Loading page
Coventry NIHL Blaze

England flagOwen Chester

Show Updates
Features
See plans and pricing

Owen Chester Facts

Date of Birth
May 30, 2006
Age
20
Place of Birth
-
Nation
England
Youth Team
-
Position
G
Height
-
Weight
-
Catches
-
Contract
-

Owen Chester Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
Owen Chester — Career Statistics
STeamLeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
GPGAASV%SOW-L-TPOSTGPGAASV%SOW-L-T
18-19undefined flagCoventry Blaze U15England U155-.705--
19-20undefined flagCoventry Blaze U15England U15 216-.915--
20-21undefined flagCoventry Blaze U19England U180----
20-21undefined flagCoventry Blaze U16England U15 20----
21-22undefined flagCoventry Blaze U16England U1614-.8891-
21-22undefined flagCoventry Blaze U18England U1810.001.00000-0-0
22-23undefined flagCoventry Blaze U18England U18135.40.88802-4-0
23-24undefined flagCoventry Blaze U18England U18 2141.48.93148-1-0
24-25undefined flagSutton Sting U19LoanEngland U19 217.27.83300-0-0
24-25undefined flagCoventry Blaze U19England U19 2162.23.907113-1-2Playoffs15.00.81500-1-0
25-26undefined flagCoventry NIHL BlazeNIHL 271.03.95201-0-0Playoffs0----
25-26undefined flagTelford Tigers 2NIHL 10----
26-27undefined flagCoventry NIHL BlazeNIHL 242.24.91803-1-0

Owen Chester Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
Owen Chester — Tournament Statistics
STeamLeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
GPGAASV%SOW-L-TPOSTGPGAASV%SOW-L-T
25-26undefined flagCoventry NIHL BlazeNIHL 2 North Cup10.001.00011-0-0
25-26undefined flagCoventry NIHL BlazeNIHL 2 Laidler Cup0----

Owen Chester Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
Owen Chester — Career Totals
LeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
YearsGPGAASV%SOW-L-TYearsGPGAASV%SOW-L-T
undefined flagEngland U15 15-.705--0
undefined flagEngland U15 2 216-.915--0
undefined flagEngland U16 114-.8891-0
undefined flagEngland U18 3145.27.88802-4-00
undefined flagEngland U18 2 1141.48.93148-1-00
undefined flagEngland U19 2 1172.31.905113-1-2115.00.81500-1-0
undefined flagNIHL 1 10----0
undefined flagNIHL 2 2111.73.93004-1-010----
undefined flagNIHL 2 Laidler Cup 10----0
undefined flagNIHL 2 North Cup 110.001.00011-0-00
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Owen Chester Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Owen Chester Career Highlights

Owen Chester — Awards by Season
SeasonAwards by Season
2024-2025

Transactions

Owen Chester — Transactions
DateStatusFromToSource
ExtensionCoventry NIHL BlazeCoventry NIHL Blaze
ConfirmedCoventry Blaze U19Coventry NIHL Blaze