Loading page
EJEPL 16U

Eastern Junior Elite Prospects League 16U EJEPL 16U 2017-2018

EJEPL 16U logo

EJEPL 16U Team Rosters

2017-2018

2017-2018 Season

Long Beach Lightning 16U AA finished first in the 2017-18 EJEPL 16U standings with 52 points. Westchester Express 16U AAA (48 points) and Delaware Ducks 16U AA (47 points) followed.

2017-2018 EJEPL 16U Standings

#TeamGPWTLOTWOTLGFGA+/-TPPPGPostseason
Diamond
1.Delaware Ducks 16U AA20140321833152472.35
Semifinal loss
2.Red Bank Generals 16U AA20131411895633442.20
Final loss
3.Hatfield Ice Dogs 16U AA20120521753837412.05
-
4.New Jersey Bandits 16U AA20111521623923402.00
-
5.Hollydell Hurricanes 16U AA19110512634518371.95
-
6.Igloo Jaguars 16U AA 220100523544311371.85
-
7.Maine Moose 16U AAA20110801796118341.70
Champion
8.New York Stars 16U AA209083063558331.65
-
9.Long Island Edge 16U AA20708327173-2291.45
-
10.Ramapo Saints 16U AA19819104651-5281.47
-
11.Montgomery Blue Devils 16U AA20618326289-27281.40
-
12.Carolina Eagles 16U AA208010114758-11271.35
-
13.Maryland Selects 16U AA2060103142420251.25
-
14.South Florida Golden Wolves 16U AA207111104356-13251.25
-
15.York Devils 16U AA206010133962-23231.15
-
16.Igloo Jaguars 16U AA195111204151-10211.11
-
17.Ashburn Xtreme 16U AA 2204112034193-52170.85
-
18.Charlotte Rush 16U AA202212223075-45150.75
-
19.Valley Forge Selects 16U AA202112144476-32140.70
-
Futures
1.Long Beach Lightning 16U AA201511211032479522.60
-
2.Piedmont Predators 16U AA20150410939-30472.35
-
3.Philadelphia Revolution 16U AA 220141311973958472.35
-
4.Long Island Ice Cats 16U AA201306101055847412.05
-
5.Protec Ducks 16U AA20110432835924412.05
-
6.Long Island Arrows 16U AA20111422864442412.05
-
7.Hollydell Hurricanes 16U AA White20111611845529381.90
-
8.Delaware Ducks 16U AA 22010180162566331.65
-
9.Southern Maryland Sabres 16U A20819115180-29291.45
-
10.Bayonne Rangers 16U AA207011025187-36231.15
-
11.New York Stars 16U AA 2207013205178-27211.05
-
12.Igloo Jaguars 16UF AA206012113147-16211.05
-
13.Hollydell Hurricanes 16U A204016003491-57120.60
-
14.New Jersey Stars 16U AA2030161034121-87110.55
-
15.Nassau County Lions 16U AA202017013680-4470.35
-
Platinum
1.Westchester Express 16U AAA18160200762155482.67
Champion
2.Ashburn Xtreme 16U AA2090100156551281.40
Final loss
3.Toronto Jr. Warriors 16U AA10----------
Expelled
4.Burlington Cougars 16U6----------
Expelled

2017-2018 EJEPL 16U Player Stats

#PlayerGPGATPPIM
1.USA flagPatrick Kirk (F)1824194328
2.USA flagJoe Clark (F)2021183914
3.USA flagEric Immel (F)2019183740
4.USA flagRobert Werner (F)181717342
5.USA flagChris Repman (F)2022113332
Show More

2017-2018 EJEPL 16U Goalie Stats

#PlayerGPGAASVP
1.USA flagJoe Bagi (G)121.32.950
2.USA flagGraham Burke (G)131.35.942
3.USA flagParker Ravosa (G)141.16.936
4.USA flagNicholas Carideo (G)82.00.934
5.USA flagDylan Hadley (G)91.55.932
Show More

2017-2018 EJEPL 16U Demographics

Loading...

