Eastern Ontario Super Hockey League NPHL 2024-2025
- 2025 - 2026NPHL (Northern Premier Hockey League)
- 2004 - 2025EOSHL (Eastern Ontario Super Hockey League)
NPHL Team Rosters
Akwesasne Wild
Alvinston Killer Bees
Arnprior Rivermen
Brant County Riverhawks
County Royals
Deseronto Bulldogs
Durham Hawks
Lindsay Barncats
Madawaska Valley Wolves
Norwood Rams
Paugan Falls Rapids
Shawville Pontiacs
Six Nations Ironmen
Smiths Falls Rideaus
South Grenville Rangers
South Stormont Mustangs
Strathroy Jets
Tamworth Sabres
Tilbury Bluebirds
Tweed Oil Kings
Westport Lumberjacks
Woodstock Lakers
2024-2025 Season
North Dundas Sr Rockets finished first in the 2024-25 EOSHL standings with 38 points. Manotick Mariners (31 points) and Smiths Falls Rideaus (31 points) followed.
2024-2025 EOSHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Manotick Mariners | 20 | 15 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 148 | 79 | 69 | 31 | 1.55 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | Arnprior Rivermen | 20 | 9 | - | 11 | 1 | 0 | 93 | 118 | -25 | 18 | 0.90 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | Pontiac Senior Comets | 20 | 7 | - | 12 | 0 | 1 | 95 | 108 | -13 | 15 | 0.75 | First round loss |
| 4. | Paugan Falls Rapids | 20 | 6 | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 111 | -40 | 12 | 0.60 | First round loss |
| East B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | North Dundas Sr Rockets | 20 | 19 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 132 | 55 | 77 | 38 | 1.90 | Champion |
| 2. | South Stormont Mustangs | 20 | 15 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 150 | 84 | 66 | 30 | 1.50 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | South Grenville Rangers | 20 | 5 | - | 14 | 0 | 1 | 81 | 121 | -40 | 11 | 0.55 | First round loss |
| 4. | Glengarry Pipers | 20 | 4 | - | 15 | 0 | 1 | 67 | 161 | -94 | 9 | 0.45 | First round loss |
| West A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Smiths Falls Rideaus | 20 | 15 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 162 | 86 | 76 | 31 | 1.55 | Final loss |
| 2. | Gananoque Sr A Islanders | 20 | 13 | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 131 | 121 | 10 | 26 | 1.30 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Westport Lumberjacks | 20 | 6 | - | 13 | 0 | 1 | 87 | 127 | -40 | 13 | 0.65 | First round loss |
| 4. | Frontenac Phantoms | 20 | 1 | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 165 | -113 | 2 | 0.10 | First round loss |
| West B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Deseronto Bulldogs | 20 | 15 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 123 | 87 | 36 | 31 | 1.55 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2. | Tweed Oil Kings | 20 | 12 | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | 114 | 101 | 13 | 26 | 1.30 | First round loss |
| 3. | MV Wolves | 20 | 10 | - | 10 | 1 | 0 | 102 | 90 | 12 | 20 | 1.00 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Lindsay Barncats | 20 | 8 | - | 10 | 1 | 2 | 109 | 103 | 6 | 18 | 0.90 | First round loss |
2024-2025 EOSHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 33 | 28 | 61 | 39 | |
| 2. | 19 | 24 | 37 | 61 | 6 | |
| 3. | 18 | 23 | 34 | 57 | 22 | |
| 4. | 20 | 15 | 40 | 55 | 42 | |
| 5. | 17 | 22 | 30 | 52 | 24 |
2024-2025 EOSHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 3.71 | .920 | |
| 2. | 6 | 2.30 | .919 | |
| 3. | 8 | 3.41 | .916 | |
| 4. | 5 | 3.61 | .906 | |
| 5. | 14 | 3.84 | .904 |
2024-2025 EOSHL Demographics
Loading...
