Czechia U20 Standings 2023-24
2023-2024 Season
HC Dynamo Pardubice U20 finished first in the 2023-24 Czechia U20 standings with 62 points. HC Kometa Brno U20 (61 points) and HC Oceláři Třinec U20 (59 points) followed.
2023-24 Czechia U20 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O poradi v play off | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Oceláři Třinec U20 | 28 | 15 | - | 4 | 5 | 4 | 116 | 71 | 45 | 59 | 2.11 | Champion |
| 2. | HC Kometa Brno U20 | 28 | 14 | - | 8 | 5 | 1 | 108 | 92 | 16 | 53 | 1.89 | Final loss |
| 3. | HC Sparta Praha U20 | 28 | 16 | - | 9 | 1 | 2 | 116 | 89 | 27 | 52 | 1.86 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | HC Energie Karlovy Vary U20 | 28 | 12 | - | 9 | 4 | 3 | 88 | 87 | 1 | 47 | 1.68 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | BK Mladá Boleslav U20 | 28 | 8 | - | 10 | 5 | 5 | 84 | 88 | -4 | 39 | 1.39 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | HC Dukla Jihlava U20 | 28 | 9 | - | 14 | 2 | 3 | 76 | 97 | -21 | 34 | 1.21 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Bílí Tygři Liberec U20 | 28 | 9 | - | 14 | 2 | 3 | 66 | 88 | -22 | 34 | 1.21 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | HC Vítkovice U20 | 28 | 4 | - | 19 | 1 | 4 | 69 | 111 | -42 | 18 | 0.64 | Eighth Final Loss |
| O ucast v play off | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Dynamo Pardubice U20 | 28 | 19 | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | 111 | 67 | 44 | 62 | 2.21 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2. | HC Plzeň U20 | 28 | 15 | - | 9 | 3 | 1 | 97 | 74 | 23 | 52 | 1.86 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 3. | Berani Zlín U20 | 28 | 12 | - | 10 | 1 | 5 | 91 | 97 | -6 | 43 | 1.54 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 4. | HC Litvínov U20 | 28 | 12 | - | 13 | 2 | 1 | 86 | 81 | 5 | 41 | 1.46 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 5. | HC Olomouc U20 | 28 | 11 | - | 12 | 2 | 3 | 82 | 92 | -10 | 40 | 1.43 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | Mountfield HK U20 | 28 | 9 | - | 12 | 5 | 2 | 85 | 90 | -5 | 39 | 1.39 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | HC Motor České Budějovice U20 | 28 | 8 | - | 16 | 2 | 2 | 82 | 97 | -15 | 30 | 1.07 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | HC Přerov U20 | 28 | 8 | - | 16 | 1 | 3 | 69 | 105 | -36 | 29 | 1.04 | Did not make playoffs |
| Skupina o udrzeni | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Mountfield HK U20 | 34 | 11 | - | 15 | 6 | 2 | 102 | 104 | -2 | 47 | 1.38 | Saved in relegation |
| 2. | HC Motor Ceske Budejovice U20 | 34 | 13 | - | 17 | 2 | 2 | 108 | 109 | -1 | 45 | 1.32 | Saved in relegation |
| 3. | HC Prerov U20 | 34 | 12 | - | 18 | 1 | 3 | 84 | 124 | -40 | 41 | 1.21 | Saved in relegation |
| 4. | HC Olomouc U20 | 34 | 11 | - | 17 | 2 | 4 | 90 | 113 | -23 | 41 | 1.21 | Relegated |
| Východ | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Kometa Brno U20 | 28 | 19 | - | 7 | 2 | 0 | 111 | 69 | 42 | 61 | 2.18 | - |
| 2. | HC Oceláři Třinec U20 | 28 | 15 | - | 7 | 2 | 4 | 100 | 70 | 30 | 53 | 1.89 | - |
| 3. | HC Dukla Jihlava U20 | 28 | 15 | - | 10 | 1 | 2 | 98 | 91 | 7 | 49 | 1.75 | - |
| 4. | HC Vítkovice U20 | 28 | 14 | - | 11 | 3 | 0 | 94 | 79 | 15 | 48 | 1.71 | - |
| 5. | HC Dynamo Pardubice U20 | 28 | 14 | - | 12 | 2 | 0 | 101 | 87 | 14 | 46 | 1.64 | - |
| 6. | Berani Zlín U20 | 28 | 12 | - | 14 | 0 | 2 | 91 | 101 | -10 | 38 | 1.36 | - |
| 7. | HC Olomouc U20 | 28 | 7 | - | 19 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 115 | -48 | 23 | 0.82 | - |
| 8. | HC Přerov U20 | 28 | 5 | - | 21 | 1 | 1 | 68 | 118 | -50 | 18 | 0.64 | - |
| Západ | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Bílí Tygři Liberec U20 | 28 | 14 | - | 8 | 4 | 2 | 84 | 68 | 16 | 52 | 1.86 | - |
| 2. | BK Mladá Boleslav U20 | 28 | 12 | - | 10 | 4 | 2 | 101 | 83 | 18 | 46 | 1.64 | - |
| 3. | HC Energie Karlovy Vary U20 | 28 | 10 | - | 8 | 6 | 4 | 92 | 94 | -2 | 46 | 1.64 | - |
| 4. | HC Sparta Praha U20 | 28 | 14 | - | 12 | 1 | 1 | 97 | 82 | 15 | 45 | 1.61 | - |
| 5. | Mountfield HK U20 | 28 | 12 | - | 10 | 3 | 3 | 91 | 76 | 15 | 45 | 1.61 | - |
| 6. | HC Motor České Budějovice U20 | 28 | 11 | - | 11 | 3 | 3 | 81 | 92 | -11 | 42 | 1.50 | - |
| 7. | HC Plzeň U20 | 28 | 12 | - | 13 | 0 | 3 | 81 | 87 | -6 | 39 | 1.39 | - |
| 8. | HC Litvínov U20 | 28 | 5 | - | 18 | 1 | 4 | 69 | 114 | -45 | 21 | 0.75 | - |