PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
League Information and Facts
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
2007-2008 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Pavel Mojtek (C) ESV Buchloe 29 30 41 71 2.45 75
2. Henri Marcoux (RW) Grefrather EC 2001 14 32 35 67 4.79 16
3. Petr Hrbek (C) Chemnitzer RSC 15 35 27 62 4.13 26
4. Markus Schwindl (LW) EV Pegnitz 14 29 33 62 4.43 18
5. Martin Hagemeister (F) TSV Trostberg 22 20 40 60 2.73 36
6. Maxim Beck (LW) TSG Reutlingen 20 29 28 57 2.85 -
7. Peter Klemm (F) ESV Buchloe 31 32 22 54 1.74 36
8. David Volek (F) EV Lindau 27 28 26 54 2.00 68
9. Rainer Roßmanith (F) TSV Trostberg 22 21 32 53 2.41 62
10. Michael Trox (C) ESV Gebensbach 20 18 34 52 2.60 67
                   
11. Thomas Scheck (F) TSV Trostberg 24 15 36 51 2.13 12
12. Kenneth Grapentine (F) TSV Trostberg 23 18 31 49 2.13 34
13. Markus Eberl (D) EV Moosburg 24 19 29 48 2.00 -
14. Sebastian Aukofer (F) ERSC Amberg 24 25 20 45 1.88 -
15. David Franek (F) ESC Haßfurt 13 26 18 44 3.38 16
16. Frank Lempges (F) EV Bitburg 17 21 23 44 2.59 56
17. David Tesch (F) EV Bitburg 16 19 25 44 2.75 48
18. Alexei Piskunov (F) SVG Burgkirchen 13 21 22 43 3.31 16
19. Bohdan Kozacka (D) ESV Buchloe 30 17 25 42 1.40 32
20. Ferdinand Speckamp (F) ESV Buchloe 30 11 31 42 1.40 52
                   
21. Matthäus Swadzba (F) ERSC Amberg 20 23 18 41 2.05 -
22. Sergei Piskunov (F) SVG Burgkirchen 13 21 20 41 3.15 67
23. Stefan Ponitz (F) EV Pegnitz 14 9 31 40 2.86 18
24. Florian Ksoll (D) ERSC Amberg 24 19 20 39 1.63 -
25. James Trevena-Brown (F) EHF Passau Black Hawks II 12 29 9 38 3.17 -
26. Sebastian Simmler (F) ESV Buchloe 29 21 17 38 1.31 16
27. Bastian Tengler (F) ESV Gebensbach 21 19 19 38 1.81 118
28. Jiri Jonak (D) ERSC Amberg 24 18 20 38 1.58 -
29. Horst Bärnreuther (F) EHC Bayreuth 14 17 20 37 2.64 20
30. Rafael Popek (LW) ESC Haßfurt 14 16 21 37 2.64 12
                   
31. Jaroslav Majer (C) EV Dingolfing 14 16 21 37 2.64 16
32. Sergej Demcenko (F) SVG Burgkirchen 14 11 24 35 2.50 32
33. Andreas Herrmann (C) ESC Haßfurt 13 17 17 34 2.62 49
34. Zdenek Sikl (F) ESV Burgau 2000 17 17 17 34 2.00 -
35. Sergej Hausauer (C) EHC Bayreuth 12 14 20 34 2.83 14
36. Karl-Heinz Pongratz (F) ESC Vilshofen 22 13 21 34 1.55 20
37. Markus Simbeck (LW) EV Dingolfing 26 17 16 33 1.27 40
38. Thomas Kremhelmer (F) ESC Vilshofen 23 12 21 33 1.43 82
39. Sascha Paul (C/W) EV Lindau 23 17 15 32 1.39 73
40. Markus Schatz-Weinzierl (D) EV Dingolfing 27 7 25 32 1.19 28
                   
41. Matthias Brahmer (F) totals 25 16 15 31 1.24 16
    EV Pegnitz 12 9 8 17 1.42 10
    EHC Bayreuth 13 7 7 14 1.08 6
42. Matthias Holzki (C) SC Krefeld 14 9 22 31 2.21 12
43. Christian Nieberle (LW) ESC Moskitos Essen II 14 17 13 30 2.14 30
44. Stephan Kaiser (F) EV Dingolfing 25 17 13 30 1.20 16
45. Sven Curmann (D) ESV Buchloe 28 14 16 30 1.07 42
46. Karsten Poweleit (F) TuS Harsefeld 17 21 8 29 1.71 12
47. Michael Augsberger (D/C) ERSC Amberg 20 18 11 29 1.45 -
48. Daniel Schickaneder (F) EV Dingolfing 28 16 13 29 1.04 20
49. Philipp Louven (F/D) Ratinger Ice Aliens 14 14 15 29 2.07 10
50. Mikael Köhler (F) ESV Gebensbach 23 13 16 29 1.26 26
                   
