HockeyTrean Division 3 2000-2001

Division 3 Team Rosters
AIK Härnösand
Arvika HC
Björbo IF
BK Ockra
Boo HC
Brinkens IF
Brunflo IK 2
Burträsk HC
Charlottenbergs HC
Diö GoIF
Eksjö HC
Ektjärns IF
Falkenbergs HK
Fellingsbro/Frövi IK
Filipstads IF
FoC Farsta
Forshaga IF
Frösö IK
Glimma HK
Gnesta IK
Guldsmedshytte SK
Gällsta IK
HC Wettern
HC Örnen
Hedemora SK
Hedesunda IF
Hertsörinken IF
Hille/Åbyggeby IK
Hisingens IK
Hovet HC
Hovås HC
Huddinge Tigers
Husum HK
Häradsbygdens SS
Härryda HC
IF Lejonet
IFK Arvidsjaur
IFK Falköping
IFK Hallsberg 2
IFK Mariefred
IFK Ore
IFK Österåker
IK Guts Finspång
IK Huge
Järna SK
Järpens IF
Järvsö IK
Kallhälls IF
Kista HC
Kramfors-Alliansen
Kristinehamns HT
Kumla HC 2
Kungsbacka HC
Kungsörs IK
Kvarnsvedens GoIF
Kållereds SK
Lenhovda IF
Lerums BK
Lindefallets SK
Linden Hockey 2
Linköping Mighty Ravens
Lions HC
LN-70 HC
Ludvika HF
Lund Giants HC
Lycksele SK
Lysekils HK
Malmbergets AIF
Motala AIF
Munkedals BK
Munksund-Skuthamns SK
Nor IK
Nora HC
Norsjö HC
Näldens IF
Osby IK
Partille HK
Ramsele IK
Ronneby IK
Rosvik IK 2
Rydaholms SK
Rönnängs IK
Sala HK
Sandvikens IK
Sellnäs IF
SK Iron
Skara IK
Skillingaryds IS
Skutskärs SK
Skärgårdens SK
Starducks IF
Stenungsund HF
StiL Hockey
Storumans IK
Sudrets HC
Svegs IK
Svenstaviks HK
Säffle HC
Söderhamns IK
Sölvesborgs IK
2000-2001 Division 3 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Götaland Norra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Lions HC | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 80 | 27 | 53 | 20 | 1.67 | - |
| 2. | IFK Falköping | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 73 | 36 | 37 | 20 | 1.67 | - |
| 3. | Töreboda HF | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 84 | 36 | 48 | 16 | 1.33 | - |
| 4. | SK Winno | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 58 | 46 | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | Red Roosters Hockey | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | - | - | 37 | 59 | -22 | 8 | 0.67 | - |
| 6. | Tidaholms HF | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 35 | 73 | -38 | 6 | 0.50 | - |
| 7. | Munkedals BK | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | - | - | 27 | 117 | -90 | 2 | 0.17 | - |
| Götaland Västra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Rönnängs IK | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 105 | 26 | 79 | 24 | 1.71 | - |
| 2. | Hisingens IK | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 83 | 49 | 34 | 18 | 1.29 | - |
| 3. | Stenungsund HF | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 89 | 57 | 32 | 18 | 1.29 | - |
| 4. | Veddige Vipers | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 56 | 46 | 10 | 15 | 1.07 | - |
| 5. | KB Knights | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 57 | 75 | -18 | 13 | 0.93 | - |
| 6. | SH-84 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 50 | 71 | -21 | 10 | 0.71 | - |
| 7. | Varbergs HC | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 39 | 100 | -61 | 8 | 0.57 | - |
| 8. | Chalmers Blue McRangers | 14 | 3 | 0 | 11 | - | - | 43 | 98 | -55 | 6 | 0.43 | - |
| Stockholm Västra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Ekerö IK | 18 | 11 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 97 | 75 | 22 | 22 | 1.22 | - |
