HockeyFyran Division 4 1997-1998

Division 4 Team Rosters
Bokasport SK
Chalmers Blue McRangers
Duells HC
Enköpings SK 2
Flyers HC
Fotskäls HC
Gimo IF
Hallsta IK
Hammarby IF 2
Herrings HC
Hässelby Kälvesta HC
IFK Mariehamn 2
IFK Salem
IK Graip
IK Göta Bromma 2
IK Raid
Järnbrotts HK
Knivsta IK
Knivsta IS
KTH IF
MB Hockey
Munkedals BK 2
Nacka HK 2
Nyköpings AIK
Rambergets HC
Rimbo IF
SHK HC
Skärgårdens SK 2
Slottsskogen HC
SPAIF
Trångsunds IF 2
Tullinge TP
Ullfors HK
Vallentuna Hockey 2
Åby HC
Östervåla IF
Östhammars SK
1997-1998 Division 4 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Göteborg Västra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Partille HK | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 85 | 23 | 62 | 16 | 1.78 | - |
| 2. | Kållereds SK | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 50 | 20 | 30 | 15 | 1.67 | - |
| 3. | Svanhöjdens HC | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 54 | 44 | 10 | 12 | 1.33 | - |
| 4. | Kärna/Bohus 88 HK | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 47 | 37 | 10 | 12 | 1.33 | - |
| 5. | Stenungsund HF | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 43 | 29 | 14 | 11 | 1.22 | - |
| 6. | SH-84 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 49 | 45 | 4 | 11 | 1.22 | - |
| 7. | Varberg HK | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 33 | 53 | -20 | 7 | 0.78 | - |
| 8. | Chalmers Blue McRangers | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 38 | 61 | -23 | 4 | 0.44 | - |
| 9. | Järnbrotts HK | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | - | - | 15 | 65 | -50 | 2 | 0.22 | - |
| 10. | Rönnängs IK | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 30 | 67 | -37 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Stockholm Västra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Gribbylunds IF | 18 | 13 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 126 | 74 | 52 | 26 | 1.44 | - |
| 2. | Viggbyholms IK | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 86 | 65 | 21 | 24 | 1.33 | - |
| 3. | Danderyds SK | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 109 | 72 | 37 | 23 | 1.28 | - |
| 4. | Brinkens IF | 18 | 11 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 100 | 87 | 13 | 22 | 1.22 | - |
| 5. | Lidingö Wikings HC | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 92 | 80 | 12 | 21 | 1.17 | - |
| 6. | Värmdö HC | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 100 | 91 | 9 | 16 | 0.89 | - |
| 7. | Björknäs/Saltsjöbaden | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 81 | 94 | -13 | 16 | 0.89 | - |
| 8. | Lagnö Sharks IS | 18 | 8 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 100 | 118 | -18 | 16 | 0.89 | - |
| 9. | Ulriksdals SK | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | - | - | 91 | 137 | -46 | 10 | 0.56 | - |
| 10. | HC Lugg | 18 | 2 | 2 | 14 | - | - | 66 | 133 | -67 | 6 | 0.33 | - |
| Stockholm Östra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Strängnäs HC | 18 | 15 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 157 | 87 | 70 | 30 | 1.67 | - |
| 2. | Sorunda/Ösmo HC | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 109 | 71 | 38 | 26 | 1.44 | - |
| 3. | FoC Farsta | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 94 | 68 | 26 | 23 | 1.28 | - |
| 4. | Maple Leafs IF | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 120 | 74 | 46 | 22 | 1.22 | - |
| 5. | IFK Stockholm | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 97 | 119 | -22 | 17 | 0.94 | - |
| 6. | Botkyrka Mighty Ducks | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 105 | 102 | 3 | 16 | 0.89 | - |
| 7. | Vällinge HC | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | - | - | 80 | 98 | -18 | 13 | 0.72 | - |
| 8. | Slamsuckers SC | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | - | - | 89 | 132 | -43 | 12 | 0.67 | - |
| 9. | Grantorps AIK | 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 70 | 133 | -63 | 11 | 0.61 | - |
| 10. | Hanvikens SK | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | - | - | 78 | 115 | -37 | 10 | 0.56 | - |
