PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
League Information and Facts
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
1993-1994 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Martin Bergeron (C) Neusser EC 46 98 76 174 3.78 110
2. Kerry Goulet (F) Grefrather EV 58 64 107 171 2.95 28
3. Robert Simon (F) Schalker Haie 87 57 77 86 163 2.86 80
4. Douglas Murray (F) EC Braunlage 44 75 61 136 3.09 51
5. Mark Mahon (F) EC Braunlage 49 35 98 133 2.71 58
6. Joe West (RW) ESC Wedemark 44 71 57 128 2.91 78
7. Andre Wilmshöfer (F) Neusser EC 58 55 71 126 2.17 24
8. Glenn Goodall (C) EHC Klostersee 44 58 66 124 2.82 48
9. Jiri Jiroutek (C) TSV Peißenberg 46 56 68 124 2.70 30
10. Holger Glomb (F/D) EHC Neuwied 57 50 67 117 2.05 103
                   
11. Ed Zawatsky (C) EHC Straubing 47 53 60 113 2.40 92
12. Wayne Hynes (C) TuS Geretsried 44 39 71 110 2.50 56
13. Nikolai Varyanov (C) EV Füssen 46 32 77 109 2.37 89
14. Ludvik Kopecky (LW) EHC Klostersee 46 59 48 107 2.33 39
15. Doug Kirton (F) EHC Straubing 46 45 61 106 2.30 111
16. Yuri Shipitsyn (RW/C) 1. EV Weiden 48 29 75 104 2.17 74
17. Sergei Khatkevitch (C) EC Wilhelmshaven-Stickhausen 44 52 49 101 2.30 70
18. Jiri Kovarik (F) ASV Hamm 44 49 51 100 2.27 24
19. Steve Pépin (C) EV Pfronten 46 51 47 98 2.13 144
20. Brad Scott (C) ASV Hamm 30 44 53 97 3.23 -
                   
21. Nikolai Narimanov (F) Heilbronner EC 39 54 40 94 2.41 52
22. Steven Schaefer (F) TuS Geretsried 42 56 35 91 2.17 41
23. Sergei Ageikin (RW) 1. EV Weiden 39 46 45 91 2.33 37
24. Andy Pritchard (F) Grefrather EV 31 56 34 90 2.90 34
25. Carey Cummins (F) ETC Timmendorfer Strand 54 44 46 90 1.67 81
26. Ron Goodall (RW) ERC Sonthofen 38 55 33 88 2.32 32
27. Frederick Ledlin (F) EC Bad Tölz 42 40 48 88 2.10 121
28. Sergejs Boldavesko (LW) EC Peiting 30 29 59 88 2.93 22
29. Ladislav Svozil (F) Heilbronner EC 36 32 55 87 2.42 36
30. Walt Poddubny (RW) EC Bad Nauheim 37 40 46 86 2.32 115
                   
31. Milan Maruska (F) TuS Geretsried 44 44 41 85 1.93 51
32. Andrei Dmitriyev (F) EC Wilhelmshaven-Stickhausen 41 48 35 83 2.02 145
33. Laszlo Csata (F) ESC Wedemark 54 35 44 79 1.46 50
34. Ladislav Kolda (D) Neusser EC 52 29 49 78 1.50 122
35. Jeff Vaive (C) TEV Miesbach 30 38 38 76 2.53 45
36. Ron Chyzowski (C) Herforder EG 30 39 36 75 2.50 20
37. Peter Holdschik (F) TEV Miesbach 40 25 50 75 1.88 37
38. Martin Svejda (F) Heilbronner EC 39 32 37 69 1.77 50
39. Max Ostermeier (F) TEV Miesbach 41 36 31 67 1.63 53
40. Elmar Schmitz (D) Grefrather EV 60 24 43 67 1.12 88
                   
