Division 2 Stats 2021-22
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
Sweden (3030)
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plans2021-2022 Division 2 Goalie Stats
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
| # | Player | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | IFK Munkfors | 13 | 1.61 | .940 | 11 | 2 | - | 2 | 781 | 330 | 21 | |
| 2. | Kungälvs IK | 16 | 2.29 | .937 | 8 | 8 | - | 0 | 943 | 536 | 36 | |
| 3. | Nacka HK | 19 | 1.73 | .937 | 14 | 5 | - | 2 | 1112 | 472 | 32 | |
| 4. | Nacka HK | 11 | 1.62 | .936 | 8 | 2 | - | 3 | 630 | 248 | 17 | |
| 5. | Grums IK | 15 | 1.66 | .933 | 11 | 4 | - | 4 | 901 | 348 | 25 | |
| 6. | IK Guts | 22 | 1.86 | .931 | 16 | 6 | - | 6 | 1322 | 552 | 41 | |
| 7. | Alvesta SK | 19 | 2.25 | .928 | 12 | 6 | - | 5 | 1096 | 530 | 41 | |
| 8. | Mjölby HC | 15 | 2.17 | .927 | 12 | 2 | - | 0 | 855 | 393 | 31 | |
| 9. | Sollentuna HC | 20 | 1.83 | .926 | 15 | 3 | - | 2 | 1116 | 425 | 34 | |
| 10. | HA74 | 23 | 2.81 | .924 | 13 | 10 | - | 1 | 1388 | 793 | 65 | |
| 11. | Mjölby HC | 28 | 2.47 | .922 | 19 | 9 | - | 2 | 1673 | 813 | 69 | |
| 12. | Trelleborgs IF | 17 | 3.01 | .919 | 7 | 10 | - | 0 | 1037 | 587 | 52 | |
| 13. | Tyringe SoSS | 18 | 2.21 | .919 | 12 | 6 | - | 2 | 1088 | 452 | 40 | |
| 14. | Orsa IK | 23 | 2.09 | .919 | 19 | 4 | - | 5 | 1290 | 513 | 45 | |
| 15. | Sudrets HC | 22 | 3.10 | .918 | 14 | 8 | - | 0 | 1334 | 773 | 69 | |
| 16. | Ulricehamns IF | 30 | 2.73 | .917 | 14 | 15 | - | 2 | 1758 | 889 | 80 | |
| 17. | Järfälla HC | 25 | 2.34 | .917 | 15 | 10 | - | 2 | 1484 | 641 | 58 | |
| 18. | Göta/Traneberg | 23 | 2.62 | .916 | 15 | 8 | - | 2 | 1330 | 630 | 58 | |
| 19. | Falu IF | 10 | 2.46 | .916 | 7 | 3 | - | 0 | 609 | 271 | 25 | |
| 20. | Nässjö HC | 32 | 3.29 | .915 | 13 | 18 | - | 1 | 1862 | 1102 | 102 | |
| 21. | Hällefors IK | 22 | 3.11 | .915 | 14 | 5 | - | 2 | 1136 | 637 | 59 | |
| 22. | IFK Arboga | 21 | 2.83 | .914 | 11 | 8 | - | 3 | 1146 | 572 | 54 | |
| 23. | HA74 | 19 | 2.82 | .914 | 11 | 8 | - | 0 | 1150 | 573 | 54 | |
| 24. | IF Mölndal Hockey | 15 | 2.56 | .914 | 8 | 7 | - | 1 | 912 | 414 | 39 | |
| 25. | Grums IK | 15 | 2.37 | .914 | 11 | 3 | - | 2 | 859 | 360 | 34 | |
| 26. | Clemensnäs HC | 12 | 1.92 | .914 | 11 | 1 | - | 2 | 717 | 246 | 23 | |
