HockeyFyran Division 4 1983-1984

Division 4 Team Rosters
Bokasport SK
Chalmers Blue McRangers
Duells HC
Enköpings SK 2
Flyers HC
Fotskäls HC
Gimo IF
Hallsta IK
Hammarby IF 2
Herrings HC
Hässelby Kälvesta HC
IFK Mariehamn 2
IFK Salem
IK Graip
IK Göta Bromma 2
IK Raid
Järnbrotts HK
Knivsta IK
Knivsta IS
KTH IF
MB Hockey
Munkedals BK 2
Nacka HK 2
Nyköpings AIK
Rambergets HC
Rimbo IF
SHK HC
Skärgårdens SK 2
Slottsskogen HC
SPAIF
Trångsunds IF 2
Tullinge TP
Ullfors HK
Vallentuna Hockey 2
Åby HC
Östervåla IF
Östhammars SK
1983-1984 Division 4 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dalarna Norra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Orsa IK | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 94 | 34 | 60 | 23 | 1.92 | - |
| 2. | Falu HC | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 75 | 36 | 39 | 17 | 1.42 | - |
| 3. | Insjöns IF | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 79 | 45 | 34 | 16 | 1.33 | - |
| 4. | IF Nornan | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 60 | 73 | -13 | 10 | 0.83 | - |
| 5. | Idre/Särna | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | - | - | 48 | 72 | -24 | 8 | 0.67 | - |
| 6. | Vikarby IK | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 53 | 74 | -21 | 7 | 0.58 | - |
| 7. | IK Bruno | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 39 | 114 | -75 | 3 | 0.25 | - |
| Göteborg Norra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Rönnängs IK | 16 | 15 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 157 | 46 | 111 | 30 | 1.88 | - |
| 2. | Bohus | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 111 | 66 | 45 | 22 | 1.38 | - |
| 3. | HCL 76 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 100 | 65 | 35 | 22 | 1.38 | - |
| 4. | IFK Falköping | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 106 | 68 | 38 | 21 | 1.31 | - |
| 5. | Hangelösa IF | 16 | 6 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 59 | 69 | -10 | 15 | 0.94 | - |
| 6. | IK Tre Stjärnor | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 93 | 117 | -24 | 13 | 0.81 | - |
| 7. | Ljungskile SK | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 101 | 150 | -49 | 12 | 0.75 | - |
| 8. | Herrljunga IK | 16 | 3 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 65 | 121 | -56 | 7 | 0.44 | - |
| 9. | Vårgårda HC | 16 | 1 | 0 | 15 | - | - | 38 | 128 | -90 | 2 | 0.13 | - |
| Dalarna Södra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Hedemora SK | 18 | 16 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 181 | 25 | 156 | 33 | 1.83 | - |
| 2. | Stora Skedvi IK | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 154 | 74 | 80 | 31 | 1.72 | - |
| 3. | Harnäs IF | 18 | 14 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 114 | 59 | 55 | 28 | 1.56 | - |
| 4. | Vika IF | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 108 | 89 | 19 | 21 | 1.17 | - |
| 5. | Gustafs IK | 18 | 9 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 87 | 88 | -1 | 18 | 1.00 | - |
| 6. | Karlbo IK | 18 | 8 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 105 | 120 | -15 | 17 | 0.94 | - |
| 7. | Backbyns IF | 18 | 6 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 66 | 109 | -43 | 13 | 0.72 | - |
| 8. | IF Garparna | 18 | 4 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 72 | 131 | -59 | 9 | 0.50 | - |
| 9. | Envikens IF | 18 | 4 | 0 | 14 | - | - | 82 | 149 | -67 | 8 | 0.44 | - |
| 10. | Larsbo IF | 18 | 1 | 0 | 17 | - | - | 60 | 185 | -125 | 2 | 0.11 | - |
| Göteborg Södra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Veddige HK | 17 | 15 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 156 | 50 | 106 | 31 | 1.82 | - |
| 2. | Fotskäls HC | 17 | 13 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 108 | 52 | 56 | 26 | 1.53 | - |
| 3. | Borås FF | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 121 | 83 | 38 | 22 | 1.29 | - |
| 4. | Hovås IF | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 111 | 76 | 35 | 22 | 1.29 | - |
| 5. | Kållereds SK | 17 | 11 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 99 | 72 | 27 | 22 | 1.29 | - |
| 6. | Derome HC | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 99 | 89 | 10 | 16 | 0.94 | - |
| 7. | Strandvägen HK | 17 | 7 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 98 | 97 | 1 | 15 | 0.88 | - |
| 8. | Varberg HK | 17 | 2 | 1 | 14 | - | - | 48 | 126 | -78 | 5 | 0.29 | - |
| 9. | SK Winno | 17 | 1 | 1 | 15 | - | - | 61 | 157 | -96 | 3 | 0.18 | - |
| Närke | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Stribergs SK | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 108 | 48 | 60 | 24 | 1.60 | - |
| 2. | Bångbro IK | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 112 | 64 | 48 | 22 | 1.47 | - |
| 3. | Kolsva IF | 15 | 10 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 115 | 55 | 60 | 21 | 1.40 | - |
| 4. | Guldsmedshytte SK | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 137 | 56 | 81 | 19 | 1.27 | - |
| 5. | Fellingsbro/Frövi IK 2 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 12 | - | - | 71 | 110 | -39 | 6 | 0.40 | - |
| 6. | Älvbro | 15 | 0 | 0 | 15 | - | - | 26 | 228 | -202 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
1983-1984 Division 4 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 4 | 15 | 19 | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - | - | - |
1983-1984 Division 4 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
1983-1984 Division 4 Demographics
Loading...
