Germany3 (W) Germany3 (W) 2016-2017
Germany3 Team Rosters
Adendorfer EC
Altonaer SV Hamburg
Crocodiles Hamburg
DEC Devils
Dingolfinger EC
Eisadler Dortmund
EJ Kassel
ESC Darmstadt
ESV Bergisch Gladbach
ESV Gr. Bergkamen II
EV Pegnitz
EV Ravensburg
Hamburger SV
Kölner EC II
Ratinger Ice Aliens
REV Bremerhaven
SC Bietigheim-Bissingen
SG Esslingen/Hügelsheim
Tornado Luxembourg
TSVE Bielefeld
VfR M.-Angerlohe 1981
2016-2017 Season
Adendorfer EC finished first in the 2016-17 Germany3 (W) standings with 30 points. Crocodiles Hamburg (24 points) and SG HSV/Timmendorfer Strand (18 points) followed.
2016-2017 Germany3 (W) Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Damenliga Nord | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Adendorfer EC | 10 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 14 | 110 | 30 | 3.00 | - |
| 2. | Crocodiles Hamburg | 10 | 8 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 26 | 36 | 24 | 2.40 | - |
| 3. | SG HSV/Timmendorfer Strand | 10 | 6 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 37 | -1 | 18 | 1.80 | - |
| 4. | REV Bremerhaven | 10 | 3 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 47 | -18 | 9 | 0.90 | - |
| 5. | EC Hannover Indians | 10 | 2 | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 81 | -56 | 8 | 0.80 | - |
| 6. | ASV Penguins | 10 | 0 | - | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 91 | -71 | 1 | 0.10 | - |
| Landesliga NRW | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EDT Cologne Brownies II | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 45 | 16 | 29 | 14 | 1.75 | - |
| 2. | EC Bergisch Land | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 32 | 18 | 14 | 11 | 1.38 | - |
| 3. | Grizzlys Liège | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 26 | 30 | -4 | 8 | 1.00 | - |
| 4. | DEC Düsseldorfer Devils | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 12 | 19 | -7 | 4 | 0.50 | - |
| 5. | TSVE Bielefeld | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 12 | 44 | -32 | 3 | 0.38 | - |
| Landesliga NRW - Platzierungsrunde 1-3 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EDT Cologne Brownies II | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 20 | 5 | 15 | 8 | 2.00 | - |
| 2. | EC Bergisch Land | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 1.00 | - |
| 3. | Grizzlys Liège | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 22 | -18 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Landesliga NRW - Platzierungsrunde 4-5 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | DEC Düsseldorfer Devils | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | - |
| 2. | TSVE Bielefeld | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2016-2017 Germany3 (W) Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 25 | 21 | 46 | 20 | |
| 2. | 9 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 18 | |
| 3. | 10 | 26 | 5 | 31 | 4 | |
| 4. | 10 | 20 | 8 | 28 | 4 | |
| 5. | 10 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 6 |
2016-2017 Germany3 (W) Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
2016-2017 Germany3 (W) Demographics
Loading...