| Östra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Wettern | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 89 | 30 | 59 | 20 | 1.67 | - |
| 2. | Virserums SGF | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 82 | 43 | 39 | 16 | 1.33 | - |
| 3. | Eksjö HC | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 75 | 60 | 15 | 14 | 1.17 | - |
| 4. | West Bay Sharks HC | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 58 | 60 | -2 | 13 | 1.08 | - |
| 5. | HKL Make Believes | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 59 | 75 | -16 | 11 | 0.92 | - |
| 6. | Skärblacka IF | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 44 | 94 | -50 | 6 | 0.50 | - |
| 7. | Ljungsbro HF | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 36 | 81 | -45 | 4 | 0.33 | - |
| Södra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Halmstad Hammers | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 108 | 17 | 91 | 24 | 2.00 | Promoted |
| 2. | Växjö Lakers HC | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 65 | 49 | 16 | 18 | 1.50 | - |
| 3. | Åstorps IK | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 76 | 62 | 14 | 13 | 1.08 | - |
| 4. | Åseda IF | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 58 | 53 | 5 | 12 | 1.00 | - |
1997-1998 Division 4 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | 28 | 35 | 63 | - | |
| 2. | 17 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 63 | |
| 3. | 17 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 12 | |
| 4. | 19 | 19 | 10 | 29 | 55 | |
| 5. | - | 14 | 15 | 29 | - |
1997-1998 Division 4 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 4.88 | .863 | |
| 2. | 4 | 4.09 | .805 | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
1997-1998 Division 4 Demographics
Loading...
Division 4 Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 5 - 12 | |||
| 4 - 3 (OT 62:50) | |||
| 1 - 4 | |||
| 8 - 3 |
Division 4 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Norrtälje IK | Hallsta IK | |||
| Confirmed | Hammarby IF 2 | Nynäshamns IF | |||
| Confirmed | Knivsta IK | Wings HC | |||
| Confirmed | Nyköpings AIK | HC Vita Hästen | |||
| Confirmed | Rimbo IF | Brunflo IK |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Division 4 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Eagles Hockey | 1 | 0 | 6'4" | 231 lbs | 26.00 |
| 2. | FoC Farsta | 2 | 0 | 6'2" | 209 lbs | 20.00 |
| 3. | HKL Make Believes | 35 | 690 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 26.35 |
| 4. | Halmstad Hammers HC | 9 | 122 | 5'11" | 196 lbs | 25.11 |
| 5. | Hälsinggårdens AIK | 29 | 213 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 20.50 |
| 6. | Hässleholms HK | 2 | 0 | 6'0" | 201 lbs | 21.50 |
| 7. | IFK Arvidsjaur | 8 | 0 | - | - | 22.83 |
| 8. | IFK Falköping | 5 | 0 | 6'1" | 194 lbs | 25.80 |
| 9. | Lövånger/U AIK | 3 | 0 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 22.67 |
| 10. | Medle SK | 24 | 331 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 23.00 |
| 11. | Rydaholms SK | 1 | 0 | 6'0" | 198 lbs | 19.00 |
| 12. | Saltsjöbadens IF | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 13. | Skövde Falcons HC | 7 | 193 | - | - | 27.71 |
| 14. | Stenungsund HF | 25 | 0 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 25.79 |
| 15. | Sörhaga/Alingsås HK | 6 | 0 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 19.00 |
| 16. | Tidaholms HF | 3 | 0 | - | - | 24.67 |
| 17. | Uddevalla HC | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 18. | Vilhelmina IK | 32 | 307 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 22.93 |
| 19. | Virserums SGF | 1 | 0 | 6'2" | 256 lbs | 28.00 |
| 20. | Vällinge HC | 9 | 129 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 24.88 |
| 21. | Värmdö HC | 1 | 0 | 6'1" | 181 lbs | 24.00 |
| 22. | Växjö Lakers HC | 9 | 0 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.00 |
