Division 2 All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
Sweden (46827)
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansDivision 2 All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 801. | 2019-2020 | 27 | StiL Hockey | 16 | 3.40 | .902 | 7 | 9 | - | 0 | 972 | 506 | 55 | |
| 802. | 2019-2020 | 21 | Olofströms IK | 32 | 3.37 | .902 | 17 | 14 | - | 1 | 1853 | 955 | 104 | |
| 803. | 2025-2026 | 21 | Viggbyholms IK | 12 | 3.37 | .902 | 6 | 6 | - | 0 | 694 | 360 | 39 | |
| 804. | 2007-2008 | 19 | Sörhaga/Alingsås HK | 12 | 3.33 | .902 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 805. | 2012-2013 | 21 | Gislaveds SK | 28 | 3.29 | .902 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 806. | 2021-2022 | 20 | Värnamo GIK | 24 | 3.24 | .902 | 6 | 17 | - | 0 | 1388 | 687 | 75 | |
| 807. | 2023-2024 | 22 | Åseda IF | 28 | 3.23 | .902 | 11 | 17 | - | 0 | 1653 | 817 | 89 | |
| 808. | 2023-2024 | 22 | Skedvi/Säter IF | 15 | 3.22 | .902 | 8 | 6 | - | 1 | 876 | 430 | 47 | |
| 809. | 2023-2024 | 22 | Hanhals IF | 26 | 3.21 | .902 | 15 | 10 | - | 1 | 1531 | 751 | 82 | |
| 810. | 2022-2023 | 22 | Hammarby IF | 18 | 3.21 | .902 | 9 | 9 | - | 1 | 1029 | 505 | 55 | |
| 811. | 2016-2017 | 27 | Sandvikens IK | 15 | 3.21 | .902 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 812. | 2016-2017 | 27 | Bäcken HC | 20 | 3.16 | .902 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 813. | 2025-2026 | 21 | Avesta BK | 19 | 3.15 | .902 | 9 | 10 | - | 1 | 1123 | 540 | 59 | |
| 814. | 2019-2020 | 19 | IFK Arboga | 17 | 3.04 | .902 | 8 | 9 | - | 0 | 1026 | 480 | 52 | |
| 815. | 2010-2011 | 18 | Avesta BK | 16 | 3.00 | .902 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 816. | 2014-2015 | 26 | Fagersta AIK | 20 | 2.95 | .902 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 817. | 2021-2022 | 22 | Värnamo GIK | 17 | 2.93 | .902 | 7 | 8 | - | 0 | 901 | 406 | 44 | |
| 818. | 2017-2018 | 24 | Strömsbro IF | 15 | 2.85 | .902 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 819. | 2024-2025 | 27 | Tegs SK | 16 | 2.80 | .902 | 11 | 5 | - | 0 | 966 | 413 | 45 | |
| 820. | 2018-2019 | 25 | Järfälla HC | 32 | 2.71 | .902 | 18 | 14 | - | 1 | 1950 | 807 | 88 | |
| 821. | 2012-2013 | 25 | Hanhals IF | 16 | 2.69 | .902 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 822. | 2019-2020 | 26 | Järfälla HC | 32 | 2.66 | .902 | 21 | 10 | - | 2 | 1914 | 782 | 85 | |
| 823. | 2018-2019 | 18 | Clemensnäs HC | 19 | 2.64 | .902 | 16 | 1 | - | 4 | 1046 | 423 | 46 | |
| 824. | 2023-2024 | 24 | IFK Munkfors | 19 | 2.61 | .902 | 12 | 7 | - | 1 | 1151 | 458 | 50 | |
| 825. | 2011-2012 | 20 | Haninge HF | 12 | 2.58 | .902 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 826. | 2023-2024 | 22 | Sollentuna HC | 11 | 2.36 | .902 | 8 | 3 | - | 0 | 660 | 239 | 26 | |
| 827. | 2011-2012 | 22 | Hammarby IF | 32 | 2.31 | .902 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 828. | 2005-2006 | 19 | StiL Hockey | 12 | 1.87 | .902 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 829. | 2011-2012 | 21 | Trångsunds IF | 25 | - | .901 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 830. | 2008-2009 | 28 | Mörrums GoIS | 24 | - | .901 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 831. | 1993-1994 | 26 | Nittorps IK | 18 | - | .901 | - | - | - | - | - | 500 | 55 | |
