1. Division Denmark2 2014-2015

1. Division Team Rosters
2014-2015 Season
Herning IK finished first in the 2014-15 Denmark2 standings with 83 points. Amager Ishockey (69 points) and Rødovre SIK (69 points) followed.
2014-2015 Denmark2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Herning IK | 32 | 26 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 149 | 68 | 81 | 83 | 2.59 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2. | Amager Ishockey | 32 | 21 | - | 8 | 3 | 0 | 159 | 76 | 83 | 69 | 2.16 | Final loss |
| 3. | Rødovre SIK | 32 | 22 | - | 7 | 0 | 3 | 167 | 77 | 90 | 69 | 2.16 | Champion |
| 4. | Hvidovre Fighters | 32 | 19 | - | 8 | 3 | 2 | 126 | 79 | 47 | 65 | 2.03 | Bronze game loss |
| 5. | Vojens IK | 32 | 19 | - | 10 | 1 | 2 | 119 | 90 | 29 | 61 | 1.91 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Esbjerg IK | 32 | 15 | - | 13 | 2 | 2 | 131 | 105 | 26 | 51 | 1.59 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Frederikshavn IK | 32 | 15 | - | 14 | 1 | 2 | 101 | 106 | -5 | 49 | 1.53 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Odense IK | 32 | 13 | - | 13 | 1 | 5 | 106 | 112 | -6 | 46 | 1.44 | Bronze game win |
| 9. | Gentofte II | 32 | 8 | - | 17 | 5 | 2 | 108 | 173 | -65 | 36 | 1.13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | IK Aarhus | 32 | 9 | - | 18 | 3 | 2 | 122 | 146 | -24 | 35 | 1.09 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | Aalborg II | 32 | 10 | - | 18 | 1 | 3 | 91 | 111 | -20 | 35 | 1.09 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | Rungsted IK | 32 | 8 | - | 20 | 2 | 2 | 102 | 181 | -79 | 30 | 0.94 | Did not make playoffs |
| 13. | Herlev IK | 32 | 6 | - | 23 | 2 | 1 | 72 | 140 | -68 | 23 | 0.72 | Did not make playoffs |
| 14. | Gladsaxe Bears | 32 | 4 | - | 23 | 3 | 2 | 83 | 172 | -89 | 20 | 0.63 | Did not make playoffs |
2014-2015 Denmark2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 37 | 25 | 62 | 20 | |
| 2. | 30 | 28 | 23 | 51 | 22 | |
| 3. | 23 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 20 | |
| 4. | 32 | 30 | 12 | 42 | 14 | |
| 5. | 29 | 12 | 30 | 42 | 10 |
2014-2015 Denmark2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
1. Division Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2014-2015 Denmark2 Demographics
Loading...
1. Division Games
No Data Found
1. Division Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Herning II | Sollefteå HK | |||
| Confirmed | Rødovre SIK | Florida Jr. Blades | |||
| Confirmed | Odense IK | Toulon | |||
| Confirmed | Odense IK | Odense Bulldogs | |||
| Confirmed | Herning II | Odense Bulldogs |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
1. Division Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Aalborg II | 38 | 1 920 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 20.16 |
| 2. | Amager Islanders | 31 | 4 777 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 24.39 |
| 3. | Esbjerg II | 32 | 2 250 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 20.22 |
| 4. | Frederikshavn II | 37 | 2 125 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 20.41 |
| 5. | Gentofte II | 36 | 2 485 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 21.03 |
| 6. | Gladsaxe | 26 | 2 716 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 25.96 |
| 7. | Herlev II | 39 | 2 333 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 21.03 |
| 8. | Herning II | 36 | 2 405 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 21.33 |
| 9. | Hvidovre Fighters | 35 | 4 744 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 22.51 |
| 10. | Jutland Vikings | 31 | 2 957 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 25.41 |
| 11. | Odense IK | 42 | 2 659 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 20.80 |
| 12. | Rungsted IK | 34 | 2 166 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 21.29 |
| 13. | Rødovre SIK | 42 | 2 386 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 20.40 |
| 14. | Vojens | 36 | 1 988 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 19.19 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HV71 U20 | U20 Nationell | 14 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Frölunda HC U20 | U20 Nationell | 14 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | NY Dynamo | NCDC | 9 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Malmö Redhawks U20 | U20 Nationell | 13 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Herning Blue Fox | Metal Ligaen | 11 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Herlev Eagles | Metal Ligaen | 13 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Schwenninger ERC U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 14 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Herning Blue Fox | Metal Ligaen | 11 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HK Olimpija Ljubljana | ICEHL | 10 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | JYP | Liiga | 12 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 4 |
