Germany U17 Germany U17 2023-2024
Germany U17 Div. I Team Rosters
2023-2024 Season
Kölner Junghaie U17 finished first in the 2023-24 Germany U17 standings with 34 points. Jungadler Mannheim U17 (30 points) and ESC Dresden U17 (29 points) followed.
2023-2024 Germany U17 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meisterrunde | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Düsseldorfer EG U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | EC Bad Tölz U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | EHC 80 Nürnberg U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | Eisbären Juniors Berlin U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5. | ERC Ingolstadt U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6. | ESC Dresden U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7. | EV Füssen U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8. | EV Landshut U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9. | Iserlohner EC U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10. | Jungadler Mannheim U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11. | Kölner Junghaie U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 12. | Krefelder EV 1981 U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 13. | Schwenninger ERC U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 14. | Starbulls Rosenheim U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Nord | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Kölner Junghaie U17 | 14 | 11 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 66 | 38 | 28 | 34 | 2.43 | - |
| 2. | ESC Dresden U17 | 14 | 9 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 38 | 19 | 29 | 2.07 | - |
| 3. | Düsseldorfer EG U17 | 14 | 8 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 50 | 1 | 25 | 1.79 | - |
| 4. | Eisbären Juniors Berlin U17 | 14 | 8 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 41 | 42 | 24 | 1.71 | - |
| 5. | Iserlohner EC U17 | 14 | 7 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 42 | 13 | 24 | 1.71 | - |
| 6. | Krefelder EV 1981 U17 | 14 | 6 | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 47 | 3 | 20 | 1.43 | - |
| 7. | EHC Wolfsburg U17 | 14 | 4 | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 94 | -50 | 12 | 0.86 | - |
| 8. | ETC Crimmitschau U17 | 14 | 0 | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 87 | -66 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Süd Gr.1 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | ERC Ingolstadt U17 | 10 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 53 | 30 | 23 | 23 | 2.30 | - |
| 2. | EC Bad Tölz U17 | 10 | 6 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 34 | 21 | 20 | 2.00 | - |
| 3. | EV Landshut U17 | 10 | 6 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 28 | 23 | 19 | 1.90 | - |
| 4. | Starbulls Rosenheim U17 | 10 | 5 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 38 | 20 | 17 | 1.70 | - |
| 5. | EHC München U17 | 10 | 3 | - | 5 | 0 | 2 | 44 | 50 | -6 | 11 | 1.10 | - |
| 6. | EHC Straubing U17 | 10 | 0 | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 94 | -81 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Süd Gr.2 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Jungadler Mannheim U17 | 10 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 15 | 68 | 30 | 3.00 | - |
| 2. | EHC 80 Nürnberg U17 | 10 | 5 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 37 | 3 | 18 | 1.80 | - |
| 3. | Schwenninger ERC U17 | 10 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 15 | 1.50 | - |
| 4. | EV Füssen U17 | 10 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 44 | -16 | 15 | 1.50 | - |
| 5. | ESV Kaufbeuren U17 | 10 | 3 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 45 | -20 | 11 | 1.10 | - |
| 6. | Augsburger EV U17 | 10 | 0 | - | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 44 | -35 | 1 | 0.10 | - |
2023-2024 Germany U17 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 30 | 42 | 72 | 16 | |
| 2. | 38 | 39 | 25 | 64 | 36 | |
| 3. | 26 | 26 | 38 | 64 | 28 | |
| 4. | 40 | 15 | 48 | 63 | 22 | |
| 5. | 36 | 29 | 33 | 62 | 56 |
2023-2024 Germany U17 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 2.37 | .904 | |
| 2. | 14 | 2.48 | .902 | |
| 3. | 12 | 2.24 | .895 | |
| 4. | 32 | 3.32 | .878 | |
| 5. | 29 | 2.78 | .877 |
Germany U17 Div. I Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2023-2024 Germany U17 Demographics
Loading...