| 2. | Ulriksdals SK | 18 | 8 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 101 | 126 | -25 | 17 | 0.94 | - |
| 3. | Sigtuna HC | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 111 | 76 | 35 | 25 | 1.39 | - |
| 4. | Gästrike-Hälsinge NIF | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 95 | 101 | -6 | 16 | 0.89 | - |
| 5. | Sundbybergs IK | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 92 | 119 | -27 | 14 | 0.78 | - |
| 6. | Hässelby SK | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | - | - | 84 | 93 | -9 | 13 | 0.72 | - |
| 7. | Ormsta HC | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | - | - | 78 | 87 | -9 | 13 | 0.72 | - |
| 8. | DE Hockey | 18 | 1 | 3 | 14 | - | - | 73 | 118 | -45 | 5 | 0.28 | - |
| Götaland Östra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Finspångs AIK | 15 | 12 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 128 | 43 | 85 | 26 | 1.73 | - |
| 2. | Ljungsbro HF | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 130 | 52 | 78 | 23 | 1.53 | - |
| 3. | Valdemarsviks IF | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 96 | 57 | 39 | 19 | 1.27 | - |
| 4. | HC Wettern | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 88 | 69 | 19 | 15 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | HKL Make Believes | 15 | 2 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 72 | 109 | -37 | 5 | 0.33 | - |
| 6. | IK Guts | 15 | 1 | 0 | 14 | - | - | 38 | 222 | -184 | 2 | 0.13 | - |
| Stockholm Östra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Västerhaninge IF | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 120 | 51 | 69 | 32 | 1.78 | - |
| 2. | Lidingö Vikings | 18 | 13 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 125 | 60 | 65 | 26 | 1.44 | - |
| 3. | Eskilstuna HC | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 99 | 59 | 40 | 23 | 1.28 | - |
| 4. | FoC Farsta | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 92 | 69 | 23 | 22 | 1.22 | - |
| 5. | Segersjö HC | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | - | - | 79 | 96 | -17 | 15 | 0.83 | - |
| 6. | Orminge Panthers | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 79 | 97 | -18 | 15 | 0.83 | - |
| 7. | Maple Leafs IF | 18 | 6 | 0 | 12 | - | - | 77 | 130 | -53 | 12 | 0.67 | - |
| 8. | Älta IF | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | - | - | 76 | 109 | -33 | 11 | 0.61 | Relegated |
| 9. | IFK Stockholm | 18 | 2 | 2 | 14 | - | - | 67 | 129 | -62 | 6 | 0.33 | - |
| Götaland Södra A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Eagles Hockey | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 88 | 29 | 59 | 21 | 1.75 | Promoted |
| 2. | HA74 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 80 | 40 | 40 | 19 | 1.58 | - |
| 3. | Åseda IF | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 68 | 46 | 22 | 15 | 1.25 | - |
2000-2001 Division 3 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 37 | 26 | 63 | 2 | |
| 2. | 22 | 31 | 26 | 57 | 10 | |
| 3. | 22 | 17 | 32 | 49 | 12 | |
| 4. | 23 | 34 | 14 | 48 | 4 | |
| 5. | 21 | 20 | 27 | 47 | 4 |
2000-2001 Division 3 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | - | .881 | |
| 2. | 15 | - | .852 | |
| 3. | 17 | - | .845 | |
| 4. | 17 | - | .833 | |
| 5. | 14 | 5.70 | .821 |
2000-2001 Division 3 Demographics
Loading...
