game loss |
| 5. | UEHV Gmunden Sharks | 10 | 3 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 54 | -15 | 9 | 0.90 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | EHC Puckjäger Traun | 10 | 1 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 88 | -60 | 3 | 0.30 | Did not make playoffs |
| Steirische Eliteliga | |||||||||||||
| 1. | KSV Eishockey | 17 | 16 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 118 | 31 | 87 | 50 | 2.94 | Champion |
| 2. | EV Zeltweg | 17 | 10 | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 82 | 46 | 36 | 34 | 2.00 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | EC Frohnleiten | 17 | 10 | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 102 | 80 | 22 | 31 | 1.82 | Final loss |
| 4. | EC Weiz | 17 | 5 | - | 8 | 3 | 1 | 58 | 82 | -24 | 22 | 1.29 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | ATSE Graz | 17 | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | 3 | 71 | 79 | -8 | 25 | 1.47 | Semifinal loss |
| 6. | EC Rattlesnakes Hart | 17 | 1 | - | 13 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 111 | -57 | 8 | 0.47 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Graz99ers II | 12 | 0 | - | 11 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 83 | -56 | 1 | 0.08 | Semifinal loss |
| 8. | EV Zeltweg II | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Quarterfinal loss |
| Wiener Liga | |||||||||||||
| 1. | WEV Lions | 16 | 13 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 131 | 57 | 74 | 41 | 2.56 | Champion |
| 2. | Union EC Wien | 16 | 11 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 95 | 63 | 32 | 37 | 2.31 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | EHC Südtirol | 16 | 8 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 94 | -4 | 24 | 1.50 | Final loss |
| 4. | Vienna Univ. Totonka | 16 | 3 | - | 8 | 3 | 2 | 70 | 81 | -11 | 17 | 1.06 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | EC KSV Flowers | 16 | 0 | - | 15 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 136 | -91 | 1 | 0.06 | Did not make playoffs |
2017-2018 Austria4 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 21 | 26 | 47 | 28 | |
| 2. | 20 | 24 | 19 | 43 | 8 | |
| 3. | 10 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 12 | |
| 4. | 15 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 8 | |
| 5. | 12 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 32 |
2017-2018 Austria4 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 10.73 | - | |
| 2. | 5 | 8.98 | - | |
| 3. | 8 | 8.72 | - | |
| 4. | 7 | 8.48 | - | |
| 5. | 10 | 7.40 | - |
2017-2018 Austria4 Demographics
Loading...
Austria4 Games
No Data Found
Austria4 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | EC Wels | ASKÖ Grizzlies Linz | |||
| Confirmed | Boston Jr. Rangers | EC SV Spittal | |||
| Confirmed | EC Wels | ASKÖ Grizzlies Linz | |||
| Confirmed | Wiener EV | KHL Sisak | |||
| Confirmed | USC Velden | Jokkmokks HF |
2026-2027 Austria4 Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| UECR Huben |
Austria4 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | ASKÖ Linzer Oldies | 17 | 461 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 37.82 |
| 2. | ATSE Graz | 27 | 1 147 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 27.59 |
| 3. | ATSV Steyr | 21 | 301 | 5'9" | 165 lbs | 25.52 |
| 4. | EC Amstetten | 20 | 800 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 26.95 |
| 5. | EC Frohnleiten | 27 | 1 098 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 26.93 |
| 6. | EC KSV Flowers | 22 | 886 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 27.73 |
| 7. | EC Rattlesnakes Hart | 26 | 1 018 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 25.96 |
| 8. | EC SV Spittal | 21 | 1 005 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 26.29 |
| 9. | EC Weiz | 28 | 1 360 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 27.07 |
| 10. | EC Wels | 24 | 556 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 29.04 |
| 11. | EC Zirl | 18 | 2 723 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 28.94 |
| 12. | EHC Althofen | 25 | 1 267 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 27.00 |
| 13. | EHC Kundl | 19 | 2 065 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 26.26 |
| 14. | EHC Puckjäger Traun | 19 | 268 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 27.84 |
| 15. | EHC Südtirol | 24 | 553 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 26.08 |
| 16. | ESC Steindorf | 22 | 1 055 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 31.05 |
| 17. | EV Zeltweg | 27 | 1 697 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 27.26 |
| 18. | EV Zeltweg II | 18 | 516 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 24.72 |
| 19. | Graz99ers II | 43 | 248 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 18.42 |
| 20. | HC Kufstein | 21 | 2 848 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 27.05 |
| 21. | Kapfenberger SV | 25 | 842 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 23.88 |
| 22. | Oilers Salzburg | 23 | 948 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 25.35 |
| 23. | SC Hohenems | 25 | 1 428 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 29.08 |
| 24. | SV Silz | 17 | 1 254 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 24.82 |
| 25. | Toblach/Dobbiaco | 19 | 676 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 25.95 |
