DNL U20 DNL U20 2021-2022
DNL U20 Div. I Team Rosters
Augsburger EV U20
Düsseldorfer EG U20
EC Bad Tölz U20
Eisbären Juniors Berlin U20
ERC Ingolstadt U20
ESC Dresden U20
ESV Kaufbeuren U20
EV Füssen U20
EV Landshut U20
Iserlohner EC U20
Jungadler Mannheim U20
Krefelder EV 1981 U20
Kölner EC U20
SC Bietigheim-Bissingen U20
Schwenninger ERC U20
Starbulls Rosenheim U20
2021-2022 Season
ESV Kaufbeuren U20 finished first in the 2021-22 DNL U20 standings with 70 points. Kölner Junghaie U20 (67 points) and Jungadler Mannheim U20 (66 points) followed.
2021-2022 DNL U20 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Kölner Junghaie U20 | 32 | 18 | - | 6 | 5 | 3 | 122 | 81 | 41 | 67 | 2.09 | Final loss |
| 2. | ESV Kaufbeuren U20 | 36 | 22 | - | 11 | 1 | 2 | 144 | 96 | 48 | 70 | 1.94 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Eisbären Juniors Berlin U20 | 33 | 17 | - | 9 | 4 | 3 | 124 | 91 | 33 | 62 | 1.88 | Champion |
| 4. | Jungadler Mannheim U20 | 36 | 18 | - | 11 | 3 | 3 | 124 | 96 | 28 | 66 | 1.83 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | EV Landshut U20 | 34 | 16 | - | 12 | 2 | 3 | 123 | 103 | 20 | 55 | 1.62 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Augsburger EV U20 | 36 | 13 | - | 16 | 4 | 3 | 103 | 120 | -17 | 50 | 1.39 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Düsseldorfer EG U20 | 34 | 12 | - | 18 | 2 | 2 | 81 | 105 | -24 | 42 | 1.24 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | ERC Ingolstadt U20 | 34 | 11 | - | 21 | 1 | 1 | 117 | 136 | -19 | 36 | 1.06 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | Krefelder EV 1981 U20 | 34 | 8 | - | 21 | 3 | 2 | 92 | 152 | -60 | 32 | 0.94 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Jung-Eisbären Regensburg U20 | 29 | 8 | - | 18 | 0 | 3 | 68 | 118 | -50 | 27 | 0.93 | Did not make playoffs |
2021-2022 DNL U20 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 28 | 23 | 51 | 8 | |
| 2. | 30 | 20 | 31 | 51 | 18 | |
| 3. | 32 | 16 | 34 | 50 | 50 | |
| 4. | 35 | 30 | 14 | 44 | 50 | |
| 5. | 32 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 32 |
2021-2022 DNL U20 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 4.32 | - | |
| 2. | 20 | 4.04 | - | |
| 3. | 13 | 3.93 | - | |
| 4. | 18 | 3.74 | - | |
| 5. | 10 | 3.64 | - |
DNL U20 Div. I Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2021-2022 DNL U20 Demographics
Loading...
