Belarusian Higher League Belarus Vysshaya 2009-2010

Belarus Vysshaya Team Rosters
2009-2010 Season
Yunior Minsk finished first in the 2009-10 Belarus Vysshaya standings with 104 points. HK Gomel-2 (93 points) and Metallurg Zhlobin-2 (85 points) followed.
2009-2010 Belarus Vysshaya Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Yunior Minsk | 45 | 31 | - | 7 | 4 | 3 | 168 | 110 | 58 | 104 | 2.31 | Champion |
| 2. | HK Gomel-2 | 45 | 26 | - | 8 | 4 | 7 | 186 | 118 | 68 | 93 | 2.07 | Final loss |
| 3. | Metallurg Zhlobin-2 | 45 | 24 | - | 13 | 5 | 3 | 166 | 123 | 43 | 85 | 1.89 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Neman Grodno-2 | 45 | 24 | - | 14 | 6 | 1 | 195 | 149 | 46 | 85 | 1.89 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Keramin Minsk-2 | 45 | 25 | - | 14 | 1 | 5 | 163 | 138 | 25 | 82 | 1.82 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk-2 | 45 | 19 | - | 20 | 5 | 1 | 172 | 148 | 24 | 68 | 1.51 | Semifinal loss |
| 7. | Khimvolokno Mogilev-2 | 45 | 17 | - | 24 | 2 | 2 | 159 | 167 | -8 | 57 | 1.27 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | HK Vitebsk-2 | 45 | 13 | - | 28 | 2 | 2 | 116 | 166 | -50 | 45 | 1.00 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | HK Brest-2 | 45 | 8 | - | 31 | 2 | 4 | 131 | 209 | -78 | 32 | 0.71 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Ozolnieki/Juniors | 45 | 6 | - | 34 | 1 | 4 | 116 | 244 | -128 | 24 | 0.53 | Did not make playoffs |
2009-2010 Belarus Vysshaya Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 34 | 29 | 63 | 20 | |
| 2. | 54 | 17 | 44 | 61 | 22 | |
| 3. | 45 | 27 | 30 | 57 | 62 | |
| 4. | 49 | 25 | 32 | 57 | 71 | |
| 5. | 33 | 15 | 41 | 56 | 34 |
2009-2010 Belarus Vysshaya Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | - | - | |
| 2. | 41 | - | - | |
| 3. | 40 | - | - | |
| 4. | 33 | - | - | |
| 5. | 29 | - | - |
Belarus Vysshaya Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2009-2010 Belarus Vysshaya Demographics
Loading...
Belarus Vysshaya Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 2 - 5 | |||
| 2 - 1 | |||
| 7 - 5 | |||
| 3 - 4 (SO) |
Belarus Vysshaya Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Medvedi Vitebsk | Dneprovskiye Lvy Mogilev | |||
| Confirmed | Pinskiye Yastreby U18 | Rytsari Lida | |||
| Confirmed | Shakhter Soligorsk U18 | Rytsari Lida | |||
| Confirmed | Team Belarus U18 | Dinamo-Shinnik Bobruysk | |||
| Confirmed | Zauralie Kurgan | Progress Grodno |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Belarus Vysshaya Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Belstal Zhlobin | 41 | 2 711 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 21.46 |
| 2. | Dneprovskiye Lvy Mogilev | 41 | 3 531 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 21.66 |
| 3. | Keramin Minsk-2 | 40 | 3 700 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 19.70 |
| 4. | Medvedi Vitebsk | 37 | 3 027 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 19.97 |
| 5. | Neftekhimik Novopolotsk | 43 | 3 755 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 20.40 |
| 6. | Ozolnieki/Juniors | 36 | 771 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 19.06 |
| 7. | Progress Grodno | 38 | 3 826 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 19.92 |
| 8. | Rysi Gomel | 45 | 3 462 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 20.47 |
| 9. | Yunior Minsk | 36 | 2 878 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 19.17 |
| 10. | Zubry Brest | 52 | 3 537 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 19.81 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Saryarka Karaganda | Kazakhstan | 20 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Saryarka Karaganda | Kazakhstan | 20 | 16 | 7 | 23 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Metallurg Zhlobin | Belarus | 14 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | Kazakhstan | 19 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Shakhter Soligorsk | Belarus | 12 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Pinskiye Yastreby U18 | Belarus U18 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Polonia Bytom | PHL | 12 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Almaguin Spartans | GMHL | 7 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 13 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Wasaga River Dragons | GMHL | 6 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Shakhter Soligorsk | Belarus | 14 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 2 |