| 27. | totals | 23 | 2.98 | .913 | 10 | 12 | - | 2 | 1328 | 693 | 66 | |
| Filipstads IF | Filipstads IF | 20 | 2.99 | .914 | 8 | 11 | - | 2 | 1162:40 | 613 | 58 | |
| Grums IK | Grums IK | 3 | 2.90 | .909 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 165:40 | 80 | 8 | |
| 28. | Hallstahammars HK | 30 | 2.84 | .913 | 17 | 13 | - | 1 | 1816 | 901 | 86 | |
| 29. | Smedjebacken HC | 36 | 3.06 | .912 | 20 | 16 | - | 0 | 2156 | 1134 | 110 | |
| 30. | Alfta GIF | 14 | 2.66 | .912 | 9 | 5 | - | 0 | 857 | 395 | 38 | |
| 31. | Grästorps IK | 25 | 2.43 | .912 | 14 | 11 | - | 1 | 1481 | 625 | 60 | |
| 32. | Brunflo IK | 17 | 3.27 | .910 | 8 | 9 | - | 0 | 1028 | 567 | 56 | |
| 33. | Åker/Strängnäs HC | 25 | 3.16 | .910 | 14 | 11 | - | 1 | 1483 | 787 | 78 | |
| 34. | Stenungsund HF | 23 | 3.46 | .909 | 11 | 12 | - | 1 | 1335 | 769 | 77 | |
| 35. | Stenungsund HF | 11 | 3.08 | .908 | 6 | 4 | - | 0 | 662 | 334 | 34 | |
| 36. | IK Guts | 19 | 2.55 | .908 | 12 | 7 | - | 2 | 1154 | 481 | 49 | |
| 37. | Falu IF | 25 | 2.58 | .907 | 18 | 7 | - | 3 | 1513 | 631 | 65 | |
| 38. | Brunflo IK | 11 | 3.18 | .906 | 7 | 4 | - | 0 | 660 | 339 | 35 | |
| 39. | IF Mölndal Hockey | 18 | 2.84 | .906 | 12 | 6 | - | 0 | 1079 | 490 | 51 | |
| 40. | Orsa IK | 17 | 2.68 | .905 | 10 | 3 | - | 2 | 873 | 372 | 39 | |
| 41. | Kovlands IshF | 22 | 2.37 | .905 | 14 | 6 | - | 3 | 1243 | 466 | 49 | |
| 42. | Skedvi/Säter IF | 19 | 3.58 | .904 | 10 | 8 | - | 1 | 1073 | 603 | 64 | |
| 43. | Töreboda HF | 18 | 3.09 | .904 | 4 | 13 | - | 0 | 1028 | 500 | 53 | |
| 44. | SK Lejon | 19 | 2.68 | .904 | 14 | 5 | - | 1 | 1141 | 482 | 51 | |
| 45. | Bolidens FFI | 12 | 3.45 | .903 | 7 | 5 | - | 1 | 679 | 362 | 39 | |
| 46. | Bäcken HC | 21 | 3.28 | .903 | 10 | 11 | - | 1 | 1245 | 636 | 68 | |
| 47. | Bäcken HC | 13 | 2.91 | .903 | 6 | 6 | - | 0 | 742 | 335 | 36 | |
| 48. | Värnamo GIK | 24 | 3.24 | .902 | 6 | 17 | - | 0 | 1388 | 687 | 75 | |
| 49. | Värnamo GIK | 17 | 2.93 | .902 | 7 | 8 | - | 0 | 901 | 406 | 44 | |
| 50. | Nynäshamns IF | 21 | 3.54 | .901 | 11 | 9 | - | 0 | 1185 | 634 | 70 | |
| 51. | Alvesta SK | 21 | 2.70 | .901 | 13 | 7 | - | 1 | 1179 | 482 | 53 | |
| 52. | Hofors HC | 20 | 3.54 | .900 | 9 | 10 | - | 2 | 1171 | 621 | 69 | |
