Division 5 Division 5 2023-2024
Division 5 Team Rosters
2023-2024 Season
FoC Farsta 2 finished first in the 2023-24 Division 5 standings with 32 points. Täby Titans (31 points) and Göta/Traneberg 2 (29 points) followed.
2023-2024 Division 5 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norra Stockholm | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Täby Titans | 12 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 57 | 20 | 37 | 31 | 2.58 | - |
| 2. | Göta/Traneberg 2 | 12 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 25 | 24 | 29 | 2.42 | - |
| 3. | Lidingö Islanders | 12 | 8 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 36 | 10 | 25 | 2.08 | - |
| 4. | Sundbybergs HS | 12 | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 50 | 5 | 18 | 1.50 | - |
| 5. | Norrort HC | 12 | 5 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 38 | -3 | 15 | 1.25 | - |
| 6. | Bele Barkarby | 12 | 1 | - | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 55 | -29 | 5 | 0.42 | - |
| 7. | Arken HC | 12 | 1 | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 60 | -44 | 3 | 0.25 | - |
| Södra Stockholm | |||||||||||||
| 1. | FoC Farsta 2 | 12 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 2.67 | - |
| 2. | Norsborgs IF | 12 | 8 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 52 | 31 | 21 | 25 | 2.08 | - |
| 3. | Grantorps AIK | 12 | 6 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 34 | 1 | 20 | 1.67 | - |
| 4. | Haninge Anchors 2 | 12 | 6 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 58 | 38 | 20 | 19 | 1.58 | - |
| 5. | Boo Panthers | 12 | 6 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 66 | -17 | 18 | 1.50 | - |
| 6. | Älta IF 2 | 12 | 2 | - | 9 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 60 | -21 | 8 | 0.67 | - |
| 7. | AC Camelen | 12 | 1 | - | 10 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 69 | -36 | 4 | 0.33 | - |
2023-2024 Division 5 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 19 | 6 | 25 | 8 | |
| 2. | 11 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 4 | |
| 3. | 12 | 16 | 6 | 22 | 4 | |
| 4. | 12 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 31 | |
| 5. | 11 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 2 |
2023-2024 Division 5 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 1.00 | .956 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1.00 | .933 | |
| 3. | 2 | 2.50 | .929 | |
| 4. | 6 | 1.83 | .919 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2.00 | .917 |
2023-2024 Division 5 Demographics
Loading...
Division 5 Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 - 2 | |||
| 2 - 7 | |||
| 3 - 1 | |||
| 1 - 5 | |||
| 2 - 4 |
Division 5 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Grantorps AIK | Segeltorps IF | |||
| Confirmed | Boo HC 2 | Djurgårdens IF | |||
| Confirmed | Djurgårdens IF | Boo HC 2 | |||
| Confirmed | Grantorps AIK | KelA | |||
| Confirmed | Boo HC 2 | Kalmar HC |
2026-2027 Division 5 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 Division 5 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Division 5 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | AC Camelen | 25 | 734 | 6'1" | 168 lbs | 33.32 |
| 2. | Arken HC | 26 | 682 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 31.62 |
| 3. | Bele Barkarby | 27 | 1 041 | 6'1" | 194 lbs | 31.67 |
| 4. | Boo HC 2 | 31 | 1 046 | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 40.94 |
| 5. | FoC Farsta 2 | 28 | 1 270 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 38.32 |
| 6. | Grantorps AIK | 26 | 1 101 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 38.81 |
| 7. | Haninge Anchors 2 | 27 | 1 023 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 30.74 |
| 8. | IK Göta Bromma 2 | 25 | 645 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 28.08 |
| 9. | Lidingö Islanders | 27 | 704 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 37.70 |
| 10. | Norrort HC | 31 | 1 341 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 32.03 |
| 11. | Norsborgs IF | 27 | 1 203 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 36.04 |
| 12. | Sundbybergs HS | 36 | 1 172 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 31.42 |
| 13. | Täby Titans | 25 | 789 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 34.48 |
| 14. | Älta IF 2 | 33 | 918 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 32.39 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Tre Kannor | IAHL | 5 | 20 | 13 | 33 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Söder All Stars | IAHL | 5 | 14 | 13 | 27 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 12 | 21 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Jagrbombs | IAHL | 4 | 8 | 8 | 16 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Bäckström Mean Machines | IAHL | 4 | 9 | 6 | 15 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Jagrbombs | IAHL | 4 | 10 | 3 | 13 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Hockeynews Rockers | IAHL | 5 | 7 | 5 | 12 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Älta IF U20 | U20 Div.1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 12 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Älta IF U20 | U20 Div.1 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 16 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Yellow Wings | IAHL | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | - |
Regular Season
Division 5 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 154 | 102 | 112 | 214 | |
| 2. | 142 | 48 | 125 | 173 | |
| 3. | 86 | 85 | 77 | 162 | |
| 4. | 79 | 93 | 66 | 159 | |
| 5. | 123 | 82 | 77 | 159 |
Division 5 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 154 | 102 | 112 | 214 | |
| 2. | 79 | 93 | 66 | 159 | |
| 3. | 97 | 90 | 56 | 146 | |
| 4. | 86 | 85 | 77 | 162 | |
| 5. | 110 | 85 | 61 | 146 |
Division 5 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 142 | 48 | 125 | 173 | |
| 2. | 154 | 102 | 112 | 214 | |
| 3. | 89 | 27 | 96 | 123 | |
| 4. | 99 | 46 | 92 | 138 | |
| 5. | 99 | 72 | 86 | 158 |
Division 5 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 115 | 37 | 67 | 690 | |
| 2. | 123 | 21 | 56 | 366 | |
| 3. | 149 | 15 | 43 | 343 | |
| 4. | 154 | 102 | 214 | 297 | |
| 5. | 99 | 46 | 138 | 248 |
Division 5 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 154 | 102 | 112 | 214 | |
| 2. | 149 | 15 | 28 | 43 | |
| 3. | 145 | 45 | 33 | 78 | |
| 4. | 142 | 48 | 125 | 173 | |
| 5. | 137 | 31 | 46 | 77 |
Division 5 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 19 | 30 | 4.29 | |
| 2. | 3 | 5 | 12 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 15 | 31 | 52 | 3.47 | |
| 5. | 17 | 25 | 53 | 3.12 |
Division 5 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Division 5 | 15 | 31 | 21 | 52 | 3.47 | 42 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Division 5 | 17 | 22 | 30 | 52 | 3.06 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Division 5 | 14 | 31 | 17 | 48 | 3.43 | 33 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Division 5 | 18 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 2.61 | 53 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Division 5 | 16 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 2.81 | 39 |
Division 5 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Division 5 | 15 | 31 | 21 | 52 | 3.47 | 42 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Division 5 | 14 | 31 | 17 | 48 | 3.43 | 33 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 5 | 13 | 31 | 9 | 40 | 3.08 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Division 5 | 18 | 29 | 13 | 42 | 2.33 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Division 5 | 16 | 28 | 15 | 43 | 2.69 | 18 |
Division 5 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Division 5 | 17 | 22 | 30 | 52 | 3.06 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Division 5 | 15 | 12 | 29 | 41 | 2.73 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Division 5 | 17 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 2.24 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Division 5 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 2.85 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Division 5 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 2.57 | 6 |
Division 5 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Division 5 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 1.00 | 186 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Division 5 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.72 | 121 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Division 5 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.40 | 116 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Division 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 112 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Division 5 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.18 | 102 |