2021-2022 Season
Nynäshamns IF were 5-10-1 in the 2021-22 Division 2 season with 15 points, 8th in the Östra B and 85th overall.
2021-2022 Nynäshamns IF Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #72 | 22 | Borås HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #41 | 27 | Nyköpings HK | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #35 | 22 | Tyresö HK | 5'9" | 159 | L | ||||
| #30 | 32 | 5'11" | 181 | L | |||||
| #41 | 30 | Nynäshamns IF | 6'5" | 209 | R | ||||
| #35 | 21 | HC Wettern | - | - | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #5 | 33 | Nynäshamns IF | 6'3" | 187 | L | ||||
| #24 | 23 | Hanvikens SK | 6'1" | - | L | ||||
| #20 | 22 | KHL Zagreb | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #6 | 24 | Ekerö IK | 6'0" | 174 | R | ||||
| #27 | 20 | Venta 2002 | 6'2" | 185 | L | ||||
| #26 | 21 | 6'3" | 203 | L | |||||
| #15 | 21 | 6'1" | 176 | L | |||||
| #22 | 24 | Nynäshamns IF | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #13 | 23 | Ekerö IK | 6'4" | 194 | L | ||||
| #24 | 24 | Kista HC | 6'2" | 163 | R | ||||
| #7 | 27 | Nynäshamns IF | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #20 | 21 | Tyresö HK | 5'11" | 174 | L | ||||
| #12 | 30 | Nynäshamns IF | 5'7" | 165 | R | ||||
| #23 | 24 | Skå IK | 6'0" | 198 | R | ||||
| #9 | 30 | Nynäshamns IF | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #14 | 26 | Nynäshamns IF | 5'5" | 143 | L | ||||
| #8 | 22 | Nynäshamns IF | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #17 | 25 | Tsentr Moskva | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| #18 | 32 | 5'11" | 198 | L | |||||
| #21 | 34 | Södertälje SK | 6'1" | 172 | L | ||||
| #11 | 27 | Tyresö HK | 6'4" | 194 | R | ||||
| #27 | 22 | Metalurgs Liepaja | 6'4" | 183 | L | ||||
| #66 | 30 | Haninge HF | 5'10" | 194 | L | ||||
| #18 | 24 | Mälarhöjden/Bredängs IK | 6'0" | 170 | R | ||||
| #38 | 22 | Nynäshamns IF | - | - | R | ||||
| #19 | 27 | Ekerö IK | 6'3" | 209 | R | ||||
| #68 | 30 | Nynäshamns IF | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #10 | 30 | Nynäshamns IF | 5'10" | 187 | L | ||||
| #28 | 32 | Bålsta HC | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
2021-2022 Nynäshamns IF Staff
- Head Coach
Robert Spath - Asst. Coach
Göran Gustafsson - Asst. Coach
Patrik Jonasson
2021-2022 Nynäshamns IF Demographics
Loading...
Nynäshamns IF Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTvåan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Nynäshamn, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1945
2021-2022 Nynäshamns IF Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
4 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Nynäshamns IF: 1 925 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Nynäshamns IF Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 2 | |||
| - | Division 2 | |||
| 5 - 0 | Division 2 | |||
| 2 - 6 | Division 2 | |||
| 0 - 5 | Division 2 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | IFK Ore | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Huddinge IK U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hamline Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hammarby IF 2 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Virserums SGF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Grüner | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sollefteå HK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Albertus Magnus College |
Nynäshamns IF History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 2.25 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 37 | 19 | 13 | 2.17 | 2 | - |
| Division 3 | 14 | 8 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 64 | 41 | 29 | 2.07 | 1 | - | |
| Division 3 | 14 | 5 | 3 | - | 4 | 2 | 54 | 45 | 25 | 1.79 | 3 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 14 | 6 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 51 | 60 | 21 | 1.5 | 3 | - |
| Division 3 | 14 | 12 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 78 | 36 | 38 | 2.71 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 12 | 8 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 47 | 36 | 24 | 2 | 3 | - |
| Division 3 | 12 | 4 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 49 | 56 | 13 | 1.08 | 6 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 18 | 3 | 14 | - | 0 | 1 | 48 | 90 | 10 | 0.56 | 9 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 16 | 4 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 48 | 75 | 15 | 0.94 | 8 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 17 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 14 | 3 | 7 | - | 3 | 1 | 52 | 60 | 16 | 1.14 | 6 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 14 | 4 | 6 | - | 2 | 2 | 48 | 55 | 18 | 1.29 | 6 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 14 | 2 | 10 | - | 0 | 2 | 50 | 69 | 8 | 0.57 | 7 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Kval D1 | 10 | 2 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 34 | 59 | 6 | 0.6 | 6 | - |
| Division 2 | 14 | 5 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 50 | 56 | 20 | 1.43 | 5 | Promotion Play | |
| 2015-2016 | Division 2 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 72 | 10 | 0.71 | 8 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Kval D1 | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | 2 | 0 | 32 | 62 | 7 | 0.7 | 5 | - |
| Division 2 | 14 | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | 48 | 48 | 21 | 1.5 | 4 | Promotion Play | |
| 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 14 | 7 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 69 | 64 | 23 | 1.64 | 3 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 14 | 6 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 49 | 47 | 18 | 1.29 | 6 | Promotion Play |
