League Information and Facts
2008-2009 Postseason Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Dennis Walther (F) ESV Hügelsheim 20 23 32 55 2.75 20
2. Cedrick Duhamel (F) ESV Hügelsheim 18 22 33 55 3.06 20
3. Jiri Svejda (C) EHC Dortmund 22 22 29 51 2.32 12
4. Antti-Jussi Miettinen (F) EHC Dortmund 21 20 28 48 2.29 35
5. Thorsten Gries (C) DEG Metro Stars II 22 18 26 46 2.09 26
6. Matthias Potthoff (LW) EHC Dortmund 22 21 24 45 2.05 20
7. Rob Campbell (F) Neusser EV 20 20 21 41 2.05 28
8. David Bromé (RW) ESC Moskitos Essen 16 16 25 41 2.56 14
9. Dennis Fischbuch (C) DEG Metro Stars II 18 15 24 39 2.17 8
10. Diego Hofland (RW/LW) DEG Metro Stars II 22 15 24 39 1.77 30
                   
11. Christian Kohmann (LW) EHC Dortmund 19 12 27 39 2.05 30
12. Derek Picklyk (C) Königsborner JEC 13 18 20 38 2.92 6
13. Danny Fischbach (RW) EHC Dortmund 21 17 20 37 1.76 35
14. Marcel Weise (F) ESV Hügelsheim 20 10 27 37 1.85 42
15. André Grein (F) ESC Moskitos Essen 16 9 28 37 2.31 28
16. Sven Johannhardt (F) Lippe-Hockey-Hamm 12 17 18 35 2.92 40
17. Holger Schrills (F) Neusser EV 20 17 17 34 1.70 6
18. Sebastian Brinker (F) Lippe-Hockey-Hamm 14 15 19 34 2.43 50
19. Patric Schnieder (LW) Iserlohner EC II 13 9 25 34 2.62 18
20. Igor Furda (F) Lippe-Hockey-Hamm 14 17 16 33 2.36 12
                   
21. David Stetch (F) Königsborner JEC 13 13 20 33 2.54 4
22. Carsten Plate (D) Lippe-Hockey-Hamm 14 2 31 33 2.36 10
23. Milan Vanek (F) EC Dinslaken Kobras 15 13 19 32 2.13 42
24. Mirko Reinke (C) EHC Dortmund 22 14 16 30 1.36 6
25. Pierre Schulz (C) ESC Moskitos Essen 17 12 18 30 1.76 20
26. Mark Jablonski (D) Lippe-Hockey-Hamm 14 10 19 29 2.07 8
27. Manuel Pfenning (F) ESV Hügelsheim 15 10 19 29 1.93 71
28. Lars Gerike (D) EHC Dortmund 20 5 24 29 1.45 53
29. Alexander Möller (F) EV Wiesbaden 9 17 11 28 3.11 18
30. Christian Gose (C) Iserlohner EC II 12 14 12 26 2.17 40
                   
31. Christian Sohlmann (D/F) EC Dinslaken Kobras 17 14 12 26 1.53 26
32. Alexander Brinkmann (F) ESC Moskitos Essen 18 12 14 26 1.44 4
33. Evgeni Kozhevnikov (F) Neusser EV 18 12 14 26 1.44 22
34. Daniel Hatterscheid (F) Neusser EV 19 12 14 26 1.37 37
35. Marc Höveler (F/D) Ratinger Ice Aliens 17 17 8 25 1.47 52
36. Daniel Pleger (F/D) EC Dinslaken Kobras 17 11 14 25 1.47 12
37. Martin Vojcak (F/D) ESV Hügelsheim 17 7 18 25 1.47 34
38. Kai Oltmanns (D/F) Neusser EV 18 9 15 24 1.33 24
39. Ronny Sassen (D) Neusser EV 20 8 16 24 1.20 38
40. Philipp Louven (F/D) Ratinger Ice Aliens 17 7 17 24 1.41 47
                   
41. Max Lingemann (LW) Neusser EV 13 11 12 23 1.77 85
42. Nils Sondermann (D) EHC Dortmund 22 5 18 23 1.05 40
43. Malte Bergstermann (F) EC Dinslaken Kobras 17 13 9 22 1.29 39
44. Sascha Panek (D) Ratinger Ice Aliens 18 9 13 22 1.22 6
45. Benedikt Peters (F) RSC Darmstadt 17 15 6 21 1.24 8
46. André Bruch (F/D) Iserlohner EC II 13 14 6 20 1.54 4
47. Schahab Aminikia (F/D) DEG Metro Stars II 22 10 10 20 0.91 64
48. Daniel Roosen (F) Königsborner JEC 12 9 11 20 1.67 14
49. Maris Kruminsch (LW) ESC Moskitos Essen 10 8 12 20 2.00 71
50. Falk Ozellis (F) VERC Lauterbach 5 7 13 20 4.00 20
                   
