Division 5 (Sweden) Division 5 2022-2023
Division 5 Team Rosters
2022-2023 Season
Haninge Anchors 2 finished first in the 2022-23 Division 5 standings with 39 points. Norsborgs IF (36 points) and Göta/Traneberg 2 (35 points) followed.
2022-2023 Division 5 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norra Stockholm | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Göta/Traneberg 2 | 14 | 11 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 23 | 50 | 35 | 2.50 | - |
| 2. | FoC Farsta 2 | 14 | 9 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 63 | 48 | 15 | 30 | 2.14 | - |
| 3. | Lidingö Islanders | 14 | 8 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 57 | 38 | 19 | 28 | 2.00 | - |
| 4. | IFK Täby HC | 14 | 8 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 77 | 41 | 36 | 25 | 1.79 | - |
| 5. | Sundbybergs HS | 14 | 7 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 68 | 70 | -2 | 24 | 1.71 | - |
| 6. | Älta IF 2 | 14 | 3 | - | 8 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 74 | -22 | 15 | 1.07 | - |
| 7. | Norrort HC | 14 | 2 | - | 11 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 64 | -35 | 8 | 0.57 | - |
| 8. | Bele Barkarby | 14 | 0 | - | 11 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 81 | -61 | 3 | 0.21 | - |
| Södra Stockholm | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Haninge Anchors 2 | 14 | 13 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 25 | 58 | 39 | 2.79 | - |
| 2. | Norsborgs IF | 14 | 12 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 32 | 30 | 36 | 2.57 | - |
| 3. | MB Hockey | 14 | 10 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 27 | 43 | 30 | 2.14 | - |
| 4. | Boo Panthers | 14 | 7 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 53 | 12 | 21 | 1.50 | - |
| 5. | Arken HC | 14 | 6 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 45 | -9 | 18 | 1.29 | - |
| 6. | Tullinge TP 2 | 14 | 5 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 54 | -10 | 15 | 1.07 | - |
| 7. | AC Camelen | 14 | 2 | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 84 | -52 | 6 | 0.43 | - |
| 8. | Stockholm Falcons | 14 | 1 | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 93 | -72 | 3 | 0.21 | - |
2022-2023 Division 5 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 12 | |
| 2. | 14 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 22 | |
| 3. | 13 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 14 | |
| 4. | 13 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 0 | |
| 5. | 11 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 8 |
2022-2023 Division 5 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | |
| 2. | 7 | 1.71 | .924 | |
| 3. | 11 | 2.00 | .916 | |
| 4. | 7 | 1.29 | .916 | |
| 5. | 2 | 2.50 | .912 |
2022-2023 Division 5 Demographics
Loading...
Division 5 Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 - 2 | |||
| 2 - 7 | |||
| 3 - 1 | |||
| 1 - 5 | |||
| 2 - 4 |
Division 5 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Grantorps AIK | Segeltorps IF | |||
| Confirmed | Boo HC 2 | Djurgårdens IF | |||
| Confirmed | Djurgårdens IF | Boo HC 2 | |||
| Confirmed | Grantorps AIK | KelA | |||
| Confirmed | Boo HC 2 | Kalmar HC |
2026-2027 Division 5 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 Division 5 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Division 5 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | AC Camelen | 28 | 738 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 36.39 |
| 2. | Arken HC | 26 | 964 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 31.58 |
| 3. | Bele Barkarby | 24 | 911 | 6'2" | 203 lbs | 32.50 |
| 4. | Boo HC 2 | 27 | 906 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 43.19 |
| 5. | FoC Farsta 2 | 31 | 993 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 39.39 |
| 6. | Haninge Anchors 2 | 22 | 863 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 31.55 |
| 7. | IFK Täby HC | 33 | 364 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 29.48 |
| 8. | IK Göta Bromma 2 | 26 | 469 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 27.23 |
| 9. | Lidingö Islanders | 29 | 811 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 37.00 |
| 10. | MB Hockey | 34 | 921 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 31.44 |
| 11. | Norrort HC | 28 | 1 195 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 32.54 |
| 12. | Norsborgs IF | 25 | 1 084 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 35.16 |
| 13. | Stockholm Falcons | 28 | 1 155 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 35.00 |
| 14. | Sundbybergs HS | 33 | 1 057 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 30.67 |
