2022-2023 Season
Stockholm Falcons are 1-13-0 in the 2022-23 Division 5 season with 3 points, 8th in the Södra Stockholm and 15th overall.
2022-2023 Stockholm Falcons Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #85 | 41 | 5'9" | 176 | L | |||||
| #1 | 35 | Vallentuna BK | 6'1" | 174 | - | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #12 | 34 | - | - | L | |||||
| #27 | 36 | - | - | L | |||||
| #18 | 40 | 6'5" | 225 | L | |||||
| #88 | 46 | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #97 | 48 | 5'9" | 198 | L | |||||
| #91 | 34 | Djurgårdens IF | 5'11" | 172 | R | ||||
| #10 | 32 | - | - | - | |||||
| #95 | 59 | - | - | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #8 | 33 | - | - | - | |||||
| #94 | 31 | Huddinge IK | 5'9" | 190 | L | ||||
| #24 | 33 | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #5 | 42 | Västerhaninge IF | 6'2" | 196 | R | ||||
| #16 | 37 | Tranebergs IF | 6'0" | 165 | - | ||||
| #11 | 46 | - | - | - | |||||
| #26 | 34 | - | - | - | |||||
| #2 | 51 | - | - | L | |||||
| #2 | 32 | - | - | - | |||||
| #96 | 43 | 6'0" | 183 | L | |||||
| #25 | 33 | Södertälje SK | 6'2" | 192 | L | ||||
| #3 | 31 | - | - | - | |||||
| #83 | 36 | - | - | - | |||||
| #17 | 31 | - | - | - | |||||
| #19 | 37 | - | - | - | |||||
| #14 | 38 | 5'11" | 172 | - | |||||
| #23 | 37 | - | - | - | |||||
| #7 | 34 | 5'11" | 168 | R | |||||
2022-2023 Stockholm Falcons Staff
No Data Found
2022-2023 Stockholm Falcons Demographics
Loading...
Stockholm Falcons Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Stockholm, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 2009
2022-2023 Stockholm Falcons Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
1 player
- Experience
- Stockholm Falcons: 866 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Stockholm Falcons Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Stockholm Falcons History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Division 5 | 14 | 1 | 13 | - | 0 | 0 | 21 | 93 | 3 | 0.21 | 8 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 5 | 16 | 3 | 11 | - | 0 | 2 | 33 | 74 | 11 | 0.69 | 9 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 9 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 5 | 18 | 1 | 16 | - | 0 | 1 | 30 | 108 | 4 | 0.22 | 10 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 5 | 18 | 3 | 15 | - | 0 | 0 | 45 | 96 | 9 | 0.5 | 9 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 5 | 18 | 2 | 16 | - | 0 | 0 | 28 | 94 | 6 | 0.33 | 10 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 5 | 18 | 5 | 10 | - | 0 | 3 | 43 | 62 | 18 | 1 | 8 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Division 5 | 16 | 7 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 46 | 51 | 21 | 1.31 | 6 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 6 | 18 | 11 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 73 | 56 | 36 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 21 | 7 | 13 | - | 0 | 1 | 63 | 75 | 22 | 1.05 | 5 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 15 | 1 | 13 | - | 1 | 0 | 49 | 93 | 5 | 0.33 | 6 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Division 4 | 20 | 1 | 18 | - | 0 | 1 | 45 | 277 | 5 | 0.25 | 10 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 4 | 24 | 0 | 24 | 0 | - | - | 36 | 407 | 0 | 0 | 9 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | FoC Farsta | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 27 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Jagrbombs | IAHL | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Femtefemman | IAHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Boo-laget IK | IAHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 35.78 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 31.70 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 32.25 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 29.95 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 29.94 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 65 | 61 | 126 | |
| 2. | 74 | 51 | 46 | 97 | |
| 3. | 112 | 27 | 26 | 53 | |
| 4. | 118 | 21 | 26 | 47 | |
| 5. | 46 | 16 | 21 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 65 | 61 | 126 | |
| 2. | 74 | 51 | 46 | 97 | |
| 3. | 112 | 27 | 26 | 53 | |
| 4. | 54 | 22 | 14 | 36 | |
| 5. | 118 | 21 | 26 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 65 | 61 | 126 | |
| 2. | 74 | 51 | 46 | 97 | |
| 3. | 112 | 27 | 26 | 53 | |
| 4. | 118 | 21 | 26 | 47 | |
| 5. | 46 | 16 | 21 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 9 | 22 | 129 | |
| 2. | 74 | 51 | 97 | 123 | |
| 3. | 46 | 4 | 11 | 78 | |
| 4. | 47 | 8 | 19 | 76 | |
| 5. | 52 | 18 | 36 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 118 | 21 | 26 | 47 | |
| 2. | 112 | 27 | 26 | 53 | |
| 3. | 92 | 65 | 61 | 126 | |
| 4. | 83 | 12 | 16 | 28 | |
| 5. | 83 | 9 | 9 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 65 | 126 | 1.37 | |
| 2. | 74 | 51 | 97 | 1.31 | |
| 3. | 26 | 13 | 27 | 1.04 | |
| 4. | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Division 6 | 15 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 1.67 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Division 5 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 1.71 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 16 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 1.31 | 33 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Division 6 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 1.62 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Division 4 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 1.54 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 16 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 1.31 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Division 4 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 1.54 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Division 4 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 1.00 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Division 6 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 1.62 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 0.84 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Division 6 | 15 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 1.67 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Division 5 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 1.71 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 14 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0.86 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 1.07 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Division 5 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0.81 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Division 5 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.29 | 43 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Division 5 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.50 | 41 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Division 5 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.56 | 37 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Division 5 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 1.17 | 35 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.40 | 34 |

