2026-2027 UECR Huben Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| 23 | Klagenfurt, AUT | 6'1" | 172 | L | Loan | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| 20 | Lienz, AUT | 5'10" | 170 | L | Junior | |||||
| 26 | Kranj, SLO | 6'4" | 194 | R | ||||||
Roster not up to date?
2026-2027 UECR Huben Demographics
Loading...
UECR Huben Facts
- Plays in
- Austria4
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Huben, AUT
Map
- Founded
- 1984
2026-2027 UECR Huben Roster Facts
- Nationalities
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- UECR Huben: 35 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
UECR Huben Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | HK Celje | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HHK Velké Meziříčí | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | ESC Steindorf | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EK Zell am See |
UECR Huben History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Austria4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Austria4 | 14 | 4 | 7 | - | 2 | 1 | 60 | 54 | 17 | 1.21 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | Austria4 | 18 | 6 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 62 | 74 | 23 | 1.28 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | Austria4 | 18 | 10 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 72 | 71 | 31 | 1.72 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | Austria4 | 15 | 3 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 42 | 78 | 12 | 0.8 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| Austria3 | 15 | 3 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 42 | 78 | 12 | 0.8 | 6 | Did not make playoffs | |
| 2021-2022 | Austria4 | 15 | 4 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 55 | 78 | 15 | 1 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| Austria3 | 15 | 4 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 55 | 78 | 15 | 1 | 6 | Did not make playoffs | |
| 2019-2020 | Austria4 | 18 | 6 | 9 | - | 1 | 2 | 69 | 71 | 15 | 0.83 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | Austria4 | 19 | 7 | 11 | - | 0 | 1 | 69 | 93 | 22 | 1.16 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | Austria4 | 18 | 6 | 11 | - | 1 | 0 | 67 | 85 | 20 | 1.11 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | Austria4 | 16 | 7 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 58 | 57 | 23 | 1.44 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | Austria4 | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 79 | 58 | 33 | 2.06 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | Austria4 | 15 | 9 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 84 | 56 | 30 | 2 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | Austria4 | 14 | 10 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 96 | 42 | 34 | 2.43 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | Austria4 | 16 | 14 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 121 | 36 | 42 | 2.63 | 1 | Champion |
| 2011-2012 | Austria4 | 18 | 9 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 75 | 100 | 29 | 1.61 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | Austria4 | 14 | 4 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 68 | 83 | 16 | 1.14 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2009-2010 | Austria4 | 18 | 6 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 74 | 93 | 23 | 1.28 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2008-2009 | Austria4 | 17 | 8 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 98 | 84 | 27 | 1.59 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HEC Eisbären Heilbronn | Regionalliga | 4 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Orli Znojmo | 2. liga | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EC SV Spittal | Austria4 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Dornbirner EC | ÖEL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EC-KAC Future Team | Alps Hockey League | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | WSG Wattens | ÖEL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | WSG Wattens | ÖEL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'1" | 179 lbs | 23.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 25.55 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 25.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 25.35 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 26.90 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 167 | 162 | 222 | 384 | |
| 2. | 177 | 123 | 134 | 257 | |
| 3. | 199 | 109 | 147 | 256 | |
| 4. | 205 | 45 | 133 | 178 | |
| 5. | 162 | 57 | 99 | 156 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 167 | 162 | 222 | 384 | |
| 2. | 177 | 123 | 134 | 257 | |
| 3. | 199 | 109 | 147 | 256 | |
| 4. | 162 | 57 | 99 | 156 | |
| 5. | 205 | 45 | 133 | 178 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 167 | 162 | 222 | 384 | |
| 2. | 199 | 109 | 147 | 256 | |
| 3. | 177 | 123 | 134 | 257 | |
| 4. | 205 | 45 | 133 | 178 | |
| 5. | 152 | 28 | 101 | 129 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 199 | 109 | 256 | 295 | |
| 2. | 162 | 57 | 156 | 288 | |
| 3. | 205 | 45 | 178 | 279 | |
| 4. | 161 | 28 | 77 | 260 | |
| 5. | 152 | 28 | 129 | 151 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 205 | 45 | 133 | 178 | |
| 2. | 199 | 109 | 147 | 256 | |
| 3. | 177 | 123 | 134 | 257 | |
| 4. | 167 | 162 | 222 | 384 | |
| 5. | 162 | 57 | 99 | 156 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 28 | 54 | 3.60 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 14 | 15 | 34 | 2.43 | |
| 4. | 167 | 162 | 384 | 2.30 | |
| 5. | 24 | 21 | 49 | 2.04 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Austria4 | 19 | 32 | 33 | 65 | 3.42 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Austria4 | 16 | 24 | 36 | 60 | 3.75 | 35 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Austria4 | 19 | 23 | 35 | 58 | 3.05 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Austria4 | 16 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 3.50 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | Austria4 | 15 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 3.60 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Austria4 | 19 | 32 | 33 | 65 | 3.42 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Austria4 | 15 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 3.60 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Austria4 | 16 | 24 | 36 | 60 | 3.75 | 35 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Austria4 | 19 | 23 | 35 | 58 | 3.05 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Austria4 | 16 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 3.50 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | Austria4 | 16 | 24 | 36 | 60 | 3.75 | 35 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Austria4 | 19 | 23 | 35 | 58 | 3.05 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Austria4 | 16 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 3.50 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Austria4 | 19 | 32 | 33 | 65 | 3.42 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Austria4 | 19 | 14 | 30 | 44 | 2.32 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Austria4 | 19 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 2.26 | 79 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Austria4 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.50 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Austria4 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.47 | 55 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Austria4 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.33 | 49 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Austria4 | 19 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.74 | 46 |