| 15. | Tullinge TP 2 | 27 | 606 | - | - | 21.89 |
| 16. | Älta IF 2 | 36 | 919 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 30.00 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Tre Kannor | IAHL | 5 | 20 | 13 | 33 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Söder All Stars | IAHL | 5 | 14 | 13 | 27 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 12 | 21 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Jagrbombs | IAHL | 4 | 8 | 8 | 16 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Bäckström Mean Machines | IAHL | 4 | 9 | 6 | 15 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Jagrbombs | IAHL | 4 | 10 | 3 | 13 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Hockeynews Rockers | IAHL | 5 | 7 | 5 | 12 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Älta IF U20 | U20 Div.1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 12 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Älta IF U20 | U20 Div.1 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 16 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Yellow Wings | IAHL | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | - |
Regular Season
Division 5 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 154 | 102 | 112 | 214 | |
| 2. | 142 | 48 | 125 | 173 | |
| 3. | 86 | 85 | 77 | 162 | |
| 4. | 79 | 93 | 66 | 159 | |
| 5. | 123 | 82 | 77 | 159 |
Division 5 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 154 | 102 | 112 | 214 | |
| 2. | 79 | 93 | 66 | 159 | |
| 3. | 97 | 90 | 56 | 146 | |
| 4. | 86 | 85 | 77 | 162 | |
| 5. | 110 | 85 | 61 | 146 |
Division 5 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 142 | 48 | 125 | 173 | |
| 2. | 154 | 102 | 112 | 214 | |
| 3. | 89 | 27 | 96 | 123 | |
| 4. | 99 | 46 | 92 | 138 | |
| 5. | 99 | 72 | 86 | 158 |
Division 5 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 115 | 37 | 67 | 690 | |
| 2. | 123 | 21 | 56 | 366 | |
| 3. | 149 | 15 | 43 | 343 | |
| 4. | 154 | 102 | 214 | 297 | |
| 5. | 99 | 46 | 138 | 248 |
Division 5 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 154 | 102 | 112 | 214 | |
| 2. | 149 | 15 | 28 | 43 | |
| 3. | 145 | 45 | 33 | 78 | |
| 4. | 142 | 48 | 125 | 173 | |
| 5. | 137 | 31 | 46 | 77 |
Division 5 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 19 | 30 | 4.29 | |
| 2. | 3 | 5 | 12 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 15 | 31 | 52 | 3.47 | |
| 5. | 17 | 25 | 53 | 3.12 |
Division 5 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Division 5 | 15 | 31 | 21 | 52 | 3.47 | 42 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Division 5 | 17 | 22 | 30 | 52 | 3.06 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Division 5 | 14 | 31 | 17 | 48 | 3.43 | 33 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Division 5 | 18 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 2.61 | 53 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Division 5 | 16 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 2.81 | 39 |
Division 5 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Division 5 | 15 | 31 | 21 | 52 | 3.47 | 42 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Division 5 | 14 | 31 | 17 | 48 | 3.43 | 33 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 5 | 13 | 31 | 9 | 40 | 3.08 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Division 5 | 18 | 29 | 13 | 42 | 2.33 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Division 5 | 16 | 28 | 15 | 43 | 2.69 | 18 |
Division 5 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Division 5 | 17 | 22 | 30 | 52 | 3.06 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Division 5 | 15 | 12 | 29 | 41 | 2.73 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Division 5 | 17 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 2.24 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Division 5 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 2.85 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Division 5 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 2.57 | 6 |
Division 5 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Division 5 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 1.00 | 186 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Division 5 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.72 | 121 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Division 5 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.40 | 116 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Division 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 112 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Division 5 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.18 | 102 |