Division 3 Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 3 - 4 | |||
| 5 - 3 | |||
| 3 - 4 (OT 63:20) | |||
| 4 - 3 |
Division 3 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | No team | Sellnäs IF | |||
| Confirmed | No team | ÖSK HK/Örnsköldsvik HF | |||
| Confirmed | Hijs Hokij Den Haag U23 | Ludvika HF | |||
| Confirmed | HC Dalen | Ulricehamns IF | |||
| Confirmed | Virserums SGF | Retired |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Division 3 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Björneborgs HK | 12 | 0 | - | - | 28.09 |
| 2. | Brinkens IF | 1 | 24 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 34.00 |
| 3. | Bureå IF | 1 | 0 | 6'0" | 212 lbs | 29.00 |
| 4. | Carlskrona Islanders HK | 27 | 21 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 26.96 |
| 5. | Chalmers Blue McRangers | 7 | 160 | 6'2" | 216 lbs | 29.33 |
| 6. | Diö GoIF | 25 | 0 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 21.57 |
| 7. | Eagles Hockey | 26 | 52 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 23.81 |
| 8. | Ekshärads HC | 8 | 0 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 29.00 |
| 9. | Eksjö HC | 24 | 405 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 23.81 |
| 10. | Eskilstuna HC | 1 | 0 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 20.00 |
| 11. | Finspångs AIK | 1 | 0 | - | - | 27.00 |
| 12. | G/H Hockey IF | 26 | 189 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 26.50 |
| 13. | Gällsta IK | 6 | 0 | 5'7" | 176 lbs | 22.50 |
| 14. | HA74 | 16 | 0 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 23.06 |
| 15. | HC Wettern | 27 | 404 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 22.12 |
| 16. | HKL Make Believes | 34 | 393 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 25.90 |
| 17. | Hedesunda IF | 35 | 292 | 6'2" | 207 lbs | 22.69 |
| 18. | Hälsinggårdens AIK | 26 | 354 | - | - | 28.91 |
| 19. | Hässelby SK | 33 | 259 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 26.27 |
| 20. | IFK Falköping | 4 | 7 | 6'0" | 198 lbs | 21.00 |
| 21. | IFK Stockholm | 15 | 336 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 26.53 |
| 22. | IK Hawks | 5 | 72 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 25.00 |
| 23. | IK Huge | 29 | 492 | 6'1" | 194 lbs | 26.93 |
| 24. | Järveds IF | 17 | 803 | 6'2" | 187 lbs | 27.76 |
| 25. | KB Knights | 29 | 368 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 25.13 |
| 26. | Lenhovda IF | 29 | 776 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 25.24 |
| 27. | Lions HC | 27 | 422 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 22.75 |
| 28. | Ljungsbro HF | 2 | 64 | 5'11" | 207 lbs | 26.00 |
| 29. | Lund Giants HC | 13 | 0 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 23.91 |
| 30. | Lövånger/U AIK | 26 | 0 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 20.41 |
| 31. | Olsäters SK | 2 | 52 | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 33.00 |
| 32. | Orminge Panthers | 24 | 203 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.77 |
| 33. | Ormsta HC | 31 | 461 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 25.89 |
| 34. | Rydaholms SK | 14 | 0 | 6'1" | 201 lbs | 25.78 |
| 35. | Rönnängs IK | 24 | 246 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.00 |
| 36. | SK Winno | 6 | 29 | 6'2" | 194 lbs | 26.20 |
| 37. | Skara IK | 1 | 0 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.00 |
| 38. | Smedjebacken HC 2 | 1 | 37 | 6'1" | 198 lbs | 21.00 |
| 39. | Stocksunds IF | 5 | 0 | 6'0" | 203 lbs | 27.00 |
| 40. | Stortorparna IF | 1 | 0 | - | - | 26.00 |
| 41. | Storumans IK | 3 | 0 | 6'0" | 201 lbs | 21.00 |
| 42. | Tidaholms HF | 29 | 0 | - | - | 26.71 |
| 43. | Vansbro AIK | 2 | 0 | - | - | 19.00 |
| 44. | Varberg HK | 1 | 0 | 6'2" | 192 lbs | 34.00 |
| 45. | Venjan Devils HC | 6 | 28 | 6'0" | 201 lbs | 21.50 |
| 46. | Viksjöfors IF | 1 | 24 | 5'9" | 176 lbs | 25.00 |
| 47. | Vilhelmina IK | 29 | 321 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 20.90 |
| 48. | Västerhaninge IF | 7 | 2 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 26.43 |
| 49. | Åseda IF | 13 | 0 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 25.17 |
| 50. | Åsele IK | 4 | 0 | 5'10" | 223 lbs | 24.67 |