41. Andrej Emersic (F) EHC Neuwied 27 28 37 65 2.41 44
42. Thomas Barczikowski (F) EC Bad Nauheim 49 19 46 65 1.33 64
43. David Latta (LW) EC Bad Tölz 29 33 31 64 2.21 26
44. Joachim Häglsperger (F) TSV Peißenberg 44 30 34 64 1.45 66
45. Bruce Keller (F) ESC Wedemark 43 29 35 64 1.49 89
46. Raimund Peschke (F) ASV Hamm 29 19 45 64 2.21 26
47. Jacek Olender (F) REV Bremerhaven 56 24 39 63 1.13 48
48. Dieter Frenzel (D) EC Wilhelmshaven-Stickhausen 52 18 44 62 1.19 46
49. Zsolt Heffler (D) ERC Westfalen Dortmund 1990 57 22 39 61 1.07 42
50. Gary Schwindt (F) ESC Wedemark 50 16 45 61 1.22 138
                   
51. Ralph Pöpel (F) EC Bad Nauheim 42 27 32 59 1.40 36
52. Chris Clarke (D) TEV Miesbach 30 14 45 59 1.97 57
53. Pietro Vacca (F) Deggendorfer EC 49 24 34 58 1.18 40
54. Frank Gentges (D) 1. EV Weiden 29 22 36 58 2.00 32
55. Robert Schmidt (F) TSV Peißenberg 46 20 38 58 1.26 82
56. Sergei Svetlov (RW) Herner EV 24 34 23 57 2.38 6
57. Fred Carroll (F/D) ESC Wedemark 41 28 28 56 1.37 104
58. Lubos Thür Sr. (C/LW) 1. EV Weiden 33 26 30 56 1.70 58
59. Damian Goretzki (F) TSV Adendorf 50 24 32 56 1.12 56
60. Frank Fischöder (F) ERC Westfalen Dortmund 1990 55 23 30 53 0.96 29
                   
61. Carsten Plate (D) TSV Adendorf 59 22 31 53 0.90 127
62. Christoph Gelzinus (F) Neusser EC 53 16 37 53 1.00 32
63. Alexej Sulak (D) EC Peiting 40 8 45 53 1.33 64
64. Boguslaw Maj (LW) ETC Timmendorfer Strand 32 27 25 52 1.63 31
65. Daniel Walther (F) EHC Neuwied 58 26 26 52 0.90 126
66. Jan-Anton Baron (F) EC Wilhelmshaven-Stickhausen 44 23 29 52 1.18 39
67. Julian Binavince (RW) ASV Hamm 39 12 40 52 1.33 153
68. Jindrich Korph (D) TuS Geretsried 43 6 46 52 1.21 10
69. Dale Reinig (D) Herforder EG 42 13 38 51 1.21 146
70. Rainer Blum (D) EHC Klostersee 45 10 41 51 1.13 95
                   
71. Rainer Hirschvogel (F) EC Peiting 43 18 31 49 1.14 87
72. Stéphane Thivierge (RW) EV Pfronten 22 29 19 48 2.18 97
73. Yuri Gerasimov (F) Deggendorfer EC 30 26 22 48 1.60 18
74. Mark Kosturik (C) totals 24 23 25 48 2.00 18
    Heilbronner EC 7 12 6 18 2.57 6
    TSV Erding 17 11 19 30 1.76 12
75. Fabian Ahrens (F) TSV Adendorf 54 22 26 48 0.89 46
76. Andreas Kohl (D) Schalker Haie 87 58 6 42 48 0.83 69
77. Jörg Meyer (C) ESC Wedemark 44 26 21 47 1.07 24
78. Oleg Barsukov (F) Deggendorfer EC 30 17 30 47 1.57 4
79. Markus Gmeiner (F) EV Füssen 24 31 15 46 1.92 10
80. Juris Krumins (D) ERC Westfalen Dortmund 1990 59 27 19 46 0.78 52
                   
81. Oliver Vöst (F/D) EHC Straubing 44 21 25 46 1.05 60
82. Vaclav Drobny (D) ETC Timmendorfer Strand 44 12 33 45 1.02 72
83. Achim Sipmeier (D) EHC Straubing 50 12 33 45 0.90 33
84. Bodo Mischer (F) ASV Hamm 44 27 17 44 1.00 12
85. Markus Weiss (F) EC Peiting 45 25 19 44 0.98 61
86. Jamie Hanlon (F) Grefrather EV 18 18 26 44 2.44 -
87. Yuri Strakhov (D) EV Füssen 29 16 28 44 1.52 16
88. Steffen Michel (D) EC Bad Nauheim 49 16 28 44 0.90 46
89. Vladimir Fedosov (D) SC Riessersee 44 13 31 44 1.00 94
90. Martin Sauter (F) EHC Klostersee 45 13 30 43 0.96 85
                   
