Germany6

Germany6

Team Rosters

2022-2023 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP P/GP Postseason
1. 1. EV Weiden II - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bezirksliga NRW Gr.A
1. EC Bergisch Land II - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Troisdorf II - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. ERV Dinslaken Kobras - - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Neusser EV II - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bezirksliga NRW Gr.B
1. Eisadler Dortmund II - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. ESC Kristall Lippstadt II - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. ESV Grizzlys Bergkamen - - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Herner EV 2007 II - - - - - - - - - - - -
5. SG TSVE Bielefeld / SV Brackwede - - - - - - - - - - - -
Landesliga Nord Gr.A
1. Adendorfer EC II - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Altonaer SV Hamburg - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Crocodiles Hamburg III - - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EC Hannover Indians U23 - - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Weserstars Bremen II - - - - - - - - - - - -
Landesliga Nord Gr.B
1. CE Timmendorfer Strand II - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EC Celler Oilers - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Hamburg Sailors II - - - - - - - - - - - -
4. REV Bremerhaven III - - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Salzgitter Icefighters II - - - - - - - - - - - -
Landesliga Nord Oldtimer
1. Adendorfer EC Old Boyz - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Altonaer SV 1893ers - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Altonaer SV Hamburg III - - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Crocodiles Hamburg IV - - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EC Pferdeturm Hunters II - - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Hamburger SV III - - - - - - - - - - - -
7. TuS Harsefeld Oldtimer - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022-2023 Player Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM
1. Maxim Rerich (F) 11 15 27 42 6
2. Tim Dohmen (F) 9 12 30 42 10
3. Julian Meyer (F) 7 28 12 40 10
4. Nick Cassebaum (F) 8 15 21 36 27
5. David Jasieniak (F) 7 17 18 35 9
Show More
2022-2023 Goaltending Stats
# Player GP GAA SVP
1. Leon Pandel (G) 5 1.00 1.000
2. Bjarne Kappler (G) 6 6.49 .395
3. Celine Will (G) 5 2.40 -
4. Alexander Ansmann (G) 6 2.73 -
5. Guido Titzhoff (G) 5 3.12 -
Show More
Demographics
Nationality
Games
Date Home Visiting Score
No games found
Transactions
Show More
Team Comparison
# Team Players Experience Avg Avg Avg Age
1. 1. EV Weiden II 22 68 5'10" 168 lbs 32.82
2. Adendorfer EC II 23 296 5'11" 173 lbs 36.96
3. Adendorfer EC III 22 660 6'0" 154 lbs 37.68
4. Altonaer SV Hamburg 28 734 6'0" 183 lbs 33.46
5. Altonaer SV Hamburg II 34 1 007 5'11" 190 lbs 37.18
6. Altonaer SV Hamburg III 33 283 5'10" 162 lbs 37.88
7. CE Timmendorfer Strand II 30 235 6'0" 156 lbs 26.93
8. Crocodiles Hamburg III 26 353 5'9" 157 lbs 33.50
9. Crocodiles Hamburg IV 26 395 6'2" 165 lbs 28.81
10. EC Bergisch Land II 36 151 5'11" 168 lbs 25.14
11. EC Celler Oilers 31 271 5'11" 180 lbs 35.74
12. EC Hannover Indians II 27 125 6'0" 182 lbs 19.33
13. EC Pfaffenhofen II 1 - - 20.00
14. EC Pferdeturm Hunters II 27 469 5'11" 184 lbs 29.59
15. EHC Troisdorf II 43 434 5'11" 189 lbs 25.67
16. Eisadler Dortmund II 26 93 5'11" 162 lbs 20.85
17. ERC Regen 24 129 6'0" 185 lbs 28.67
18. ERC Sonthofen 1999 12 49 6'0" 176 lbs 27.27
19. ERSC Ottobrunn 1 5'10" 185 lbs 26.00
20. ERV Dinslaken Kobras 37 337 5'9" 159 lbs 24.97
21. ESC Kristall Lippstadt II 26 354 5'8" 154 lbs 28.54
22. ESV Grizzlys Bergkamen 43 222 6'0" 171 lbs 24.81
23. EV Aich 1 1 5'11" 165 lbs 34.00
24. Hamburg Sailors II 31 587 6'0" 156 lbs 32.32
25. Hamburger SV III 21 658 5'11" 190 lbs 47.19
26. Herner EV 2007 II 26 250 5'8" 154 lbs 24.69
27. Neusser EV II 30 339 5'11" 162 lbs 28.00
28. REV Bremerhaven III 28 508 6'0" 201 lbs 33.39
29. Rostocker EC II 1 5'9" 154 lbs 25.00
30. SG Bielefeld/Brackwede 29 628 5'11" 177 lbs 28.41
31. SV am Salzgittersee II 40 145 6'0" 182 lbs 23.10
32. TuS Harsefeld III 31 505 6'0" 184 lbs 37.55
33. Weserstars Bremen II 28 383 6'1" 193 lbs 32.39
Team Comparison History
Interesting Facts
