Czechia U18 2 Standings 2004-05
2004-2005 Season
HC Olomouc U18 finished first in the 2004-05 Czechia U18 2 standings with 66 points. HC Tabor U18 (55 points) and HC Havirov U18 (55 points) followed.
2004-05 Czechia U18 2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O postup A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Tabor U18 | 39 | 25 | 5 | 9 | - | - | 173 | 102 | 71 | 55 | 1.41 | - |
| 2. | HC Slovan Ustecti Lvi U18 | 39 | 24 | 5 | 10 | - | - | 138 | 106 | 32 | 53 | 1.36 | - |
| 3. | HC Pardubice B U18 | 39 | 25 | 2 | 12 | - | - | 145 | 90 | 55 | 52 | 1.33 | - |
| 4. | HC Hvezda Praha U18 | 39 | 23 | 5 | 11 | - | - | 144 | 116 | 28 | 51 | 1.31 | - |
| 5. | HC Kobra Praha U18 | 39 | 17 | 6 | 16 | - | - | 114 | 112 | 2 | 40 | 1.03 | - |
| 6. | BK Mlada Boleslav U18 | 39 | 17 | 5 | 17 | - | - | 128 | 136 | -8 | 39 | 1.00 | - |
| 7. | HC Rokycany U18 | 39 | 16 | 8 | 15 | - | - | 118 | 120 | -2 | 39 | 1.00 | - |
| 8. | HC Hradec Kralove U18 | 39 | 13 | 10 | 16 | - | - | 110 | 106 | 4 | 35 | 0.90 | - |
| O postup B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Olomouc U18 | 38 | 31 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 153 | 66 | 87 | 66 | 1.74 | - |
| 2. | HC Havirov U18 | 36 | 24 | 7 | 5 | - | - | 160 | 66 | 94 | 55 | 1.53 | - |
| 3. | HC Dukla Jihlava U18 | 36 | 25 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 197 | 88 | 109 | 53 | 1.47 | - |
| 4. | HC Novy Jicin U18 | 38 | 22 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 165 | 70 | 95 | 52 | 1.37 | - |
| 5. | HC Sumperk U18 | 37 | 22 | 8 | 7 | - | - | 181 | 76 | 105 | 52 | 1.41 | - |
| 6. | HC Zdar nad Sazavou U18 | 37 | 12 | 5 | 20 | - | - | 86 | 143 | -57 | 29 | 0.78 | - |
| 7. | HC Prostejov U18 | 38 | 11 | 6 | 21 | - | - | 100 | 148 | -48 | 28 | 0.74 | - |
| 8. | HC Orlová U18 | 38 | 10 | 5 | 23 | - | - | 82 | 155 | -73 | 25 | 0.66 | - |
| O udržení A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | SK Kadan U18 | 37 | 16 | 9 | 12 | - | - | 136 | 116 | 20 | 41 | 1.11 | - |
| 2. | HC Most U18 | 39 | 16 | 5 | 18 | - | - | 125 | 143 | -18 | 37 | 0.95 | - |
| 3. | HC Banik Sokolov U18 | 39 | 12 | 10 | 17 | - | - | 101 | 128 | -27 | 34 | 0.87 | - |
| 4. | SC Kolin U18 | 37 | 11 | 11 | 15 | - | - | 114 | 121 | -7 | 33 | 0.89 | - |
| 5. | PZ Kladno U18 | 39 | 13 | 6 | 20 | - | - | 126 | 141 | -15 | 32 | 0.82 | - |
| 6. | HC Jablonec nad Nisou U18 | 37 | 12 | 8 | 17 | - | - | 132 | 136 | -4 | 32 | 0.86 | - |
| 7. | HC Pribram U18 | 37 | 9 | 5 | 23 | - | - | 113 | 165 | -52 | 23 | 0.62 | - |
| 8. | HC Slavoj Velké Popovice U18 | 39 | 6 | 6 | 27 | - | - | 79 | 158 | -79 | 18 | 0.46 | - |
| O udržení B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Frydek-Mistek U18 | 33 | 12 | 6 | 15 | - | - | 83 | 91 | -8 | 30 | 0.91 | - |
| 2. | HC Ytong Brno U18 | 34 | 12 | 5 | 17 | - | - | 87 | 99 | -12 | 29 | 0.85 | - |
| 3. | HC Koprivnice U18 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 17 | - | - | 100 | 164 | -64 | 26 | 0.79 | - |
| 4. | HC Havlickuv Brod U18 | 32 | 11 | 4 | 17 | - | - | 94 | 101 | -7 | 26 | 0.81 | - |
| 5. | HC Pelhrimov U18 | 34 | 8 | 3 | 23 | - | - | 93 | 157 | -64 | 19 | 0.56 | - |
| 6. | HC Slovan Rosice U18 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 30 | - | - | 56 | 213 | -157 | 8 | 0.24 | - |
| Základní část A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Pardubice B U18 | 30 | 20 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 123 | 68 | 55 | 42 | 1.40 | - |
