Hockey Eastern Ontario U18 AAA HEO U18 2018-2019

HEO U18 Team Rosters
2018-2019 Season
Ontario Hockey Academy Maroon finished first in the 2018-19 HEO U18 standings with 66 points. Ottawa Senators U18 AAA (63 points) and Pembroke Lumber Kings U18 AAA (62 points) followed.
2018-2019 HEO U18 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Ontario Hockey Academy Maroon | 45 | 31 | - | 10 | - | 0 | 164 | 102 | 62 | 66 | 1.47 | - |
| 2. | CIHA Green U18 AAA | 45 | 25 | - | 13 | - | 0 | 158 | 129 | 29 | 57 | 1.27 | - |
| 3. | Ontario Hockey Academy Gold | 45 | 21 | - | 15 | - | 0 | 158 | 121 | 37 | 51 | 1.13 | - |
| 4. | CIHA White U18 AAA | 45 | 8 | - | 29 | - | 0 | 110 | 170 | -60 | 24 | 0.53 | - |
| Robinson | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Pembroke Lumber Kings U18 AAA | 45 | 28 | - | 11 | - | 0 | 191 | 143 | 48 | 62 | 1.38 | Champion |
| 2. | Kemptville 73's U18 AAA | 45 | 21 | - | 13 | - | 0 | 158 | 139 | 19 | 53 | 1.18 | - |
| 3. | Kanata Lasers U18 AAA | 45 | 17 | - | 19 | - | 0 | 158 | 157 | 1 | 43 | 0.96 | - |
| 4. | Smiths Falls Bears U18 AAA | 45 | 15 | - | 23 | - | 0 | 138 | 151 | -13 | 37 | 0.82 | - |
| 5. | CP Canadians U18 AAA | 45 | 11 | - | 23 | - | 0 | 125 | 164 | -39 | 33 | 0.73 | - |
| 6. | Brockville Braves U18 AAA | 45 | 11 | - | 31 | - | 0 | 99 | 156 | -57 | 25 | 0.56 | - |
| Yzerman | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Ottawa Senators U18 AAA | 45 | 29 | - | 11 | - | 0 | 139 | 90 | 49 | 63 | 1.40 | - |
| 2. | Rockland Nationals U18 AAA | 45 | 25 | - | 13 | - | 0 | 164 | 125 | 39 | 57 | 1.27 | Final loss |
| 3. | Hawkesbury Hawks U18 AAA | 45 | 23 | - | 15 | - | 0 | 142 | 113 | 29 | 53 | 1.18 | - |
| 4. | Nepean Raiders U18 AAA | 45 | 19 | - | 15 | - | 0 | 130 | 114 | 16 | 49 | 1.09 | - |
| 5. | Navan Grads U18 AAA | 45 | 12 | - | 28 | - | 0 | 140 | 201 | -61 | 29 | 0.64 | - |
| 6. | Cornwall Colts U18 AAA | 45 | 7 | - | 34 | - | 0 | 93 | 192 | -99 | 18 | 0.40 | - |
2018-2019 HEO U18 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 47 | 32 | 79 | 109 | |
| 2. | 41 | 30 | 49 | 79 | 45 | |
| 3. | 44 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 117 | |
| 4. | 34 | 31 | 33 | 64 | 50 | |
| 5. | 45 | 23 | 38 | 61 | 62 |
2018-2019 HEO U18 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 1.85 | .944 | |
| 2. | 23 | 1.82 | .932 | |
| 3. | 19 | 2.09 | .930 | |
| 4. | 25 | 2.57 | .923 | |
| 5. | 26 | 2.78 | .920 |
2018-2019 HEO U18 Demographics
Loading...