| 832. | 2007-2008 | 18 | Karlskoga HC | 16 | - | .901 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 833. | 2008-2009 | 21 | Vänersborgs HC | 12 | - | .901 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 834. | 2010-2011 | 19 | SK Lejon | 12 | - | .901 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 835. | 2025-2026 | 20 | Arvika HC | 17 | 4.17 | .901 | 4 | 12 | - | 0 | 979 | 619 | 68 | |
| 836. | 2024-2025 | 20 | Kungälvs IK | 25 | 3.86 | .901 | 10 | 14 | - | 0 | 1491 | 869 | 96 | |
| 837. | 2009-2010 | 16 | Asplöven HC 2 | 23 | 3.73 | .901 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 838. | 2016-2017 | 22 | Lidingö Vikings | 27 | 3.60 | .901 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 839. | 2018-2019 | 23 | Tibro IK | 28 | 3.56 | .901 | 7 | 19 | - | 0 | 1583 | 858 | 94 | |
| 840. | 2022-2023 | 31 | Hofors HC | 10 | 3.56 | .901 | 5 | 3 | - | 0 | 556 | 300 | 33 | |
| 841. | 2021-2022 | 27 | Nynäshamns IF | 21 | 3.54 | .901 | 11 | 9 | - | 0 | 1185 | 634 | 70 | |
| 842. | 2025-2026 | 20 | Sunne IK | 18 | 3.50 | .901 | 7 | 10 | - | 2 | 994 | 525 | 58 | |
| 843. | 2010-2011 | 24 | Söderhamn/Ljusne HC | 26 | 3.42 | .901 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 844. | 2012-2013 | 30 | Sölvesborgs IK | 17 | 3.41 | .901 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 845. | 2001-2002 | 22 | Visby/Roma | 25 | 3.37 | .901 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 846. | 2024-2025 | 22 | IF Mölndal Hockey | 34 | 3.35 | .901 | 14 | 19 | - | 1 | 1988 | 1009 | 111 | |
| 847. | 2010-2011 | 27 | Nässjö HC | 23 | 3.30 | .901 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 848. | 2019-2020 | 22 | Guldsmedshytte SK | 18 | 3.30 | .901 | 11 | 6 | - | 1 | 1019 | 511 | 56 | |
| 849. | 2017-2018 | 34 | Viggbyholms IK | 18 | 3.22 | .901 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 850. | 2006-2007 | 18 | Göteborgs IK | 12 | 3.17 | .901 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 851. | 2023-2024 | 21 | Fagersta AIK | 19 | 3.16 | .901 | 8 | 11 | - | 1 | 1141 | 543 | 60 | |
| 852. | 2023-2024 | 21 | IF Mölndal Hockey | 22 | 3.14 | .901 | 11 | 11 | - | 1 | 1241 | 591 | 65 | |
| 853. | 2002-2003 | 20 | IK Huge | 18 | 3.08 | .901 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 854. | 2024-2025 | 22 | HC Lidköping | 16 | 2.99 | .901 | 6 | 9 | - | 0 | 942 | 427 | 47 | |
| 855. | 2018-2019 | 21 | IF Mölndal Hockey | 21 | 2.96 | .901 | 11 | 9 | - | 0 | 1197 | 536 | 59 | |
| 856. | 2012-2013 | 21 | Skara IK | 26 | 2.94 | .901 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 857. | 2006-2007 | 24 | Karlskrona HK | 28 | 2.93 | .901 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 858. | 2023-2024 | 20 | Vänersborgs HC | 13 | 2.93 | .901 | 7 | 6 | - | 1 | 778 | 347 | 38 | |
| 859. | 2022-2023 | 27 | Spånga IS | 11 | 2.85 | .901 | 5 | 6 | - | 1 | 653 | 283 | 31 | |
| 860. | 2006-2007 | 17 | Sudrets HC | 26 | 2.76 | .901 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 861. | 2021-2022 | 23 | Alvesta SK | 21 | 2.70 | .901 | 13 | 7 | - | 1 | 1179 | 482 | 53 | |
| 862. | 1986-1987 | 27 | Surahammars IF | 13 | 2.68 | .901 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 827 | 338 | 37 | |
| 863. | 1977-1978 | 28 | Skövde IK | 21 | 2.62 | .901 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 864. | 2025-2026 | 20 | Kils AIK | 13 | 2.62 | .901 | 10 | 3 | - | 0 | 778 | 311 | 34 | |
| 865. | 2011-2012 | 20 | Västerviks IK | 12 | 2.18 | .901 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 866. | 2022-2023 | 24 | Clemensnäs HC | 10 | 1.90 | .901 | 10 | 0 | - | 1 | 601 | 173 | 19 | |