Regular Season
1. Division All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 366 | 178 | 277 | 455 | |
| 2. | 315 | 221 | 164 | 385 | |
| 3. | 245 | 106 | 206 | 312 | |
| 4. | 223 | 123 | 179 | 302 | |
| 5. | 118 | 118 | 176 | 294 |
1. Division All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 315 | 221 | 164 | 385 | |
| 2. | 366 | 178 | 277 | 455 | |
| 3. | 181 | 157 | 98 | 255 | |
| 4. | 178 | 145 | 60 | 205 | |
| 5. | 224 | 141 | 89 | 230 |
1. Division All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 366 | 178 | 277 | 455 | |
| 2. | 245 | 106 | 206 | 312 | |
| 3. | 285 | 96 | 182 | 278 | |
| 4. | 223 | 123 | 179 | 302 | |
| 5. | 419 | 78 | 178 | 256 |
1. Division All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 230 | 41 | 98 | 789 | |
| 2. | 226 | 80 | 170 | 709 | |
| 3. | 224 | 141 | 230 | 658 | |
| 4. | 189 | 81 | 152 | 655 | |
| 5. | 247 | 44 | 101 | 567 |
1. Division All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 419 | 78 | 178 | 256 | |
| 2. | 366 | 178 | 277 | 455 | |
| 3. | 359 | 44 | 99 | 143 | |
| 4. | 323 | 37 | 121 | 158 | |
| 5. | 317 | 95 | 92 | 187 |
1. Division All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 5 | 8 | 8.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 4. | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 |
1. Division All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | Denmark2 | 36 | 61 | 48 | 109 | 3.03 | - | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Denmark2 | 28 | 29 | 76 | 105 | 3.75 | 49 | |
| 3. | 1988-1989 | Denmark2 | 24 | 41 | 46 | 87 | 3.63 | 6 | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | Denmark2 | 34 | 35 | 47 | 82 | 2.41 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Denmark2 | 33 | 29 | 52 | 81 | 2.45 | 14 |
1. Division All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | Denmark2 | 36 | 61 | 48 | 109 | 3.03 | - | |
| 2. | 1987-1988 | Denmark2 | 30 | 58 | 17 | 75 | 2.50 | 17 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Denmark2 | 31 | 49 | 22 | 71 | 2.29 | 8 | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | Denmark2 | 34 | 45 | 19 | 64 | 1.88 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Denmark2 | 36 | 44 | 32 | 76 | 2.11 | 58 |
1. Division All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Denmark2 | 28 | 29 | 76 | 105 | 3.75 | 49 | |
| 2. | 1987-1988 | Denmark2 | 30 | 27 | 54 | 81 | 2.70 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Denmark2 | 33 | 29 | 52 | 81 | 2.45 | 14 | |
| 4. | 1997-1998 | Denmark2 | 36 | 61 | 48 | 109 | 3.03 | - | |
| 5. | 1990-1991 | Denmark2 | 34 | 35 | 47 | 82 | 2.41 | 10 |
1. Division All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Denmark2 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.65 | 192 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Denmark2 | 27 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.30 | 187 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Denmark2 | 35 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.60 | 180 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Denmark2 | 34 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 0.62 | 155 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Denmark2 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.76 | 149 |
List of 1. Division Champions
1. Division Awards
- Danish Champion
- Danish Cup Champion
- Danish League All-Star Team
- Danish League Best Defenseman
- Danish League Best GAA
- Danish League Best Goaltender
- Danish League Best Plus/Minus
- Danish League Best SVS%
- Danish League Danish Player of the Year
- Danish League Most Assists
- Danish League Most Assists by Defenseman
- Danish League Most Goals
- Danish League Most Goals by Defenseman
- Danish League Most Penalized Player
- Danish League Most Points
- Danish League Most Points by Defenseman
- Danish League MVP
- Danish League MVP (according to coaches)
- Danish League Player of the Year
- Danish League Playoffs MVP
- Danish League Rookie of the Year
- Denmark Bronze Medal Winner
- Denmark Silver Medal Winner
- Denmark2 Champion
- Denmark2 Most Points
- Denmark2 Most Points by Defenseman
