Canadian Sport School Hockey League U18 CSSHL U18 2024-2025

CSSHL U18 Team Rosters
Burnaby Winter Club U18 Prep
Calgary Edge School U18 Prep
Calgary IHA U18 Prep
CDA Hockey Academy 18U Prep
Delta Hockey Academy U18 Prep
North Shore Warriors U18 Prep
Northern Alberta Xtreme U18 Prep
Notre Dame Hounds U18 Prep
OHA Edmonton U18 Prep
Okanagan HA U18 Prep
Pacific Coast Academy U18 Prep
Pilot Mound Academy U18 Prep
Prairie Hockey Academy U18 Prep
RINK HA Kelowna U18 Prep
RINK HA Winnipeg U18 Prep
SAHA U18 Prep
Shawnigan Lake School U18 Prep
St. George's School U18 Prep
STAR Hockey Academy 18U AAA
Wenatchee Wild 18U AAA
Yale Hockey Academy U18 Prep
2024-2025 Season
Northern Alberta Xtreme U18 Prep finished first in the 2024-25 CSSHL U18 standings with 94 points. Prairie Hockey Academy U18 Prep (77 points) and Calgary IHA U18 Prep (74 points) followed.
2024-2025 CSSHL U18 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Northern Alberta Xtreme U18 Prep | 36 | 31 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 203 | 79 | 124 | 94 | 2.61 | First round loss |
| 2. | Prairie Hockey Academy U18 Prep | 35 | 26 | - | 9 | - | 0 | 171 | 87 | 84 | 77 | 2.20 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Calgary IHA U18 Prep | 36 | 25 | - | 9 | - | 2 | 173 | 92 | 81 | 74 | 2.06 | First round loss |
| 4. | Pacific Coast Academy U18 Prep | 36 | 24 | - | 10 | - | 2 | 154 | 113 | 41 | 71 | 1.97 | First round loss |
| 5. | Okanagan HA U18 Prep | 36 | 24 | - | 9 | - | 3 | 164 | 99 | 65 | 69 | 1.92 | First round loss |
| 6. | Calgary Edge School U18 Prep | 36 | 22 | - | 12 | - | 2 | 164 | 90 | 74 | 67 | 1.86 | First round loss |
| 7. | St. George's School U18 Prep | 36 | 20 | - | 12 | - | 4 | 137 | 111 | 26 | 62 | 1.72 | First round loss |
| 8. | Burnaby Winter Club U18 Prep | 36 | 19 | - | 13 | - | 4 | 140 | 111 | 29 | 60 | 1.67 | First round loss |
| 9. | RINK HA Kelowna U18 Prep | 36 | 19 | - | 12 | - | 5 | 137 | 114 | 23 | 60 | 1.67 | Champion |
| 10. | Yale Hockey Academy U18 Prep | 36 | 20 | - | 13 | - | 3 | 157 | 113 | 44 | 60 | 1.67 | First round loss |
| 11. | Shawnigan Lake School U18 Prep | 36 | 20 | - | 16 | - | 0 | 126 | 117 | 9 | 58 | 1.61 | First round loss |
| 12. | SAHA U18 Prep | 36 | 18 | - | 14 | - | 4 | 157 | 111 | 46 | 56 | 1.56 | Semifinal loss |
| 13. | OHA Edmonton U18 Prep | 36 | 19 | - | 16 | - | 1 | 149 | 127 | 22 | 55 | 1.53 | First round loss |
| 14. | Delta Hockey Academy U18 Prep | 36 | 17 | - | 17 | - | 2 | 124 | 146 | -22 | 52 | 1.44 | Final loss |
| 15. | North Shore Warriors U18 Prep | 36 | 18 | - | 16 | - | 2 | 131 | 138 | -7 | 51 | 1.42 | First round loss |
| 16. | RINK HA Winnipeg U18 Prep | 36 | 16 | - | 17 | - | 3 | 170 | 137 | 33 | 50 | 1.39 | First round loss |
| 17. | CDA Hockey Academy 18U Prep | 36 | 16 | - | 19 | - | 1 | 110 | 157 | -47 | 47 | 1.31 | Did not make playoffs |
| 18. | Wenatchee Wild 18U AAA | 36 | 10 | - | 24 | - | 2 | 105 | 173 | -68 | 29 | 0.81 | Did not make playoffs |
| 19. | Pilot Mound Academy U18 Prep | 36 | 8 | - | 28 | - | 0 | 127 | 268 | -141 | 21 | 0.58 | Did not make playoffs |
| 20. | Indigenous Sports Academy U18 | 35 | 5 | - | 27 | - | 3 | 77 | 245 | -168 | 18 | 0.51 | Did not make playoffs |
| 21. | Notre Dame Hounds U18 Prep | 36 | 3 | - | 32 | - | 1 | 45 | 272 | -227 | 9 | 0.25 | Did not make playoffs |
2024-2025 CSSHL U18 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 30 | 34 | 64 | 4 | |
| 2. | 35 | 17 | 46 | 63 | 8 | |
| 3. | 36 | 25 | 33 | 58 | 38 | |
| 4. | 36 | 20 | 37 | 57 | 10 | |
| 5. | 35 | 14 | 42 | 56 | 20 |
2024-2025 CSSHL U18 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 3.22 | .928 | |
| 2. | 17 | 2.82 | .928 | |
| 3. | 24 | 2.41 | .927 | |
| 4. | 19 | 2.12 | .927 | |
| 5. | 18 | 2.04 | .926 |
CSSHL U18 Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2024-2025 CSSHL U18 Demographics
Loading...