51. Sebastian Haßelberg (F) EC Dinslaken Kobras 18 7 13 20 1.11 36
52. Michael Schwarzer (F) Young Lions Frankfurt II 18 5 15 20 1.11 34
53. John Noob (D) ESV Hügelsheim 20 1 19 20 1.00 38
54. Vasily Sharapa (F) ESV Hügelsheim 17 15 4 19 1.12 24
55. Hans-Jochen Kalb (F) VERC Lauterbach 6 11 8 19 3.17 16
56. Tim Schüle (D) DEG Metro Stars II 14 11 8 19 1.36 18
57. Tim Neuber (F) Ratinger Ice Aliens 12 10 9 19 1.58 22
58. Marcel Döscher (LW) Iserlohner EC II 13 8 11 19 1.46 14
59. Boris Fuchs (RW) Neusser EV 16 8 11 19 1.19 37
60. Marc Hemmerich (D/F) ESV Hügelsheim 14 5 14 19 1.36 84
                   
61. Daniel Henze (F) EC Dinslaken Kobras 15 3 16 19 1.27 18
62. Udo Schafranski (F) Neusser EV 20 1 18 19 0.95 6
63. Nicolas Johansson (F) EV Wiesbaden 7 9 9 18 2.57 12
64. Alexei Gebel (F) EV Wiesbaden 6 8 10 18 3.00 52
65. Eric Dylla (C) EHC Waldkraiburg 6 5 13 18 3.00 2
66. Pierre Kracht (C) EHC Dortmund 22 5 13 18 0.82 10
67. Daniel Pering (D) Neusser EV 18 3 15 18 1.00 77
68. Adrian Ostendorff (F) Young Lions Frankfurt II 16 12 5 17 1.06 4
69. Christian Schlesiger (F) Ratinger Ice Aliens 17 8 9 17 1.00 75
70. Viktor Brauer (D) EV Wiesbaden 9 7 10 17 1.89 16
                   
71. Kai Arkuszewski (D) Herner EV 2007 II 12 7 10 17 1.42 84
72. Nikolas Bitter (D/C) ESC Moskitos Essen 17 7 10 17 1.00 47
73. Philip Hendle (F) Ratinger Ice Aliens 16 6 11 17 1.06 4
74. Igor Cillik (F) Königsborner JEC 13 5 12 17 1.31 30
75. Mark Dunlop (D) ESV Hügelsheim 14 5 12 17 1.21 107
76. Denis Nimako (F) EC Dinslaken Kobras 18 4 13 17 0.94 38
77. Francesco Lahmer (D) DEG Metro Stars II 22 4 13 17 0.77 22
78. Benjamin Hanke (F) Ratinger Ice Aliens 18 2 15 17 0.94 8
79. Paul Schmelzer (F) VERC Lauterbach 6 10 6 16 2.67 2
80. André Kuchnia (F) Königsborner JEC 12 9 7 16 1.33 33
                   
81. Jury Lütgen (D/F) EHC Troisdorf 12 7 9 16 1.33 39
82. Anton Zirnov (F) EHC Troisdorf 13 7 9 16 1.23 22
83. Marcel Koch (F) ESV Hügelsheim 18 7 9 16 0.89 32
84. Martin Köchling (D) Lippe-Hockey-Hamm 13 5 11 16 1.23 8
85. André Oesterreich (F) Ratinger Ice Aliens 18 1 15 16 0.89 4
86. Markus Schütz (F) EHC Waldkraiburg 6 10 5 15 2.50 8
87. Rafal Martynowski (LW) EC Pfaffenhofen 6 8 7 15 2.50 6
88. Sergei Khatkevitch (C) EHC 80 Nürnberg 10 7 8 15 1.50 14
89. Felix Schümann (F) DEG Metro Stars II 14 6 9 15 1.07 6
90. Korbinian Witting (F) EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 6 5 10 15 2.50 10
                   