91. Uwe Geiselmann (F) Herforder EG 30 20 22 42 1.40 45
92. Vaclav Mandous (F) EHC Straubing 44 18 24 42 0.95 58
93. Eduard Lorer (F) EHC Neuwied 47 20 21 41 0.87 85
94. Roman Blazek (RW) EHC Straubing 30 17 24 41 1.37 32
95. Michael Thurner (C) EV Füssen 28 15 26 41 1.46 16
96. Jürgen Reindl (F) SC Riessersee 39 18 22 40 1.03 82
97. Roman Bartosch (F) 1. EV Weiden 42 21 18 39 0.93 50
98. Walter Glattenbacher (F) EHC Straubing 43 23 15 38 0.88 79
99. Terry Campbell (C) SC Riessersee 23 14 23 37 1.61 8
100. Ian Young (F) TSV Adendorf 17 18 18 36 2.12 61
425 players found | Previous page | Next page
1993-1994 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SV%
1. Thomas Wilhelm EHC Neuwied 58 - -
2. Christian Merkle EHC Straubing 50 - -
3. Kai Frenzel Herforder EG 47 - -
4. Andreas Kraus TSV Peißenberg 45 - -
5. Oliver Weißenberger Heilbronner EC 44 - -
6. Carsten Gossmann Herner EV 40 - -
7. Markus Russler EA Kempten 36 - -
8. Markus Franzreb REV Bremerhaven 31 - -
9. Holger Bock TSV Erding 30 - -
10. Christian Winkler 1. EV Weiden 29 - -
           
11. Markus Franzreb TuS Geretsried 28 - -
12. Roland Schröder EC Braunlage 27 - -
13. Ambrosius Fichtner EHC Klostersee 18 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Mike Jegers Neusser EC 6 - -
2. Marcus Bauer Deggendorfer EC 1 - -
3. Dieter Blum REV Bremerhaven - - -
4. Frank Blanke ASV Hamm - - -
5. Thomas Zellhuber EV Füssen - - -
6. Gerhard Stranka SC Riessersee - - -
7. Dietmar Handke Berliner SC - - -
8. Bernd Zimmer EC Wilhelmshaven-Stickhausen - - -
9. Fabian Dahlem Neusser EC - - -
10. Alexander Pürschel EC Wilhelmshaven-Stickhausen - - -
           
11. Bernd Wohlmann EC Braunlage - - -
12. Marcus Krieg SC Riessersee - - -
13. Andreas Rauh SC Riessersee - - -
14. Claus Hartmann SC Riessersee - - -
15. Markus Greiter EV Pfronten - - -
16. Stefan Wadas ESC Wedemark - - -
17. Dariusz Wieczorek ERC Sonthofen - - -
18. Thomas Fröhlich EV Füssen - - -
19. Rainer Gück REV Bremerhaven - - -
20. Thomas Hölzel Heilbronner EC - - -
           
21. Marcus Beeck ESC Wedemark - - -
22. Bernhard Köpf EA Kempten - - -
23. Franz Spornraft TSV Erding - - -
24. Georg Giovanakis Grefrather EV - - -
25. Dirk Voss ASV Hamm - - -
26. Lars Wünsche ETC Timmendorfer Strand - - -
27. Michael Ritthaler TSV Adendorf - - -
28. Ralf Kösling EC Bad Nauheim - - -
29. Sebastian Baader Berliner SC - - -
30. Ulf Siegmund EC Bad Tölz - - -
           
31. Ingolf Spantig ETC Timmendorfer Strand - - -
32. Sven Rampf EC Bad Tölz - - -
33. Stefan Berndt Berliner SC - - -
34. Andre Jehner EC Bad Nauheim - - -
35. Frank Riede EC Braunlage - - -