Central Junior A Hockey League CCHL 1994-1995
League naming history:- 2011 - currentCCHL (Central Canada Hockey League)
- 2010 - 2011CHL T1 (Central Hockey League Tier 1)
- 1964 - 2010CJHL (Central Junior A Hockey League)
- 1961 - 1964OHDJHL (Ottawa-Hull District Junior Hockey League)
CCHL Team Rosters
1994-1995 Season
Cornwall Colts finished first in the 1994-95 CJHL standings with 79 points. Smiths Falls Bears (73 points) and Gloucester Rangers (69 points) followed.
1994-1995 CJHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Cornwall Colts | 54 | 37 | 3 | 12 | - | 2 | 285 | 211 | 74 | 79 | 1.46 | Champion |
| 2. | Gloucester Rangers | 54 | 32 | 2 | 18 | - | 3 | 263 | 219 | 44 | 69 | 1.28 | - |
| 3. | Hawkesbury Hawks | 54 | 27 | 2 | 22 | - | 3 | 257 | 242 | 15 | 59 | 1.09 | - |
| 4. | Ottawa Jr. Senators | 54 | 26 | 3 | 21 | - | 4 | 260 | 240 | 20 | 58 | 1.07 | Final loss |
| 5. | Cumberland Grads | 54 | 13 | 6 | 29 | - | 6 | 219 | 302 | -83 | 38 | 0.70 | - |
| Yzerman | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Smiths Falls Bears | 54 | 29 | 8 | 10 | - | 7 | 237 | 203 | 34 | 73 | 1.35 | - |
| 2. | Pembroke Lumber Kings | 53 | 26 | 5 | 19 | - | 3 | 290 | 272 | 18 | 60 | 1.13 | - |
| 3. | Kanata Valley Lasers | 54 | 23 | 7 | 20 | - | 4 | 221 | 229 | -8 | 57 | 1.06 | - |
| 4. | Brockville Braves | 54 | 26 | 2 | 24 | - | 2 | 222 | 219 | 3 | 56 | 1.04 | - |
| 5. | Nepean Raiders | 54 | 10 | 4 | 38 | - | 2 | 214 | 326 | -112 | 26 | 0.48 | - |
1994-1995 CJHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 54 | 48 | 77 | 125 | 111 | |
| 2. | 54 | 40 | 84 | 124 | 16 | |
| 3. | 51 | 61 | 61 | 122 | 68 | |
| 4. | 53 | 33 | 80 | 113 | 34 | |
| 5. | 53 | 52 | 57 | 109 | 92 |
1994-1995 CJHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | - | - | |
| 2. | 39 | - | - | |
| 3. | 27 | - | - | |
| 4. | 23 | - | - | |
| 5. | 20 | - | - |
CCHL Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
1994-1995 CJHL Demographics
Loading...
CCHL Games
Show More
CCHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Renfrew Wolves | Campbellton Tigers | |||
| Confirmed | Cornwall Colts | Keene State College | |||
| Confirmed | Navan Grads | SUNY-Brockport | |||
| Confirmed | Ottawa Jr. Senators | Fresno Falcons | |||
| Confirmed | Ottawa Jr. Senators | SUNY-Fredonia |
2026-2027 CCHL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 CCHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
CCHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Brockville Braves | 25 | 1 193 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 18.35 |
| 2. | Cornwall Colts | 28 | 1 478 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 18.71 |
| 3. | Hawkesbury Hawks | 20 | 1 475 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 18.75 |
| 4. | Kanata Valley Lasers | 20 | 1 748 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 18.87 |
| 5. | Navan Grads | 38 | 1 933 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 18.16 |
| 6. | Nepean Raiders | 16 | 1 485 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 18.47 |
| 7. | Ottawa Jr. Senators | 23 | 2 061 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 18.20 |
| 8. | Pembroke Lumber Kings | 25 | 1 812 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 18.71 |
| 9. | Rockland Nationals | 37 | 2 127 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 19.00 |
| 10. | Smiths Falls Bears | 31 | 2 177 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 18.38 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Collingwood Blues | OJHL | 16 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hearst Lumberjacks | NOJHL | 13 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 11 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Athens Aeros | EOJHL | 11 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Athens Aeros | EOJHL | 10 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 45 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Iroquois Falls Storm | NOJHL | 11 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Ottawa Jr. Canadians | EOJHL | 10 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Metcalfe Jets | NCJHL | 8 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Solway IHC | NIHL | 9 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Arnprior Packers | EOJHL | 8 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Smoke Eaters Geleen | Eredivisie | 4 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 2 |
