HockeyFyran Division 4 1990-1991

Division 4 Team Rosters
Bokasport SK
Chalmers Blue McRangers
Duells HC
Enköpings SK 2
Flyers HC
Fotskäls HC
Gimo IF
Hallsta IK
Hammarby IF 2
Herrings HC
Hässelby Kälvesta HC
IFK Mariehamn 2
IFK Salem
IK Graip
IK Göta Bromma 2
IK Raid
Järnbrotts HK
Knivsta IK
Knivsta IS
KTH IF
MB Hockey
Munkedals BK 2
Nacka HK 2
Nyköpings AIK
Rambergets HC
Rimbo IF
SHK HC
Skärgårdens SK 2
Slottsskogen HC
SPAIF
Trångsunds IF 2
Tullinge TP
Ullfors HK
Vallentuna Hockey 2
Åby HC
Östervåla IF
Östhammars SK
1990-1991 Division 4 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jämtland Norra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Järpens IF | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 61 | 49 | 12 | 11 | 1.38 | - |
| 2. | Vilhelmina IK 2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 53 | 43 | 10 | 10 | 1.25 | - |
| 3. | Backe IF | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 61 | 50 | 11 | 8 | 1.00 | - |
| 4. | Näldens IF 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 55 | 57 | -2 | 6 | 0.75 | - |
| 5. | Hotings IF | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 43 | 74 | -31 | 5 | 0.63 | - |
| Stockholm Norra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Sundbybergs IK | 18 | 16 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 141 | 56 | 85 | 32 | 1.78 | - |
| 2. | Östermalms HK | 18 | 14 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 156 | 71 | 85 | 29 | 1.61 | - |
| 3. | Skå IK | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 154 | 68 | 86 | 27 | 1.50 | - |
| 4. | Vällingby AIK | 18 | 11 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 168 | 110 | 58 | 22 | 1.22 | - |
| 5. | Hässelby SK | 18 | 9 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 80 | 90 | -10 | 18 | 1.00 | - |
| 6. | Ljusterö IS | 18 | 6 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 94 | 136 | -42 | 13 | 0.72 | - |
| 7. | Gribbylunds IF | 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 92 | 112 | -20 | 11 | 0.61 | - |
| 8. | Duvbo IK | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | - | - | 76 | 174 | -98 | 10 | 0.56 | - |
| 9. | Kista HC | 18 | 4 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 90 | 160 | -70 | 9 | 0.50 | - |
| 10. | IK Frej | 18 | 4 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 82 | 156 | -74 | 9 | 0.50 | - |
| Jämtland Södra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Hede IK | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 95 | 40 | 55 | 16 | 1.60 | - |
| 2. | Hackås IF | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 70 | 34 | 36 | 16 | 1.60 | - |
| 3. | Brunflo IK 2 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 58 | 52 | 6 | 11 | 1.10 | - |
| 4. | Svegs IK 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 59 | 67 | -8 | 8 | 0.80 | - |
| 5. | Fränsta IK | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 46 | 77 | -31 | 6 | 0.60 | - |
| 6. | Svenstaviks HK | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 37 | 95 | -58 | 3 | 0.30 | - |
| Stockholm Södra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Botkyrka HC 2 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 160 | 77 | 83 | 26 | 1.63 | - |
| 2. | Slagsta Oilers HC | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 146 | 69 | 77 | 23 | 1.44 | - |
| 3. | Västerhaninge IF | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 103 | 73 | 30 | 22 | 1.38 | - |
| 4. | Katako HC | 16 | 10 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 133 | 107 | 26 | 20 | 1.25 | - |
| 5. | Höjdala SK | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 110 | 103 | 7 | 17 | 1.06 | - |
| 6. | Valla IF | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 109 | 97 | 12 | 15 | 0.94 | - |
| 7. | Rönninge SK | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 82 | 101 | -19 | 9 | 0.56 | - |
| 8. | IK Brallan | 16 | 4 | 0 | 12 | - | - | 85 | 150 | -65 | 8 | 0.50 | - |
| 9. | Bike Farsta | 16 | 2 | 0 | 14 | - | - | 60 | 211 | -151 | 4 | 0.25 | - |
| Dalarna | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Stackmora SK | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 140 | 64 | 76 | 23 | 1.64 | - |
| 2. | Sellnäs IF | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 115 | 55 | 60 | 22 | 1.57 | - |
| 3. | Harnäs IF | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 125 | 62 | 63 | 20 | 1.43 | - |
| 4. | Insjöns IF | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 97 | 53 | 44 | 19 | 1.36 | - |
| 5. | Bonäs IK | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 59 | 94 | -35 | 10 | 0.71 | - |
| 6. | Envikens IF | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 66 | 121 | -55 | 10 | 0.71 | - |
| 7. | Häradsbygdens SS | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 75 | 81 | -6 | 8 | 0.57 | - |
| 8. | Bjursås IK | 14 | 0 | 0 | 14 | - | - | 32 | 179 | -147 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Gotland | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Follingbo IF 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 41 | 31 | 10 | 6 | 1.00 | - |
| 2. | Roma IF 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 27 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 1.00 | - |
| 3. | IK Graip | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 35 | 42 | -7 | 6 | 1.00 | - |
1990-1991 Division 4 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 10 | |
| 2. | 14 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 18 | |
| 3. | 13 | 17 | 4 | 21 | 10 | |
| 4. | 12 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 6 | |
| 5. | 13 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 30 |
1990-1991 Division 4 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 3.40 | .869 | |
| 2. | 8 | 3.37 | .845 | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
1990-1991 Division 4 Demographics
Loading...
