Germany3 (W) Germany3 (W) 2017-2018
Germany3 Team Rosters
Adendorfer EC
Altonaer SV Hamburg
Crocodiles Hamburg
DEC Devils
Dingolfinger EC
Eisadler Dortmund
EJ Kassel
ESC Darmstadt
ESV Bergisch Gladbach
ESV Gr. Bergkamen II
EV Pegnitz
EV Ravensburg
Hamburger SV
Kölner EC II
Ratinger Ice Aliens
REV Bremerhaven
SC Bietigheim-Bissingen
SG Esslingen/Hügelsheim
Tornado Luxembourg
TSVE Bielefeld
VfR M.-Angerlohe 1981
2017-2018 Season
Kölner EC II finished first in the 2017-18 Germany3 (W) standings with 29 points. ETC Crimmitschau (27 points) and Crocodiles Hamburg (27 points) followed.
2017-2018 Germany3 (W) Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Frauenliga Nordost | |||||||||||||
| 1. | ETC Crimmitschau | 10 | 9 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 18 | 68 | 27 | 2.70 | - |
| 2. | Crocodiles Hamburg | 10 | 9 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 20 | 45 | 27 | 2.70 | - |
| 3. | REV Bremerhaven | 10 | 4 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 50 | 1 | 12 | 1.20 | - |
| 4. | EC Hannover Indians | 10 | 4 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 62 | -4 | 12 | 1.20 | - |
| 5. | SG HSV/Timmendorfer Strand | 10 | 4 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 64 | -16 | 12 | 1.20 | - |
| 6. | ASV Penguins | 10 | 0 | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 104 | -94 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Landesliga NRW | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Kölner EC II | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 103 | 29 | 74 | 29 | 1.93 | - |
| 2. | Grizzlys Liège | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 73 | 55 | 18 | 19 | 1.27 | - |
| 3. | DEC Düsseldorfer Devils | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 60 | 59 | 1 | 15 | 1.00 | - |
| 4. | EF Netphen | 15 | 7 | 0 | 8 | - | - | 61 | 80 | -19 | 14 | 0.93 | - |
| 5. | TSVE Bielefeld | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | - | - | 34 | 80 | -46 | 7 | 0.47 | - |
| 6. | Löwen Frankfurt | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | - | - | 50 | 78 | -28 | 6 | 0.40 | - |
2017-2018 Germany3 (W) Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 6 | |
| 2. | 12 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 12 | |
| 3. | 9 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 4 | |
| 4. | 10 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 4 | |
| 5. | 15 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 18 |
2017-2018 Germany3 (W) Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
2017-2018 Germany3 (W) Demographics
Loading...
Germany3 Games
No Data Found
2027-2028 Germany3 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Germany3 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Altonaer SV Hamburg | 21 | 643 | - | - | 26.57 |
| 2. | Crocodiles Hamburg | 21 | 713 | - | - | 23.52 |
| 3. | DEC Devils | 24 | 583 | 5'9" | 137 lbs | 29.18 |
| 4. | EC Hannover Indians | 22 | 638 | 5'4" | 132 lbs | 29.59 |
| 5. | EF Netphen | 17 | 250 | 5'7" | 139 lbs | 30.06 |
| 6. | ETC Crimmitschau | 17 | 265 | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 22.38 |
| 7. | Grizzlys Liège | 17 | 269 | 5'5" | 130 lbs | 25.45 |
| 8. | Kölner EC II | 33 | 584 | 5'7" | 146 lbs | 20.87 |
| 9. | Löwen Frankfurt | 27 | 240 | 5'6" | 132 lbs | 24.19 |
| 10. | REV Bremerhaven | 20 | 781 | - | - | 26.15 |
| 11. | SG HSV/Timmendorf | 29 | 812 | 5'7" | 134 lbs | 31.11 |
| 12. | TSVE Bielefeld | 19 | 331 | - | - | 24.44 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | OHA Mavericks Tardiff U22 | OWHL U22 AA (W) | 10 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | OHA Mavericks Tardiff U22 | - | 13 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Eisbären Juniors Berlin | DFEL | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Eisbären Juniors Berlin | DFEL | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | ERC Ingolstadt | DFEL | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | ERC Ingolstadt | DFEL | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Timrå IK | NDHL | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kölner EC | Germany2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Eisbären Juniors Berlin | DFEL | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Eisbären Juniors Berlin | DFEL | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Regular Season
Germany3 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 105 | 70 | 175 | |
| 2. | 87 | 81 | 89 | 170 | |
| 3. | 106 | 84 | 79 | 163 | |
| 4. | 72 | 88 | 55 | 143 | |
| 5. | 57 | 86 | 52 | 138 |
Germany3 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 105 | 70 | 175 | |
| 2. | 72 | 88 | 55 | 143 | |
| 3. | 57 | 86 | 52 | 138 | |
| 4. | 106 | 84 | 79 | 163 | |
| 5. | 87 | 81 | 89 | 170 |
Germany3 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 87 | 81 | 89 | 170 | |
| 2. | 106 | 84 | 79 | 163 | |
| 3. | 57 | 105 | 70 | 175 | |
| 4. | 78 | 51 | 66 | 117 | |
| 5. | 29 | 59 | 62 | 121 |
Germany3 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 106 | 84 | 163 | 238 | |
| 2. | 89 | 1 | 6 | 172 | |
| 3. | 49 | 37 | 50 | 159 | |
| 4. | 57 | 105 | 175 | 145 | |
| 5. | 82 | 18 | 43 | 144 |
Germany3 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 117 | 5 | 21 | 26 | |
| 2. | 106 | 84 | 79 | 163 | |
| 3. | 98 | 68 | 54 | 122 | |
| 4. | 98 | 2 | 11 | 13 | |
| 5. | 92 | 15 | 24 | 39 |
Germany3 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 17 | 43 | 4.78 | |
| 2. | 6 | 18 | 27 | 4.50 | |
| 3. | 23 | 69 | 99 | 4.30 | |
| 4. | 10 | 25 | 43 | 4.30 | |
| 5. | 10 | 28 | 40 | 4.00 |
Germany3 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Germany3 (W) | 14 | 35 | 20 | 55 | 3.93 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Germany3 (W) | 13 | 21 | 34 | 55 | 4.23 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Germany3 (W) | 11 | 30 | 21 | 51 | 4.64 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Germany3 (W) | 12 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 4.00 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | Germany3 (W) | 12 | 31 | 16 | 47 | 3.92 | 32 |
Germany3 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Germany3 (W) | 14 | 35 | 20 | 55 | 3.93 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Germany3 (W) | 12 | 31 | 16 | 47 | 3.92 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Germany3 (W) | 11 | 30 | 21 | 51 | 4.64 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Germany3 (W) | 8 | 30 | 12 | 42 | 5.25 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Germany3 (W) | 13 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 3.46 | 34 |
Germany3 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | Germany3 (W) | 13 | 21 | 34 | 55 | 4.23 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Germany3 (W) | 15 | 10 | 34 | 44 | 2.93 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Germany3 (W) | 9 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 4.78 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Germany3 (W) | 12 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 4.00 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Germany3 (W) | 14 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 3.21 | 35 |
Germany3 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Germany3 (W) | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Germany3 (W) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 65 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Germany3 (W) | 6 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 4.50 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Germany3 (W) | 15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.40 | 59 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Germany3 (W) | 15 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.67 | 54 |