CWHL (W) All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
All Nationalities
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansCWHL (W) All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | 28 | Kunlun Red Star | 20 | 1.60 | .944 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1159 | 520 | 31 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | 24 | Montréal Canadiennes | 20 | 1.45 | .935 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1200 | 417 | 29 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | 34 | Montréal Canadiennes | 15 | 1.53 | .934 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 902 | 327 | 23 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | 25 | Markham Thunder | 16 | 2.18 | .930 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 934 | 451 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | 33 | Montréal Canadiennes | 19 | 1.52 | .925 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1145 | 356 | 29 | |
| 6. | 2012-2013 | 23 | Boston Blades | 14 | 1.21 | .925 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 840 | 209 | 17 | |
| 7. | 2018-2019 | 26 | Markham Thunder | 20 | 2.56 | .924 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1149 | 594 | 49 | |
| 8. | 2013-2014 | 23 | Boston Blades | 17 | 2.64 | .922 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 908 | 475 | 40 | |
| 9. | 2014-2015 | 32 | Montréal Canadiennes | 16 | 1.94 | .922 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 960 | 367 | 31 | |
| 10. | 2018-2019 | 29 | Kunlun Red Star | 20 | 2.46 | .921 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1169 | 559 | 48 | |
| 11. | 2017-2018 | 29 | Markham Thunder | 13 | 2.23 | .921 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 781 | 339 | 29 | |
| 12. | 2016-2017 | 28 | Toronto Furies | 17 | 2.20 | .920 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1007 | 423 | 37 | |
| 13. | 2017-2018 | 23 | Montréal Canadiennes | 23 | 1.78 | .920 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1380 | 469 | 41 | |
| 14. | 2016-2017 | 24 | Markham Thunder | 14 | 2.22 | .919 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 784 | 331 | 29 | |
| 15. | 2014-2015 | 25 | Boston Blades | 12 | 1.79 | .919 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 705 | 239 | 21 | |
| 16. | 2015-2016 | 27 | Markham Thunder | 10 | 2.73 | .917 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 505 | 255 | 23 | |
| 17. | 2018-2019 | 26 | Calgary Inferno | 17 | 2.04 | .916 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1027 | 382 | 35 | |
| 18. | 2015-2016 | 23 | Markham Thunder | 17 | 2.64 | .915 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 955 | 453 | 42 | |
| 19. | 2018-2019 | 22 | Toronto Furies | 15 | 2.55 | .914 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 846 | 384 | 36 | |
| 20. | 2012-2013 | 30 | Montréal Canadiennes | 14 | 2.19 | .914 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 849 | 328 | 31 | |
| 21. | 2017-2018 | 23 | Vanke Rays | 27 | 2.94 | .913 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1513 | 777 | 74 | |
| 22. | 2010-2011 | 32 | Montréal Canadiennes | 15 | 2.30 | .913 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 915 | 365 | 35 | |
| 23. | 2017-2018 | 23 | Calgary Inferno | 13 | 2.21 | .913 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 733 | 284 | 27 | |
| 24. | 2014-2015 | 24 | Boston Blades | 10 | 2.00 | .912 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 570 | 197 | 19 | |
| 25. | 2013-2014 | 30 | Montréal Canadiennes | 17 | 2.10 | .911 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 973 | 346 | 34 | |
| 26. | 2010-2011 | 34 | Toronto Aeros | 18 | 2.95 | .910 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1079 | 536 | 53 | |
| 27. | 2013-2014 | 25 | Toronto Furies | 15 | 2.73 | .910 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 879 | 403 | 40 | |
| 28. | 2011-2012 | 23 | Boston Blades | 23 | 2.38 | .910 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1386 | 559 | 55 | |
| 29. | 2017-2018 | 28 | Boston Blades | 27 | 3.91 | .907 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1458 | 928 | 95 | |
| 30. | 2012-2013 | 23 | Markham Thunder | 15 | 2.49 | .905 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 866 | 342 | 36 | |
| 31. | 2017-2018 | 23 | Kunlun Red Star | 10 | 1.98 | .905 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 425 | 134 | 14 | |
| 32. | 2018-2019 | 23 | Kunlun Red Star | 10 | 2.19 | .904 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 493 | 169 | 18 | |
| 33. | 2015-2016 | 26 | Boston Blades | 23 | 4.90 | .903 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1347 | 1023 | 110 | |
| 34. | 2014-2015 | 24 | Calgary Inferno | 18 | 2.45 | .902 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1100 | 414 | 45 | |
| 35. | 2015-2016 | 27 | Toronto Furies | 19 | 3.42 | .899 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1071 | 541 | 61 | |
| 36. | 2018-2019 | 24 | Toronto Furies | 15 | 3.03 | .899 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 773 | 348 | 39 | |
| 37. | 2016-2017 | 28 | Markham Thunder | 13 | 2.64 | .899 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 659 | 259 | 29 | |
| 38. | 2010-2011 | 30 | Boston Blades | 20 | 3.78 | .898 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1176 | 651 | 74 | |
| 39. | 2014-2015 | 22 | Markham Thunder | 13 | 3.69 | .898 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 683 | 370 | 42 | |
