HockeyTrean Division 3 1968-1969

Division 3 Team Rosters
AIK Härnösand
Arvika HC
Björbo IF
BK Ockra
Boo HC
Brinkens IF
Brunflo IK 2
Burträsk HC
Charlottenbergs HC
Diö GoIF
Eksjö HC
Ektjärns IF
Falkenbergs HK
Fellingsbro/Frövi IK
Filipstads IF
FoC Farsta
Forshaga IF
Frösö IK
Glimma HK
Gnesta IK
Guldsmedshytte SK
Gällsta IK
HC Wettern
HC Örnen
Hedemora SK
Hedesunda IF
Hertsörinken IF
Hille/Åbyggeby IK
Hisingens IK
Hovet HC
Hovås HC
Huddinge Tigers
Husum HK
Häradsbygdens SS
Härryda HC
IF Lejonet
IFK Arvidsjaur
IFK Falköping
IFK Hallsberg 2
IFK Mariefred
IFK Ore
IFK Österåker
IK Guts Finspång
IK Huge
Järna SK
Järpens IF
Järvsö IK
Kallhälls IF
Kista HC
Kramfors-Alliansen
Kristinehamns HT
Kumla HC 2
Kungsbacka HC
Kungsörs IK
Kvarnsvedens GoIF
Kållereds SK
Lenhovda IF
Lerums BK
Lindefallets SK
Linden Hockey 2
Linköping Mighty Ravens
Lions HC
LN-70 HC
Ludvika HF
Lund Giants HC
Lycksele SK
Lysekils HK
Malmbergets AIF
Motala AIF
Munkedals BK
Munksund-Skuthamns SK
Nor IK
Nora HC
Norsjö HC
Näldens IF
Osby IK
Partille HK
Ramsele IK
Ronneby IK
Rosvik IK 2
Rydaholms SK
Rönnängs IK
Sala HK
Sandvikens IK
Sellnäs IF
SK Iron
Skara IK
Skillingaryds IS
Skutskärs SK
Skärgårdens SK
Starducks IF
Stenungsund HF
StiL Hockey
Storumans IK
Sudrets HC
Svegs IK
Svenstaviks HK
Säffle HC
Söderhamns IK
Sölvesborgs IK
1968-1969 Division 3 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norra Nordsvenska A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Kalix/Triangelns IF | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 87 | 38 | 49 | 23 | 1.92 | - |
| 2. | Koskullskulle AIF | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 18 | 1.50 | - |
| 3. | Tuollovaara IF | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | 1.33 | - |
| 4. | Gällivare SK | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 0.92 | - |
| 5. | Haparanda SK | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 0.67 | - |
| 6. | Sangis AIF | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 0.67 | - |
| 7. | Pajala IF | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | - | - | 24 | 86 | -62 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Norra Nordsvenska B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Munksund-Skuthamns SK | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 69 | 35 | 34 | 19 | 1.58 | Promoted |
| 2. | Öjeby IF | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 88 | 34 | 54 | 18 | 1.50 | - |
| 3. | Svartbjörnsbyns IF | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | 1.08 | - |
| 4. | Storfors AIK | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 47 | 56 | -9 | 13 | 1.08 | - |
| 5. | Roknäs-Långnäs SK | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 0.92 | - |
| 6. | Arnemarks SK | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 0.83 | - |
| 7. | Bergnäsets AIK | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | - | - | 25 | 78 | -53 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Norra Nordsvenska C | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Norsjö IF | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 114 | 18 | 96 | 24 | 2.00 | Promoted |
| 2. | Storumans IK | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 60 | 48 | 12 | 16 | 1.33 | - |
| 3. | Glommersträsk IF | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 1.00 | - |
| 4. | IFK Kristineberg | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 0.83 | - |
| 5. | Malå IF | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 45 | 56 | -11 | 10 | 0.83 | - |
| 6. | Arjeplogs SK | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 0.75 | - |
| 7. | Sorsele IF | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 0.25 | - |
| Norra Nordsvenska D | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Morö-Bergsbyns SK | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 72 | 30 | 42 | 23 | 1.64 | - |
| 2. | Jörns IF | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 74 | 46 | 28 | 22 | 1.57 | - |
| 3. | Lejonströms SK | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 61 | 58 | 3 | 14 | 1.00 | - |
| 4. | Ostvik IK | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 56 | 56 | 0 | 14 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | Kåge IF | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 69 | 77 | -8 | 12 | 0.86 | - |
| 6. | IFK Bjurfors | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 0.79 | - |
| 7. | Innervik SK | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 0.71 | - |
| 8. | Åsträsks IK | 14 | 3 | 0 | 11 | - | - | 44 | 78 | -34 | 6 | 0.43 | - |
| Norra Sydsvenska A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | BK Remo | 18 | 16 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 104 | 42 | 62 | 33 | 1.83 | Promoted |
| 2. | Flens IF | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 58 | 58 | 0 | 21 | 1.17 | - |
| 3. | IK Elit | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 52 | 53 | -1 | 21 | 1.17 | - |
| 4. | Trosa IF | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 61 | 49 | 12 | 20 | 1.11 | - |
| 5. | Åkers IF | 18 | 10 | 0 | 8 | - | - | 65 | 54 | 11 | 20 | 1.11 | - |
| 6. | Trångsunds IF | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 76 | 63 | 13 | 18 | 1.00 | - |
| 7. | IFK Mariefred | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 58 | 61 | -3 | 15 | 0.83 | - |
| 8. | Katrineholms AIK | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 55 | 75 | -20 | 14 | 0.78 | - |
| 9. | Nykvarns SK | 18 | 4 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 42 | 70 | -28 | 9 | 0.50 | - |
| 10. | Enhörna IF | 18 | 4 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 38 | 82 | -44 | 9 | 0.50 | - |
| Norra Sydsvenska B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Västerviks AIS | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 100 | 49 | 51 | 28 | 1.75 | Promoted |
| 2. | Boxholms IF | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 106 | 45 | 61 | 23 | 1.44 | - |
1968-1969 Division 3 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 34 | 31 | 65 | - | |
| 2. | 18 | 34 | 13 | 47 | - | |
| 3. | 16 | 24 | 21 | 45 | - | |
| 4. | 22 | 22 | 18 | 40 | - | |
| 5. | 22 | 21 | 16 | 37 | - |
1968-1969 Division 3 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | - | - | |
| 2. | 19 | - | - | |
| 3. | 18 | - | - | |
| 4. | 17 | - | - | |
| 5. | 17 | - | - |
1968-1969 Division 3 Demographics
Loading...