CSSHL U18 Games
Show More
CSSHL U18 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Yale Hockey Academy U18 Prep | Vancouver Giants | |||
| Confirmed | Delta Hockey Academy U18 Prep | Penticton Vees | |||
| Confirmed | RINK HA Winnipeg U18 Prep | Swift Current Broncos | |||
| Confirmed | SAHA U18 Prep | Red Deer Rebels | |||
| Confirmed | Shawnigan Lake School U18 Prep | Calgary Hitmen |
2026-2027 CSSHL U18 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 CSSHL U18 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
CSSHL U18 Team Comparison (Averages)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Surrey Eagles HA 18U | JPHL 18U | 10 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Wellington Dukes | OJHL | 14 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Opole United | Poland2 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Bradford Rattlers | GMHL | 8 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Enderby Icemen | WIJHL | 7 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 9 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Chilliwack Jets | BCHC | 9 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 45 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Swan Valley Stampeders | MJHL | 8 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Helena Bighorns | NA3HL | 9 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Minnesota Mallards | NAHL | 11 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 29 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Delta Ice Hawks | BCHC | 12 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 35 |
Regular Season
CSSHL U18 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 99 | 42 | 109 | 151 | |
| 2. | 71 | 59 | 82 | 141 | |
| 3. | 61 | 60 | 80 | 140 | |
| 4. | 73 | 46 | 82 | 128 | |
| 5. | 53 | 50 | 73 | 123 |
CSSHL U18 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 61 | 60 | 80 | 140 | |
| 2. | 66 | 60 | 53 | 113 | |
| 3. | 71 | 59 | 82 | 141 | |
| 4. | 53 | 50 | 73 | 123 | |
| 5. | 70 | 47 | 37 | 84 |
CSSHL U18 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 99 | 42 | 109 | 151 | |
| 2. | 61 | 22 | 85 | 107 | |
| 3. | 71 | 59 | 82 | 141 | |
| 4. | 73 | 46 | 82 | 128 | |
| 5. | 61 | 60 | 80 | 140 |
CSSHL U18 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 7 | 17 | 238 | |
| 2. | 57 | 17 | 37 | 236 | |
| 3. | 58 | 15 | 33 | 231 | |
| 4. | 64 | 22 | 42 | 205 | |
| 5. | 97 | 35 | 77 | 202 |
CSSHL U18 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 107 | 8 | 48 | 56 | |
| 2. | 104 | 26 | 41 | 67 | |
| 3. | 99 | 42 | 109 | 151 | |
| 4. | 98 | 25 | 39 | 64 | |
| 5. | 97 | 40 | 40 | 80 |
CSSHL U18 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3.33 | |
| 3. | 5 | 6 | 15 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 |
CSSHL U18 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | CSSHL U18 | 35 | 46 | 50 | 96 | 2.74 | 65 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | CSSHL U18 | 36 | 52 | 40 | 92 | 2.56 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U18 | 36 | 43 | 41 | 84 | 2.33 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | CSSHL U18 | 36 | 32 | 49 | 81 | 2.25 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U18 | 33 | 29 | 49 | 78 | 2.36 | 12 |
CSSHL U18 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | CSSHL U18 | 36 | 52 | 40 | 92 | 2.56 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | CSSHL U18 | 35 | 46 | 50 | 96 | 2.74 | 65 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U18 | 36 | 43 | 41 | 84 | 2.33 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | CSSHL U18 | 35 | 42 | 19 | 61 | 1.74 | 56 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U18 | 26 | 37 | 38 | 75 | 2.88 | 10 |
CSSHL U18 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | CSSHL U18 | 36 | 15 | 55 | 70 | 1.94 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | CSSHL U18 | 34 | 23 | 52 | 75 | 2.21 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | CSSHL U18 | 36 | 23 | 52 | 75 | 2.08 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | CSSHL U18 | 35 | 20 | 52 | 72 | 2.06 | 49 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | CSSHL U18 | 35 | 18 | 51 | 69 | 1.97 | 12 |
CSSHL U18 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U18 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.16 | 166 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | CSSHL U18 | 33 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.33 | 153 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U18 | 31 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 1.55 | 148 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U18 | 34 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 0.53 | 136 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | CSSHL U18 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.30 | 130 |
List of CSSHL U18 Champions
CSSHL U18 Awards
- CSSHL U17 All-Academic Team
- CSSHL U18 All-Academic Team
- CSSHL U18 Best GAA
- CSSHL U18 Best SVS%
- CSSHL U18 Champion
- CSSHL U18 First All-Star Team
- CSSHL U18 Most Assists
- CSSHL U18 Most Goals
- CSSHL U18 Most Penalized Player
- CSSHL U18 Most Points
- CSSHL U18 Most Points by Defenseman
- CSSHL U18 Most Sportsmanlike Player
- CSSHL U18 Most Valuable Player
- CSSHL U18 Playoff MVP
- CSSHL U18 Second All-Star Team
- CSSHL U18 Tier II Playoff MVP
- CSSHL U18 Top Defenseman
- CSSHL U18 Top Defensive Forward
- CSSHL U18 Top Freshman
- CSSHL U18 Top Freshman Team
- CSSHL U18 Top Goaltender
- CSSHL U18 WHL Scholastic Player of the Year




