Germany2 Germany2 1995-1996
1995-1996 Germany2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Liga Nord | |||||||||||||
| 1. | ESC Wedemark | 26 | 22 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 201 | 96 | 105 | 45 | 1.73 | Final group |
| 2. | ETC Timmendorfer Strand | 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 158 | 98 | 60 | 38 | 1.46 | Final group |
| 3. | EHC Neuwied | 26 | 16 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 123 | 81 | 42 | 35 | 1.35 | Final group |
| 4. | EC Wilhelmshaven-Stickhausen | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | - | - | 121 | 100 | 21 | 32 | 1.23 | Final group |
| 5. | ERC Westfalen Dortmund 1990 | 26 | 13 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 135 | 94 | 41 | 30 | 1.15 | Final group |
| 6. | EC Bad Nauheim | 26 | 13 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 98 | 84 | 14 | 27 | 1.04 | Final group |
| 7. | Iserlohner EC | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | - | - | 121 | 132 | -11 | 27 | 1.04 | Final group |
| 8. | Moskitos Essen | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | - | - | 100 | 114 | -14 | 25 | 0.96 | Final group |
| 9. | EV Duisburg | 26 | 11 | 0 | 15 | - | - | 112 | 149 | -37 | 22 | 0.85 | Final group |
| 10. | Herner EV | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | - | - | 98 | 111 | -13 | 21 | 0.81 | Final group |
| 11. | EHC Trier | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | - | - | 125 | 137 | -12 | 21 | 0.81 | Relegation Play |
| 12. | EC Wolfsburg | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | - | - | 101 | 164 | -63 | 18 | 0.69 | Relegation Play |
| 13. | EHC Salzgitter | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | - | - | 95 | 152 | -57 | 14 | 0.54 | Relegation Play |
| 14. | ASV Hamm | 26 | 4 | 1 | 21 | - | - | 84 | 160 | -76 | 9 | 0.35 | Relegation Play |
| 1. Liga Süd | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EC Bad Tölz | 30 | 21 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 166 | 94 | 72 | 45 | 1.50 | Final group |
| 2. | TSV Erding | 30 | 21 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 139 | 72 | 67 | 45 | 1.50 | Final group |
| 3. | Heilbronner EC | 30 | 19 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 149 | 87 | 62 | 42 | 1.40 | Final group |
| 4. | ERC Selb | 30 | 19 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 153 | 116 | 37 | 42 | 1.40 | Final group |
| 5. | EHC Freiburg | 30 | 19 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 150 | 102 | 48 | 40 | 1.33 | Final group |
| 6. | EHC Straubing | 30 | 18 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 138 | 118 | 20 | 37 | 1.23 | Final group |
| 7. | EV Landsberg | 30 | 16 | 3 | 11 | - | - | 149 | 123 | 26 | 35 | 1.17 | Final group |
| 8. | EHC Klostersee | 30 | 14 | 3 | 13 | - | - | 157 | 139 | 18 | 31 | 1.03 | Final group |
| 9. | EC Peiting | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | - | - | 109 | 110 | -1 | 31 | 1.03 | Final group |
| 10. | 1. EV Weiden | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | - | - | 120 | 117 | 3 | 28 | 0.93 | Final group |
| 11. | Deggendorfer EC | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | - | - | 115 | 110 | 5 | 26 | 0.87 | Relegation Play |
| 12. | TuS Geretsried | 30 | 8 | 5 | 17 | - | - | 102 | 158 | -56 | 21 | 0.70 | Relegation Play |
| 13. | ETC Crimmitschau | 30 | 9 | 2 | 19 | - | - | 112 | 161 | -49 | 20 | 0.67 | Relegation Play |
| 14. | TSV Peißenberg | 30 | 6 | 3 | 21 | - | - | 96 | 169 | -73 | 15 | 0.50 | Relegation Play |
| 15. | EV Füssen | 30 | 4 | 5 | 21 | - | - | 93 | 182 | -89 | 13 | 0.43 | Relegation Play |
| 16. | TEV Miesbach | 30 | 4 | 1 | 25 | - | - | 93 | 183 | -90 | 9 | 0.30 | Relegation Play |
| Aufstiegsrunde - 1. Liga Nord | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Trier | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 188 | 95 | 93 | 37 | 1.68 | Saved in relegation |
| 2. | Grefrather EV | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 151 | 95 | 56 | 29 | 1.32 | Promoted |
| 3. | EC Devils Königsborn | 22 | 14 | 0 | 8 | - | - | 158 | 103 | 55 | 28 | 1.27 | Promoted |
| 4. | REV Bremerhaven | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 121 | 89 | 32 | 28 | 1.27 | Promoted |
| 5. | EHC Salzgitter | 22 | 13 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 110 | 97 | 13 | 27 | 1.23 | Saved in relegation |
| 6. | ASV Hamm | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 103 | 86 | 17 | 26 | 1.18 | Relegated |