DNL U20 Div. I Games
Show More
DNL U20 Div. I Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Jungadler Mannheim U20 | Dinamo-Shinnik Bobruysk | |||
| Confirmed | EV Landshut U20 | EV Dingolfing | |||
| Confirmed | EV Landshut U20 | EV Dingolfing | |||
| Confirmed | ESV Kaufbeuren U20 | Meran/Merano | |||
| Confirmed | Iserlohner EC U20 | ERV Dinslaken Kobras |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
DNL U20 Div. I Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Augsburger EV U20 | 34 | 1 090 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 18.88 |
| 2. | Düsseldorfer EG U20 | 30 | 868 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 18.27 |
| 3. | ERC Ingolstadt U20 | 28 | 787 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 18.39 |
| 4. | ESV Kaufbeuren U20 | 30 | 767 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 18.73 |
| 5. | EV Landshut U20 | 39 | 972 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 18.49 |
| 6. | EV Regensburg U20 | 31 | 762 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 18.90 |
| 7. | Eisbären Juniors Berlin U20 | 29 | 1 135 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 18.66 |
| 8. | Jungadler Mannheim U20 | 32 | 815 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 18.00 |
| 9. | Krefelder EV 1981 U20 | 38 | 1 025 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 18.68 |
| 10. | Kölner EC U20 | 31 | 896 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 18.35 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Erding Gladiators | Oberliga | 11 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Erding Gladiators | Oberliga | 11 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Selber Wölfe | Oberliga | 11 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | RT Bad Nauheim U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 5 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HD Jesenice | Alps Hockey League | 10 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Hammer Eisbären | Oberliga | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Eisadler Dortmund U20 | Germany U20 4 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Lidingö Vikings U18 | U18 Div.1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Eispiraten Crimmitschau | DEL 2 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EC Peiting | Oberliga | 11 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 12 |
Regular Season
DNL U20 Div. I All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 124 | 71 | 95 | 166 | |
| 2. | 120 | 55 | 98 | 153 | |
| 3. | 129 | 70 | 72 | 142 | |
| 4. | 115 | 33 | 100 | 133 | |
| 5. | 93 | 46 | 76 | 122 |
DNL U20 Div. I All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 124 | 71 | 95 | 166 | |
| 2. | 129 | 70 | 72 | 142 | |
| 3. | 69 | 61 | 55 | 116 | |
| 4. | 101 | 59 | 42 | 101 | |
| 5. | 78 | 56 | 43 | 99 |
DNL U20 Div. I All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 115 | 33 | 100 | 133 | |
| 2. | 120 | 55 | 98 | 153 | |
| 3. | 124 | 71 | 95 | 166 | |
| 4. | 66 | 30 | 90 | 120 | |
| 5. | 76 | 34 | 80 | 114 |
DNL U20 Div. I All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 120 | 24 | 49 | 252 | |
| 2. | 98 | 12 | 41 | 200 | |
| 3. | 88 | 53 | 110 | 183 | |
| 4. | 43 | 8 | 14 | 172 | |
| 5. | 78 | 21 | 75 | 169 |
DNL U20 Div. I All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 134 | 51 | 64 | 115 | |
| 2. | 129 | 70 | 72 | 142 | |
| 3. | 127 | 28 | 65 | 93 | |
| 4. | 125 | 21 | 58 | 79 | |
| 5. | 124 | 71 | 95 | 166 |
DNL U20 Div. I All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 23 | 55 | 2.62 | |
| 2. | 51 | 42 | 114 | 2.24 | |
| 3. | 8 | 4 | 17 | 2.13 | |
| 4. | 5 | 8 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 16 | 16 | 31 | 1.94 |
DNL U20 Div. I All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | DNL U20 | 35 | 33 | 58 | 91 | 2.60 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | DNL U20 | 39 | 36 | 47 | 83 | 2.13 | 45 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | DNL U20 | 40 | 24 | 55 | 79 | 1.98 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | DNL U20 | 40 | 23 | 49 | 72 | 1.80 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | DNL U20 | 42 | 32 | 36 | 68 | 1.62 | 12 |
DNL U20 Div. I All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | DNL U20 | 28 | 38 | 24 | 62 | 2.21 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | DNL U20 | 39 | 36 | 47 | 83 | 2.13 | 45 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | DNL U20 | 35 | 35 | 30 | 65 | 1.86 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | DNL U20 | 42 | 34 | 14 | 48 | 1.14 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | DNL U20 | 35 | 33 | 58 | 91 | 2.60 | 33 |
DNL U20 Div. I All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | DNL U20 | 35 | 33 | 58 | 91 | 2.60 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | DNL U20 | 40 | 24 | 55 | 79 | 1.98 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | DNL U20 | 40 | 23 | 49 | 72 | 1.80 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | DNL U20 | 42 | 16 | 48 | 64 | 1.52 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | DNL U20 | 39 | 36 | 47 | 83 | 2.13 | 45 |
DNL U20 Div. I All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | DNL U20 | 32 | 7 | 26 | 33 | 1.03 | 121 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | DNL U20 | 37 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.30 | 111 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | DNL U20 | 38 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.42 | 106 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | DNL U20 | 32 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.66 | 104 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | DNL U20 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.38 | 104 |