| 2. | HC Slovan Ustecti Lvi U18 | 30 | 18 | 5 | 7 | - | - | 105 | 81 | 24 | 41 | 1.37 | - |
| 3. | HC Tabor U18 | 30 | 17 | 5 | 8 | - | - | 120 | 87 | 33 | 39 | 1.30 | - |
| 4. | HC Hvezda Praha U18 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 113 | 99 | 14 | 38 | 1.27 | - |
| 5. | HC Kobra Praha U18 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | - | - | 97 | 79 | 18 | 35 | 1.17 | - |
| 6. | HC Hradec Kralove U18 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 94 | 70 | 24 | 33 | 1.10 | - |
| 7. | BK Mlada Boleslav U18 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | - | - | 104 | 97 | 7 | 33 | 1.10 | - |
| 8. | HC Rokycany U18 | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | - | - | 94 | 87 | 7 | 33 | 1.10 | - |
| 9. | SK Kadan U18 | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | - | - | 112 | 92 | 20 | 32 | 1.07 | - |
| 10. | HC Most U18 | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | - | - | 97 | 100 | -3 | 31 | 1.03 | - |
| 11. | HC Banik Sokolov U18 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 13 | - | - | 79 | 109 | -30 | 26 | 0.87 | - |
| 12. | HC Jablonec nad Nisou U18 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | - | - | 107 | 119 | -12 | 25 | 0.83 | - |
| 13. | SC Kolin U18 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | - | - | 86 | 101 | -15 | 24 | 0.80 | - |
| 14. | HC Pribram U18 | 30 | 6 | 5 | 19 | - | - | 90 | 136 | -46 | 17 | 0.57 | - |
| 15. | PZ Kladno U18 | 30 | 6 | 5 | 19 | - | - | 75 | 116 | -41 | 17 | 0.57 | - |
| 16. | HC Slavoj Velké Popovice U18 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 21 | - | - | 64 | 119 | -55 | 14 | 0.47 | - |
| Základní část B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Olomouc U18 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 101 | 51 | 50 | 44 | 1.69 | - |
| 2. | HC Dukla Jihlava U18 | 26 | 20 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 159 | 64 | 95 | 41 | 1.58 | - |
| 3. | HC Sumperk U18 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 134 | 42 | 92 | 41 | 1.58 | - |
| 4. | HC Havirov U18 | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 113 | 49 | 64 | 38 | 1.46 | - |
| 5. | HC Novy Jicin U18 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 113 | 50 | 63 | 36 | 1.38 | - |
| 6. | HC Zdar nad Sazavou U18 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 13 | - | - | 65 | 93 | -28 | 24 | 0.92 | - |
| 7. | HC Orlová U18 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | - | - | 62 | 71 | -9 | 23 | 0.88 | - |
| 8. | HC Prostejov U18 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | - | - | 76 | 91 | -15 | 23 | 0.88 | - |
| 9. | HC Ytong Brno U18 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | - | - | 66 | 81 | -15 | 22 | 0.85 | - |
| 10. | HC Frydek-Mistek U18 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | - | - | 54 | 73 | -19 | 20 | 0.77 | - |
| 11. | HC Havlickuv Brod U18 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | - | - | 68 | 88 | -20 | 18 | 0.69 | - |
| 12. | HC Koprivnice U18 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | - | - | 69 | 137 | -68 | 16 | 0.62 | - |
| 13. | HC Pelhrimov U18 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 20 | - | - | 57 | 139 | -82 | 10 | 0.38 | - |
| 14. | HC Slovan Rosice U18 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 22 | - | - | 44 | 152 | -108 | 8 | 0.31 | - |