BC Elite Hockey League U18 BCEHL U18

BCEHL U18 Team Rosters
2026-2027 Season
Okanagan Rockets U18 AAA and Cariboo Cougars U18 AAA share the lead in the 2026-27 BCEHL U18 standings with 18 points. Vancouver NE Chiefs U18 AAA (15 points) and Vancouver NW Hawks U18 AAA (12 points) follow.
2026-2027 BCEHL U18 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Okanagan Rockets U18 AAA | 12 | 9 | - | 3 | - | 0 | 64 | 34 | 30 | 18 | 1.50 | - |
| 2. | Cariboo Cougars U18 AAA | 12 | 8 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 60 | 47 | 13 | 18 | 1.50 | - |
| 3. | Vancouver NE Chiefs U18 AAA | 14 | 7 | - | 6 | - | 1 | 39 | 45 | -6 | 15 | 1.07 | - |
| 4. | Vancouver NW Hawks U18 AAA | 12 | 6 | - | 6 | - | 0 | 38 | 40 | -2 | 12 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | Fraser Valley Thunderbirds U18 | 11 | 5 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 47 | 39 | 8 | 11 | 1.00 | - |
| 6. | Thompson Blazers U18 AAA | 12 | 4 | - | 5 | - | 3 | 35 | 51 | -16 | 11 | 0.92 | - |
| 7. | Valley West Giants U18 AAA | 13 | 4 | - | 8 | - | 1 | 38 | 65 | -27 | 9 | 0.69 | - |
2026-2027 BCEHL U18 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 4 | |
| 2. | 12 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 8 | |
| 3. | 12 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 4 | |
| 4. | 12 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 0 | |
| 5. | 7 | 16 | 7 | 23 | 12 |
2026-2027 BCEHL U18 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 2.64 | .907 | |
| 2. | 6 | 3.85 | .894 | |
| 3. | 4 | 2.75 | .890 | |
| 4. | 6 | 3.40 | .888 | |
| 5. | 4 | 3.02 | .851 |
BCEHL U18 Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2026-2027 BCEHL U18 Demographics
Loading...
BCEHL U18 Games
Show More
BCEHL U18 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Cariboo Cougars U18 AAA | Prince George Cougars | |||
| Confirmed | Okanagan Rockets U18 AAA | Kelowna Rockets | |||
| Confirmed | Okanagan Rockets U18 AAA | Portland Winterhawks | |||
| Confirmed | Okanagan Rockets U18 AAA | Vancouver Giants | |||
| Confirmed | Vancouver NE Chiefs U18 AAA | Victoria Cougars |
2026-2027 BCEHL U18 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 BCEHL U18 Free Agents
No Data Found
BCEHL U18 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Cariboo Cougars U18 AAA | 30 | 489 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 16.37 |
| 2. | Fraser Valley Thunderbirds U18 | 23 | 431 | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 16.39 |
| 3. | Okanagan Rockets U18 AAA | 26 | 552 | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 16.16 |
| 4. | Thompson Blazers U18 AAA | 25 | 497 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 16.22 |
| 5. | Valley West Giants U18 AAA | 24 | 434 | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 16.35 |
| 6. | Vancouver NE Chiefs U18 AAA | 26 | 350 | 6'0" | 165 lbs | 16.08 |
| 7. | Vancouver NW Hawks U18 AAA | 23 | 469 | 6'0" | 163 lbs | 16.35 |
BCEHL U18 Interesting Facts
| Oldest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Age |
| 1. | 17 yrs | |
| 2. | 17 yrs | |
| 3. | 17 yrs | |
| 4. | 17 yrs | |
| 5. | 17 yrs | |
| Tallest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Height |
| 1. | 6'7" | |
| 2. | 6'5" | |
| 3. | 6'5" | |
| 4. | 6'4" | |
| 5. | 6'4" | |
| Heaviest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Weight |
| 1. | 225 lbs | |
| 2. | 225 lbs | |
| 3. | 196 lbs | |
| 4. | 196 lbs | |
| 5. | 192 lbs | |
| Youngest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Age |
| 1. | 14 yrs | |
| 2. | 15 yrs | |
| 3. | 15 yrs | |
| 4. | 15 yrs | |
| 5. | 15 yrs | |
| Shortest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Height |
| 1. | 5'2" | |
| 2. | 5'3" | |
| 3. | 5'3" | |
| 4. | 5'4" | |
| 5. | 5'4" | |
| Lightest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Weight |
| 1. | 104 lbs | |
| 2. | 104 lbs | |
| 3. | 110 lbs | |
| 4. | 115 lbs | |
