Czechia2 Standings 2015-16
2015-2016 Season
Rytíři Kladno finished first in the 2015-16 Czechia2 standings with 104 points. HC Dukla Jihlava (98 points) and HC Motor České Budějovice (97 points) followed.
2015-16 Czechia2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Rytíři Kladno | 52 | 29 | - | 11 | 5 | 7 | 201 | 151 | 50 | 104 | 2.00 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2. | HC Dukla Jihlava | 52 | 29 | - | 16 | 4 | 3 | 163 | 124 | 39 | 98 | 1.88 | Champion |
| 3. | HC Motor České Budějovice | 52 | 28 | - | 17 | 6 | 1 | 185 | 142 | 43 | 97 | 1.87 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | HC Slavia Praha | 52 | 24 | - | 14 | 8 | 6 | 172 | 135 | 37 | 94 | 1.81 | Qualification |
| 5. | LHK Jestřábi Prostějov | 52 | 22 | - | 16 | 4 | 10 | 148 | 156 | -8 | 84 | 1.62 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | HC Přerov | 52 | 23 | - | 20 | 6 | 3 | 161 | 149 | 12 | 84 | 1.62 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | HC AZ Havířov 2010 | 52 | 24 | - | 23 | 2 | 3 | 157 | 154 | 3 | 79 | 1.52 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem | 52 | 21 | - | 22 | 3 | 6 | 176 | 178 | -2 | 75 | 1.44 | Semifinal loss |
| 9. | SK Kadaň | 52 | 18 | - | 23 | 6 | 5 | 146 | 159 | -13 | 71 | 1.37 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 10. | HC Stadion Litoměřice | 52 | 15 | - | 21 | 10 | 6 | 149 | 177 | -28 | 71 | 1.37 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 11. | SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč | 52 | 17 | - | 22 | 6 | 7 | 129 | 147 | -18 | 70 | 1.35 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | HC Benátky nad Jizerou | 52 | 16 | - | 28 | 5 | 3 | 129 | 144 | -15 | 61 | 1.17 | Did not make playoffs |
| 13. | HC Most | 52 | 13 | - | 30 | 4 | 5 | 133 | 184 | -51 | 52 | 1.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| 14. | Šumperk | 52 | 11 | - | 27 | 5 | 9 | 132 | 181 | -49 | 52 | 1.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| Playout | |||||||||||||
| 1. | SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč | 58 | 17 | - | 27 | 6 | 8 | 137 | 172 | -35 | 71 | 1.22 | Saved in play-out |
| 2. | HC Benátky nad Jizerou | 58 | 18 | - | 30 | 6 | 4 | 144 | 159 | -15 | 70 | 1.21 | Saved in play-out |
| 3. | HC Most | 58 | 17 | - | 31 | 4 | 6 | 151 | 195 | -44 | 65 | 1.12 | Saved in play-out |
| 4. | Šumperk | 58 | 14 | - | 28 | 7 | 9 | 156 | 195 | -39 | 65 | 1.12 | Relegated |
| Qualification | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Frýdek-Místek | 4 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 3.00 | Promoted |
| 2. | HC Tábor | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 3 | 0.75 | Qualification loss |
| 3. | HC Vlci Jablonec nad Nisou | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 3 | 0.75 | Qualification loss |
seasons