HockeyFyran Division 4 2000-2001

Division 4 Team Rosters
Bokasport SK
Chalmers Blue McRangers
Duells HC
Enköpings SK 2
Flyers HC
Fotskäls HC
Gimo IF
Hallsta IK
Hammarby IF 2
Herrings HC
Hässelby Kälvesta HC
IFK Mariehamn 2
IFK Salem
IK Graip
IK Göta Bromma 2
IK Raid
Järnbrotts HK
Knivsta IK
Knivsta IS
KTH IF
MB Hockey
Munkedals BK 2
Nacka HK 2
Nyköpings AIK
Rambergets HC
Rimbo IF
SHK HC
Skärgårdens SK 2
Slottsskogen HC
SPAIF
Trångsunds IF 2
Tullinge TP
Ullfors HK
Vallentuna Hockey 2
Åby HC
Östervåla IF
Östhammars SK
2000-2001 Division 4 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stockholm Norra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Järfälla North Stars | 20 | 19 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 133 | 33 | 100 | 38 | 1.90 | - |
| 2. | Kallhälls IF | 20 | 15 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 129 | 48 | 81 | 33 | 1.65 | - |
| 3. | Bromma Hockey | 20 | 15 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 119 | 58 | 61 | 31 | 1.55 | - |
| 4. | Rimbo IF | 20 | 12 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 95 | 48 | 47 | 25 | 1.25 | - |
| 5. | Duvbo IK | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 87 | 50 | 37 | 24 | 1.20 | - |
| 6. | Enebybergs IF | 20 | 11 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 93 | 59 | 34 | 23 | 1.15 | - |
| 7. | Wattholma IF | 20 | 9 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 72 | 69 | 3 | 20 | 1.00 | - |
| 8. | Hanson Brothers | 20 | 5 | 0 | 15 | - | - | 57 | 106 | -49 | 10 | 0.50 | - |
| 9. | IK Bele | 20 | 4 | 0 | 16 | - | - | 39 | 114 | -75 | 8 | 0.40 | - |
| 10. | Öfvre HC | 20 | 1 | 2 | 17 | - | - | 37 | 123 | -86 | 3 | 0.15 | - |
| 11. | BK Kamraterna | 20 | 1 | 1 | 18 | - | - | 49 | 202 | -153 | 3 | 0.15 | - |
| Stockholm Västra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | I Alla Fall Hockey | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 91 | 51 | 40 | 27 | 1.69 | - |
| 2. | AC Camelen | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 102 | 45 | 57 | 25 | 1.56 | - |
| 3. | Grantorps AIK | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 127 | 67 | 60 | 23 | 1.44 | - |
| 4. | Vällinge HC | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 108 | 75 | 33 | 20 | 1.25 | - |
| 5. | Örby IS | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 87 | 71 | 16 | 17 | 1.06 | - |
| 6. | Stockholm Redbacks IF | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 65 | 77 | -12 | 12 | 0.75 | - |
| 7. | Västerorts HK | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | - | - | 72 | 83 | -11 | 11 | 0.69 | - |
| 8. | Fagersjö HC | 16 | 1 | 1 | 14 | - | - | 45 | 125 | -80 | 3 | 0.19 | - |
| 9. | Hovsjö IF | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | - | - | 20 | 123 | -103 | 2 | 0.13 | - |
| Stockholm Östra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Vendelsö IK | 20 | 18 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 161 | 30 | 131 | 36 | 1.80 | - |
| 2. | Stortorparna IF | 20 | 15 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 123 | 52 | 71 | 31 | 1.55 | - |
| 3. | Arkipelag IF | 20 | 11 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 107 | 71 | 36 | 25 | 1.25 | - |
| 4. | Urskog HC | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 90 | 70 | 20 | 23 | 1.15 | - |
| 5. | Ösmo Wildboare HC | 20 | 10 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 82 | 66 | 16 | 21 | 1.05 | - |
| 6. | Slamsuckers SC | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 97 | 82 | 15 | 20 | 1.00 | - |
| 7. | Kärrtorps HC | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | - | - | 57 | 104 | -47 | 14 | 0.70 | - |
| 8. | Saltsjöbadens IF | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | - | - | 71 | 116 | -45 | 11 | 0.55 | - |
| 9. | Hockey FF | 20 | 3 | 2 | 15 | - | - | 42 | 151 | -109 | 7 | 0.35 | - |
| 10. | Baggenfjärdens HK | 20 | 2 | 1 | 17 | - | - | 49 | 142 | -93 | 5 | 0.25 | - |
| Göteborg Grupp 1 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Herrings HC | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 71 | 49 | 22 | 25 | 1.56 | - |
| 2. | LN-70 HC | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 82 | 58 | 24 | 21 | 1.31 | - |
| 3. | Kings Club | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 69 | 64 | 5 | 18 | 1.13 | - |
| 4. | Fotskäls HC | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 64 | 59 | 5 | 16 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | Slottsskogen HC | 16 | 8 | 0 | 8 | - | - | 57 | 66 | -9 | 16 | 1.00 | - |
| 6. | Boden Boys | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 68 | 63 | 5 | 15 | 0.94 | - |
| 7. | Hovås HC | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 69 | 69 | 0 | 14 | 0.88 | - |
| 8. | Duells HC | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | - | - | 45 | 68 | -23 | 10 | 0.63 | - |
| 9. | IK Raid | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | - | - | 53 | 82 | -29 | 9 | 0.56 | - |
| Göteborg Grupp 2 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Rambergets HC | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 113 | 55 | 58 | 27 | 1.69 | - |
| 2. | Rörö IK | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 93 | 49 | 44 | 26 | 1.63 | - |
2000-2001 Division 4 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 12 | |
| 2. | 10 | 18 | 14 | 32 | - | |
| 3. | 10 | 15 | 9 | 24 | - | |
| 4. | 17 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 29 | |
| 5. | 20 | - | - | 20 | - |
2000-2001 Division 4 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 5.90 | .776 | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
2000-2001 Division 4 Demographics
Loading...