Division 3 Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 3 - 4 | |||
| 5 - 3 | |||
| 3 - 4 (OT 63:20) | |||
| 4 - 3 |
Division 3 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | No team | Sellnäs IF | |||
| Confirmed | No team | ÖSK HK/Örnsköldsvik HF | |||
| Confirmed | Hijs Hokij Den Haag U23 | Ludvika HF | |||
| Confirmed | HC Dalen | Ulricehamns IF | |||
| Confirmed | Virserums SGF | Retired |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Division 3 Team Comparison (Averages)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 27 | 6 | 33 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 16 | 13 | 29 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 14 | 12 | 26 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 17 | 26 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Pucklers HC | IAHL | 5 | 17 | 7 | 24 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Pucklers HC | IAHL | 5 | 12 | 12 | 24 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Söder All Stars | IAHL | 5 | 17 | 5 | 22 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 12 | 21 | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Söder All Stars | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 11 | 20 | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 11 | 8 | 19 | - |
Regular Season
Division 3 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 200 | 300 | 282 | 582 | |
| 2. | 425 | 231 | 269 | 500 | |
| 3. | 226 | 185 | 299 | 484 | |
| 4. | 216 | 251 | 221 | 472 | |
| 5. | 332 | 224 | 228 | 452 |
Division 3 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | 408 | - | 408 | |
| 2. | 200 | 300 | 282 | 582 | |
| 3. | 216 | 251 | 221 | 472 | |
| 4. | 425 | 231 | 269 | 500 | |
| 5. | 332 | 224 | 228 | 452 |
Division 3 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 226 | 185 | 299 | 484 | |
| 2. | 225 | 131 | 285 | 416 | |
| 3. | 200 | 300 | 282 | 582 | |
| 4. | 211 | 176 | 273 | 449 | |
| 5. | 425 | 231 | 269 | 500 |
Division 3 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 220 | 44 | 120 | 893 | |
| 2. | 228 | 152 | 269 | 767 | |
| 3. | 169 | 84 | 155 | 732 | |
| 4. | 198 | 104 | 243 | 717 | |
| 5. | 99 | 43 | 90 | 668 |
Division 3 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 425 | 231 | 269 | 500 | |
| 2. | 382 | 123 | 195 | 318 | |
| 3. | 371 | 82 | 141 | 223 | |
| 4. | 338 | 23 | 29 | 52 | |
| 5. | 336 | 162 | 210 | 372 |
Division 3 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 6 | 12 | 12.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 4. | 11 | 27 | 66 | 6.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 4 | 12 | 6.00 |
Division 3 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 33 | 46 | 81 | 127 | 3.85 | 45 | |
| 2. | 1995-1996 | Division 3 | - | 116 | - | 116 | - | - | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | Division 3 | 41 | 65 | 51 | 116 | 2.83 | 171 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 30 | 52 | 62 | 114 | 3.80 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 31 | 41 | 71 | 112 | 3.61 | 14 |
Division 3 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | Division 3 | - | 116 | - | 116 | - | - | |
| 2. | 1992-1993 | Division 3 | - | 74 | - | 74 | - | - | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | Division 3 | 41 | 65 | 51 | 116 | 2.83 | 171 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Division 3 | - | 62 | - | 62 | - | - | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 32 | 60 | 11 | 71 | 2.22 | 84 |
Division 3 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 33 | 46 | 81 | 127 | 3.85 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 31 | 41 | 71 | 112 | 3.61 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 34 | 31 | 65 | 96 | 2.82 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 30 | 20 | 65 | 85 | 2.83 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 30 | 52 | 62 | 114 | 3.80 | 6 |
Division 3 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.15 | 256 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 24 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 1.25 | 229 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 24 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.88 | 225 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 26 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 1.12 | 219 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Division 3 | 20 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.80 | 193 |
Division 3 Awards
- Division 3 (Overall) Best GAA
- Division 3 (Overall) Best SVS%
- Division 3 (Overall) Most Assists
- Division 3 (Overall) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Division 3 (Overall) Most Goals
- Division 3 (Overall) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Division 3 (Overall) Most Penalized Player
- Division 3 (Overall) Most Points
- Division 3 (Overall) Most Points by Defenseman