| 51. | Åstorps IK | 15 | 0 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.14 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 27 | 6 | 33 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 16 | 13 | 29 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 14 | 12 | 26 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 17 | 26 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Pucklers HC | IAHL | 5 | 17 | 7 | 24 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Pucklers HC | IAHL | 5 | 12 | 12 | 24 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Söder All Stars | IAHL | 5 | 17 | 5 | 22 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 12 | 21 | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Söder All Stars | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 11 | 20 | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 11 | 8 | 19 | - |
Regular Season
Division 3 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 200 | 300 | 282 | 582 | |
| 2. | 425 | 231 | 269 | 500 | |
| 3. | 226 | 185 | 299 | 484 | |
| 4. | 216 | 251 | 221 | 472 | |
| 5. | 332 | 224 | 228 | 452 |
Division 3 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | 408 | - | 408 | |
| 2. | 200 | 300 | 282 | 582 | |
| 3. | 216 | 251 | 221 | 472 | |
| 4. | 425 | 231 | 269 | 500 | |
| 5. | 332 | 224 | 228 | 452 |
Division 3 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 226 | 185 | 299 | 484 | |
| 2. | 225 | 131 | 285 | 416 | |
| 3. | 200 | 300 | 282 | 582 | |
| 4. | 211 | 176 | 273 | 449 | |
| 5. | 425 | 231 | 269 | 500 |
Division 3 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 220 | 44 | 120 | 893 | |
| 2. | 228 | 152 | 269 | 767 | |
| 3. | 169 | 84 | 155 | 732 | |
| 4. | 198 | 104 | 243 | 717 | |
| 5. | 99 | 43 | 90 | 668 |
Division 3 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 425 | 231 | 269 | 500 | |
| 2. | 382 | 123 | 195 | 318 | |
| 3. | 371 | 82 | 141 | 223 | |
| 4. | 338 | 23 | 29 | 52 | |
| 5. | 336 | 162 | 210 | 372 |
Division 3 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 6 | 12 | 12.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 4. | 11 | 27 | 66 | 6.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 4 | 12 | 6.00 |
Division 3 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 33 | 46 | 81 | 127 | 3.85 | 45 | |
| 2. | 1995-1996 | Division 3 | - | 116 | - | 116 | - | - | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | Division 3 | 41 | 65 | 51 | 116 | 2.83 | 171 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 30 | 52 | 62 | 114 | 3.80 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 31 | 41 | 71 | 112 | 3.61 | 14 |
Division 3 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | Division 3 | - | 116 | - | 116 | - | - | |
| 2. | 1992-1993 | Division 3 | - | 74 | - | 74 | - | - | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | Division 3 | 41 | 65 | 51 | 116 | 2.83 | 171 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Division 3 | - | 62 | - | 62 | - | - | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 32 | 60 | 11 | 71 | 2.22 | 84 |
Division 3 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 33 | 46 | 81 | 127 | 3.85 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 31 | 41 | 71 | 112 | 3.61 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 34 | 31 | 65 | 96 | 2.82 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 30 | 20 | 65 | 85 | 2.83 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 30 | 52 | 62 | 114 | 3.80 | 6 |
Division 3 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.15 | 256 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 24 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 1.25 | 229 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 24 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.88 | 225 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 26 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 1.12 | 219 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Division 3 | 20 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.80 | 193 |
Division 3 Awards
- Division 3 (Overall) Best GAA
- Division 3 (Overall) Best SVS%
- Division 3 (Overall) Most Assists
- Division 3 (Overall) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Division 3 (Overall) Most Goals
- Division 3 (Overall) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Division 3 (Overall) Most Penalized Player
- Division 3 (Overall) Most Points
- Division 3 (Overall) Most Points by Defenseman