Division 4 Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 4 - 3 | |||
| 2 - 5 | |||
| 3 - 7 | |||
| 5 - 12 |
Division 4 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Norrtälje IK | Hallsta IK | |||
| Confirmed | Hammarby IF 2 | Nynäshamns IF | |||
| Confirmed | Knivsta IK | Wings HC | |||
| Confirmed | Nyköpings AIK | HC Vita Hästen | |||
| Confirmed | Rimbo IF | Brunflo IK |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Division 4 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Frosta HC | 15 | 0 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 23.00 |
| 2. | Hedemora SK | 10 | 0 | - | - | 26.78 |
| 3. | IK Nordia | 5 | 0 | - | - | 24.00 |
| 4. | Lund Giants HC | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 5. | Motala AIF | 4 | 0 | - | - | 24.00 |
| 6. | Orsa IK | 17 | 0 | - | - | 22.91 |
| 7. | Rönnängs IK | 6 | 0 | - | - | 36.00 |
| 8. | Skattkärrs HC | 9 | 12 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 30.00 |
| 9. | Stribergs SK | 7 | 0 | - | - | 23.29 |
| 10. | Veddige Vipers | 10 | 0 | - | - | 21.00 |
| 11. | Vendelsö IK | 3 | 0 | - | - | 23.50 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Börje Salmings Stiftelse | IAHL | 5 | 29 | 6 | 35 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 27 | 6 | 33 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 16 | 13 | 29 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Söder All Stars | IAHL | 5 | 14 | 13 | 27 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | VP Hockey | IAHL | 4 | 19 | 7 | 26 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 17 | 26 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Pucklers HC | IAHL | 5 | 17 | 7 | 24 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Moves Like Jagr | IAHL | 4 | 17 | 6 | 23 | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 12 | 21 | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 11 | 8 | 19 | - |
Regular Season
Division 4 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 251 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 2. | 194 | 173 | 272 | 445 | |
| 3. | 152 | 204 | 200 | 404 | |
| 4. | 196 | 174 | 158 | 332 | |
| 5. | 124 | 154 | 178 | 332 |
Division 4 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 251 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 2. | 152 | 204 | 200 | 404 | |
| 3. | 196 | 174 | 158 | 332 | |
| 4. | 194 | 173 | 272 | 445 | |
| 5. | 116 | 170 | 122 | 292 |
Division 4 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 194 | 173 | 272 | 445 | |
| 2. | 251 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 3. | 122 | 59 | 218 | 277 | |
| 4. | 152 | 204 | 200 | 404 | |
| 5. | 170 | 106 | 179 | 285 |
Division 4 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 183 | 84 | 169 | 584 | |
| 2. | 76 | 6 | 16 | 544 | |
| 3. | 163 | 42 | 118 | 512 | |
| 4. | 197 | 66 | 161 | 480 | |
| 5. | 113 | 35 | 71 | 465 |
Division 4 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 283 | 139 | 104 | 243 | |
| 2. | 252 | 58 | 82 | 140 | |
| 3. | 251 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 4. | 243 | 32 | 85 | 117 | |
| 5. | 233 | 72 | 125 | 197 |
Division 4 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 2. | 18 | 65 | 120 | 6.67 | |
| 3. | 8 | 24 | 48 | 6.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 5. | 10 | 25 | 55 | 5.50 |
Division 4 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 4 | 18 | 65 | 55 | 120 | 6.67 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 4 | 23 | 64 | 47 | 111 | 4.83 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 27 | 46 | 65 | 111 | 4.11 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 24 | 37 | 63 | 100 | 4.17 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Division 4 | 23 | 38 | 61 | 99 | 4.30 | 10 |
Division 4 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 4 | 18 | 65 | 55 | 120 | 6.67 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 4 | 23 | 64 | 47 | 111 | 4.83 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 27 | 46 | 65 | 111 | 4.11 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 24 | 46 | 32 | 78 | 3.25 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Division 4 | 28 | 46 | 27 | 73 | 2.61 | 71 |
Division 4 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Division 4 | 23 | 28 | 69 | 97 | 4.22 | 27 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Division 4 | 23 | 15 | 68 | 83 | 3.61 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 27 | 46 | 65 | 111 | 4.11 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 24 | 37 | 63 | 100 | 4.17 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Division 4 | 18 | 18 | 62 | 80 | 4.44 | 12 |
Division 4 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Division 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.20 | 235 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.36 | 203 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.53 | 163 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.14 | 156 | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | Division 4 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.19 | 137 |
Division 4 Awards
- Division 4 (Overall) Best GAA
- Division 4 (Overall) Best SVS%
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Assists
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Goals
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Penalized Player
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Points
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Points by Defenseman
- Division 4 to Division 3 Promotion