| 23. | Åstorps IK | 2 | 10 | 5'10" | 194 lbs | 19.50 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Börje Salmings Stiftelse | IAHL | 5 | 29 | 6 | 35 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 27 | 6 | 33 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 16 | 13 | 29 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Söder All Stars | IAHL | 5 | 14 | 13 | 27 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | VP Hockey | IAHL | 4 | 19 | 7 | 26 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 17 | 26 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Pucklers HC | IAHL | 5 | 17 | 7 | 24 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Moves Like Jagr | IAHL | 4 | 17 | 6 | 23 | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 12 | 21 | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 11 | 8 | 19 | - |
Regular Season
Division 4 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 250 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 2. | 194 | 173 | 272 | 445 | |
| 3. | 152 | 204 | 200 | 404 | |
| 4. | 196 | 174 | 158 | 332 | |
| 5. | 124 | 154 | 178 | 332 |
Division 4 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 250 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 2. | 152 | 204 | 200 | 404 | |
| 3. | 196 | 174 | 158 | 332 | |
| 4. | 194 | 173 | 272 | 445 | |
| 5. | 116 | 170 | 122 | 292 |
Division 4 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 194 | 173 | 272 | 445 | |
| 2. | 250 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 3. | 122 | 59 | 218 | 277 | |
| 4. | 152 | 204 | 200 | 404 | |
| 5. | 170 | 106 | 179 | 285 |
Division 4 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 183 | 84 | 169 | 584 | |
| 2. | 76 | 6 | 16 | 544 | |
| 3. | 163 | 42 | 118 | 512 | |
| 4. | 197 | 66 | 161 | 480 | |
| 5. | 113 | 35 | 71 | 465 |
Division 4 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 283 | 139 | 104 | 243 | |
| 2. | 252 | 58 | 82 | 140 | |
| 3. | 250 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 4. | 243 | 32 | 85 | 117 | |
| 5. | 233 | 72 | 125 | 197 |
Division 4 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 2. | 18 | 65 | 120 | 6.67 | |
| 3. | 8 | 24 | 48 | 6.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 5. | 10 | 25 | 55 | 5.50 |
Division 4 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 4 | 18 | 65 | 55 | 120 | 6.67 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 4 | 23 | 64 | 47 | 111 | 4.83 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 27 | 46 | 65 | 111 | 4.11 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 24 | 37 | 63 | 100 | 4.17 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Division 4 | 23 | 38 | 61 | 99 | 4.30 | 10 |
Division 4 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 4 | 18 | 65 | 55 | 120 | 6.67 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 4 | 23 | 64 | 47 | 111 | 4.83 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 27 | 46 | 65 | 111 | 4.11 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 24 | 46 | 32 | 78 | 3.25 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Division 4 | 28 | 46 | 27 | 73 | 2.61 | 71 |
Division 4 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Division 4 | 23 | 28 | 69 | 97 | 4.22 | 27 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Division 4 | 23 | 15 | 68 | 83 | 3.61 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 27 | 46 | 65 | 111 | 4.11 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 24 | 37 | 63 | 100 | 4.17 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Division 4 | 18 | 18 | 62 | 80 | 4.44 | 12 |
Division 4 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Division 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.20 | 235 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.36 | 203 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.53 | 163 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.14 | 156 | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | Division 4 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.19 | 137 |
Division 4 Awards
- Division 4 (Overall) Best GAA
- Division 4 (Overall) Best SVS%
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Assists
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Goals
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Penalized Player
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Points
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Points by Defenseman
- Division 4 to Division 3 Promotion