NPHL Games
No Data Found
NPHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Topeka Scarecrows | Brant County Riverhawks | |||
| Confirmed | Alvinston Killer Bees | Aberdeen Lynx | |||
| Confirmed | HK Dukla Trencin | Arnprior Rivermen | |||
| Confirmed | Sheffield Steelers | Madawaska Valley Wolves | |||
| Confirmed | Deseronto Bulldogs | Corner Brook Royals |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
NPHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Akwesasne Wild | 52 | 1 065 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 28.06 |
| 2. | Arnprior Rivermen | 42 | 1 089 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 28.29 |
| 3. | Deseronto Bulldogs | 40 | 1 232 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 27.60 |
| 4. | Gananoque Sr A Islanders | 46 | 1 109 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 28.64 |
| 5. | Lindsay Barncats | 39 | 351 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 29.84 |
| 6. | Madawaska Valley Wolves | 38 | 634 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 28.89 |
| 7. | Manotick Mariners | 45 | 1 185 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 28.60 |
| 8. | North Dundas Sr Rockets | 38 | 1 173 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 33.66 |
| 9. | Paugan Falls Rapids | 33 | 886 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 26.10 |
| 10. | Shawville Pontiacs | 57 | 733 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 30.22 |
| 11. | Smiths Falls Rideaus | 38 | 1 308 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 29.84 |
| 12. | South Grenville Rangers | 43 | 1 148 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 28.45 |
| 13. | South Stormont Mustangs | 38 | 1 039 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 28.16 |
| 14. | Tamworth Sabres | 44 | 992 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 28.79 |
| 15. | Tweed Oil Kings | 39 | 935 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 29.58 |
| 16. | Westport Lumberjacks | 49 | 714 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 27.63 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Solihull Barons | NIHL 1 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Contrecoeur Vikings | LHSE | 6 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | ESV Buchloe | Regionalliga | 5 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Piráti Chomutov | 1. liga | 12 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Trois-Rivières Méga Toit | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | McKendree Univ. | ACHA III | 6 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 12 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | St-Gabriel Loups | LHSE | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | McKendree Univ. | ACHA | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Calvin Univ. | ACHA | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Ste-Agathe-des-Monts | LHSE | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 |
Regular Season
NPHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 112 | 148 | 165 | 313 | |
| 2. | 114 | 93 | 186 | 279 | |
| 3. | 87 | 103 | 135 | 238 | |
| 4. | 101 | 74 | 163 | 237 | |
| 5. | 70 | 102 | 98 | 200 |
NPHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 112 | 148 | 165 | 313 | |
| 2. | 87 | 103 | 135 | 238 | |
| 3. | 70 | 102 | 98 | 200 | |
| 4. | 114 | 93 | 186 | 279 | |
| 5. | 83 | 92 | 72 | 164 |
NPHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 114 | 93 | 186 | 279 | |
| 2. | 112 | 148 | 165 | 313 | |
| 3. | 101 | 74 | 163 | 237 | |
| 4. | 87 | 103 | 135 | 238 | |
| 5. | 91 | 37 | 122 | 159 |
NPHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 8 | 43 | 334 | |
| 2. | 66 | 4 | 13 | 333 | |
| 3. | 68 | 19 | 76 | 325 | |
| 4. | 40 | 20 | 58 | 238 | |
| 5. | 112 | 148 | 313 | 231 |
NPHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 114 | 93 | 186 | 279 | |
| 2. | 112 | 148 | 165 | 313 | |
| 3. | 110 | 52 | 85 | 137 | |
| 4. | 108 | 61 | 98 | 159 | |
| 5. | 105 | 70 | 63 | 133 |
NPHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 8 | 18 | 4.50 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 5. | 5 | 5 | 17 | 3.40 |
NPHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | EOSHL | 30 | 51 | 49 | 100 | 3.33 | 77 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | EOSHL | 30 | 33 | 67 | 100 | 3.33 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | EOSHL | 31 | 46 | 46 | 92 | 2.97 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | EOSHL | 31 | 37 | 51 | 88 | 2.84 | 62 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | EOSHL | 27 | 38 | 47 | 85 | 3.15 | 12 |
NPHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | EOSHL | 30 | 51 | 49 | 100 | 3.33 | 77 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | EOSHL | 31 | 46 | 46 | 92 | 2.97 | 41 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | EOSHL | 26 | 45 | 37 | 82 | 3.15 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | EOSHL | 27 | 38 | 47 | 85 | 3.15 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | NPHL | 27 | 38 | 36 | 74 | 2.74 | 22 |
NPHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | EOSHL | 30 | 33 | 67 | 100 | 3.33 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | EOSHL | 30 | 25 | 57 | 82 | 2.73 | 45 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | EOSHL | 31 | 37 | 51 | 88 | 2.84 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | NPHL | 28 | 35 | 50 | 85 | 3.04 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | EOSHL | 30 | 51 | 49 | 100 | 3.33 | 77 |
NPHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | EOSHL | 24 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.58 | 147 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | EOSHL | 23 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.57 | 132 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | EOSHL | 24 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 1.17 | 127 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | EOSHL | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 120 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | NPHL | 25 | 11 | 27 | 38 | 1.52 | 116 |