2026-2027 Season
Krefelder EV 1981 U17 are 8-5-1 in the 2026-27 Germany U17 season with 24 points, 3rd in the Nord and 4th overall.
2026-2027 Krefelder EV 1981 U17 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #78 | 15 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #35 | 14 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #29 | 16 | München, GER | 5'4" | 106 | L | Junior | ||||
| #73 | 14 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #55 | 15 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #31 | 16 | Krefeld, GER | - | - | - | Junior | ||||
| #8 | 14 | Mannheim, GER | 5'3" | 110 | L | Junior | ||||
| #65 | 14 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #6 | 16 | 5'5" | 126 | L | Junior | |||||
| #19 | 16 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #97 | 14 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| 15 | - | - | - | Junior | ||||||
| 15 | - | - | - | Junior | ||||||
| #95 | 15 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #42 | 13 | 5'3" | 110 | L | Junior | |||||
| #44 | 16 | Bad Nauheim, GER | - | - | R | Junior | ||||
| #38 | 15 | Heusden, BEL | 5'7" | 146 | R | Junior | ||||
| #87 | 14 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #21 | 14 | - | - | R | Junior | |||||
| #32 | 15 | Herne, GER | 5'2" | 97 | R | Junior | ||||
| 16 | - | - | L | Junior | ||||||
| #25 | 16 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #52 | 15 | 5'5" | 139 | R | Junior | |||||
| #22 | 16 | - | - | R | Junior | |||||
| #9 | 15 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #16 | 16 | Bolzano, ITA | 6'1" | 163 | L | Junior | ||||
| #7 | 15 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #11 | 15 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #98 | 16 | Landshut, GER | 5'4" | 121 | R | Junior | ||||
| #41 | 14 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
2026-2027 Krefelder EV 1981 U17 Demographics
Loading...
Krefelder EV 1981 U17 Facts
- Plays in
- Germany U17
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Krefeld, GER
Map
- Founded
- 1981
2026-2027 Krefelder EV 1981 U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Krefelder EV 1981 U17: 560 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Krefeld Pinguine (DEL)
- Krefelder EV 1981 U15 (Germany U15)
- Krefelder EV 1981 U15 II (Germany U15 2)
- Krefelder EV 1981 U20 (DNL U20)
Krefelder EV 1981 U17 Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | ERC Ingolstadt U17 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Jungadler Mannheim U17 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EV Duisburg U17 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EV Duisburg U17 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Crocodiles Hamburg U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Löwen Frankfurt U15 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | ESC Moskitos Essen U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Mannheimer ERC U17 |
Krefelder EV 1981 U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Germany U17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0.33 | 10 | - |
| Germany U17 | 14 | 7 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 52 | 48 | 24 | 1.71 | 3 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | Germany U17 | 26 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 115 | 81 | 54 | 2.08 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| Germany U17 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 50 | 33 | 2.36 | 2 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Germany U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Germany U17 | 14 | 7 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 58 | 44 | 26 | 1.86 | 3 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Germany U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Germany U17 | 14 | 6 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 50 | 47 | 20 | 1.43 | 6 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Germany U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | Germany U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | Germany U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | Germany U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Germany U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Krefelder EV 1981 U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 14 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 49 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HD Jesenice Mladi U20 | Austria U20i | 16 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Iserlohner EC U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 12 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers U23 | Netherlands U23 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Augsburger EV U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 17 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Long Beach Bombers | USPHL Premier | 11 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 25 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Krefelder EV 1981 U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 15 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 45 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Pilot Mound Academy U18 Prep | CSSHL U18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Krefelder EV 1981 U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 18 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Krefelder EV 1981 U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 18 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'5" | 123 lbs | 15.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 157 lbs | 16.16 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 16.07 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.28 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 16.70 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 75 | 74 | 149 | |
| 2. | 72 | 49 | 65 | 114 | |
| 3. | 73 | 29 | 59 | 88 | |
| 4. | 60 | 43 | 42 | 85 | |
| 5. | 66 | 31 | 50 | 81 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 75 | 74 | 149 | |
| 2. | 72 | 49 | 65 | 114 | |
| 3. | 60 | 43 | 42 | 85 | |
| 4. | 73 | 39 | 29 | 68 | |
| 5. | 47 | 37 | 38 | 75 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 75 | 74 | 149 | |
| 2. | 72 | 49 | 65 | 114 | |
| 3. | 73 | 29 | 59 | 88 | |
| 4. | 66 | 31 | 50 | 81 | |
| 5. | 60 | 43 | 42 | 85 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 36 | 64 | 108 | |
| 2. | 72 | 49 | 114 | 88 | |
| 3. | 75 | 8 | 38 | 88 | |
| 4. | 66 | 9 | 26 | 84 | |
| 5. | 64 | 8 | 27 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 88 | 17 | 23 | 40 | |
| 2. | 78 | 9 | 21 | 30 | |
| 3. | 78 | 1 | 16 | 17 | |
| 4. | 78 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |
| 5. | 76 | 8 | 6 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 75 | 149 | 2.13 | |
| 2. | 34 | 36 | 64 | 1.88 | |
| 3. | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 4. | 23 | 18 | 38 | 1.65 | |
| 5. | 47 | 37 | 75 | 1.60 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 | 36 | 47 | 45 | 92 | 2.56 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 | 36 | 34 | 51 | 85 | 2.36 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 | 34 | 36 | 28 | 64 | 1.88 | 108 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 | 29 | 17 | 45 | 62 | 2.14 | 31 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 | 38 | 33 | 27 | 60 | 1.58 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 | 36 | 47 | 45 | 92 | 2.56 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 | 34 | 36 | 28 | 64 | 1.88 | 108 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 | 36 | 34 | 51 | 85 | 2.36 | 48 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 | 38 | 33 | 27 | 60 | 1.58 | 59 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 | 36 | 30 | 30 | 60 | 1.67 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 | 36 | 34 | 51 | 85 | 2.36 | 48 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 | 36 | 47 | 45 | 92 | 2.56 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 | 29 | 17 | 45 | 62 | 2.14 | 31 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 | 34 | 21 | 34 | 55 | 1.62 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Germany U17 | 40 | 12 | 32 | 44 | 1.10 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 | 34 | 36 | 28 | 64 | 1.88 | 108 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 | 36 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 0.67 | 74 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 | 31 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.61 | 64 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Germany U17 | 18 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 1.39 | 62 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Germany U17 | 38 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.34 | 61 |