| 7. | Limburger EG | 22 | 12 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 131 | 101 | 30 | 24 | 1.09 | Relegated |
| 8. | Adendorfer EC | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 111 | 117 | -6 | 24 | 1.09 | Relegated |
| 9. | Eintracht Braunschweig | 22 | 9 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 102 | 124 | -22 | 19 | 0.86 | Relegated |
| 10. | Hamburger SV | 22 | 6 | 1 | 15 | - | - | 101 | 138 | -37 | 13 | 0.59 | Relegated |
| 11. | Krefelder EV 1981 II | 22 | 3 | 2 | 17 | - | - | 61 | 119 | -58 | 8 | 0.36 | Relegated |
1995-1996 Germany2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 60 | 102 | 162 | 108 | |
| 2. | 52 | 52 | 104 | 156 | 84 | |
| 3. | 48 | 77 | 69 | 146 | 116 | |
| 4. | 53 | 69 | 74 | 143 | 76 | |
| 5. | 43 | 46 | 70 | 116 | 70 |
1995-1996 Germany2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | - | - | |
| 2. | 41 | - | - | |
| 3. | 28 | - | - | |
| 4. | 26 | 6.32 | - | |
| 5. | 28 | 5.91 | - |
1995-1996 Germany2 Demographics
Loading...
Germany2 Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 Germany2 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 Germany2 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Germany2 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | ASV Hamm | 21 | 1 264 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 28.10 |
| 2. | Blue Devils Weiden | 26 | 2 477 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 26.27 |
| 3. | Deggendorfer EC | 26 | 2 512 | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 26.46 |
| 4. | EC Bad Nauheim | 22 | 3 156 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 28.27 |
| 5. | EC Oberstdorf | 1 | 40 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 25.00 |
| 6. | EC Peiting | 21 | 1 772 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.19 |
| 7. | EC Wedemark | 1 | 77 | 6'1" | 194 lbs | 32.00 |
| 8. | EC Wilhelmshaven-Stickhausen | 16 | 1 381 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 26.94 |
| 9. | EC Wolfsburg | 15 | 564 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 29.93 |
| 10. | EHC Freiburg | 21 | 1 925 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 29.29 |
| 11. | EHC Klostersee | 21 | 2 091 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 26.00 |
| 12. | EHC Neuwied | 21 | 1 820 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 26.14 |
| 13. | EHC Salzgitter | 19 | 1 371 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 28.42 |
| 14. | EHC Straubing | 17 | 2 279 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 28.24 |
| 15. | EHC Trier | 15 | 1 373 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 25.40 |
| 16. | ERC Selb | 14 | 1 019 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 28.00 |
| 17. | ERC Westfalen Dortmund | 2 | 166 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 30.50 |
| 18. | ERC Westfalen Dortmund 1990 | 18 | 1 875 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 27.94 |
| 19. | ESC Moskitos Essen | 18 | 1 042 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 26.89 |
| 20. | ESC Wedemark | 17 | 2 430 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 31.35 |
| 21. | ETC Crimmitschau | 15 | 902 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 30.07 |
| 22. | ETC Timmendorfer Strand | 17 | 1 788 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 29.06 |
| 23. | EV Füssen | 24 | 1 067 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 24.50 |
| 24. | EV Landsberg | 16 | 1 622 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 25.25 |
| 25. | Erding Gladiators | 20 | 2 639 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 28.95 |
| 26. | Füchse Duisburg | 25 | 1 801 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 24.00 |
| 27. | Heilbronner EC | 24 | 3 151 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 28.17 |
| 28. | Herner EV | 14 | 2 149 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 29.93 |
| 29. | Iserlohner EC | 19 | 1 181 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.53 |
| 30. | TEV Miesbach | 14 | 836 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 23.79 |
| 31. | TSV Peißenberg | 17 | 1 004 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 24.47 |
| 32. | TuS Geretsried | 21 | 1 615 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 25.33 |