Regular Season
Belarus Vysshaya All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 224 | 124 | 208 | 332 | |
| 2. | 228 | 112 | 215 | 327 | |
| 3. | 153 | 172 | 121 | 293 | |
| 4. | 239 | 129 | 161 | 290 | |
| 5. | 213 | 132 | 146 | 278 |
Belarus Vysshaya All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 153 | 172 | 121 | 293 | |
| 2. | 213 | 132 | 146 | 278 | |
| 3. | 239 | 129 | 161 | 290 | |
| 4. | 148 | 127 | 126 | 253 | |
| 5. | 224 | 124 | 208 | 332 |
Belarus Vysshaya All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 228 | 112 | 215 | 327 | |
| 2. | 224 | 124 | 208 | 332 | |
| 3. | 184 | 105 | 168 | 273 | |
| 4. | 239 | 129 | 161 | 290 | |
| 5. | 213 | 132 | 146 | 278 |
Belarus Vysshaya All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 273 | 33 | 98 | 733 | |
| 2. | 162 | 15 | 71 | 592 | |
| 3. | 247 | 40 | 135 | 535 | |
| 4. | 170 | 13 | 36 | 530 | |
| 5. | 277 | 35 | 97 | 456 |
Belarus Vysshaya All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 284 | 33 | 76 | 109 | |
| 2. | 277 | 35 | 62 | 97 | |
| 3. | 273 | 102 | 103 | 205 | |
| 4. | 273 | 33 | 65 | 98 | |
| 5. | 270 | 26 | 66 | 92 |
Belarus Vysshaya All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 8 | 10 | 5.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 |
Belarus Vysshaya All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | Belarus Vysshaya | 49 | 35 | 90 | 125 | 2.55 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Belarus Vysshaya | 47 | 53 | 62 | 115 | 2.45 | 58 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Belarus Vysshaya | 49 | 45 | 70 | 115 | 2.35 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Belarus Vysshaya | 45 | 46 | 51 | 97 | 2.16 | 35 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Belarus Vysshaya | 48 | 43 | 53 | 96 | 2.00 | 6 |
Belarus Vysshaya All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Belarus Vysshaya | 47 | 53 | 62 | 115 | 2.45 | 58 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | Belarus Vysshaya | 47 | 53 | 38 | 91 | 1.94 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Belarus Vysshaya | 49 | 49 | 29 | 78 | 1.59 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Belarus Vysshaya | 45 | 46 | 51 | 97 | 2.16 | 35 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Belarus Vysshaya | 49 | 45 | 70 | 115 | 2.35 | 2 |
Belarus Vysshaya All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | Belarus Vysshaya | 49 | 35 | 90 | 125 | 2.55 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Belarus Vysshaya | 49 | 45 | 70 | 115 | 2.35 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Belarus Vysshaya | 47 | 53 | 62 | 115 | 2.45 | 58 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Belarus Vysshaya | 39 | 17 | 59 | 76 | 1.95 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Belarus Vysshaya | 43 | 26 | 58 | 84 | 1.95 | 72 |
Belarus Vysshaya All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | Belarus Vysshaya | 36 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.44 | 214 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Belarus Vysshaya | 28 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.21 | 190 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Belarus Vysshaya | 33 | 45 | 35 | 80 | 2.42 | 187 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Belarus Vysshaya | 39 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 0.54 | 170 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Belarus Vysshaya | 44 | 10 | 24 | 34 | 0.77 | 157 |