Division 4 Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 4 - 3 | |||
| 2 - 5 | |||
| 3 - 7 | |||
| 5 - 12 |
Division 4 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Norrtälje IK | Hallsta IK | |||
| Confirmed | Hammarby IF 2 | Nynäshamns IF | |||
| Confirmed | Knivsta IK | Wings HC | |||
| Confirmed | Nyköpings AIK | HC Vita Hästen | |||
| Confirmed | Rimbo IF | Brunflo IK |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Division 4 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Borås FF | 1 | 0 | - | - | 25.00 |
| 2. | IFK Falköping | 2 | 0 | - | - | 22.50 |
| 3. | Järveds IF | 24 | 223 | 5'10" | 192 lbs | 24.04 |
| 4. | Lenhovda IF | 5 | 28 | 6'1" | 192 lbs | 22.00 |
| 5. | Lund Giants HC | 10 | 0 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 24.43 |
| 6. | Lysekils HK | 1 | 0 | - | - | 23.00 |
| 7. | Lövånger/U AIK | 1 | 0 | - | - | 23.00 |
| 8. | Ramnäs HK | 2 | 0 | - | - | 21.00 |
| 9. | Stackmora SK | 5 | 0 | - | - | 26.00 |
| 10. | Ulricehamns IF | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 11. | Växjö HC | 22 | 0 | 6'0" | 198 lbs | 21.83 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Börje Salmings Stiftelse | IAHL | 5 | 29 | 6 | 35 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 27 | 6 | 33 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 16 | 13 | 29 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Söder All Stars | IAHL | 5 | 14 | 13 | 27 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | VP Hockey | IAHL | 4 | 19 | 7 | 26 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 17 | 26 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Pucklers HC | IAHL | 5 | 17 | 7 | 24 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Moves Like Jagr | IAHL | 4 | 17 | 6 | 23 | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 12 | 21 | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 11 | 8 | 19 | - |
Regular Season
Division 4 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 251 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 2. | 194 | 173 | 272 | 445 | |
| 3. | 152 | 204 | 200 | 404 | |
| 4. | 196 | 174 | 158 | 332 | |
| 5. | 124 | 154 | 178 | 332 |
Division 4 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 251 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 2. | 152 | 204 | 200 | 404 | |
| 3. | 196 | 174 | 158 | 332 | |
| 4. | 194 | 173 | 272 | 445 | |
| 5. | 116 | 170 | 122 | 292 |
Division 4 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 194 | 173 | 272 | 445 | |
| 2. | 251 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 3. | 122 | 59 | 218 | 277 | |
| 4. | 152 | 204 | 200 | 404 | |
| 5. | 170 | 106 | 179 | 285 |
Division 4 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 183 | 84 | 169 | 584 | |
| 2. | 76 | 6 | 16 | 544 | |
| 3. | 163 | 42 | 118 | 512 | |
| 4. | 197 | 66 | 161 | 480 | |
| 5. | 113 | 35 | 71 | 465 |
Division 4 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 283 | 139 | 104 | 243 | |
| 2. | 252 | 58 | 82 | 140 | |
| 3. | 251 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 4. | 243 | 32 | 85 | 117 | |
| 5. | 233 | 72 | 125 | 197 |
Division 4 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 2. | 18 | 65 | 120 | 6.67 | |
| 3. | 8 | 24 | 48 | 6.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 5. | 10 | 25 | 55 | 5.50 |
Division 4 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 4 | 18 | 65 | 55 | 120 | 6.67 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 4 | 23 | 64 | 47 | 111 | 4.83 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 27 | 46 | 65 | 111 | 4.11 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 24 | 37 | 63 | 100 | 4.17 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Division 4 | 23 | 38 | 61 | 99 | 4.30 | 10 |
Division 4 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 4 | 18 | 65 | 55 | 120 | 6.67 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 4 | 23 | 64 | 47 | 111 | 4.83 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 27 | 46 | 65 | 111 | 4.11 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 24 | 46 | 32 | 78 | 3.25 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Division 4 | 28 | 46 | 27 | 73 | 2.61 | 71 |
Division 4 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Division 4 | 23 | 28 | 69 | 97 | 4.22 | 27 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Division 4 | 23 | 15 | 68 | 83 | 3.61 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 27 | 46 | 65 | 111 | 4.11 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 24 | 37 | 63 | 100 | 4.17 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Division 4 | 18 | 18 | 62 | 80 | 4.44 | 12 |
Division 4 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Division 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.20 | 235 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.36 | 203 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.53 | 163 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.14 | 156 | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | Division 4 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.19 | 137 |
Division 4 Awards
- Division 4 (Overall) Best GAA
- Division 4 (Overall) Best SVS%
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Assists
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Goals
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Penalized Player
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Points
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Points by Defenseman
- Division 4 to Division 3 Promotion