51. Jan Lankes (F) totals 13 12 17 29 2.23 22
    Grefrather EC 2001 13 12 17 29 2.23 22
    Ratinger Ice Aliens 0 0 0 0 - 0
52. Matthias Brod (F) EA Schongau 20 9 20 29 1.45 -
53. Oliver Braun (F/D) ESV Buchloe 30 9 20 29 0.97 18
54. Sebastian Lukin (D/F) EV Pegnitz 12 15 13 28 2.33 4
55. Christian Arpke (F) SC Forst 23 11 17 28 1.22 20
56. Gerrit Ackers (D) Grefrather EC 2001 14 16 11 27 1.93 32
57. Markus Waldvogel (LW) ESC Haßfurt 14 14 13 27 1.93 32
58. Christian Kratzmeir (D) SC Forst 20 9 18 27 1.35 92
59. Thorsten Stranninger (F) SC Forst 22 14 12 26 1.18 110
60. Ludwig Kletter (F) EV Moosburg 20 13 13 26 1.30 -
                   
61. Michael Karmainski (F) EV Dingolfing 22 11 15 26 1.18 20
62. Dennis Kobe (F) Grefrather EC 2001 12 9 17 26 2.17 70
63. Alexander Scholz (F) EV Moosburg 22 6 20 26 1.18 -
64. Andreas Weiler (F) EV Bitburg 18 18 7 25 1.39 30
65. Matthias Zillinger (F) ESC Vilshofen 22 16 9 25 1.14 72
66. Georg Schöpf (F) ESC Holzkirchen 14 15 10 25 1.79 8
67. Martin Weckerle (F) SC Forst 14 13 12 25 1.79 33
68. Stephan Schmidt (RW) EHC Bayreuth 13 11 14 25 1.92 12
69. Vaclav Samek (F) EHC Bayreuth 14 10 15 25 1.79 16
70. Holger Schwinge (F) EV Bitburg 17 10 15 25 1.47 8
                   
71. Sascha Haschberger (F) EV Moosburg 23 10 15 25 1.09 -
72. Nicolas Birkefeld (F) EV Moosburg 24 14 10 24 1.00 -
73. Peter Vrbas (F) ESV Buchloe 29 12 12 24 0.83 22
74. Tobias Gilg (F) EV Moosburg 24 11 13 24 1.00 -
75. Michael Spies (D) ESC Vilshofen 23 14 9 23 1.00 16
76. Eugen Nold (F) ESC Haßfurt 14 12 11 23 1.64 6
77. Vitali Ten (F) SVG Burgkirchen 14 10 13 23 1.64 48
78. André Oesterreich (F) Ratinger Ice Aliens 13 9 14 23 1.77 18
79. Marco Gäck (D/F) ERSC Amberg 22 9 14 23 1.05 -
80. Matthias Hitzelberger (F) ESV Buchloe 30 8 15 23 0.77 42
                   
81. Christian Schlesiger (F) Ratinger Ice Aliens 14 7 16 23 1.64 28
82. Michael Heckmann (F) ERSC Amberg 20 7 16 23 1.15 -
83. Andre Schroll (F) Grefrather EC 2001 10 12 10 22 2.20 31
84. Christian Kornberger (F) TSV Trostberg 20 11 11 22 1.10 108
85. Benjamin Hanke (F) Ratinger Ice Aliens 12 10 12 22 1.83 14
86. Hans Hansch (F) ESC Riverrats Geretsried 14 10 12 22 1.57 12
87. Helmut Kößl (D) EV Dingolfing 20 10 12 22 1.10 12
88. Andreas Koller (F) EV Dingolfing 10 6 16 22 2.20 16
89. Marco Piwonski (D) Grefrather EC 2001 12 10 11 21 1.75 24
90. Jens Esche (F) EHC Gelsenkirchen 7 7 14 21 3.00 -
                   