Germany U17 Div. I Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 3 - 2 | |||
| 2 - 10 | |||
| 3 - 1 | |||
| 5 - 2 |
Germany U17 Div. I Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | ESV Kaufbeuren U17 | Hampton Roads Whalers | |||
| Confirmed | ESC Dresden U17 | EHC Biel-Bienne Spirit U18 | |||
| Confirmed | EC Bad Tölz U17 | ESC Riverrats Geretsried | |||
| Confirmed | Starbulls Rosenheim U17 | EC-KAC Future Team | |||
| Confirmed | ERC Ingolstadt U17 | EV Zug U18 |
2026-2027 Germany U17 Div. I Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 Germany U17 Div. I Free Agents
No Data Found
Germany U17 Div. I Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Augsburger EV U17 | 27 | 901 | 6'0" | 163 lbs | 16.26 |
| 2. | Düsseldorfer EG U17 | 34 | 1 049 | 6'0" | 161 lbs | 16.00 |
| 3. | EC Bad Tölz U17 | 31 | 856 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 16.10 |
| 4. | EHC 80 Nürnberg U17 | 32 | 1 007 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 16.16 |
| 5. | EHC Straubing U17 | 22 | 338 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 15.91 |
| 6. | EHC Wolfsburg U17 | 23 | 1 010 | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 16.30 |
| 7. | ERC Ingolstadt U17 | 33 | 908 | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 16.12 |
| 8. | ESC Dresden U17 | 31 | 946 | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 16.19 |
| 9. | ESV Kaufbeuren U17 | 26 | 976 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 16.31 |
| 10. | ETC Crimmitschau U17 | 22 | 595 | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 16.14 |
| 11. | EV Füssen U17 | 34 | 1 103 | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 16.15 |
| 12. | EV Landshut U17 | 35 | 1 023 | 5'9" | 143 lbs | 15.74 |
| 13. | Eisbären Juniors Berlin U17 | 34 | 1 352 | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 16.12 |
| 14. | Iserlohner EC U17 | 32 | 1 037 | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 16.13 |
| 15. | Jungadler Mannheim U17 | 34 | 1 219 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 15.94 |
| 16. | Krefelder EV 1981 U17 | 32 | 955 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 16.09 |
| 17. | Kölner EC U17 | 35 | 1 131 | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 16.14 |
| 18. | Rookie Bulls München U17 | 28 | 365 | 5'11" | 159 lbs | 16.25 |
| 19. | Schwenninger ERC U17 | 26 | 1 062 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 16.38 |
| 20. | Starbulls Rosenheim U17 | 29 | 778 | 5'7" | 152 lbs | 15.86 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Kölner EC U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 18 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EC Bad Tölz U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 16 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Kölner EC U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 18 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | ERC Ingolstadt U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 18 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Jungadler Mannheim U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 14 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Jungadler Mannheim U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 14 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | ERC Ingolstadt U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 18 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 20 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Erding Gladiators | Oberliga | 15 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 12 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Boston Hockey Academy 18U AAA | 18U AAA | 17 | 9 | 19 | 28 | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kölner EC U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 18 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 12 |
Regular Season
Germany U17 Div. I All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 70 | 101 | 171 | |
| 2. | 67 | 88 | 81 | 169 | |
| 3. | 70 | 75 | 74 | 149 | |
| 4. | 77 | 57 | 90 | 147 | |
| 5. | 68 | 77 | 66 | 143 |
Germany U17 Div. I All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 67 | 88 | 81 | 169 | |
| 2. | 50 | 78 | 50 | 128 | |
| 3. | 68 | 77 | 66 | 143 | |
| 4. | 70 | 75 | 74 | 149 | |
| 5. | 88 | 73 | 55 | 128 |
Germany U17 Div. I All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 70 | 101 | 171 | |
| 2. | 77 | 57 | 90 | 147 | |
| 3. | 72 | 57 | 82 | 139 | |
| 4. | 67 | 88 | 81 | 169 | |
| 5. | 99 | 44 | 80 | 124 |
Germany U17 Div. I All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 53 | 9 | 33 | 245 | |
| 2. | 58 | 7 | 37 | 237 | |
| 3. | 60 | 7 | 14 | 237 | |
| 4. | 55 | 10 | 38 | 227 | |
| 5. | 72 | 57 | 139 | 213 |
Germany U17 Div. I All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 99 | 44 | 80 | 124 | |
| 2. | 91 | 17 | 28 | 45 | |
| 3. | 90 | 11 | 41 | 52 | |
| 4. | 89 | 46 | 71 | 117 | |
| 5. | 88 | 73 | 55 | 128 |
Germany U17 Div. I All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 20 | 27 | 3.38 | |
| 2. | 3 | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | |
| 3. | 35 | 55 | 113 | 3.23 | |
| 4. | 30 | 47 | 93 | 3.10 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 |
Germany U17 Div. I All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Germany U17 | 34 | 58 | 55 | 113 | 3.32 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Germany U17 | 33 | 47 | 64 | 111 | 3.36 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Germany U17 | 37 | 65 | 36 | 101 | 2.73 | 39 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Germany U17 | 30 | 47 | 46 | 93 | 3.10 | 33 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 | 36 | 51 | 41 | 92 | 2.56 | 34 |
Germany U17 Div. I All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Germany U17 | 37 | 65 | 36 | 101 | 2.73 | 39 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Germany U17 | 34 | 58 | 55 | 113 | 3.32 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 | 36 | 51 | 41 | 92 | 2.56 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Germany U17 | 33 | 47 | 64 | 111 | 3.36 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Germany U17 | 30 | 47 | 46 | 93 | 3.10 | 33 |
Germany U17 Div. I All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Germany U17 | 33 | 47 | 64 | 111 | 3.36 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Germany U17 | 34 | 30 | 56 | 86 | 2.53 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Germany U17 | 34 | 58 | 55 | 113 | 3.32 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Germany U17 | 37 | 33 | 54 | 87 | 2.35 | 120 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Germany U17 | 30 | 16 | 53 | 69 | 2.30 | 16 |
Germany U17 Div. I All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Germany U17 | 33 | 2 | 20 | 22 | 0.67 | 175 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.10 | 143 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Germany U17 | 38 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 0.76 | 136 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 | 28 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 1.00 | 127 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Germany U17 | 27 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 0.81 | 125 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
2693 players
53 players
33 players
30 players
29 players
29 players
21 players
19 players
19 players
18 players
16 players
10 players
9 players
9 players
6 players
6 players
5 players
4 players
4 players
4 players
4 players
3 players
3 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
List of Germany U17 Div. I Champions
| Year | Team |
|---|---|
| Kölner Junghaie U17 |