| 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 15 | 1 | 14 | - | 0 | 0 | 31 | 82 | 9 | 0.6 | 6 | Financial relegation |
| Division 1 | 27 | 10 | 13 | - | 3 | 1 | 104 | 118 | 37 | 1.37 | 6 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 10 | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 39 | 36 | 17 | 1.7 | 4 | - |
| Division 1 | 27 | 6 | 16 | - | 2 | 3 | 87 | 125 | 25 | 0.93 | 9 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | Division 1 | 14 | 4 | 8 | - | 0 | 2 | 40 | 69 | 14 | 1 | 6 | - |
| Division 1 | 22 | 11 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 87 | 72 | 38 | 1.73 | 3 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | Kval D1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 32 | 23 | 18 | 2.25 | 1 | Promoted |
| Division 2 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 96 | 54 | 24 | 1.33 | 2 | Promoted | |
| Division 2 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 91 | 51 | 28 | 1.56 | 2 | - |
Nynäshamns IF Stars And Cult Players
Leif Skiöld (F)
Berndt Eriksson (F)
Eddy Jonsson (G)
Roger Fransson (F)
Lars Gustavsson (F)
Håkan Byhlin (F)
Hardy Söderström (D)
Ulf Nilsson (F)
Göran Bohlin (D)
Kent Nilsson (F)
Lars-Henry Köhler (F)
Bruno Ohlzon (D)
Ingvar Nilsson (F)
Ulf Holmkvist (F)
Ted Pettersson (D)
Dan Niklasson (D)
Hans Skiöld (F)
Jeff Hällegard (F)
Anders Gefvert (D)
Tomas Wiberg (F)
Per Artursson (F)
Patrik Ehn (F)
Mika Niemi (F)
Erik Gustafsson (F)
Niclas Norrljung (F)
Arturs Ozolins (F)
Per Svensson (D)
Alberts Ilisko (D)
Jan Brodin (D)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Checking from Behind | IAHL | 4 | 12 | 6 | 18 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Abu Dhabi Storms | UAE | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Killerwhales | IAHL | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Hovet HC | Division 3 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Woodstock Lakers | NPHL | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Yunost Minsk | Belarus | 12 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | IFK Salem U20 | U20 Div.1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Osby IK | Division 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Killerwhales | IAHL | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Virserums SGF | Division 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.32 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 27.80 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 26.13 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 24.92 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 22.63 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 403 | 236 | 225 | 461 | |
| 2. | 262 | 189 | 164 | 353 | |
| 3. | 286 | 182 | 167 | 349 | |
| 4. | 277 | 214 | 120 | 334 | |
| 5. | 329 | 80 | 224 | 304 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 403 | 236 | 225 | 461 | |
| 2. | 277 | 214 | 120 | 334 | |
| 3. | 262 | 189 | 164 | 353 | |
| 4. | 286 | 182 | 167 | 349 | |
| 5. | 256 | 154 | 112 | 266 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 403 | 236 | 225 | 461 | |
| 2. | 329 | 80 | 224 | 304 | |
| 3. | 286 | 182 | 167 | 349 | |
| 4. | 262 | 189 | 164 | 353 | |
| 5. | 239 | 120 | 161 | 281 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 271 | 123 | 268 | 943 | |
| 2. | 329 | 80 | 304 | 710 | |
| 3. | 291 | 51 | 144 | 402 | |
| 4. | 308 | 110 | 230 | 400 | |
| 5. | 144 | 7 | 36 | 384 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 403 | 236 | 225 | 461 | |
| 2. | 329 | 80 | 224 | 304 | |
| 3. | 308 | 110 | 120 | 230 | |
| 4. | 291 | 51 | 93 | 144 | |
| 5. | 286 | 182 | 167 | 349 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 2. | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 28 | 24 | 52 | 1.86 | |
| 5. | 14 | 5 | 25 | 1.79 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1985-1986 | Division 2 | 25 | 23 | 52 | 75 | 3.00 | - | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 43 | 34 | 30 | 64 | 1.49 | 60 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 40 | 26 | 33 | 59 | 1.48 | 177 | |
| 4. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 33 | 34 | 24 | 58 | 1.76 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 44 | 22 | 36 | 58 | 1.32 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1964-1965 | Division 3 | - | 40 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2. | 1985-1986 | Division 2 | 33 | 39 | 13 | 52 | 1.58 | - | |
| 3. | 1989-1990 | Division 2 | 33 | 37 | 15 | 52 | 1.58 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 43 | 34 | 30 | 64 | 1.49 | 60 | |
| 5. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 33 | 34 | 24 | 58 | 1.76 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1985-1986 | Division 2 | 25 | 23 | 52 | 75 | 3.00 | - | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 44 | 22 | 36 | 58 | 1.32 | 8 | |
| 3. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 28 | 17 | 36 | 53 | 1.89 | 45 | |
| 4. | 1969-1970 | Division 3 | 18 | 21 | 34 | 55 | 3.06 | - | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 40 | 26 | 33 | 59 | 1.48 | 177 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.11 | 181 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 40 | 26 | 33 | 59 | 1.48 | 177 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Division 1 | 32 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.34 | 157 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 28 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 1.32 | 151 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Division 2 | 26 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 1.31 | 140 |

