HockeyFyran Division 4 1980-1981

Division 4 Team Rosters
Bokasport SK
Chalmers Blue McRangers
Duells HC
Enköpings SK 2
Flyers HC
Fotskäls HC
Gimo IF
Hallsta IK
Hammarby IF 2
Herrings HC
Hässelby Kälvesta HC
IFK Mariehamn 2
IFK Salem
IK Graip
IK Göta Bromma 2
IK Raid
Järnbrotts HK
Knivsta IK
Knivsta IS
KTH IF
MB Hockey
Munkedals BK 2
Nacka HK 2
Nyköpings AIK
Rambergets HC
Rimbo IF
SHK HC
Skärgårdens SK 2
Slottsskogen HC
SPAIF
Trångsunds IF 2
Tullinge TP
Ullfors HK
Vallentuna Hockey 2
Åby HC
Östervåla IF
Östhammars SK
1980-1981 Division 4 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dalarna Norra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Häradsbygdens SS | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 123 | 37 | 86 | 24 | 1.71 | - |
| 2. | IF Nornan | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 71 | 45 | 26 | 23 | 1.64 | - |
| 3. | Stackmora SK | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 91 | 57 | 34 | 18 | 1.29 | - |
| 4. | Idre/Särna | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 66 | 78 | -12 | 15 | 1.07 | - |
| 5. | Grycksbo IF | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 84 | 88 | -4 | 11 | 0.79 | - |
| 6. | Envikens IF | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 69 | 68 | 1 | 11 | 0.79 | - |
| 7. | Insjöns IF | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 66 | 73 | -7 | 8 | 0.57 | - |
| 8. | IFK Mockfjärd | 14 | 0 | 0 | 14 | - | - | 25 | 149 | -124 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Uppland Västra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Heby AIF | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 65 | 60 | 5 | 12 | 1.20 | - |
| 2. | Morgongåva SK | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 40 | 41 | -1 | 12 | 1.20 | - |
| 3. | IF Norden | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 55 | 52 | 3 | 11 | 1.10 | - |
| 4. | IK Nordia | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 55 | 55 | 0 | 10 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | Tärnsjö IF | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 56 | 55 | 1 | 8 | 0.80 | - |
| 6. | Östervåla IF 2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 44 | 52 | -8 | 7 | 0.70 | - |
| Uppland Östra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Östhammars SK | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 77 | 27 | 50 | 19 | 1.90 | - |
| 2. | Gimo IF 2 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 64 | 27 | 37 | 15 | 1.50 | - |
| 3. | Knivsta IK | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 59 | 31 | 28 | 14 | 1.40 | - |
| 4. | Karlholms GoIF | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 70 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 0.70 | - |
| 5. | Länna IF | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 42 | 115 | -73 | 3 | 0.30 | - |
| 6. | Rimbo IF 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 33 | 81 | -48 | 2 | 0.20 | - |
| Dalarna Södra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Kvarnsvedens GoIF | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 206 | 58 | 148 | 36 | 2.00 | - |
| 2. | Karlbo IK | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 140 | 66 | 74 | 28 | 1.56 | - |
| 3. | Stora Skedvi IK | 18 | 12 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 130 | 79 | 51 | 24 | 1.33 | - |
| 4. | Horndals IF | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 118 | 76 | 42 | 21 | 1.17 | - |
| 5. | Vika IF | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 94 | 81 | 13 | 19 | 1.06 | - |
| 6. | Harnäs IF | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 123 | 87 | 36 | 18 | 1.00 | - |
| 7. | IF Vulcanus | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 123 | 87 | 36 | 18 | 1.00 | - |
| 8. | Falu HC | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | - | - | 93 | 102 | -9 | 12 | 0.67 | - |
| 9. | Larsbo IF | 18 | 1 | 0 | 17 | - | - | 25 | 206 | -181 | 2 | 0.11 | - |
| 10. | IF Garparna | 18 | 1 | 0 | 17 | - | - | 29 | 244 | -215 | 2 | 0.11 | - |
| Bohuslän/Dal | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Munkedals BK 2 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 54 | 27 | 27 | 18 | 1.80 | - |
| 2. | Ljungskile SK | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 75 | 47 | 28 | 15 | 1.50 | - |
| 3. | Uddevalla HC 2 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 79 | 46 | 33 | 10 | 1.00 | - |
| 4. | HK Lions 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 52 | 78 | -26 | 8 | 0.80 | - |
| 5. | Skaftö HC | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 42 | 73 | -31 | 6 | 0.60 | - |
| 6. | Åmåls SK 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 34 | 65 | -31 | 3 | 0.30 | - |
| Göteborg A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Strandvägen HK | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 53 | 16 | 37 | 16 | 1.60 | - |
| 2. | Skepplanda | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 54 | 33 | 21 | 14 | 1.40 | - |
| 3. | IK Zenith | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 37 | 28 | 9 | 14 | 1.40 | - |
| 4. | IK Pucken | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | - | - | 26 | 47 | -21 | 4 | 0.40 | - |
| 5. | Björkekärr IK | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 27 | 41 | -14 | 1 | 0.10 | - |
1980-1981 Division 4 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2. | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - | - | - |
1980-1981 Division 4 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Bogdan Damerau (G) | - | - | - |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
1980-1981 Division 4 Demographics
Loading...
