2025-2026 Season
1. EC Senden are 7-12-1 in the 2025-26 Germany6 season with 21 points, 7th in the Bezirksliga Bayern West and 35th overall.
2025-2026 1. EC Senden Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #32 | 21 | 5'10" | 165 | L | Junior | |||||
| #18 | 27 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #33 | 34 | - | - | - | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #86 | 40 | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||||
| #17 | 30 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #10 | 31 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #66 | 34 | Augsburg, GER | 5'10" | 150 | L | |||||
| #88 | 44 | Bad Muskau, GER | 6'1" | 220 | - | |||||
| #15 | 34 | 6'8" | 240 | - | ||||||
| #83 | 43 | Weißwasser, GER | 6'1" | 209 | L | |||||
| #23 | 40 | Ulm, GER | 6'1" | 231 | - | |||||
| #2 | 34 | - | - | L | ||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #87 | 30 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #16 | 33 | Ulm, GER | 6'3" | 176 | L | |||||
| #80 | 34 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 179 | L | |||||
| #6 | 26 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #71 | 30 | - | - | - | 25/26 | |||||
| #25 | 40 | Karaganda, KAZ | 5'10" | 154 | - | |||||
| #22 | 23 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #21 | 23 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #44 | 22 | Bad Tölz, GER | 5'11" | 176 | L | Loan | ||||
| #35 | 19 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #9 | 31 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #92 | 34 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #95 | 31 | Landsberg am Lech, GER | 5'9" | 134 | L | 25/26 | ||||
| #63 | 22 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #72 | 22 | Günzburg, GER | 5'7" | 159 | L | 25/26 | ||||
| #7 | 20 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
2025-2026 1. EC Senden Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 1. EC Senden Demographics
Loading...
1. EC Senden Facts
- Plays in
- Bezirksliga
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Senden, GER
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 1. EC Senden Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
1 player
- Experience
- 1. EC Senden: 473 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- SG Senden/Burgau (Germany6)
- SG Senden/Burgau U16
- SG Senden/Burgau U19
- SG Senden/Neu-Ulm (Germany6)
1. EC Senden Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team |
1. EC Senden History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Germany6 | 20 | 6 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 60 | 104 | 21 | 1.05 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | Germany6 | 18 | 3 | 11 | - | 4 | 0 | 51 | 92 | 17 | 0.94 | 9 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Germany6 | 14 | 2 | 12 | - | 0 | 0 | 40 | 117 | 6 | 0.43 | 8 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Germany6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 8 | Season Cancelled |
| 2012-2013 | Germany6 | 16 | 2 | 13 | 1 | - | - | 41 | 151 | 5 | 0.31 | 8 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Germany5 | 28 | 5 | 19 | 4 | - | - | 81 | 171 | 14 | 0.5 | 13 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Germany5 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 3 | - | - | 53 | 87 | 11 | 0.69 | 7 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Germany6 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 93 | 56 | 25 | 1.56 | 1 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Germany6 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 68 | 94 | 9 | 0.56 | 7 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Germany6 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 64 | 75 | 15 | 1.07 | 5 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Germany6 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 44 | 72 | 8 | 0.62 | 6 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Germany6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2003-2004 | Germany6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2001-2002 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2000-2001 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1999-2000 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1998-1999 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1997-1998 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1995-1996 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1994-1995 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1993-1994 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1992-1993 | Germany6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1990-1991 | Germany7 | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | 73 | 67 | 10 | 0.83 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | TSG Reutlingen | Regionalliga | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EV Bad Wörishofen | Landesliga | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | TEV Miesbach | Regionalliga | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 29.96 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 29.17 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 27.13 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 63 | 46 | 109 | |
| 2. | 43 | 18 | 16 | 34 | |
| 3. | 13 | 13 | 15 | 28 | |
| 4. | 21 | 7 | 18 | 25 | |
| 5. | 20 | 7 | 13 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 63 | 46 | 109 | |
| 2. | 43 | 18 | 16 | 34 | |
| 3. | 13 | 13 | 15 | 28 | |
| 4. | 34 | 12 | 7 | 19 | |
| 5. | 10 | 11 | 4 | 15 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 63 | 46 | 109 | |
| 2. | 21 | 7 | 18 | 25 | |
| 3. | 43 | 18 | 16 | 34 | |
| 4. | 13 | 13 | 15 | 28 | |
| 5. | 20 | 7 | 13 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 63 | 109 | 179 | |
| 2. | 20 | 7 | 20 | 151 | |
| 3. | 17 | 2 | 3 | 96 | |
| 4. | 34 | 12 | 19 | 91 | |
| 5. | 12 | 1 | 3 | 84 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 63 | 46 | 109 | |
| 2. | 43 | 18 | 16 | 34 | |
| 3. | 35 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 4. | 34 | 12 | 7 | 19 | |
| 5. | 30 | 5 | 7 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 13 | 28 | 2.15 | |
| 2. | 9 | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | |
| 3. | 10 | 6 | 15 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 5. | 10 | 4 | 11 | 1.10 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 23 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 1.35 | 79 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Germany5 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 2.15 | 72 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | Germany6 | 14 | 20 | 7 | 27 | 1.93 | 46 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Germany6 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 1.85 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Germany6 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 1.50 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Germany6 | 14 | 20 | 7 | 27 | 1.93 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 23 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 1.35 | 79 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Germany5 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 2.15 | 72 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Germany6 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 1.85 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | Germany6 | 17 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 1.29 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Germany6 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 1.50 | - | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Germany5 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 2.15 | 72 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 23 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 1.35 | 79 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Germany6 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 1.85 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | Germany6 | 17 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 1.29 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | Germany6 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 1.00 | 96 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Germany6 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 84 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 23 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 1.35 | 79 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | Germany5 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 2.15 | 72 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Germany5 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.29 | 72 |