HEO U18 Games
Show More
HEO U18 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | OHA U18 AAA | Helsingborgs HC U20 | |||
| Confirmed | Eastern Ontario Wild U18 AAA | Glengarry Brigade | |||
| Confirmed | OHA U18 AAA | Cégep Outaouais Griffons | |||
| Confirmed | Ottawa Myers Automotive U18 AAA | Brantford Bulldogs | |||
| Confirmed | Ottawa Myers Automotive U18 AAA | Kirkland Lake Gold Miners |
2026-2027 HEO U18 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 HEO U18 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
HEO U18 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Brockville Braves U18 AAA | 20 | 951 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 16.25 |
| 2. | CIHA Green U18 AAA | 22 | 867 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.86 |
| 3. | CIHA White U18 AAA | 27 | 1 030 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 16.77 |
| 4. | Carleton Place Canadians U18 AAA | 25 | 1 066 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 16.63 |
| 5. | Cornwall Colts U18 AAA | 26 | 971 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 16.42 |
| 6. | Hawkesbury Hawks U18 AAA | 25 | 1 039 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 16.40 |
| 7. | Kanata Lasers U18 AAA | 23 | 969 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 16.22 |
| 8. | Kemptville 73's U18 AAA | 20 | 1 077 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 16.55 |
| 9. | Navan Grads U18 AAA | 23 | 802 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 15.96 |
| 10. | Nepean Raiders U18 AAA | 28 | 998 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 16.54 |
| 11. | Ontario Hockey Academy Maroon | 27 | 870 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 16.63 |
| 12. | Ontario Hockey Academy Prep | 21 | 1 174 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.05 |
| 13. | Ottawa Senators U18 AAA | 27 | 1 107 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 16.41 |
| 14. | Pembroke Lumber Kings U18 AAA | 24 | 2 018 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 16.54 |
| 15. | Rockland Nationals U18 AAA | 24 | 880 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 16.29 |
| 16. | Smiths Falls Bears U18 AAA | 21 | 891 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.38 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Collingwood Blues | OJHL | 16 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hearst Lumberjacks | NOJHL | 13 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 11 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Athens Aeros | EOJHL | 10 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Kemptville 73's | CCHL | 10 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Athens Aeros | EOJHL | 11 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Athens Aeros | EOJHL | 11 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 12 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Solway IHC | NIHL | 10 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Athens Aeros | EOJHL | 10 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 45 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Navan Grads | CCHL | 11 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 16 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Iroquois Falls Storm | NOJHL | 11 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 2 |
Regular Season
HEO U18 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 77 | 49 | 126 | |
| 2. | 92 | 52 | 67 | 119 | |
| 3. | 90 | 52 | 66 | 118 | |
| 4. | 117 | 61 | 52 | 113 | |
| 5. | 80 | 56 | 47 | 103 |
HEO U18 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 77 | 49 | 126 | |
| 2. | 88 | 64 | 38 | 102 | |
| 3. | 117 | 61 | 52 | 113 | |
| 4. | 80 | 56 | 47 | 103 | |
| 5. | 92 | 52 | 67 | 119 |
HEO U18 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 52 | 67 | 119 | |
| 2. | 90 | 52 | 66 | 118 | |
| 3. | 90 | 31 | 66 | 97 | |
| 4. | 84 | 37 | 64 | 101 | |
| 5. | 40 | 40 | 63 | 103 |
HEO U18 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 19 | 54 | 204 | |
| 2. | 91 | 37 | 74 | 203 | |
| 3. | 84 | 4 | 23 | 200 | |
| 4. | 83 | 11 | 36 | 186 | |
| 5. | 75 | 25 | 65 | 182 |
HEO U18 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 130 | 16 | 40 | 56 | |
| 2. | 129 | 7 | 51 | 58 | |
| 3. | 124 | 21 | 50 | 71 | |
| 4. | 122 | 12 | 29 | 41 | |
| 5. | 119 | 31 | 24 | 55 |
HEO U18 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 40 | 40 | 103 | 2.58 | |
| 4. | 32 | 38 | 81 | 2.53 | |
| 5. | 32 | 24 | 77 | 2.41 |
HEO U18 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 40 | 40 | 63 | 103 | 2.58 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | HEO U18 | 45 | 48 | 35 | 83 | 1.84 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | HEO U18 | 32 | 38 | 43 | 81 | 2.53 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | HEO U18 | 45 | 30 | 50 | 80 | 1.78 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | HEO U18 | 41 | 47 | 32 | 79 | 1.93 | 109 |
HEO U18 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | HEO U18 | 45 | 48 | 35 | 83 | 1.84 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | HEO U18 | 41 | 47 | 32 | 79 | 1.93 | 109 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | HEO U18 | 43 | 42 | 24 | 66 | 1.53 | 111 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 40 | 40 | 63 | 103 | 2.58 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | HEO U18 | 32 | 38 | 43 | 81 | 2.53 | 14 |
HEO U18 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 40 | 40 | 63 | 103 | 2.58 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | HEO U18 | 32 | 24 | 53 | 77 | 2.41 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | HEO U18 | 45 | 23 | 52 | 75 | 1.67 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | HEO U18 | 45 | 30 | 50 | 80 | 1.78 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | HEO U18 | 41 | 30 | 49 | 79 | 1.93 | 45 |
HEO U18 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | HEO U18 | 38 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.42 | 126 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 29 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 0.48 | 123 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | HEO U18 | 43 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.21 | 122 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | HEO U18 | 41 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 0.73 | 120 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | HEO U18 | 44 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 1.57 | 117 |
List of HEO U18 Champions
HEO U18 Awards
- HEO Player of the Year
- HEO U18 Best GAA
- HEO U18 Best SVS%
- HEO U18 Champion
- HEO U18 Most Assists
- HEO U18 Most Goals
- HEO U18 Most Penalized Player
- HEO U18 Most Points
- HEO U18 Most Points by Defenseman
- HEO U18 Most Valuable Player
- HEO U18 Top Defenseman
- HEO U18 Top Goaltender
- HEO U18 Top Prospect Award
- HEO U18 Top Rookie