2026-2027 Season
Gimo IF are 3-0-0 in the 2026-27 Division 4 season with 9 points, 1st in the Uppland and 1st overall.
2026-2027 Gimo IF Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #1 | 21 | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||||
| #31 | 23 | Gimo IF | 5'11" | 163 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #24 | 23 | Gimo IF | 5'9" | 150 | L | |||||
| #8 | 24 | Gimo IF | 5'11" | 159 | L | |||||
| #3 | 30 | 6'0" | 161 | L | ||||||
| #9 | 18 | Gimo IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #18 | 16 | Gimo HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #15 | 20 | Östhammars SK | - | - | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #12 | 24 | Gimo IF | 5'10" | 146 | L | |||||
| #2 | 25 | Gimo IF | - | - | - | |||||
| #18 | 16 | Gimo HC | - | - | R | |||||
| #4 | 28 | Gimo IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #7 | 18 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #9 | 22 | Gimo IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #23 | 30 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #11 | 19 | Gimo IF | - | - | L | Junior | ||||
| #10 | 20 | Gimo IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #20 | 23 | Gimo IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #21 | 24 | Gimo IF | 5'10" | 137 | L | |||||
| #26 | 22 | Östhammars SK | - | - | L | |||||
2026-2027 Gimo IF Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Gimo IF Demographics
Loading...
Gimo IF Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyFyran
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Gimo, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1914
2026-2027 Gimo IF Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
- Experience
- Gimo IF: 988 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Gimo IF Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 4 | |||
| - | Division 4 | |||
| 5 - 2 | Division 4 | |||
| 1 - 8 | Division 4 | |||
| 5 - 7 | Division 4 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | SK Iron | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SK Iron | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Wings HC Arlanda | |||
| Confirmed | joining | SK Iron | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Jonstorps IF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dallas Snipers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SK Iron | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Wings HC Arlanda |
Gimo IF History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 4 | 16 | 10 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 68 | 51 | 31 | 1.94 | 3 | - |
| 2024-2025 | Division 4 | 16 | 13 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 87 | 33 | 39 | 2.44 | 3 | - |
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 12 | 4 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 43 | 50 | 15 | 1.25 | 5 | - |
| Division 3 | 14 | 2 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 48 | 67 | 11 | 0.79 | 7 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 4 | 12 | 7 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 72 | 47 | 23 | 1.92 | 3 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 4 | 10 | 3 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 40 | 51 | 13 | 1.3 | 5 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 28 | 41 | 12 | 1.71 | 4 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 4 | 9 | 1 | 6 | - | 0 | 2 | 23 | 64 | 5 | 0.56 | 9 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 14 | 1 | 12 | - | 0 | 1 | 35 | 82 | 4 | 0.29 | 8 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 14 | 9 | 3 | - | 0 | 2 | 51 | 33 | 29 | 2.07 | 2 | Promoted |
| 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 14 | 7 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 82 | 66 | 25 | 1.79 | 2 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 14 | 4 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 60 | 68 | 15 | 1.07 | 6 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 3 | 14 | 8 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 66 | 38 | 28 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 14 | 7 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 52 | 44 | 24 | 1.71 | 4 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Division 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 105 | 18 | 27 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 22 | 8 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 70 | 92 | 18 | 0.82 | 8 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 72 | 73 | 16 | 0.89 | 7 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 64 | 72 | 14 | 0.78 | 7 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 18 | 2 | 13 | 3 | - | - | 55 | 99 | 7 | 0.39 | 8 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 74 | 84 | 18 | 1 | 5 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 2 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 4 | - | - | 65 | 97 | 14 | 0.78 | 8 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 2 | 18 | 4 | 13 | 1 | - | - | 47 | 102 | 9 | 0.5 | 10 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 2 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 66 | 71 | 20 | 1.11 | 5 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 1 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 42 | 73 | 9 | 0.64 | 7 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Division 1 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 71 | 65 | 15 | 1.07 | 5 | - |
| 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 28 | 8 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 87 | 138 | 21 | 0.75 | 6 | - |
| 1999-2000 | Division 1 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 92 | 62 | 29 | 1.61 | 1 | - |
| 1998-1999 | Division 3 | 27 | 22 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 208 | 80 | 47 | 1.74 | 1 | - |
Gimo IF Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Höchstadt Alligators | Oberliga | 7 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Tromsø IK | HockeyLiga1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Östervåla IF | Division 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Östhammars SK | Division 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kalix HC | HockeyEttan | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Östhammars SK | Division 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Östervåla IF | Division 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Tierps HK | Division 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Tranås AIF | HockeyEttan | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Östhammars SK | Division 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 159 lbs | 22.30 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 24.05 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 22.47 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 22.13 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 21.33 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 348 | 216 | 226 | 442 | |
| 2. | 519 | 257 | 170 | 427 | |
| 3. | 249 | 140 | 136 | 276 | |
| 4. | 299 | 116 | 155 | 271 | |
| 5. | 259 | 131 | 118 | 249 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 519 | 257 | 170 | 427 | |
| 2. | 348 | 216 | 226 | 442 | |
| 3. | 249 | 140 | 136 | 276 | |
| 4. | 259 | 131 | 118 | 249 | |
| 5. | 271 | 123 | 119 | 242 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 348 | 216 | 226 | 442 | |
| 2. | 519 | 257 | 170 | 427 | |
| 3. | 299 | 116 | 155 | 271 | |
| 4. | 277 | 81 | 139 | 220 | |
| 5. | 249 | 140 | 136 | 276 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 271 | 123 | 242 | 864 | |
| 2. | 234 | 63 | 110 | 808 | |
| 3. | 152 | 15 | 36 | 703 | |
| 4. | 283 | 50 | 95 | 668 | |
| 5. | 303 | 52 | 123 | 631 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 519 | 257 | 170 | 427 | |
| 2. | 350 | 23 | 35 | 58 | |
| 3. | 348 | 216 | 226 | 442 | |
| 4. | 341 | 100 | 80 | 180 | |
| 5. | 303 | 52 | 71 | 123 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 30 | 94 | 2.19 | |
| 2. | 64 | 51 | 117 | 1.83 | |
| 3. | 60 | 55 | 104 | 1.73 | |
| 4. | 103 | 80 | 173 | 1.68 | |
| 5. | 113 | 73 | 187 | 1.65 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 35 | 35 | 37 | 72 | 2.06 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | Division 1 | 40 | 34 | 38 | 72 | 1.80 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Division 1 | 36 | 31 | 34 | 65 | 1.81 | 58 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 33 | 30 | 35 | 65 | 1.97 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 33 | 25 | 38 | 63 | 1.91 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 35 | 35 | 37 | 72 | 2.06 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | Division 1 | 40 | 34 | 38 | 72 | 1.80 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Division 1 | 36 | 31 | 34 | 65 | 1.81 | 58 | |
| 4. | 1986-1987 | Division 2 | 32 | 31 | 18 | 49 | 1.53 | - | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 33 | 30 | 35 | 65 | 1.97 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | Division 1 | 33 | 21 | 41 | 62 | 1.88 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | Division 1 | 40 | 34 | 38 | 72 | 1.80 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 33 | 25 | 38 | 63 | 1.91 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 35 | 35 | 37 | 72 | 2.06 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 33 | 30 | 35 | 65 | 1.97 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1999-2000 | Division 1 | 26 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 1.15 | 209 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | Division 1 | 38 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 0.63 | 189 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Division 1 | 37 | 29 | 29 | 58 | 1.57 | 178 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Division 2 | 35 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 0.63 | 176 | |
| 5. | 1999-2000 | Division 1 | 32 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 0.38 | 164 |

