HockeyFyran Division 4 1995-1996

Division 4 Team Rosters
Bokasport SK
Chalmers Blue McRangers
Duells HC
Enköpings SK 2
Flyers HC
Fotskäls HC
Gimo IF
Hallsta IK
Hammarby IF 2
Herrings HC
Hässelby Kälvesta HC
IFK Mariehamn 2
IFK Salem
IK Graip
IK Göta Bromma 2
IK Raid
Järnbrotts HK
Knivsta IK
Knivsta IS
KTH IF
MB Hockey
Munkedals BK 2
Nacka HK 2
Nyköpings AIK
Rambergets HC
Rimbo IF
SHK HC
Skärgårdens SK 2
Slottsskogen HC
SPAIF
Trångsunds IF 2
Tullinge TP
Ullfors HK
Vallentuna Hockey 2
Åby HC
Östervåla IF
Östhammars SK
1995-1996 Division 4 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stockholm Västra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Visättra Kings HK | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 139 | 78 | 61 | 25 | 1.56 | - |
| 2. | IK Tellus | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 114 | 63 | 51 | 25 | 1.56 | - |
| 3. | Slamsuckers SC | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 131 | 82 | 49 | 24 | 1.50 | - |
| 4. | IFK Stockholm | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 107 | 60 | 47 | 24 | 1.50 | - |
| 5. | Botkyrka Mighty Ducks | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 107 | 78 | 29 | 19 | 1.19 | - |
| 6. | Björknäs HC | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 96 | 118 | -22 | 14 | 0.88 | - |
| 7. | Vällinge HC | 16 | 3 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 102 | 182 | -80 | 7 | 0.44 | - |
| 8. | Flens HC | 16 | 2 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 73 | 134 | -61 | 5 | 0.31 | - |
| 9. | IFK Mariefred | 16 | 0 | 1 | 15 | - | - | 50 | 124 | -74 | 1 | 0.06 | - |
| Stockholm Östra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Gribbylunds IF | 20 | 17 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 191 | 79 | 112 | 35 | 1.75 | - |
| 2. | Kista HC | 20 | 12 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 141 | 87 | 54 | 26 | 1.30 | - |
| 3. | Ekerö IK | 20 | 11 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 142 | 110 | 32 | 26 | 1.30 | - |
| 4. | Kallhälls IF | 20 | 10 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 114 | 95 | 19 | 22 | 1.10 | - |
| 5. | BK Nordia/Bagarmossen | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 131 | 115 | 16 | 21 | 1.05 | - |
| 6. | Ulriksdals SK | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 110 | 100 | 10 | 21 | 1.05 | - |
| 7. | Viggbyholms IK | 20 | 10 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 90 | 82 | 8 | 21 | 1.05 | - |
| 8. | Danderyds SK | 20 | 9 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 100 | 117 | -17 | 20 | 1.00 | - |
| 9. | Åkersberga HK | 20 | 8 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 116 | 133 | -17 | 17 | 0.85 | - |
| 10. | Hässelby SK | 20 | 2 | 2 | 16 | - | - | 69 | 125 | -56 | 6 | 0.30 | - |
| 11. | Lidingö Colts IF | 20 | 2 | 1 | 17 | - | - | 42 | 203 | -161 | 5 | 0.25 | - |
| Dalarna | |||||||||||||
| 1. | IF Noretpojkarna | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 287 | 22 | 265 | 40 | 2.00 | - |
| 2. | Stackmora SK | 20 | 16 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 191 | 62 | 129 | 32 | 1.60 | - |
| 3. | Sellnäs IF | 20 | 15 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 159 | 80 | 79 | 30 | 1.50 | - |
| 4. | Häradsbygdens SS | 20 | 14 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 151 | 90 | 61 | 29 | 1.45 | - |
| 5. | Ludvika HF 2 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 123 | 116 | 7 | 20 | 1.00 | - |
| 6. | Malungs IF 2 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | - | - | 116 | 99 | 17 | 17 | 0.85 | - |
| 7. | Venjans AIK | 20 | 8 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 90 | 144 | -54 | 17 | 0.85 | - |
| 8. | IFK Mockfjärd | 20 | 7 | 2 | 11 | - | - | 135 | 117 | 18 | 16 | 0.80 | - |
| 9. | Bonäs IK | 20 | 5 | 2 | 13 | - | - | 102 | 165 | -63 | 12 | 0.60 | - |
| 10. | Älvdalens HK 2 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 17 | - | - | 69 | 254 | -185 | 5 | 0.25 | - |
| 11. | E/B Hockey | 20 | 1 | 0 | 19 | - | - | 54 | 328 | -274 | 2 | 0.10 | - |
| Gotland | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Roma IF | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 83 | 26 | 57 | 18 | 1.80 | - |
| 2. | Sudrets HC J20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 58 | 46 | 12 | 14 | 1.40 | - |
| 3. | Follingbo IF | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 64 | 55 | 9 | 12 | 1.20 | - |
| 4. | Visby AIK | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 51 | 35 | 16 | 11 | 1.10 | - |
| 5. | IK Graip | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | - | - | 56 | 51 | 5 | 4 | 0.40 | - |
| 6. | Sudrets HC 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 21 | 131 | -110 | 1 | 0.10 | - |
| Gävleborg | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Viksjöfors IF | 18 | 15 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 140 | 54 | 86 | 30 | 1.67 | - |
| 2. | Norrsundets IF | 18 | 14 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 165 | 59 | 106 | 29 | 1.61 | - |
| 3. | Lindefallets SK | 18 | 14 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 146 | 60 | 86 | 29 | 1.61 | - |
| 4. | IK Huge | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 99 | 72 | 27 | 26 | 1.44 | - |
1995-1996 Division 4 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 14 | 18 | 32 | - | |
| 2. | 17 | 14 | 14 | 28 | - | |
| 3. | 24 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 25 | |
| 4. | 16 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 15 | |
| 5. | 25 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 22 |
1995-1996 Division 4 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | 13 | - | - | |
| 4. | 10 | - | - |
1995-1996 Division 4 Demographics
Loading...