| 53. | Malungs IF | 31 | 3.08 | .900 | 19 | 12 | - | 0 | 1889 | 875 | 97 | |
| 54. | Vänersborgs HC | 32 | 3.33 | .899 | 16 | 15 | - | 1 | 1910 | 947 | 106 | |
| 55. | Haninge Anchors | 18 | 2.55 | .899 | 14 | 4 | - | 1 | 1083 | 410 | 46 | |
| 56. | IFK Tumba | 23 | 4.21 | .898 | 12 | 10 | - | 0 | 1282 | 796 | 90 | |
| 57. | Boro/Vetlanda HC | 22 | 3.58 | .898 | 11 | 10 | - | 2 | 1223 | 640 | 73 | |
| 58. | Hedemora SK | 11 | 3.49 | .898 | 6 | 4 | - | 0 | 637 | 325 | 37 | |
| 59. | Kungälvs IK | 16 | 3.40 | .898 | 7 | 8 | - | 0 | 918 | 458 | 52 | |
| 60. | GSK Hockey | 18 | 3.12 | .896 | 7 | 10 | - | 0 | 1077 | 482 | 56 | |
| 61. | GSK Hockey | 21 | 3.02 | .896 | 10 | 11 | - | 0 | 1210 | 527 | 61 | |
| 62. | Kovlands IshF | 10 | 2.93 | .896 | 8 | 2 | - | 1 | 553 | 233 | 27 | |
| 63. | Valbo HC | 17 | 3.46 | .895 | 7 | 8 | - | 1 | 936 | 461 | 54 | |
| 64. | Olofströms IK | 29 | 3.35 | .895 | 12 | 15 | - | 2 | 1560 | 740 | 87 | |
| 65. | Viggbyholms IK | 22 | 3.30 | .895 | 8 | 14 | - | 0 | 1290 | 603 | 71 | |
| 66. | Boro/Vetlanda HC | 15 | 3.10 | .895 | 5 | 6 | - | 3 | 793 | 348 | 41 | |
| 67. | Rimbo IF | 24 | 4.03 | .894 | 8 | 16 | - | 0 | 1324 | 747 | 89 | |
| 68. | Spånga IS | 27 | 3.25 | .894 | 12 | 11 | - | 0 | 1496 | 681 | 81 | |
| 69. | Kils AIK | 11 | 3.22 | .894 | 4 | 6 | - | 0 | 633 | 286 | 34 | |
| 70. | Lindefallets SK | 22 | 4.37 | .893 | 5 | 16 | - | 1 | 1237 | 750 | 90 | |
| 71. | Skedvi/Säter IF | 11 | 4.17 | .893 | 3 | 7 | - | 0 | 591 | 343 | 41 | |
| 72. | Valbo HC | 11 | 4.08 | .893 | 4 | 7 | - | 1 | 574 | 327 | 39 | |
| 73. | Tierps HK | 24 | 4.05 | .892 | 9 | 15 | - | 0 | 1409 | 784 | 95 | |
| 74. | Sölvesborgs IK | 16 | 3.46 | .892 | 5 | 8 | - | 0 | 816 | 387 | 47 | |
| 75. | Trollhättans HC | 16 | 5.42 | .891 | 0 | 15 | - | 0 | 819 | 606 | 74 | |
| 76. | Nittorps IK | 27 | 3.83 | .890 | 11 | 16 | - | 1 | 1598 | 825 | 102 | |
| 77. | Sölvesborgs IK | 25 | 3.64 | .890 | 9 | 15 | - | 1 | 1416 | 697 | 86 | |
| 78. | Hedemora SK | 26 | 3.33 | .890 | 19 | 7 | - | 2 | 1533 | 684 | 85 | |
| 79. | Hofors HC | 18 | 4.17 | .889 | 4 | 13 | - | 0 | 993 | 552 | 69 | |
| 80. | Osby IK | 18 | 3.93 | .889 | 5 | 11 | - | 0 | 977 | 515 | 64 | |
| 81. | totals | 18 | 3.43 | .889 | 17 | 1 | - | 0 | 1084 | 496 | 62 | |