| 33. | Tölzer Löwen | 21 | 1 987 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 25.57 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Heilbronner EC Falken | Oberliga | 10 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EV Landshut | DEL 2 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Selber Wölfe | Oberliga | 10 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Villacher SV | ICEHL | 10 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Adler Mannheim | DEL | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Ravensburg Towerstars | DEL 2 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Selber Wölfe | Oberliga | 10 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Tölzer Löwen | Oberliga | 10 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Erding Gladiators | Oberliga | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Tölzer Löwen | Oberliga | 10 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 6 |
Regular Season
Germany2 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 461 | 388 | 681 | 1069 | |
| 2. | 449 | 338 | 593 | 931 | |
| 3. | 473 | 414 | 490 | 904 | |
| 4. | 477 | 306 | 458 | 764 | |
| 5. | 309 | 319 | 436 | 755 |
Germany2 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 281 | 445 | 301 | 746 | |
| 2. | 473 | 414 | 490 | 904 | |
| 3. | 461 | 388 | 681 | 1069 | |
| 4. | 254 | 387 | 337 | 724 | |
| 5. | 677 | 364 | 350 | 714 |
Germany2 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 461 | 388 | 681 | 1069 | |
| 2. | 449 | 338 | 593 | 931 | |
| 3. | 473 | 414 | 490 | 904 | |
| 4. | 477 | 306 | 458 | 764 | |
| 5. | 340 | 212 | 451 | 663 |
Germany2 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 473 | 414 | 904 | 1427 | |
| 2. | 677 | 364 | 714 | 1179 | |
| 3. | 338 | 32 | 106 | 1010 | |
| 4. | 455 | 157 | 317 | 975 | |
| 5. | 308 | 144 | 399 | 931 |
Germany2 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 841 | 170 | 252 | 422 | |
| 2. | 723 | 176 | 227 | 403 | |
| 3. | 713 | 225 | 335 | 560 | |
| 4. | 677 | 364 | 350 | 714 | |
| 5. | 659 | 105 | 122 | 227 |
Germany2 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4.50 | |
| 3. | 57 | 114 | 212 | 3.72 | |
| 4. | 42 | 72 | 156 | 3.71 | |
| 5. | 18 | 24 | 66 | 3.67 |
Germany2 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1991-1992 | Germany2 | 69 | 119 | 104 | 223 | 3.23 | 56 | |
| 2. | 1987-1988 | Germany2 | 55 | 102 | 89 | 191 | 3.47 | 88 | |
| 3. | 1993-1994 | Germany2 | 56 | 66 | 122 | 188 | 3.36 | - | |
| 4. | 1988-1989 | Germany2 | 43 | 86 | 94 | 180 | 4.19 | 78 | |
| 5. | 1989-1990 | Germany2 | 51 | 94 | 78 | 172 | 3.37 | 117 |
Germany2 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1991-1992 | Germany2 | 69 | 119 | 104 | 223 | 3.23 | 56 | |
| 2. | 1987-1988 | Germany2 | 55 | 102 | 89 | 191 | 3.47 | 88 | |
| 3. | 1979-1980 | Germany2 | 44 | 100 | 58 | 158 | 3.59 | - | |
| 4. | 1989-1990 | Germany2 | 51 | 94 | 78 | 172 | 3.37 | 117 | |
| 5. | 1979-1980 | Germany2 | 44 | 89 | 53 | 142 | 3.23 | - |
Germany2 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | Germany2 | 56 | 66 | 122 | 188 | 3.36 | - | |
| 2. | 1989-1990 | Germany2 | 48 | 49 | 107 | 156 | 3.25 | 128 | |
| 3. | 1991-1992 | Germany2 | 69 | 119 | 104 | 223 | 3.23 | 56 | |
| 4. | 1995-1996 | Germany2 | 52 | 52 | 104 | 156 | 3.00 | 84 | |
| 5. | 1995-1996 | Germany2 | 52 | 60 | 102 | 162 | 3.12 | 108 |
Germany2 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | Germany2 | 61 | 38 | 46 | 84 | 1.38 | 279 | |
| 2. | 1978-1979 | Germany2 | 56 | 52 | 36 | 88 | 1.57 | 254 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | Germany2 | 47 | 20 | 27 | 47 | 1.00 | 218 | |
| 4. | 1997-1998 | Germany2 | 47 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 0.64 | 213 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | Germany2 | 47 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 0.96 | 212 |
List of Germany2 Champions
Germany2 Awards
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Best GAA
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Champion
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Coach of the Year
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Defenseman of the Year
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Forward of the Year
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Goalie of the Year
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Most Assists
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Most Goals
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Most Penalized Player
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Most Points
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Most Points by Defenseman
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Player of the Year
- Germany2 (2. Bundesliga) Rookie of the Year