91. Stefan Wanken (F) EV Bitburg 15 14 6 20 1.33 53
92. Marvin Wintgen (F) Ratinger Ice Aliens 14 11 9 20 1.43 4
93. Tobias Zappe (F) EV Lindau 13 10 10 20 1.54 8
94. Marco Zimmermann (D) EHC Bayreuth 14 10 10 20 1.43 18
95. Robert Schmidt (F) SC Forst 16 9 11 20 1.25 18
96. Guido Plein (F) EV Bitburg 17 8 12 20 1.18 30
97. Pavel Richter (F) Chemnitzer RSC 8 7 13 20 2.50 6
98. Patrick Berens (F/D) EV Bitburg 16 7 13 20 1.25 52
99. Arno Brux (D/F) Grefrather EC 2001 11 1 19 20 1.82 18
100. Matthias Wodrich (F) Ratinger Ice Aliens 14 10 9 19 1.36 10
495 players found | Previous page | Next page
2007-2008 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SV%
1. Michael Gundlach ESC Moskitos Essen II 12 1.58 -
2. Michael Stephan SC Forst 14 4.47 -
3. Christian Hamberger EHC Straubing 14 6.72 -
4. Vadim Chernyavsky ESV Würzburg 23 6.82 -
5. Waldemar Quapp EV Lindau 32 - -
6. Florian Warkus ESV Buchloe 30 - -
7. Tobias Wagner ESC Vilshofen 18 - -
8. Lukas Euler EV Bitburg 17 - -
9. Ulrik Kuhnekath Grefrather EC 2001 14 - -
10. Bastian Jakob Ratinger Ice Aliens 13 - -
           
11. Jens Braun EV Pegnitz 13 - -
12. Dejan Velkoski SVG Burgkirchen 13 - -
13. Bernhard Eggerdinger EV Moosburg 10 - -
14. Thorsten Maas EV Bitburg 10 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Julian Bädermann EHC Bayreuth - 0.35 -
2. Kevin Olivo ESC Riverrats Geretsried - 2.15 -
3. Udo Döhler EHC Bayreuth 8 2.31 -
4. Andreas Kraus SC Forst 6 2.49 -
5. Sascha Bergelt ESC Riverrats Geretsried - 4.54 -
6. Manuel Schimpfhauser EHC Straubing 1 11.76 -
7. Jacob Lamers Herforder EV 8 - -
8. Theo Eickhoff EC Siegerland 8 - -
9. Werner David SC Forst 6 - -
10. Marco Kipran TSV Trostberg 4 - -
           
11. Martin Hildenbrand ESC Haßfurt 0 - -
12. Joshua Platten ESC Haßfurt 0 - -
13. Kai Frenzel Herforder EV - - -
14. Thomas Wilmen SC Krefeld - - -
15. Wolfgang Knoll Bremer EC - - -
16. Andreas Gläser Bremer EC - - -
17. Marc Morón Bremer EC - - -
18. Martin Ullsperger ERC Lechbruck - - -
19. Dennis Rudolph SC Krefeld - - -
20. Dennis Corbeck Grefrather EC 2001 - - -
           
21. Martin Zentner ESV Burgau 2000 - - -
22. Alexander Krenn ESC Vilshofen - - -
23. Christoph Seyffert SVG Burgkirchen - - -
24. Marek Hanisz EC Euregio Gronau-Nordhorn - - -
25. Maik Holzke EC Euregio Gronau-Nordhorn - - -
26. Markus Voit ERSC Ottobrunn - - -
27. Daniel Raß 1. EV Weiden II - - -
28. Tim Poppe TuS Harsefeld - - -
29. Moritz Schilling TuS Wiehl - - -
30. Florian Schattenhofer ESC Holzkirchen - - -
           
31. Markus Veicht ESC Holzkirchen - - -
32. David Albanese ESC Holzkirchen - - -
33. Fabian Sprenger ESC Haßfurt - - -
34. Kevin Groos EC Siegerland - - -
35. Georg Hirschvogl TSV Trostberg - - -
36. Maximilian Kruck TSV Trostberg - - -
37. Oliver Schmidt EV Pegnitz - - -
38. Alexander Rippl EV Bad Wörishofen - - -
39. Pasqual Gusen TuS Wiehl - - -
40. Thomas Vogt EV Lindau - - -
           
41. Mario Schüssel Stuttgarter EC II - - -