Division 4 Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 5 - 12 | |||
| 4 - 3 (OT 62:50) | |||
| 1 - 4 | |||
| 8 - 3 |
Division 4 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Norrtälje IK | Hallsta IK | |||
| Confirmed | Hammarby IF 2 | Nynäshamns IF | |||
| Confirmed | Knivsta IK | Wings HC | |||
| Confirmed | Nyköpings AIK | HC Vita Hästen | |||
| Confirmed | Rimbo IF | Brunflo IK |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Division 4 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Eagles Hockey | 2 | 0 | 6'4" | 231 lbs | 24.00 |
| 2. | Gribbylunds IF | 1 | 0 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 31.00 |
| 3. | HA74 | 1 | 0 | 5'8" | 165 lbs | 20.00 |
| 4. | HKL Make Believes | 32 | 564 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 24.75 |
| 5. | Halmstad Hammers HC | 4 | 44 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 22.50 |
| 6. | IF Noretpojkarna | 2 | 0 | 6'1" | 194 lbs | 25.00 |
| 7. | IFK Falköping | 5 | 0 | 6'1" | 198 lbs | 23.80 |
| 8. | Jonstorps IF | 1 | 0 | - | - | 35.00 |
| 9. | Rydaholms SK | 2 | 0 | - | - | 25.00 |
| 10. | Skara IK | 2 | 0 | - | - | 21.50 |
| 11. | Skövde Falcons HC | 7 | 134 | - | - | 27.43 |
| 12. | Slottsskogen HC | 2 | 0 | - | - | 29.00 |
| 13. | Sörhaga/Alingsås HK | 2 | 0 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 16.00 |
| 14. | Tidaholms HF | 2 | 0 | - | - | 23.00 |
| 15. | Viksjöfors IF | 1 | 0 | 5'9" | 176 lbs | 20.00 |
| 16. | Visby AIK | 1 | 0 | - | - | 26.00 |
| 17. | Åseda IF | 3 | 0 | - | - | 29.00 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Börje Salmings Stiftelse | IAHL | 5 | 29 | 6 | 35 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 27 | 6 | 33 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 16 | 13 | 29 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Söder All Stars | IAHL | 5 | 14 | 13 | 27 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | VP Hockey | IAHL | 4 | 19 | 7 | 26 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 17 | 26 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Pucklers HC | IAHL | 5 | 17 | 7 | 24 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Moves Like Jagr | IAHL | 4 | 17 | 6 | 23 | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 12 | 21 | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 11 | 8 | 19 | - |
Regular Season
Division 4 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 250 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 2. | 194 | 173 | 272 | 445 | |
| 3. | 152 | 204 | 200 | 404 | |
| 4. | 196 | 174 | 158 | 332 | |
| 5. | 124 | 154 | 178 | 332 |
Division 4 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 250 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 2. | 152 | 204 | 200 | 404 | |
| 3. | 196 | 174 | 158 | 332 | |
| 4. | 194 | 173 | 272 | 445 | |
| 5. | 116 | 170 | 122 | 292 |
Division 4 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 194 | 173 | 272 | 445 | |
| 2. | 250 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 3. | 122 | 59 | 218 | 277 | |
| 4. | 152 | 204 | 200 | 404 | |
| 5. | 170 | 106 | 179 | 285 |
Division 4 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 183 | 84 | 169 | 584 | |
| 2. | 76 | 6 | 16 | 544 | |
| 3. | 163 | 42 | 118 | 512 | |
| 4. | 197 | 66 | 161 | 480 | |
| 5. | 113 | 35 | 71 | 465 |
Division 4 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 283 | 139 | 104 | 243 | |
| 2. | 252 | 58 | 82 | 140 | |
| 3. | 250 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 4. | 243 | 32 | 85 | 117 | |
| 5. | 233 | 72 | 125 | 197 |
Division 4 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 2. | 18 | 65 | 120 | 6.67 | |
| 3. | 8 | 24 | 48 | 6.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 5. | 10 | 25 | 55 | 5.50 |
Division 4 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 4 | 18 | 65 | 55 | 120 | 6.67 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 4 | 23 | 64 | 47 | 111 | 4.83 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 27 | 46 | 65 | 111 | 4.11 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 24 | 37 | 63 | 100 | 4.17 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Division 4 | 23 | 38 | 61 | 99 | 4.30 | 10 |
Division 4 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 4 | 18 | 65 | 55 | 120 | 6.67 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 4 | 23 | 64 | 47 | 111 | 4.83 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 27 | 46 | 65 | 111 | 4.11 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 24 | 46 | 32 | 78 | 3.25 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Division 4 | 28 | 46 | 27 | 73 | 2.61 | 71 |
Division 4 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Division 4 | 23 | 28 | 69 | 97 | 4.22 | 27 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Division 4 | 23 | 15 | 68 | 83 | 3.61 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 27 | 46 | 65 | 111 | 4.11 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 24 | 37 | 63 | 100 | 4.17 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Division 4 | 18 | 18 | 62 | 80 | 4.44 | 12 |
Division 4 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Division 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.20 | 235 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.36 | 203 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.53 | 163 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.14 | 156 | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | Division 4 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.19 | 137 |
Division 4 Awards
- Division 4 (Overall) Best GAA
- Division 4 (Overall) Best SVS%
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Assists
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Goals
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Penalized Player
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Points
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Points by Defenseman
- Division 4 to Division 3 Promotion