Division 4 Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 5 - 12 | |||
| 4 - 3 (OT 62:50) | |||
| 1 - 4 | |||
| 8 - 3 |
Division 4 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Norrtälje IK | Hallsta IK | |||
| Confirmed | Hammarby IF 2 | Nynäshamns IF | |||
| Confirmed | Knivsta IK | Wings HC | |||
| Confirmed | Nyköpings AIK | HC Vita Hästen | |||
| Confirmed | Rimbo IF | Brunflo IK |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Division 4 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Hultsfreds AIK | 3 | 0 | - | - | 26.00 |
| 2. | Häradsbygdens SS | 9 | 0 | - | - | 25.13 |
| 3. | Kvarnsvedens GoIF | 5 | 0 | - | - | 26.25 |
| 4. | Olsäters SK | 1 | 6 | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 19.00 |
| 5. | Rydboholm SK | 3 | 0 | - | - | 25.00 |
| 6. | Strandvägen HK | 2 | 0 | - | - | 28.50 |
| 7. | Östhammars SK | 6 | 0 | - | - | 31.00 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Börje Salmings Stiftelse | IAHL | 5 | 29 | 6 | 35 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 27 | 6 | 33 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 16 | 13 | 29 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Söder All Stars | IAHL | 5 | 14 | 13 | 27 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | VP Hockey | IAHL | 4 | 19 | 7 | 26 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 17 | 26 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Pucklers HC | IAHL | 5 | 17 | 7 | 24 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Moves Like Jagr | IAHL | 4 | 17 | 6 | 23 | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 12 | 21 | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 11 | 8 | 19 | - |
Regular Season
Division 4 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 250 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 2. | 194 | 173 | 272 | 445 | |
| 3. | 152 | 204 | 200 | 404 | |
| 4. | 196 | 174 | 158 | 332 | |
| 5. | 124 | 154 | 178 | 332 |
Division 4 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 250 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 2. | 152 | 204 | 200 | 404 | |
| 3. | 196 | 174 | 158 | 332 | |
| 4. | 194 | 173 | 272 | 445 | |
| 5. | 116 | 170 | 122 | 292 |
Division 4 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 194 | 173 | 272 | 445 | |
| 2. | 250 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 3. | 122 | 59 | 218 | 277 | |
| 4. | 152 | 204 | 200 | 404 | |
| 5. | 170 | 106 | 179 | 285 |
Division 4 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 183 | 84 | 169 | 584 | |
| 2. | 76 | 6 | 16 | 544 | |
| 3. | 163 | 42 | 118 | 512 | |
| 4. | 197 | 66 | 161 | 480 | |
| 5. | 113 | 35 | 71 | 465 |
Division 4 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 283 | 139 | 104 | 243 | |
| 2. | 252 | 58 | 82 | 140 | |
| 3. | 250 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 4. | 243 | 32 | 85 | 117 | |
| 5. | 233 | 72 | 125 | 197 |
Division 4 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 2. | 18 | 65 | 120 | 6.67 | |
| 3. | 8 | 24 | 48 | 6.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 5. | 10 | 25 | 55 | 5.50 |
Division 4 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 4 | 18 | 65 | 55 | 120 | 6.67 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 4 | 23 | 64 | 47 | 111 | 4.83 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 27 | 46 | 65 | 111 | 4.11 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 24 | 37 | 63 | 100 | 4.17 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Division 4 | 23 | 38 | 61 | 99 | 4.30 | 10 |
Division 4 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 4 | 18 | 65 | 55 | 120 | 6.67 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 4 | 23 | 64 | 47 | 111 | 4.83 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 27 | 46 | 65 | 111 | 4.11 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 24 | 46 | 32 | 78 | 3.25 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Division 4 | 28 | 46 | 27 | 73 | 2.61 | 71 |
Division 4 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Division 4 | 23 | 28 | 69 | 97 | 4.22 | 27 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Division 4 | 23 | 15 | 68 | 83 | 3.61 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 27 | 46 | 65 | 111 | 4.11 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 24 | 37 | 63 | 100 | 4.17 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Division 4 | 18 | 18 | 62 | 80 | 4.44 | 12 |
Division 4 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Division 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.20 | 235 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.36 | 203 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.53 | 163 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.14 | 156 | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | Division 4 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.19 | 137 |
Division 4 Awards
- Division 4 (Overall) Best GAA
- Division 4 (Overall) Best SVS%
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Assists
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Goals
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Penalized Player
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Points
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Points by Defenseman
- Division 4 to Division 3 Promotion