Oldest
1. Bernd Bombis (F) 70 yrs
2. Friedrich Böhnert (D) 67 yrs
3. Rainer Naujoks (F) 67 yrs
4. Jörn Spillecke (D) 67 yrs
5. Torsten Gebert (F) 61 yrs
Heaviest
1. Dominik Wagner (F) 276 lbs
2. Sascha Sawitzky (D) 265 lbs
3. Pierre-André Diedrich (D) 254 lbs
4. Arne Ahrens (F) 245 lbs
5. Alexander Schneider (G) 243 lbs
Youngest
1. Noah Hölmer (D) 15 yrs
2. Gianluca Busacca (F) 15 yrs
3. Luc Kotzur (F) 15 yrs
4. Nic Mai (F) 16 yrs
5. Tom Bahr (F) 16 yrs
Lightest
1. Maurice Derksen (G) 101 lbs
2. Lars Bornschein (F) 110 lbs
3. Nils Cleven (F) 112 lbs
4. Milla Alraun (D) 115 lbs
5. Joe-Justin Jacobs (D) 119 lbs
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Tim Maier (F) 2022-2023 ECW Sande Germany4 22 14 26 40 2
2. Marco Pronath (F) 2022-2023 ERSC Amberg Germany4 22 11 26 37 20
3. Marcel Brandt (D) 2022-2023 Straubing Tigers DEL 46 7 27 34 12
4. Matt Puntureri (F) 2022-2023 Istanbul Büyükşehir SK Turkey 15 13 20 33 14
5. Stefan Gebauer (F) 2022-2023 Crocodiles Hamburg II Germany5 9 14 18 32 8
6. Marius Klein (F) 2022-2023 EA Schongau Germany4 27 14 17 31 16
7. Janeck Sperling (F) 2022-2023 EHC Neuwied 2016 Germany4 22 8 22 30 6
8. Alexander Heinrich (D) 2022-2023 Hannover Scorpions Germany3 47 8 21 29 20
9. Artur Galwas (F) 2022-2023 ECW Sande Germany4 21 13 14 27 4
10. Daniel Bursch (F) 2022-2023 ESC Riverrats Geretsried Germany4 26 11 16 27 18
View Complete List
League All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Andreas Koller (F) 142 123 204 327
2. Borislav Blagoev (F) 117 125 146 271
3. Nikolas Schünemann (F) 90 120 117 237
4. Martin Löhle (F) 51 74 113 187
5. Benjamin Barz (F) 59 80 98 178
Show More
League All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Borislav Blagoev (F) 117 125 146 271
2. Andreas Koller (F) 142 123 204 327
3. Nikolas Schünemann (F) 90 120 117 237
4. Garnet Brimacombe (F) 27 107 61 168
5. Julian Meyer (F) 44 103 52 155
Show More
League All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Andreas Koller (F) 142 123 204 327
2. Borislav Blagoev (F) 117 125 146 271
3. Nikolas Schünemann (F) 90 120 117 237
4. Martin Löhle (F) 51 74 113 187
5. Benjamin Barz (F) 59 80 98 178
Show More
League All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Andreas Koller (F) 142 123 327 420
2. Daniel Korn (F) 80 55 122 323
3. Sascha Aiglstorfer (D) 68 29 80 315
4. Scander Menasri (D) 43 36 81 304
5. Philip Schünemann (D) 76 14 53 286
Show More
League All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Andreas Koller (F) 142 123 204 327
2. Borislav Blagoev (F) 117 125 146 271
3. Patrick Riegler (F) 94 33 46 79
4. Daniel Schmidt (D) 93 7 8 15
5. Marcus Köpf (F) 91 97 57 154
Show More
League All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Tomas Cermak (F) 1 6 10 10.00
2. Kevin Groos (D) 1 4 9 9.00
3. Daniel Sevo (D) 3 8 26 8.67
4. Jason Horst (F) 8 23 64 8.00
5. Kerry Goulet (F) 1 2 8 8.00
Show More
League All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Garnet Brimacombe (F) 1985-1986 Germany6 27 107 61 168 6.22 63
2. Tim Kehler (F) 1994-1995 Germany6 27 74 81 155 5.74 -
3. David Jasieniak (F) 2017-2018 Germany6 14 63 45 108 7.71 26
4. Pierre Kracht (F) 2010-2011 Germany6 15 47 53 100 6.67 30
5. Matt Puntureri (F) 2016-2017 Germany6 22 52 39 91 4.14 -
Show More
League All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Garnet Brimacombe (F) 1985-1986 Germany6 27 107 61 168 6.22 63
2. Tim Kehler (F) 1994-1995 Germany6 27 74 81 155 5.74 -
3. David Jasieniak (F) 2017-2018 Germany6 14 63 45 108 7.71 26
4. Matt Puntureri (F) 2016-2017 Germany6 22 52 39 91 4.14 -
5. Vennio Kröger (F) 2021-2022 Germany6 12 50 23 73 6.08 18
Show More
League All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Tim Kehler (F) 1994-1995 Germany6 27 74 81 155 5.74 -
2. Garnet Brimacombe (F) 1985-1986 Germany6 27 107 61 168 6.22 63
3. Jim Nagle (F) 2012-2013 Germany6 20 32 59 91 4.55 26
4. Dominic Doden (F) 2017-2018 Germany6 16 32 56 88 5.50 26
5. David Vokatý (F) 2017-2018 Germany6 25 30 56 86 3.44 32
Show More
League All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Alexander Vorwerk (D) 2011-2012 Germany6 5 1 1 2 0.40 139
2. Kevin Kühne (F) 2017-2018 Germany6 10 1 2 3 0.30 138
3. Mario Neuß (F) 2001-2002 Germany6 27 19 15 34 1.26 137
4. Alexander Schönberger (F) 2011-2012 Germany6 22 20 11 31 1.41 135
5. Andreas Koller (F) 2016-2017 Germany6 20 13 42 55 2.75 133
Show More