| Åmåls SK | Åmåls SK | 17 | 3.53 | .885 | 17 | 0 | - | 0 | 1019:12 | 461 | 60 | |
| Hammarö HC | Hammarö HC | 1 | 1.85 | .946 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 65:00 | 35 | 2 | |
| 82. | Jonstorps IF | 17 | 3.68 | .887 | 6 | 10 | - | 0 | 913 | 441 | 56 | |
| 83. | Lidingö Vikings | 22 | 3.77 | .886 | 9 | 12 | - | 1 | 1258 | 613 | 79 | |
| 84. | Trelleborgs IF | 18 | 4.12 | .885 | 8 | 10 | - | 0 | 1048 | 556 | 72 | |
| 85. | Trångsunds IF | 16 | 4.53 | .884 | 4 | 12 | - | 0 | 941 | 539 | 71 | |
| 86. | IFK Munkfors | 17 | 2.70 | .884 | 13 | 3 | - | 0 | 979 | 334 | 44 | |
| 87. | Överkalix IF | 10 | 4.22 | .883 | 3 | 6 | - | 2 | 554 | 294 | 39 | |
| 88. | Clemensnäs HC | 10 | 2.88 | .883 | 8 | 1 | - | 0 | 522 | 189 | 25 | |
| 89. | IFK Hallsberg | 15 | 4.80 | .882 | 5 | 7 | - | 1 | 750 | 448 | 60 | |
| 90. | Flemingsbergs IK | 13 | 4.77 | .882 | 3 | 9 | - | 0 | 742 | 441 | 59 | |
| 91. | Arvika HC | 21 | 4.05 | .882 | 8 | 11 | - | 1 | 1141 | 576 | 77 | |
| 92. | Norsjö HC | 23 | 3.73 | .882 | 13 | 8 | - | 0 | 1303 | 605 | 81 | |
| 93. | Flemingsbergs IK | 10 | 5.09 | .881 | 3 | 7 | - | 0 | 590 | 371 | 50 | |
| 94. | totals | 22 | 5.03 | .881 | 4 | 16 | - | 0 | 1277 | 795 | 107 | |
| Trollhättans HC | Trollhättans HC | 13 | 7.06 | .871 | 1 | 10 | - | 0 | 739:47 | 588 | 87 | |
| Grästorps IK | Grästorps IK | 9 | 2.23 | .912 | 3 | 6 | - | 0 | 537:09 | 207 | 20 | |
| 95. | Umeå Dragons | 11 | 5.94 | .880 | 2 | 8 | - | 0 | 606 | 438 | 60 | |
| 96. | totals | 13 | 4.31 | .880 | 4 | 7 | - | 1 | 724 | 380 | 52 | |
| HC Flyers | HC Flyers | 2 | 4.50 | .853 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 120:00 | 52 | 9 | |
| Hammarö HC | Hammarö HC | 11 | 4.27 | .884 | 4 | 5 | - | 1 | 604:09 | 328 | 43 | |
| 97. | Osby IK | 21 | 4.09 | .880 | 9 | 10 | - | 0 | 1160 | 579 | 79 | |
| 98. | Rosvik IK | 12 | 4.20 | .878 | 6 | 5 | - | 0 | 686 | 347 | 48 | |
| 99. | totals | 21 | 4.10 | .877 | 4 | 16 | - | 1 | 1201 | 586 | 82 | |
| Fagersta AIK | Fagersta AIK | 15 | 4.14 | .871 | 2 | 12 | - | 0 | 841:34 | 392 | 58 | |
| Skedvi/Säter IF | Skedvi/Säter IF | 6 | 4.00 | .890 | 2 | 4 | - | 1 | 359:50 | 194 | 24 | |
| 100. | Alfta GIF | 15 | 3.52 | .877 | 6 | 9 | - | 0 | 835 | 349 | 49 |
131 players