| 40. | 2017-2018 | 28 | Toronto Furies | 16 | 3.56 | .895 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 878 | 445 | 52 | |
| 41. | 2013-2014 | 23 | Calgary Inferno | 14 | 2.57 | .895 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 795 | 290 | 34 | |
| 42. | 2013-2014 | 30 | Calgary Inferno | 11 | 3.06 | .893 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 646 | 274 | 33 | |
| 43. | 2015-2016 | 25 | Calgary Inferno | 20 | 2.91 | .891 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1114 | 441 | 54 | |
| 44. | 2011-2012 | 24 | Calgary Inferno | 10 | 3.98 | .890 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 604 | 324 | 40 | |
| 45. | 2017-2018 | 24 | Toronto Furies | 10 | 3.72 | .889 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 597 | 296 | 37 | |
| 46. | 2018-2019 | 29 | Boston Blades | 12 | 5.30 | .888 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 419 | 294 | 37 | |
| 47. | 2014-2015 | 26 | Markham Thunder | 11 | 3.87 | .888 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 604 | 309 | 39 | |
| 48. | 2014-2015 | 26 | Toronto Furies | 19 | 3.40 | .888 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1095 | 492 | 62 | |
| 49. | 2012-2013 | 24 | Boston Blades | 10 | 2.08 | .888 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 605 | 166 | 21 | |
| 50. | 2010-2011 | 22 | Burlington Barracudas | 18 | 3.73 | .886 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1094 | 530 | 68 | |
| 51. | 2011-2012 | 26 | Montréal Canadiennes | 23 | 2.40 | .886 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1349 | 418 | 54 | |
| 52. | 2017-2018 | 27 | Calgary Inferno | 11 | 2.60 | .884 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 623 | 206 | 27 | |
| 53. | 2013-2014 | 24 | Markham Thunder | 18 | 3.63 | .883 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1025 | 468 | 62 | |
| 54. | 2016-2017 | 27 | Boston Blades | 22 | 5.34 | .882 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1101 | 732 | 98 | |
| 55. | 2010-2011 | 31 | Toronto Aeros | 11 | 3.82 | .882 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 628 | 300 | 40 | |
| 56. | 2010-2011 | 24 | Markham Thunder | 20 | 2.90 | .882 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1158 | 419 | 56 | |
| 57. | 2012-2013 | 24 | Calgary Inferno | 11 | 3.68 | .874 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 603 | 257 | 37 | |
| 58. | 2012-2013 | 24 | Toronto Furies | 16 | 3.39 | .868 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 904 | 336 | 51 | |
| 59. | 2018-2019 | 24 | Boston Blades | 16 | 6.74 | .866 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 614 | 447 | 69 | |
| 60. | 2011-2012 | 23 | Burlington Barracudas | 11 | 5.10 | .837 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 635 | 278 | 54 | |
| 61. | 2012-2013 | 24 | Markham Thunder | 10 | 4.33 | .826 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 581 | 200 | 42 | |
| 62. | 2011-2012 | 23 | Markham Thunder | 19 | 2.98 | .818 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1146 | 257 | 57 | |
| 63. | 2011-2012 | 35 | Toronto Furies | 16 | 4.14 | .813 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 927 | 279 | 64 | |
| 64. | 2011-2012 | 31 | Burlington Barracudas | 13 | 5.79 | .750 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 684 | 198 | 66 | |
| 65. | 2012-2013 | 29 | Calgary Inferno | 13 | 3.17 | .736 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 719 | 106 | 38 | |
| 66. | 2007-2008 | 24 | Québec Phenix | 22 | 4.57 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 67. | 2007-2008 | 24 | Ottawa Capital Canucks | 13 | 4.11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 68. | 2007-2008 | 26 | Vaughan Flames | 13 | 3.79 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 69. | 2008-2009 | 24 | Burlington Barracudas | 14 | 3.33 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 70. | 2007-2008 | 23 | Québec Phenix | 13 | 3.13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 71. | 2008-2009 | 29 | Burlington Barracudas | 16 | 3.05 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 72. | 2007-2008 | 28 | Ottawa Capital Canucks | 16 | 3.04 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 73. | 2007-2008 | 21 | Vaughan Flames | 21 | 3.03 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 74. | 2007-2008 | 28 | Burlington Barracudas | 21 | 2.78 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 75. | 2007-2008 | 27 | Markham Thunder | 18 | 2.29 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 76. | 2008-2009 | 32 | Mississauga Chiefs | 22 | 2.25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 77. | 2008-2009 | 28 | Markham Thunder | 11 | 2.13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 78. | 2007-2008 | 22 | Montréal Canadiennes | 11 | 2.12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 79. | 2008-2009 | 22 | Markham Thunder | 19 | 2.10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 80. | 2007-2008 | 31 | Mississauga Chiefs | 15 | 2.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 81. | 2007-2008 | 24 | Mississauga Chiefs | 16 | 1.87 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 82. | 2007-2008 | 29 | Montréal Canadiennes | 10 | 1.51 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 83. | 2007-2008 | 25 | Markham Thunder | 14 | 1.37 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
83 players