DNL2 Standings 2016-17
2016-2017 Season
ES Weißwasser U19 finished first in the 2016-17 DNL2 standings with 71 points. SC Bietigheim-Bissingen U19 (69 points) and EV Füssen U19 (67 points) followed.
2016-17 DNL2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hauptrunde Nord | |||||||||||||
| 1. | ES Weißwasser U19 | 28 | 23 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 140 | 65 | 75 | 71 | 2.54 | - |
| 2. | EJ Kassel U19 | 28 | 16 | - | 8 | 2 | 2 | 132 | 89 | 43 | 54 | 1.93 | - |
| 3. | RT Bad Nauheim U19 | 28 | 15 | - | 9 | 1 | 3 | 113 | 87 | 26 | 50 | 1.79 | - |
| 4. | ESC Moskitos Essen U19 | 28 | 15 | - | 11 | 0 | 2 | 118 | 101 | 17 | 47 | 1.68 | - |
| 5. | ESV 03 Chemnitz U19 | 28 | 13 | - | 10 | 3 | 2 | 100 | 98 | 2 | 47 | 1.68 | - |
| 6. | Löwen Frankfurt U19 | 28 | 10 | - | 16 | 1 | 1 | 89 | 119 | -30 | 33 | 1.18 | - |
| 7. | EHC Wolfsburg U19 | 28 | 6 | - | 20 | 1 | 1 | 83 | 131 | -48 | 21 | 0.75 | - |
| 8. | ECC Preussen Berlin U19 | 28 | 3 | - | 23 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 151 | -85 | 13 | 0.46 | - |
| Hauptrunde Süd | |||||||||||||
| 1. | SC Bietigheim-Bissingen U19 | 28 | 22 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 164 | 69 | 95 | 69 | 2.46 | - |
| 2. | EV Füssen U19 | 28 | 21 | - | 5 | 2 | 0 | 142 | 73 | 69 | 67 | 2.39 | - |
| 3. | SC Riessersee U19 | 28 | 18 | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 76 | 24 | 57 | 2.04 | - |
| 4. | EC Peiting U19 | 28 | 13 | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 102 | 84 | 18 | 49 | 1.75 | - |
| 5. | Deggendorfer SC U19 | 28 | 9 | - | 15 | 2 | 2 | 92 | 104 | -12 | 33 | 1.18 | - |
| 6. | EV Ravensburg U19 | 28 | 7 | - | 17 | 1 | 3 | 70 | 115 | -45 | 26 | 0.93 | - |
| 7. | Heilbronner EC U19 | 28 | 6 | - | 20 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 131 | -74 | 21 | 0.75 | - |
| 8. | Mannheimer ERC U19 | 28 | 4 | - | 23 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 131 | -75 | 14 | 0.50 | - |
| Zusatzrunde Nord A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | ES Weißwasser U19 | 6 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 38 | 6.33 | Bronze game win |
| 2. | EJ Kassel U19 | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 17 | 11 | 30 | 5.00 | Bronze game loss |
| 3. | ESC Moskitos Essen U19 | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 21 | 3.50 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 4. | RT Bad Nauheim U19 | 6 | 0 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 19 | 3.17 | Quarterfinal loss |
| Zusatzrunde Nord B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Löwen Frankfurt U19 | 6 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 16 | 21 | 41 | 6.83 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2. | ESV 03 Chemnitz U19 | 6 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 34 | 5.67 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | ECC Preussen Berlin U19 | 6 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 19 | 3.17 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | EHC Wolfsburg U19 | 6 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 14 | 2.33 | Did not make playoffs |
| Zusatzrunde Süd A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EV Füssen U19 | 6 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 38 | 6.33 | Champion |
| 2. | SC Bietigheim-Bissingen U19 | 6 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 32 | 5.33 | Final loss |
| 3. | SC Riessersee U19 | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 25 | 4.17 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | EC Peiting U19 | 6 | 1 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 35 | -19 | 13 | 2.17 | Quarterfinal loss |
| Zusatzrunde Süd B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EV Ravensburg U19 | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 9 | 34 | 5.67 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2. | Deggendorfer SC U19 | 6 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 23 | 6 | 31 | 5.17 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 3. | Heilbronner EC U19 | 6 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 30 | 5.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | Mannheimer ERC U19 | 6 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 35 | -17 | 13 | 2.17 | Did not make playoffs |