Division 4 Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 5 - 12 | |||
| 4 - 3 (OT 62:50) | |||
| 1 - 4 | |||
| 8 - 3 |
Division 4 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Norrtälje IK | Hallsta IK | |||
| Confirmed | Hammarby IF 2 | Nynäshamns IF | |||
| Confirmed | Knivsta IK | Wings HC | |||
| Confirmed | Nyköpings AIK | HC Vita Hästen | |||
| Confirmed | Rimbo IF | Brunflo IK |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Division 4 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Bele Barkarby | 7 | 0 | 6'2" | 192 lbs | 21.14 |
| 2. | Duells HC | 2 | 37 | - | - | - |
| 3. | Duvbo IK | 28 | 281 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 29.00 |
| 4. | Hanson Brothers | 7 | 95 | 6'0" | 203 lbs | 28.43 |
| 5. | IK Raid | 1 | 0 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 45.00 |
| 6. | Linköping Mighty Ravens | 1 | 103 | 6'1" | 194 lbs | 39.00 |
| 7. | Slottsskogen HC | 20 | 0 | - | - | 28.60 |
| 8. | Trångsunds IF 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 26.00 |
| 9. | Vällinge HC | 16 | 352 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 26.64 |
| 10. | Åby HC | 4 | 0 | - | - | 34.00 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Börje Salmings Stiftelse | IAHL | 5 | 29 | 6 | 35 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 27 | 6 | 33 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 16 | 13 | 29 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Söder All Stars | IAHL | 5 | 14 | 13 | 27 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | VP Hockey | IAHL | 4 | 19 | 7 | 26 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 17 | 26 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Pucklers HC | IAHL | 5 | 17 | 7 | 24 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Moves Like Jagr | IAHL | 4 | 17 | 6 | 23 | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 12 | 21 | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 11 | 8 | 19 | - |
Regular Season
Division 4 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 250 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 2. | 194 | 173 | 272 | 445 | |
| 3. | 152 | 204 | 200 | 404 | |
| 4. | 196 | 174 | 158 | 332 | |
| 5. | 124 | 154 | 178 | 332 |
Division 4 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 250 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 2. | 152 | 204 | 200 | 404 | |
| 3. | 196 | 174 | 158 | 332 | |
| 4. | 194 | 173 | 272 | 445 | |
| 5. | 116 | 170 | 122 | 292 |
Division 4 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 194 | 173 | 272 | 445 | |
| 2. | 250 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 3. | 122 | 59 | 218 | 277 | |
| 4. | 152 | 204 | 200 | 404 | |
| 5. | 170 | 106 | 179 | 285 |
Division 4 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 183 | 84 | 169 | 584 | |
| 2. | 76 | 6 | 16 | 544 | |
| 3. | 163 | 42 | 118 | 512 | |
| 4. | 197 | 66 | 161 | 480 | |
| 5. | 113 | 35 | 71 | 465 |
Division 4 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 283 | 139 | 104 | 243 | |
| 2. | 252 | 58 | 82 | 140 | |
| 3. | 250 | 254 | 264 | 518 | |
| 4. | 243 | 32 | 85 | 117 | |
| 5. | 233 | 72 | 125 | 197 |
Division 4 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 2. | 18 | 65 | 120 | 6.67 | |
| 3. | 8 | 24 | 48 | 6.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 5. | 10 | 25 | 55 | 5.50 |
Division 4 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 4 | 18 | 65 | 55 | 120 | 6.67 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 4 | 23 | 64 | 47 | 111 | 4.83 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 27 | 46 | 65 | 111 | 4.11 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 24 | 37 | 63 | 100 | 4.17 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Division 4 | 23 | 38 | 61 | 99 | 4.30 | 10 |
Division 4 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 4 | 18 | 65 | 55 | 120 | 6.67 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 4 | 23 | 64 | 47 | 111 | 4.83 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 27 | 46 | 65 | 111 | 4.11 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 24 | 46 | 32 | 78 | 3.25 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Division 4 | 28 | 46 | 27 | 73 | 2.61 | 71 |
Division 4 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Division 4 | 23 | 28 | 69 | 97 | 4.22 | 27 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Division 4 | 23 | 15 | 68 | 83 | 3.61 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 27 | 46 | 65 | 111 | 4.11 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 24 | 37 | 63 | 100 | 4.17 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Division 4 | 18 | 18 | 62 | 80 | 4.44 | 12 |
Division 4 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Division 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.20 | 235 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.36 | 203 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.53 | 163 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.14 | 156 | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | Division 4 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.19 | 137 |
Division 4 Awards
- Division 4 (Overall) Best GAA
- Division 4 (Overall) Best SVS%
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Assists
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Goals
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Penalized Player
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Points
- Division 4 (Overall) Most Points by Defenseman
- Division 4 to Division 3 Promotion