| 867. | 2012-2013 | 26 | Ludvika HF | 29 | - | .900 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 868. | 2011-2012 | 25 | Väsby IK | 26 | - | .900 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 869. | 2009-2010 | 19 | Värnamo GIK | 25 | - | .900 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 870. | 2010-2011 | 22 | Kiruna City HF | 13 | - | .900 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 871. | 2010-2011 | 23 | Rosvik IK | 10 | - | .900 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 872. | 2014-2015 | 21 | Linden Hockey | 12 | 4.59 | .900 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 873. | 2017-2018 | 20 | Hofors HC | 25 | 4.36 | .900 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 874. | 2025-2026 | 28 | Göteborgs IK | 21 | 4.14 | .900 | 7 | 10 | - | 1 | 1087 | 673 | 75 | |
| 875. | 2023-2024 | 20 | Värnamo GIK | 16 | 3.93 | .900 | 6 | 8 | - | 0 | 871 | 512 | 57 | |
| 876. | 2019-2020 | 18 | Sudrets HC | 12 | 3.86 | .900 | 4 | 5 | - | 0 | 638 | 368 | 41 | |
| 877. | 2017-2018 | 22 | Brooklyn Tigers City | 10 | 3.67 | .900 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 878. | 2023-2024 | 22 | Brunflo IK | 20 | 3.61 | .900 | 10 | 10 | - | 2 | 1179 | 641 | 71 | |
| 879. | 2011-2012 | 21 | Skara IK | 30 | 3.60 | .900 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 880. | 2022-2023 | 27 | Bäcken HC | 19 | 3.58 | .900 | 12 | 7 | - | 0 | 1124 | 602 | 67 | |
| 881. | 2021-2022 | 30 | Hofors HC | 20 | 3.54 | .900 | 9 | 10 | - | 2 | 1171 | 621 | 69 | |
| 882. | 2024-2025 | 19 | Helsingborgs HC | 18 | 3.52 | .900 | 9 | 7 | - | 0 | 937 | 494 | 55 | |
| 883. | 2024-2025 | 23 | Värmdö HC | 10 | 3.43 | .900 | 4 | 6 | - | 2 | 594 | 305 | 34 | |
| 884. | 2019-2020 | 22 | Haninge Anchors | 20 | 3.41 | .900 | 13 | 5 | - | 1 | 1127 | 573 | 64 | |
| 885. | 2004-2005 | 22 | Kristinehamns HT | 26 | 3.40 | .900 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 886. | 2007-2008 | 21 | HC Lidköping | 26 | 3.31 | .900 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 887. | 2008-2009 | 21 | Tyringe SoSS | 27 | 3.29 | .900 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 888. | 2018-2019 | 27 | HA74 | 30 | 3.25 | .900 | 17 | 13 | - | 1 | 1791 | 874 | 97 | |
| 889. | 2004-2005 | 20 | FoC Farsta | 22 | 3.23 | .900 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 890. | 2024-2025 | 21 | Hammarby IF | 15 | 3.23 | .900 | 10 | 5 | - | 1 | 873 | 423 | 47 | |
| 891. | 2014-2015 | 25 | Hammarö HC | 17 | 3.22 | .900 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 892. | 2003-2004 | 17 | Lunds IS | 19 | 3.21 | .900 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 893. | 2013-2014 | 24 | MB Hockey | 18 | 3.19 | .900 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 894. | 2023-2024 | 23 | Hammarby IF | 20 | 3.16 | .900 | 12 | 7 | - | 0 | 1178 | 557 | 62 | |
| 895. | 2015-2016 | 20 | Ulricehamns IF | 27 | 3.15 | .900 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 896. | 2019-2020 | 32 | Arvika HC | 22 | 3.14 | .900 | 12 | 9 | - | 0 | 1261 | 593 | 66 | |
| 897. | 2021-2022 | 20 | Malungs IF | 31 | 3.08 | .900 | 19 | 12 | - | 0 | 1889 | 875 | 97 | |
| 898. | 1982-1983 | 26 | Vallentuna BK | 21 | 3.00 | .900 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 899. | 2023-2024 | 21 | IF Mölndal Hockey | 17 | 2.99 | .900 | 7 | 7 | - | 2 | 922 | 415 | 46 | |
| 900. | 1985-1986 | 26 | Surahammars IF | 32 | 2.91 | .900 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1900 | 829 | 92 |
2 595 players