EJEPL 16U Games

No Data Found

EJEPL 16U Transactions

EJEPL 16U — Transactions
DateStatusPlayerFromToSource
ConfirmedUSA flagPaul Elco (D)Atlantic City Sharks 16U AAAdirondack Jr. Thunder
Show More

2026-2027 EJEPL 16U Free Agents

No Data Found

2027-2028 EJEPL 16U Free Agents

No Data Found

EJEPL 16U Team Comparison (Averages)

#TeamPlayersExperienceHeightWeightAge
1.Ashburn Xtreme 16U AA195475'11"165 lbs16.83
2.Ashburn Xtreme 16U AA 2193475'10"165 lbs16.42
3.Bayonne Rangers 16U AA274945'9"165 lbs15.85
4.Burlington Cougars U16 AA181085'11"170 lbs16.56
5.Carolina Eagles 16U AA224115'11"165 lbs16.36
6.Charlotte Rush 16U AA223755'10"165 lbs16.64
7.Delaware Ducks 16U AA203875'10"165 lbs16.85
8.Delaware Ducks 16U AA 2183345'9"161 lbs16.11
9.Hatfield Ice Dogs 16U AA203865'10"163 lbs16.45
10.Hollydell Hurricanes 16U A162835'10"163 lbs15.81
11.Hollydell Hurricanes 16U AA204365'9"159 lbs16.25
12.Hollydell Hurricanes 16U AA 2203735'11"152 lbs16.70
13.Igloo Jaguars 16U AA213785'9"159 lbs16.43
14.Igloo Jaguars 16U AA 2204775'9"154 lbs16.70
15.Igloo Jaguars 16UF AA193825'9"150 lbs16.42
16.Long Beach Lightning 16U AA194995'9"157 lbs16.74
17.Long Island Arrows 16U AA224545'10"157 lbs16.32
18.Long Island Edge 16U AA214555'9"161 lbs16.95
19.Long Island Ice Cats 16U AA182985'8"139 lbs16.89
20.Maine Moose 16U AAA226925'11"170 lbs16.64
21.Maryland Selects 16U AA204555'10"159 lbs16.85
22.Montgomery Ice Devils 16U AA213575'11"165 lbs16.24
23.Nassau County Lions 16U AA203815'7"143 lbs16.30
24.New Jersey Bandits 16U AA205885'10"165 lbs16.45
25.New Jersey Stars 16U AA172475'10"176 lbs16.41
26.New York Stars 16U AA215945'10"163 lbs16.57
27.New York Stars 16U AA 2183435'10"161 lbs16.28
28.Philadelphia Revolution 16U AA 2203175'10"163 lbs16.26
29.Piedmont Predators 16U AA193915'10"157 lbs16.47
30.Pines Golden Wolves 16U AA223505'11"176 lbs16.32
31.Protec Ducks 16U AA266135'9"154 lbs16.69
32.Ramapo Saints 16U AA233485'11"165 lbs16.73
33.Red Bank Generals 16U AA194785'10"161 lbs16.42
34.Southern Maryland Sabres 16U A152715'9"154 lbs16.33
35.Toronto Jr. Warriors 16U AA252306'0"176 lbs16.08
36.Valley Forge Selects 16U AA225365'10"161 lbs16.64
37.Westchester Express 16U AAA203425'10"168 lbs16.85
38.York Devils 16U AA204175'10"163 lbs16.65
Team Comparison History

Where Are They Now?