| 26. | UECR Huben | 18 | 1 169 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 25.39 |
| 27. | UEHV Gmunden Sharks | 18 | 256 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 22.94 |
| 28. | USC Velden | 16 | 776 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 26.19 |
| 29. | Union EC Wien | 29 | 1 414 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 30.00 |
| 30. | VST Völkermarkt | 17 | 575 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 30.41 |
| 31. | Vienna Univ. Totonka | 22 | 618 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 25.82 |
| 32. | WEV Lions | 24 | 834 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 26.92 |
| 33. | WSG Wattens | 22 | 2 181 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 28.00 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Nordic Hockey Academy U20 | Austria U20i | 13 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 47 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Matinkylä Ducks | III-divisioona | 9 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Villacher SV U20 | Austria U20i | 14 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Villacher SV U20 | Austria U20i | 10 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | TSV Peißenberg | Regionalliga | 9 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Kitzbüheler EC | Alps Hockey League | 13 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EA Steiermark U20 | Austria U20i | 14 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Vienna Capitals U20 | Austria U20i | 14 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 16 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Villacher SV U20 | Austria U20i | 13 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 22 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EC-KAC | ICEHL | 17 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 6 |
Regular Season
Austria4 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 313 | 336 | 253 | 589 | |
| 2. | 179 | 264 | 294 | 558 | |
| 3. | 285 | 204 | 275 | 479 | |
| 4. | 317 | 196 | 269 | 465 | |
| 5. | 202 | 161 | 276 | 437 |
Austria4 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 313 | 336 | 253 | 589 | |
| 2. | 179 | 264 | 294 | 558 | |
| 3. | 274 | 220 | 204 | 424 | |
| 4. | 285 | 204 | 275 | 479 | |
| 5. | 317 | 196 | 269 | 465 |
Austria4 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 179 | 264 | 294 | 558 | |
| 2. | 202 | 161 | 276 | 437 | |
| 3. | 285 | 204 | 275 | 479 | |
| 4. | 317 | 196 | 269 | 465 | |
| 5. | 313 | 336 | 253 | 589 |
Austria4 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 255 | 44 | 134 | 892 | |
| 2. | 248 | 189 | 345 | 825 | |
| 3. | 246 | 77 | 189 | 737 | |
| 4. | 152 | 82 | 197 | 722 | |
| 5. | 340 | 46 | 94 | 683 |
Austria4 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 340 | 46 | 48 | 94 | |
| 2. | 338 | 75 | 128 | 203 | |
| 3. | 326 | 172 | 178 | 350 | |
| 4. | 321 | 99 | 96 | 195 | |
| 5. | 318 | 98 | 112 | 210 |
Austria4 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 3. | 34 | 84 | 178 | 5.24 | |
| 4. | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 5. | 10 | 20 | 48 | 4.80 |
Austria4 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Austria4 | 28 | 81 | 46 | 127 | 4.54 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Austria4 | 32 | 58 | 67 | 125 | 3.91 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Austria4 | 32 | 52 | 58 | 110 | 3.44 | 90 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | Austria4 | 28 | 22 | 81 | 103 | 3.68 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Austria4 | 35 | 48 | 48 | 96 | 2.74 | 53 |
Austria4 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Austria4 | 28 | 81 | 46 | 127 | 4.54 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Austria4 | 28 | 59 | 27 | 86 | 3.07 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Austria4 | 32 | 58 | 67 | 125 | 3.91 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Austria4 | 18 | 58 | 36 | 94 | 5.22 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Austria4 | 32 | 52 | 58 | 110 | 3.44 | 90 |
Austria4 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Austria4 | 28 | 22 | 81 | 103 | 3.68 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Austria4 | 32 | 58 | 67 | 125 | 3.91 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Austria4 | 34 | 26 | 62 | 88 | 2.59 | 85 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Austria4 | 26 | 11 | 62 | 73 | 2.81 | 41 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Austria4 | 32 | 52 | 58 | 110 | 3.44 | 90 |
Austria4 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Austria4 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 1.50 | 237 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Austria4 | 19 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 0.95 | 219 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Austria4 | 25 | 52 | 24 | 76 | 3.04 | 213 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | Austria4 | 21 | 24 | 15 | 39 | 1.86 | 181 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Austria4 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 0.89 | 175 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
2580 players
137 players
72 players
68 players
54 players
46 players
26 players
14 players
14 players
13 players
11 players
6 players
6 players
5 players
5 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player