Germany3 Games
No Data Found
2027-2028 Germany3 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Germany3 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Adendorfer EC | 20 | 1 727 | - | - | 29.26 |
| 2. | Altonaer SV Hamburg | 24 | 1 008 | 5'6" | 134 lbs | 25.38 |
| 3. | Crocodiles Hamburg | 20 | 1 080 | - | - | 24.60 |
| 4. | DEC Devils | 22 | 360 | 5'9" | 137 lbs | 27.79 |
| 5. | EC Bergisch Land | 18 | 400 | 5'6" | 143 lbs | 21.56 |
| 6. | EC Hannover Indians | 22 | 1 246 | 5'1" | 126 lbs | 27.05 |
| 7. | EDT Cologne Brownies II | 25 | 485 | 5'7" | 152 lbs | 20.83 |
| 8. | Grizzlys Liège | 19 | 145 | 5'4" | 128 lbs | 24.64 |
| 9. | REV Bremerhaven | 24 | 726 | - | - | 24.42 |
| 10. | SG HSV/Timmendorf | 21 | 1 112 | 5'5" | 123 lbs | 33.81 |
| 11. | TSVE Bielefeld | 21 | 132 | - | - | 26.28 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | OHA Mavericks Tardiff U22 | OWHL U22 AA (W) | 10 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | OHA Mavericks Tardiff U22 | - | 13 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Eisbären Juniors Berlin | DFEL | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Eisbären Juniors Berlin | DFEL | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | ERC Ingolstadt | DFEL | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | ERC Ingolstadt | DFEL | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Kölner EC | Germany2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Eisbären Juniors Berlin | DFEL | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Eisbären Juniors Berlin | DFEL | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Timrå IK | NDHL | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Regular Season
Germany3 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 105 | 70 | 175 | |
| 2. | 87 | 81 | 89 | 170 | |
| 3. | 106 | 84 | 79 | 163 | |
| 4. | 72 | 88 | 55 | 143 | |
| 5. | 57 | 86 | 52 | 138 |
Germany3 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 105 | 70 | 175 | |
| 2. | 72 | 88 | 55 | 143 | |
| 3. | 57 | 86 | 52 | 138 | |
| 4. | 106 | 84 | 79 | 163 | |
| 5. | 87 | 81 | 89 | 170 |
Germany3 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 87 | 81 | 89 | 170 | |
| 2. | 106 | 84 | 79 | 163 | |
| 3. | 57 | 105 | 70 | 175 | |
| 4. | 78 | 51 | 66 | 117 | |
| 5. | 29 | 59 | 62 | 121 |
Germany3 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 106 | 84 | 163 | 238 | |
| 2. | 89 | 1 | 6 | 172 | |
| 3. | 49 | 37 | 50 | 159 | |
| 4. | 57 | 105 | 175 | 145 | |
| 5. | 82 | 18 | 43 | 144 |
Germany3 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 117 | 5 | 21 | 26 | |
| 2. | 106 | 84 | 79 | 163 | |
| 3. | 98 | 68 | 54 | 122 | |
| 4. | 98 | 2 | 11 | 13 | |
| 5. | 92 | 15 | 24 | 39 |
Germany3 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 17 | 43 | 4.78 | |
| 2. | 6 | 18 | 27 | 4.50 | |
| 3. | 23 | 69 | 99 | 4.30 | |
| 4. | 10 | 25 | 43 | 4.30 | |
| 5. | 10 | 28 | 40 | 4.00 |
Germany3 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Germany3 (W) | 14 | 35 | 20 | 55 | 3.93 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Germany3 (W) | 13 | 21 | 34 | 55 | 4.23 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Germany3 (W) | 11 | 30 | 21 | 51 | 4.64 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Germany3 (W) | 12 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 4.00 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | Germany3 (W) | 12 | 31 | 16 | 47 | 3.92 | 32 |
Germany3 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Germany3 (W) | 14 | 35 | 20 | 55 | 3.93 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Germany3 (W) | 12 | 31 | 16 | 47 | 3.92 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Germany3 (W) | 11 | 30 | 21 | 51 | 4.64 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Germany3 (W) | 8 | 30 | 12 | 42 | 5.25 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Germany3 (W) | 13 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 3.46 | 34 |
Germany3 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | Germany3 (W) | 13 | 21 | 34 | 55 | 4.23 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Germany3 (W) | 15 | 10 | 34 | 44 | 2.93 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Germany3 (W) | 9 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 4.78 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Germany3 (W) | 12 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 4.00 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Germany3 (W) | 14 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 3.21 | 35 |
Germany3 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Germany3 (W) | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Germany3 (W) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 65 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Germany3 (W) | 6 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 4.50 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Germany3 (W) | 15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.40 | 59 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Germany3 (W) | 15 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.67 | 54 |