English U18 Division 1 England U18 2021-2022

2021-2022 Season
Kingston Sharks U18 finished first in the 2021-22 England U18 standings with 30 points. Sheffield Steelhawks (28 points) and Raiders IHC U18 (24 points) followed.
2021-2022 England U18 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Kingston Sharks U18 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 140 | 30 | 110 | 30 | 1.88 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | Sheffield Steelhawks | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 126 | 29 | 97 | 28 | 1.75 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Nottingham Cougars | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 93 | 66 | 27 | 20 | 1.25 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | Coventry Blaze U18 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 58 | 59 | -1 | 15 | 0.94 | Did not make playoffs |
| 5. | Billingham Stars U18 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 81 | 83 | -2 | 14 | 0.88 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | Telford Tigers U18 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 99 | 107 | -8 | 14 | 0.88 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Bradford Bulldogs U18 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 72 | 96 | -24 | 13 | 0.81 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Manchester Storm U18 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | - | - | 57 | 110 | -53 | 6 | 0.38 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | Whitley Braves | 16 | 0 | 0 | 16 | - | - | 28 | 174 | -146 | 0 | 0.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| South | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Raiders IHC U18 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 70 | 18 | 52 | 24 | 1.71 | Final loss |
| 2. | Streatham IHC U18 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 64 | 26 | 38 | 22 | 1.57 | Champion |
| 3. | Chelmsford Mohawks | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 44 | 35 | 9 | 17 | 1.21 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | Swindon Cougars | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 45 | 41 | 4 | 15 | 1.07 | Did not make playoffs |
| 5. | Basingstoke Bison U18 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 38 | 64 | -26 | 10 | 0.71 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | Peterborough Phantoms U18 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 45 | 59 | -14 | 9 | 0.64 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Slough Jets U18 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 47 | 69 | -22 | 9 | 0.64 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Guildford Firekings | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 41 | 82 | -41 | 6 | 0.43 | Did not make playoffs |
2021-2022 England U18 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 33 | 38 | 71 | 27 | |
| 2. | 16 | 40 | 28 | 68 | 6 | |
| 3. | 16 | 32 | 19 | 51 | 45 | |
| 4. | 16 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 4 | |
| 5. | 15 | 31 | 18 | 49 | 6 |
2021-2022 England U18 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | |
| 3. | 7 | 0.58 | .977 | |
| 4. | 2 | 2.00 | .941 | |
| 5. | 8 | 1.73 | .934 |
England U18 Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2021-2022 England U18 Demographics
Loading...
England U18 Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 England U18 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 England U18 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
England U18 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Basingstoke Bison U19 | 23 | 319 | 6'2" | 185 lbs | 16.39 |
| 2. | Billingham Stars U19 | 24 | 351 | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 16.38 |
| 3. | Bradford Bulldogs U19 | 23 | 333 | 5'7" | 163 lbs | 16.09 |
| 4. | Chelmsford Mohawks U19 | 24 | 276 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.50 |
| 5. | Coventry Blaze U19 | 25 | 265 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 16.80 |
| 6. | Guildford Firekings U19 | 25 | 232 | 5'8" | 134 lbs | 16.20 |
| 7. | Kingston Sharks U19 | 16 | 365 | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 16.94 |
| 8. | Manchester Storm U19 | 28 | 230 | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 16.39 |
| 9. | Nottingham Lions U19 | 32 | 448 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.63 |
| 10. | Peterborough Phantoms U19 | 23 | 235 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.26 |
| 11. | Romford Spitfires U19 | 21 | 248 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 17.05 |
| 12. | Sheffield Steelhawks U19 | 26 | 501 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 17.12 |
| 13. | Slough Jets U19 | 30 | 392 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 16.30 |
| 14. | Streatham IHC U19 | 23 | 209 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 16.30 |
| 15. | Swindon Cougars U19 | 31 | 381 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.81 |
| 16. | Telford Tigers U19 | 22 | 413 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.77 |
| 17. | Whitley Braves U19 | 22 | 313 | 5'7" | 154 lbs | 16.23 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Solihull Barons | NIHL 1 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Eisbären Berlin | DEL | 10 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Solihull Barons | NIHL 1 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 9 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Peterborough Phantoms | NIHL | 8 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Widnes Wild | NIHL 1 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Leeds Knights 2 | NIHL 1 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Lions | NIHL 1 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Solihull Barons | NIHL 1 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Basingstoke Bison | NIHL | 9 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Billingham Stars | NIHL 1 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 6 |
Regular Season
England U18 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 51 | 113 | 69 | 182 | |
| 2. | 67 | 85 | 87 | 172 | |
| 3. | 40 | 96 | 70 | 166 | |
| 4. | 58 | 81 | 71 | 152 | |
| 5. | 35 | 57 | 82 | 139 |
England U18 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 51 | 113 | 69 | 182 | |
| 2. | 40 | 96 | 70 | 166 | |
| 3. | 44 | 90 | 48 | 138 | |
| 4. | 67 | 85 | 87 | 172 | |
| 5. | 58 | 81 | 71 | 152 |
England U18 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 67 | 85 | 87 | 172 | |
| 2. | 35 | 57 | 82 | 139 | |
| 3. | 52 | 48 | 82 | 130 | |
| 4. | 33 | 55 | 76 | 131 | |
| 5. | 32 | 60 | 75 | 135 |
England U18 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 6 | 16 | 318 | |
| 2. | 29 | 20 | 37 | 304 | |
| 3. | 21 | 11 | 21 | 290 | |
| 4. | 23 | 9 | 24 | 289 | |
| 5. | 21 | 1 | 5 | 282 |
England U18 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 78 | 18 | 40 | 58 | |
| 2. | 72 | 74 | 63 | 137 | |
| 3. | 70 | 24 | 30 | 54 | |
| 4. | 68 | 23 | 33 | 56 | |
| 5. | 68 | 5 | 11 | 16 |
England U18 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 52 | 112 | 4.87 | |
| 2. | 12 | 19 | 51 | 4.25 | |
| 3. | 32 | 60 | 135 | 4.22 | |
| 4. | 21 | 42 | 88 | 4.19 | |
| 5. | 40 | 96 | 166 | 4.15 |
England U18 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | England U18 | 17 | 60 | 38 | 98 | 5.76 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | England U18 | 18 | 44 | 48 | 92 | 5.11 | 46 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | England U18 | 13 | 35 | 50 | 85 | 6.54 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | England U18 | 13 | 48 | 36 | 84 | 6.46 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | England U18 | 13 | 27 | 52 | 79 | 6.08 | 34 |
England U18 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | England U18 | 17 | 60 | 38 | 98 | 5.76 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | England U18 | 13 | 48 | 36 | 84 | 6.46 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | England U18 | 18 | 44 | 48 | 92 | 5.11 | 46 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | England U18 | 17 | 44 | 18 | 62 | 3.65 | 41 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | England U18 | 20 | 43 | 26 | 69 | 3.45 | 20 |
England U18 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | England U18 | 13 | 27 | 52 | 79 | 6.08 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | England U18 | 13 | 35 | 50 | 85 | 6.54 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | England U18 | 18 | 44 | 48 | 92 | 5.11 | 46 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | England U18 | 18 | 28 | 45 | 73 | 4.06 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | England U18 | 15 | 29 | 44 | 73 | 4.87 | 20 |
England U18 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | England U18 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.67 | 232 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | England U18 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.92 | 189 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | England U18 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 1.20 | 185 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | England U18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.42 | 182 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | England U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.67 | 177 |