Regular Season
CCHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 191 | 255 | 235 | 490 | |
| 2. | 230 | 144 | 332 | 476 | |
| 3. | 276 | 212 | 221 | 433 | |
| 4. | 206 | 187 | 218 | 405 | |
| 5. | 234 | 165 | 200 | 365 |
CCHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 191 | 255 | 235 | 490 | |
| 2. | 276 | 212 | 221 | 433 | |
| 3. | 62 | 190 | 117 | 307 | |
| 4. | 206 | 187 | 218 | 405 | |
| 5. | 152 | 171 | 152 | 323 |
CCHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 230 | 144 | 332 | 476 | |
| 2. | 245 | 83 | 240 | 323 | |
| 3. | 191 | 255 | 235 | 490 | |
| 4. | 276 | 212 | 221 | 433 | |
| 5. | 206 | 187 | 218 | 405 |
CCHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 218 | 76 | 183 | 1037 | |
| 2. | 177 | 61 | 137 | 942 | |
| 3. | 240 | 53 | 172 | 916 | |
| 4. | 269 | 11 | 72 | 902 | |
| 5. | 245 | 30 | 162 | 870 |
CCHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 289 | 109 | 180 | 289 | |
| 2. | 289 | 28 | 93 | 121 | |
| 3. | 288 | 66 | 131 | 197 | |
| 4. | 286 | 86 | 122 | 208 | |
| 5. | 286 | 81 | 112 | 193 |
CCHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 44 | 123 | 3.51 | |
| 2. | 50 | 53 | 154 | 3.08 | |
| 3. | 31 | 34 | 92 | 2.97 | |
| 4. | 55 | 74 | 158 | 2.87 | |
| 5. | 31 | 37 | 87 | 2.81 |
CCHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1987-1988 | CJHL | 56 | 90 | 136 | 226 | 4.04 | 32 | |
| 2. | 1984-1985 | CJHL | 54 | 84 | 94 | 178 | 3.30 | 72 | |
| 3. | 1986-1987 | CJHL | 51 | 59 | 119 | 178 | 3.49 | 152 | |
| 4. | 1988-1989 | CJHL | 56 | 76 | 96 | 172 | 3.07 | 28 | |
| 5. | 1983-1984 | CJHL | 54 | 73 | 96 | 169 | 3.13 | 66 |
CCHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1985-1986 | CJHL | 46 | 101 | 64 | 165 | 3.59 | 66 | |
| 2. | 1987-1988 | CJHL | 56 | 90 | 136 | 226 | 4.04 | 32 | |
| 3. | 1984-1985 | CJHL | 54 | 84 | 94 | 178 | 3.30 | 72 | |
| 4. | 1988-1989 | CJHL | 56 | 76 | 96 | 172 | 3.07 | 28 | |
| 5. | 1989-1990 | CJHL | 55 | 76 | 65 | 141 | 2.56 | 79 |
CCHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1987-1988 | CJHL | 56 | 90 | 136 | 226 | 4.04 | 32 | |
| 2. | 1986-1987 | CJHL | 51 | 59 | 119 | 178 | 3.49 | 152 | |
| 3. | 1984-1985 | CJHL | 54 | 50 | 111 | 161 | 2.98 | 72 | |
| 4. | 1987-1988 | CJHL | 56 | 30 | 106 | 136 | 2.43 | 58 | |
| 5. | 1988-1989 | CJHL | 50 | 53 | 101 | 154 | 3.08 | 112 |
CCHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1984-1985 | CJHL | 53 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 0.34 | 655 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | CJHL | 55 | 26 | 23 | 49 | 0.89 | 465 | |
| 3. | 1992-1993 | CJHL | 48 | 27 | 36 | 63 | 1.31 | 413 | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | CJHL | 41 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0.39 | 392 | |
| 5. | 1986-1987 | CJHL | 42 | 15 | 30 | 45 | 1.07 | 372 |
List of CCHL Champions
CCHL Awards
- CCHL Academic All-Star Team
- CCHL Academic Player of the Year
- CCHL All-Graduate Team
- CCHL All-Rookie Team
- CCHL Best GAA
- CCHL Best Goaltender
- CCHL Best SVS%
- CCHL Champion
- CCHL Coach of the Year
- CCHL Defenseman of the Year
- CCHL First All-Star Team
- CCHL General Manager of the Year
- CCHL High School Academic All-Star Team
- CCHL High School Academic Player of the Year
- CCHL Lowest GAA (duo) Award
- CCHL Most Assists
- CCHL Most Goals
- CCHL Most Improved Prospect
- CCHL Most Penalized Player
- CCHL Most Points
- CCHL Most Points by Defenseman
- CCHL Most Valuable Player
- CCHL Outstanding Graduating Player
- CCHL Playoffs MVP
- CCHL Rookie of the Year
- CCHL Scholarship Award
- CCHL Second All-Star Team
- CCHL Sportsmanship Award
- CCHL Third All-Star Team
- CCHL Three Star Award
- CCHL Top Prospect Award