Played in the league during season
View Complete List
Regular Season

EJEPL 16U All-Time Points

EJEPL 16U All-Time Points
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagPatrick Henry (F)40364379
2.undefined flagGeorge Vonakis (F)39344478
3.undefined flagGordie Gerstner (F)44472976
4.undefined flagBrennan Austin (F)39354075
5.undefined flagJason Rick (F)42393170
Show More

EJEPL 16U All-Time Goals

EJEPL 16U All-Time Goals
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagAndrei Radkevich (F)16501363
2.undefined flagGordie Gerstner (F)44472976
3.undefined flagJack Cooke (F)36461864
4.undefined flagEthan Abrahams (F)38412263
5.undefined flagChris Tzilvelis (F)35401353
Show More

EJEPL 16U All-Time Assists

EJEPL 16U All-Time Assists
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagGeorge Vonakis (F)39344478
2.undefined flagPatrick Henry (F)40364379
3.undefined flagBrennan Austin (F)39354075
4.undefined flagJohn O'Shea (F)39193655
5.undefined flagZackary Jones (F)37183452
Show More

EJEPL 16U All-Time Penalty Min.

EJEPL 16U All-Time Penalty Min.
#PlayerGPGTPPIM
1.undefined flagAnthony LaTona (F)40716166
2.undefined flagTristan Thomas (F)39511126
3.undefined flagEric Barbero (F)333240124
4.undefined flagAnthony Santorello (F)35715124
5.undefined flagDominic Maidhof (D)3239122
Show More

EJEPL 16U All-Time Games Played

EJEPL 16U All-Time Games Played
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagThomas Shaffer (D)60178
2.undefined flagAnthony Russo (F)57131932
3.undefined flagPatrick Harper (F)56352661
4.undefined flagSamuel Coronati (D)5621517
5.undefined flagSamuel Shulman (F)559817
Show More

EJEPL 16U All-Time Points Per Game

EJEPL 16U All-Time Points Per Game
#PlayerGPGTPPPG
1.undefined flagColin Yost (F)1055.00
2.undefined flagAndrei Radkevich (F)1650633.94
3.undefined flagMatheus Ferreira (F)1233.00
4.undefined flagChristopher Puccio (F)1015272.70
5.undefined flagBrandon Mitchell (F)108252.50
Show More

EJEPL 16U All-Time Points Per Season

EJEPL 16U All-Time Points Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagAndrei Radkevich (F)2024-2025EJEPL 16U165013633.942
2.undefined flagPatrick Harper (F)2012-2013EJEPL 16U543424581.0718
3.undefined flagNicholas Ferraro (F)2015-2016EJEPL 16U182821492.7236
4.undefined flagJack Petrone (F)2024-2025EJEPL 16U201730472.352
5.undefined flagNicholas Mozga (F)2022-2023EJEPL 16U212620462.1912
Show More

EJEPL 16U All-Time Goals Per Season

EJEPL 16U All-Time Goals Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagAndrei Radkevich (F)2024-2025EJEPL 16U165013633.942
2.undefined flagPatrick Harper (F)2012-2013EJEPL 16U543424581.0718
3.undefined flagJack Cooke (F)2025-2026EJEPL 16U173212442.5945
4.undefined flagJun Xi Tan (F)2024-2025EJEPL 16U183210422.334
5.undefined flagRussell Cuomo (F)2025-2026EJEPL 16U203210422.1016
Show More

EJEPL 16U All-Time Assists Per Season

EJEPL 16U All-Time Assists Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagJack Petrone (F)2024-2025EJEPL 16U201730472.352
2.undefined flagJohn O'Shea (F)2016-2017EJEPL 16U201328412.0516
3.undefined flagPatrick Henry (F)2023-2024EJEPL 16U192026462.4224
4.undefined flagBrennan Austin (F)2024-2025EJEPL 16U202025452.258
5.undefined flagZackary Jones (F)2016-2017EJEPL 16U191425392.0510
Show More

EJEPL 16U All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season

EJEPL 16U All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagJordan Sgro (F)2015-2016EJEPL 16U17109191.1292
2.undefined flagAnthony LaTona (F)2016-2017EJEPL 16U203470.3592
3.undefined flagAnthony Angelo (F)2016-2017EJEPL 16U1984120.6390
4.undefined flagIan McDougall (F)2017-2018EJEPL 16U203250.2590
5.undefined flagMike Cottone (F)2015-2016EJEPL 16U190110.0590
Show More