| 5. | 119 lbs | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Coquitlam HC 18U | JPHL 18U | 14 | 20 | 19 | 39 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | North Vancouver Wolf Pack | PIJHL | 14 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Victoria Cougars | VIJHL | 16 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | North Vancouver Wolf Pack | PIJHL | 15 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kamloops Storm | BCHC | 16 | 19 | 9 | 28 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Coquitlam HC 18U | JPHL 18U | 14 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 14 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Hanna Havoc | USPHL Premier | 11 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Chilliwack Jets | BCHC | 15 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 45 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Surrey Knights | PIJHL | 14 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Langley Trappers | BCHC | 16 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 8 |
Regular Season
BCEHL U18 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 120 | 64 | 74 | 138 | |
| 2. | 111 | 56 | 80 | 136 | |
| 3. | 64 | 43 | 86 | 129 | |
| 4. | 87 | 57 | 70 | 127 | |
| 5. | 105 | 58 | 67 | 125 |
BCEHL U18 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 118 | 75 | 47 | 122 | |
| 2. | 120 | 64 | 74 | 138 | |
| 3. | 111 | 64 | 41 | 105 | |
| 4. | 105 | 58 | 67 | 125 | |
| 5. | 87 | 57 | 70 | 127 |
BCEHL U18 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 27 | 94 | 121 | |
| 2. | 64 | 43 | 86 | 129 | |
| 3. | 111 | 56 | 80 | 136 | |
| 4. | 78 | 27 | 76 | 103 | |
| 5. | 49 | 34 | 75 | 109 |
BCEHL U18 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 10 | 15 | 374 | |
| 2. | 64 | 18 | 38 | 304 | |
| 3. | 53 | 4 | 22 | 296 | |
| 4. | 65 | 10 | 18 | 296 | |
| 5. | 97 | 5 | 30 | 257 |
BCEHL U18 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 120 | 64 | 74 | 138 | |
| 2. | 120 | 30 | 47 | 77 | |
| 3. | 120 | 31 | 36 | 67 | |
| 4. | 120 | 25 | 41 | 66 | |
| 5. | 120 | 14 | 34 | 48 |
BCEHL U18 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 29 | 103 | 3.03 | |
| 2. | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 38 | 49 | 101 | 2.66 | |
| 5. | 40 | 39 | 100 | 2.50 |
BCEHL U18 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | BCEHL U18 | 38 | 36 | 72 | 108 | 2.84 | 58 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | BCEHL U18 | 34 | 29 | 74 | 103 | 3.03 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | BCEHL U18 | 38 | 49 | 52 | 101 | 2.66 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | BCEHL U18 | 40 | 39 | 61 | 100 | 2.50 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | BCEHL U18 | 36 | 44 | 44 | 88 | 2.44 | 65 |
BCEHL U18 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | BCEHL U18 | 38 | 49 | 52 | 101 | 2.66 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | BCEHL U18 | 36 | 44 | 44 | 88 | 2.44 | 65 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | BCEHL U18 | 38 | 41 | 29 | 70 | 1.84 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | BCEHL U18 | 40 | 41 | 13 | 54 | 1.35 | 58 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | BCEHL U18 | 36 | 40 | 47 | 87 | 2.42 | 78 |
BCEHL U18 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | BCEHL U18 | 34 | 29 | 74 | 103 | 3.03 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | BCEHL U18 | 38 | 36 | 72 | 108 | 2.84 | 58 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | BCEHL U18 | 40 | 16 | 70 | 86 | 2.15 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | BCEHL U18 | 40 | 39 | 61 | 100 | 2.50 | 44 | |
| 5. | 1991-1992 | BCEHL U18 | 47 | 34 | 54 | 88 | 1.87 | 75 |
BCEHL U18 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | BCEHL U18 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.38 | 260 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | BCEHL U18 | 38 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.42 | 228 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | BCEHL U18 | 37 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.43 | 226 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | BCEHL U18 | 25 | 23 | 18 | 41 | 1.64 | 220 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | BCEHL U18 | 39 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0.36 | 203 |