91. Philipp Büermann (C) EHC Dortmund 22 5 10 15 0.68 10
92. Jan Kastner (F/D) Herner EV 2007 II 13 3 12 15 1.15 60
93. Dennis Holstein (F) Ratinger Ice Aliens 15 6 8 14 0.93 46
94. Jan Rademacher (F) Königsborner JEC 12 5 9 14 1.17 6
95. Adrian Parejo (F) RSC Darmstadt 15 5 9 14 0.93 46
96. Stefan Eisenträger (F) Eintracht Frankfurt 8 4 10 14 1.75 6
97. Lukas Heise (D) Ratinger Ice Aliens 14 1 13 14 1.00 16
98. Markus Simbeck (LW) EV Dingolfing 6 9 4 13 2.17 8
99. Kevin Bruijsten (RW) ESC Moskitos Essen 7 7 6 13 1.86 0
100. Tim Linke (F/D) Königsborner JEC 13 7 6 13 1.00 30
1 142 players found | Previous page | Next page
2008-2009 Postseason Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Sebastian Gault ESV Hügelsheim 13 4.51 -
2. Michael Gundlach ESC Moskitos Essen 12 2.91 -
3. Varian Kirst Mighty Dogs Schweinfurt 10 3.40 -
4. Felix Barth TSV Peißenberg 11 3.47 -
5. Torsten Schmitt EHC Dortmund 18 - -
6. Patrick Hoffmann Königsborner JEC 13 - -
7. Ken Passmann Ratinger Ice Aliens 14 - -
8. Andreas Jenike Iserlohner EC II 13 - -
9. Dennis Kohl EC Dinslaken Kobras 15 - -
10. Björn Linda DEG Metro Stars II 14 - -
           
11. Maximilian Meschik Stuttgart Rebels 13 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Johannes Pfafferott EC Pfaffenhofen 1 10.45 -
2. Nicholas Waldner ESV Hügelsheim 2 3.50
3. Florian Warkus ESV Buchloe 6 4.46 -
4. Tobias Bannach ESC Harzer Wölfe Braunlage 6 1.78 -
5. Viona Harrer Erding Gladiators 4 6.33 -
6. Patrick Vetter ECDC Memmingen 3 3.24 -
7. Maximilian Bergmann TSV Peißenberg 1 6.06 -
8. Marc Pethke ECDC Memmingen 4 4.99 -
9. Andreas Schrills Neusser EV 4 3.50 -
10. Felix Feeser Höchstadter EC 9 3.67 -
           
11. Marc-Anthony Franco ESC Dorfen 8 3.71 -
12. Jan Pospisil ESV Königsbrunn 8 3.13 -
13. Fabian Birk EHC Waldkraiburg 2 4.00 -
14. Sven Schubert Erding Gladiators 1 7.46 -
15. Markus Greiter ERC Sonthofen 1999 9 3.67 -
16. Christian Sess ESV Hügelsheim 5 - -
17. Maximilian Hornik ERC Sonthofen 1999 3 2.22 -
18. Stefan Blanck Adendorfer EC 3 3.54 -
19. Nico Bunck EHC Waldkraiburg 4 2.00 -
20. Manuel Kümpel Selber Wölfe 6 4.32 -
           
21. Sven Rampf EV Pfronten 1 1.98 -
22. Jennifer Harß EV Pfronten 6 3.01 -
23. Oliver Engmann Selber Wölfe 3 8.15 -
24. Oliver Granert EHV Schönheide 2 3.76 -
25. Konstantin Bertet Wanderers Germering 7 4.35 -
26. Christoph Schedlbauer Wanderers Germering 2 3.76 -
27. Klaus Däffinger ESC Dorfen 1 23.53 -
28. Philipp Schnierstein EHC 80 Nürnberg 9 4.67 -
29. Michael Herzog Höchstadter EC 2 0.93 -
30. Florian Holst EC Hannover Pferdeturm Towers 1 15.15 -
           
31. Damjan Herdzik EC Pfaffenhofen 6 3.56 -
32. Sebastian Modes EHV Schönheide 2 7.46 -
33. Michael Kollmeder EV Dingolfing 6 3.08 -
34. Tim Kühlem EHC Troisdorf 8 3.81 -
35. Alexander Zitzelsberger EV Dingolfing 1 2.13 -
36. Markus Voit Erding Gladiators 3 2.58 -
37. Mario Kluckow Adendorfer EC 1 2.00 -
38. Daniel Budny EHC 80 Nürnberg 1 9.00 -
39. Matthias Rieck EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 4 - -
40. Robert Wolfermann ELV Niesky 3 - -
           
41. Thomas Bresagk ELV Niesky 3 - -
42. Wyatt Russell EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 3 - -
43. Guido Titzhoff Hamburger SV 2 - -
44. Dennis Uhlig Herner EV 2007 II 4 - -
45. Björn Reinke EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 4 - -
46. Philipp Potthoff EHC Dortmund 1 - -
47. Peter Klammsteiner EV Pfronten 1 12.00 -